Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
1 at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Postponed
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 4th Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 3rd Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final - PS Home
1 Centre
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
Final
21 Denison
42 at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
8 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
Final
1 Denison
6 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
3 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
Final
1 Otterbein
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Buffalo State
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook T-5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
Final
3 Denison
1 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 09
Final
2 Shenandoah
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 #22 Capital
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 6th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 11th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 10th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Allegheny
42 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
2 #18 Centre
1 #21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Otterbein
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 5th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
Final - 2OT
1 Ohio Wesleyan
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Allegheny
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Denison
27 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
0 Allegheny
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
1 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final - OT
1 Thomas More
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
2 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 12th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
2:45 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
2 #7 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
0 Kenyon
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
68 #11 Wittenberg
66 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Mon Oct 01
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
Final - OT
1 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 DePauw
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
1 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final
10 #22 Wabash
34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate 4th Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
0 Oberlin
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 5th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 3rd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10:30 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 12th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:15 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 9th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Oberlin
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
20 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual W, 6-1
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual W, 291-330
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
0 Wabash
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Thomas More
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1 p.m.
at Eastern Michigan L, 156-133
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
10 Ohio Wesleyan
27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
9 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
5 Denison
0 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
Final
4 Denison
1 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11:45 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Kenyon
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
48 Denison
20 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at #22 Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Oct 31
Final
0 Wittenberg
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
2 Wittenberg
1 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal (Piper Stadium)
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 224-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 221-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier L, 140-122
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 176-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
Final
0 Wooster
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 03
Final
18 Wooster
66 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 #20 Denison
3 at Lynchburg
in Lynchburg, Va. - NCAA Tournament First Rd.
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 168-132
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 188.5-109.5
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 24th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 18th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
Final
61 Denison
7 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 Denison
76 at #9 Trine
in Angola, Ind.
Wed Nov 14
Final
77 Oberlin
72 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 16
Final
52 Worcester St.
64 vs. Denison
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 Denison
60 at #1 Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio - NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
66 Denison
86 at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 17
Final
100 Denison
74 at Hunter
in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
91 Case Western Reserve
84 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
79 Case Western Reserve
80 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 25
Final
57 Denison
69 vs. Emory
@ Lexington, Ky. in Lexington, Ky. - Transylvania Hilliard Lyons Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
45 Denison
55 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Nov 28
Final
65 Denison
76 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
56 Denison
69 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
57 Denison
83 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Dec 05
Final
50 Hiram
71 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 05
Final
81 Hiram
80 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 08
Final
61 Kenyon
70 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Dec 10
Final
73 Denison
50 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Dec 12
Final
68 Denison
95 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Thu Dec 13
Final
53 Denison
63 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Dec 20
5:00 PM
La Roche
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
East Tex. Baptist
vs. Denison
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Cincinnati Christian
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Oswego
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
vs. CMU Invitational
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
vs. CMU Invitational
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Denison
at Miami-Middletown
in Middletown, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
at Roanoke College DIII Challenge
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
at Roanoke College DIII Challenge
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Feb 10
10:00 AM
Denison
vs. Butler
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Feb 10
3:00 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:00 AM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Feb 17
TBA
Indiana (PA)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Brockport
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Stevenson
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
TBA
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Denison
@ Ferrum, Virginia
Sun Feb 24
12:00 PM
Denison
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Fredonia
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Fri Mar 01
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
Albion
vs. Denison
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. in Westfield, Ind.
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
Denison
at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Denison
at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Franklin
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. in Westfield, Ind.
Sun Mar 03
9:30 AM
Denison
at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Marietta
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. in Westfield, Ind.
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 03
2:30 PM
Denison
at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 06
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 07
4:30 PM
Rhodes
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Denison
@ Virginia Beach, Va. in Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
1:30 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Denison
@ Virginia Beach, Va. in Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Tue Mar 12
3:00 PM
Defiance
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 12
4:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Mar 12
5:00 PM
Defiance
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri Mar 15
1:45 PM
Denison
vs. Dickinson
@ Mustang Classic | Stevenson University in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
12:30 PM
Denison
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 16
4:00 PM
Denison
at Babson
Mon Mar 18
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 18
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 18
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Oral Roberts
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 19
10:00 AM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
3:00 PM
Denison
at Claremont-M-S
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM
Denison
at Claremont-M-S
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Whittier
in Whittier, Calif.
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Whittier
in Whittier, Calif.
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Geneseo
@ Englewood, FLA
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Bowdoin
@ Whittier College - Whittier, Calif. in Whittier, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
in Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
10:00 AM
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Rowan
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
4:00 PM
Denison
at Cal Lutheran
in Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
6:00 PM
Denison
at Cal Lutheran
in Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
TBA
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ TBD in Charlottesville, Va.
Tue Mar 26
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
5:30 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sat Mar 30
TBA
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Albion
Denison
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 31
TBA
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Denison
at Thomas More
in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Thomas More
in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Mon Apr 01
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Apr 01
4:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
3:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
5:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Thu Apr 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
5:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Fri Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Fri Apr 05
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sat Apr 06
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 07
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Mon Apr 08
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
Wed Apr 10
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Apr 12
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 13
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Sat Apr 13
10:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Whittier
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
4:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sun Apr 14
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 14
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
7:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
5:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
6:30 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
TBA
Denison
at Northwestern Ohio
in Lima, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
5:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Denison
at York (Pa.)
in York, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed May 01
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed May 01
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
12:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 04
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 23
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 23
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Academic All-America Selections

Denison University ranks among the leaders in NCAA Division III with 91 Google Cloud Academic All-America® selections. Created in 1952 by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA), the Google Cloud Academic All-America® program is a premier, nationwide college scholar-athlete awards program. It recognizes over 800 outstanding student-athletes annually in Division I, II, III and NAIA covering all NCAA championship sports. In 2015, Dr. Grant Jones '88 was inducted into the Google Cloud Academic All-America Hall of Fame.

  • denotes Academic All-America® of the Year
Year Name Sport Team
1967 Bill Druckemiller Men's Basketball --
1970 Charlie Claggett Men's Basketball --
1975 Dennis Thome Football First Team
1987 Grant Jones * Football First Team
1987 Rob Burnett Men's Swimming First Team
1987 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Tiffany Jeisel Women's Swimming Second Team
1989 Tim Bolser Football Second Team
1990 Kathryn Pongonis Volleyball Second Team
1992 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1993 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1994 Tim Dunham XC/Track & Field Second Team
1995 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball Third Team
1995 Michelle Duffey Women's Soccer Third Team
1996 Kristin Goldthorpe Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball First Team
1997 Kristin Goldthorpe * Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Kristin Beutler Women's Soccer First Team
1998 Jon Dunham Football First Team
1999 Matt Trumbull Men's Swimming Second Team
1999 Eric Nigh XC/Track & Field Second Team
1999 Jon Dunham Football First Team
2000 Joel Norton Baseball Third Team
2000 Aaron Cole Men's Swimming First Team
2000 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Brian Goldthorpe Men's Swimming First Team
2001 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Second Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Track & Field First Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Katie Sprague Women's Swimming Second Team
2002 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Third Team
2002 Kate Flikkema Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Adam Mandel Baseball Third Team
2004 Jill Boo Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Lauren Clark Women's Swimming Third Team
2004 Melanie Cluss XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Julie Hufnagel XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer Third Team
2005 Jill Boo Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Sarah Peck Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer First Team
2005 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2006 A.J. Jezierski Baseball Second Team
2006 Erin Coughlin Women's Tennis Third Team
2006 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2007 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming Second Team
2007 Elaine Binkley * XC/Track & Field First Team
2008 James Clear Baseball Second Team
2008 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field Second Team
2008 Erin Gorsich Women's Tennis Third Team
2008 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming First Team
2008 Sarah Ash Women's Soccer Second Team
2009 Justin Held Baseball Third Team
2009 Kristen Hohl * Women's Swimming First Team
2009 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field First Team
2009 Peter Shorten Men's Soccer First Team
2010 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field Second Team
2011 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field First Team
2011 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer Third Team
2011 Nat Kell Football Second Team
2012 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Third Team
2012 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2012 Nat Kell Football First Team
2012 Braden Layer Football Second Team
2013 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Second Team
2013 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming Third Team
2013 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2014 Alex Longi Men's Basketball Second Team
2014 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Allison Scarlott Women's Soccer Third Team
2015 Grant Jones '88 Football Hall of Fame
2015 Julie Rooney Softball Second Team
2015 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jordan Holmes Women's Basketball Third Team
2016 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2016 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2016 Andrew Rich Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Aedin Brennan XC/Track & Field First Team
2017 Phil Papaioannou Baseball First Team
2017 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2017 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team
2018 Ben Burdick Men's Swimming First Team
2018 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming First Team
2018 KT Kustritz Women's Swimming Second Team
2018 Ben Cross Football First Team
2018 David Weimar Football Second Team

Google Cloud Academic All-America Team