Wed Aug 23
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
Fri Sep 01
12:30 PM
Loras
vs. Denison
@ Wheaton College in Wheaton, Ill.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Mount Union Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio)
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sat Sep 02
12:30 PM
Whitworth
vs. Denison
@ Wheaton College in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Grove City
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Alma
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Transylvania
@ Centre College in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 02
7:00 PM
Southwestern (Texas)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 03
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison Golf Club)
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
2:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
8:00 PM
Denison
vs. Otterbein
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
12:30 p.m.
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Geneva
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Dominican (Ill.)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
12:30 p.m.
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 10
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
4:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 16
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 16
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Heidelberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Denison
at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Rhodes
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
3:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 08
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 10
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Grove City
in Grove City, Pa.
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Cabrini
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
8:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. DeSales
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. John Carroll
@ Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Academic All-America Selections

* denotes Academic All-America® of the Year

Year Name Sport Team
1967 Bill Druckemiller Men's Basketball --
1970 Charlie Claggett Men's Basketball --
1975 Dennis Thome Football First Team
1987 Grant Jones * Football First Team
1987 Rob Burnett Men's Swimming First Team
1987 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Tiffany Jeisel Women's Swimming Second Team
1989 Tim Bolser Football Second Team
1990 Kathryn Pongonis Volleyball Second Team
1992 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1993 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1994 Tim Dunham XC/Track & Field Second Team
1995 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball Third Team
1995 Michelle Duffey Women's Soccer Third Team
1996 Kristin Goldthorpe Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball First Team
1997 Kristin Goldthorpe * Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Kristin Beutler Women's Soccer First Team
1998 Jon Dunham Football First Team
1999 Matt Trumbull Men's Swimming Second Team
1999 Eric Nigh XC/Track & Field Second Team
1999 Jon Dunham Football First Team
2000 Joel Norton Baseball Third Team
2000 Aaron Cole Men's Swimming First Team
2000 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Brian Goldthorpe Men's Swimming First Team
2001 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Second Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Track & Field First Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Katie Sprague Women's Swimming Second Team
2002 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Third Team
2002 Kate Flikkema Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Adam Mandel Baseball Third Team
2004 Jill Boo Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Lauren Clark Women's Swimming Third Team
2004 Melanie Cluss XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Julie Hufnagel XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer Third Team
2005 Jill Boo Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Sarah Peck Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer First Team
2005 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2006 A.J. Jezierski Baseball Second Team
2006 Erin Coughlin Women's Tennis Third Team
2006 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2007 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming Second Team
2007 Elaine Binkley * XC/Track & Field First Team
2008 James Clear Baseball Second Team
2008 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field Second Team
2008 Erin Gorsich Women's Tennis Third Team
2008 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming First Team
2008 Sarah Ash Women's Soccer Second Team
2009 Justin Held Baseball Third Team
2009 Kristen Hohl * Women's Swimming First Team
2009 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field First Team
2009 Peter Shorten Men's Soccer First Team
2010 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field Second Team
2011 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field First Team
2011 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer Third Team
2011 Nat Kell Football Second Team
2012 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Third Team
2012 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2012 Nat Kell Football First Team
2012 Braden Layer Football Second Team
2013 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Second Team
2013 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming Third Team
2013 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2014 Alex Longi Men's Basketball Second Team
2014 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Allison Scarlott Women's Soccer Third Team
2015 Grant Jones '88 Football Hall of Fame
2015 Julie Rooney Softball Second Team
2015 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jordan Holmes Women's Basketball Third Team
2016 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2016 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2016 Andrew Rich Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Aedin Brennan XC/Track & Field First Team
2017 Phil Papaioannou Baseball First Team
2017 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2017 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team