Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan L, 187.5-111.5
Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 200-90
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 171-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon W, 186-112
in Gambier, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 4:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule


Licensed to Miami University Aquatic Center - Site License

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/30/2017 08:04 PM

                  MIAMI UNIVERSITY 24 th  ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                  

                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 101  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:36.38    1:32.59   42  

     1) Muir, Fiona L JR                2) Olson, Caroline E SO           

     3) Daro, Lucy A FR                 4) Taylor, Meg R JR               

                  23.47       46.72 (23.25)     1:09.99 (23.27)     1:32.59 (22.60)

  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:37.72    1:33.08   38  

     1) Nutter, Gabriella SO            2) Kirby, Casey N SO              

     3) Le, Angela K SO                 4) Kustritz, Kt S SO              

                  23.51       46.12 (22.61)     1:09.95 (23.83)     1:33.08 (23.13)

  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:36.99    1:33.56   36  

     1) Campbell, Elise N SR            2) Stone, Abby T JR               

     3) Mosbaugh, Peyton P JR           4) Moynihan, Ella B JR            

                  23.47       46.49 (23.02)     1:10.48 (23.99)     1:33.56 (23.08)

  4 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        1:34.72    1:34.22   34  

     1) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR           2) Helgeson, Emma J FR            

     3) Bentley, Sara J SO              4) Smith, Arica L SO              

                  23.60       47.37 (23.77)     1:10.65 (23.28)     1:34.22 (23.57)

  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:38.94    1:35.42   32  

     1) O'Grady, Niamh S SR             2) Sapp, Lauren O JR              

     3) Baxamusa, Sabrina FR            4) Seidner, Mollie R SO           

                  23.95       48.38 (24.43)     1:11.89 (23.51)     1:35.42 (23.53)

  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:40.09    1:35.51   30  

     1) Kuhl, Katie M SR                2) Esler, Abbey M SO              

     3) Justinak, Anna R SO             4) Hoehn, Madison C FR            

                  24.03       48.28 (24.25)     1:11.39 (23.11)     1:35.51 (24.12)

  7 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   1:41.84    1:36.27   28  

     1) Herb, Izzy N SO                 2) Christy, Hope C FR             

     3) Taylor, Gracie E FR             4) Zilch, Molly A SO              

                  23.67       47.65 (23.98)     1:11.98 (24.33)     1:36.27 (24.29)

  8 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     1:38.36    1:36.34   26  

     1) Gilbert, Peighton FR            2) Kedzierski, Amanda E JR        

     3) Richter, Andrea M JR            4) Vormohr, Anne FR               

                  23.92       47.79 (23.87)     1:12.58 (24.79)     1:36.34 (23.76)

  9 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:40.05    1:37.16   24  

     1) Needler, Ella FR                2) Zanolli, Nicole C SR           

     3) Cardwell, Katie FR              4) Robinson, Maddie C JR          

                  25.19       49.08 (23.89)     1:13.02 (23.94)     1:37.16 (24.14)

 10 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        1:38.69    1:37.84   20  

     1) Kordik, Jennifer L FR           2) Larsen, Kristi L               

     3) Ladik, Annabelle G              4) Snyman, Meegan                 

                  24.22       48.38 (24.16)     1:13.31 (24.93)     1:37.84 (24.53)

 11 Ball State University-IN  'B'                     1:42.78    1:38.11   16  

     1) Bader, Sophia FR                2) Elston, Lauren E SO            

     3) Dostall, Mikayla N SO           4) Schank, Audrey R FR            

                  24.53       48.55 (24.02)     1:13.91 (25.36)     1:38.11 (24.20)

 12 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   1:42.78    1:38.76   14  

     1) Schuster, Holly G SR            2) Doerr, Claire N SO             

     3) Baker, Rachel L SR              4) Sullivan, Maureen O SR         

                  24.31       48.61 (24.30)     1:13.70 (25.09)     1:38.76 (25.06)

 13 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   1:43.05    1:39.18   12  

     1) Bradley, Emma A SO              2) Neubauer, Macey P SO           

     3) Alexander, Brianna K SO         4) Applegate, Meredith B FR       

                  24.62       49.50 (24.88)     1:14.14 (24.64)     1:39.18 (25.04)

 14 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   1:42.92    1:39.43   10  

     1) Jungers, Carolyn A SO           2) Wolanske, Sarah J JR           

     3) Fuchs, Hannah R SO              4) Cannon, Kayleigh FR            

                  24.64       49.81 (25.17)     1:14.08 (24.27)     1:39.43 (25.35)

 15 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:38.20    1:40.55    8  

     1) Javens, Devin C FR              2) Kurkjian, Jacq D SO            

     3) Jorn, Eva N SO                  4) Stevens, Ellesse S SO          

                  25.18       50.00 (24.82)     1:15.43 (25.43)     1:40.55 (25.12)

 

Event 102  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:23.50    1:21.33   42  

     1) Senior, Kymani E SO             2) Wagner, Zach C SR              

     3) McHugh, Matt F SO               4) Fox, Kenny A JR                

                  20.65       40.79 (20.14)     1:01.17 (20.38)     1:21.33 (20.16)

  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:25.84    1:23.31   38  

     1) Westrick, Ross G SR             2) Bettner, Chase D JR            

     3) Moussalem do Amaral, Iago SO    4) Ward, Nick P SO                

                  20.99       41.97 (20.98)     1:02.85 (20.88)     1:23.31 (20.46)

  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:24.94    1:23.48   36  

     1) Deshusses, Simon M SO           2) Van Patten, Chase C SO         

     3) Chen, Jerry SO                  4) Pek, Andrew C JR               

                  21.39       41.91 (20.52)     1:02.96 (21.05)     1:23.48 (20.52)

  4 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        1:25.77    1:23.76   34  

     1) Ghallab, Ahmed Y FR             2) Gerum, Kyle J SO               

     3) Hobbs, Will J                   4) Appleton, Jasper J             

                  21.32       41.69 (20.37)     1:02.71 (21.02)     1:23.76 (21.05)

  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:30.14    1:23.96   32  

     1) Blackstone, Hutch H SR          2) Wray, James N SO               

     3) Pieseski, Will A JR             4) Simcox, Pete J SR              

                  21.30       41.98 (20.68)     1:02.84 (20.86)     1:23.96 (21.12)

  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:26.80    1:24.61   30  

     1) Hsu, Jason JR                   2) Wilson, Peyton T SO            

     3) Hardy, James J SO               4) Van Cleave, Kevin J JR         

                  22.00       42.74 (20.74)     1:04.03 (21.29)     1:24.61 (20.58)

  7 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:25.50    1:24.77   28  

     1) Lowe, Victor C SR               2) Gerlach, Eric A SO             

     3) Verstandig, Kyle J FR           4) Sigloh, Chas F FR              

                  21.33       42.03 (20.70)     1:03.43 (21.40)     1:24.77 (21.34)

  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   1:31.55    1:26.56   26  

     1) Precious, Jake R JR             2) Theobald, Austin A FR          

     3) Wehby, Mathew H FR              4) Rybakowicz, Ross L SR          

                  22.17       44.17 (22.00)     1:05.52 (21.35)     1:26.56 (21.04)

  9 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        1:28.75    1:26.87   24  

     1) Nofel, Kareem A                 2) Hakes, Ryan D                  

     3) Menninga, Ryan J FR             4) Bodart, Bailey C               

                  22.12       44.38 (22.26)     1:06.14 (21.76)     1:26.87 (20.73)

 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:27.97    1:26.99   20  

     1) Bird, Alex G SO                 2) Lum, Brandon J JR              

     3) Ritter, Seth FR                 4) Yang, Matthew P FR             

                  22.25       43.74 (21.49)     1:05.40 (21.66)     1:26.99 (21.59)

 11 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   1:32.15    1:27.88   16  

     1) Bowater, Will D FR              2) Barr, Noah B FR                

     3) Brockman, Blake J FR            4) Klinsky, Spencer A FR          

                  22.40       44.07 (21.67)     1:06.22 (22.15)     1:27.88 (21.66)

 12 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'D'                        1:29.79    1:29.31   14  

     1) Jablonski, Daniel J             2) Wrasman, Tyler A               

     3) Zablocki, Jackie A              4) Niemiec, Brandon D             

                  23.22       45.51 (22.29)     1:07.91 (22.40)     1:29.31 (21.40)

 13 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   1:32.78    1:31.13   12  

     1) McGuire, James C FR             2) Paul, Harrison R FR            

     3) Nitzken, Martin J FR            4) Haller, Nicholas R FR          

                  22.68       44.80 (22.12)     1:07.49 (22.69)     1:31.13 (23.64)

 -- Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'C'                        1:28.65         DQ  

     1) Kasper, Andrew G                2) Fase, Jacob M                  

     3) Kelley, Patrick M               4) Salganik, Sam                  

                  21.59       42.99 (21.40)     1:04.47 (21.48)          DQ (21.29)

 -- Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:22.84         DQ  

     1) Ono, Sage S SO                  2) Kolleck, Trey A JR             

     3) Schwartz, Aaron J SR            4) Smith, Ollie S SR              

                  20.64       40.55 (19.91)     1:00.60 (20.05)          DQ (19.09)

 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   1:30.78         DQ  

     1) Peloquin, Jacob R SO            2) Wheeler, Gordon W FR           

     3) Hanson, Joe S FR                4) Andrews, Justin M SO           

                  21.81       42.85 (21.04)     1:05.08 (22.23)          DQ (20.76)

 

Event 103  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cheng, Cindy L            SR Emory-GA             4:57.92    4:51.43   21  

                  26.57       55.71 (29.14)     1:25.38 (29.67)     1:55.24 (29.86)

        2:25.42 (30.18)     2:55.22 (29.80)     3:25.16 (29.94)     3:54.51 (29.35)

        4:23.45 (28.94)     4:51.43 (27.98)                                        

  2 Moynihan, Ella B          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:53.35    4:51.98   19  

                  26.50       55.13 (28.63)     1:24.49 (29.36)     1:54.09 (29.60)

        2:23.88 (29.79)     2:53.87 (29.99)     3:23.87 (30.00)     3:53.52 (29.65)

        4:23.20 (29.68)     4:51.98 (28.78)                                        

  3 Bradley, Emma A           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:50.00    4:54.14   18  

                  26.72       55.26 (28.54)     1:24.68 (29.42)     1:54.10 (29.42)

        2:23.68 (29.58)     2:53.34 (29.66)     3:23.45 (30.11)     3:53.68 (30.23)

        4:24.03 (30.35)     4:54.14 (30.11)                                        

  4 Doerr, Claire N           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:58.61    4:55.24   17  

                  27.25       56.93 (29.68)     1:27.01 (30.08)     1:57.08 (30.07)

        2:27.14 (30.06)     2:57.05 (29.91)     3:26.82 (29.77)     3:56.54 (29.72)

        4:26.19 (29.65)     4:55.24 (29.05)                                        

  5 Skogman, Addison L        FR Milwaukee-WI         5:00.85    4:58.43   16  

                  27.24       56.65 (29.41)     1:26.28 (29.63)     1:56.14 (29.86)

        2:26.03 (29.89)     2:56.23 (30.20)     3:26.79 (30.56)     3:57.24 (30.45)

        4:27.86 (30.62)     4:58.43 (30.57)                                        

  6 Turcanu, Maria M          SO Emory-GA             5:00.81    4:59.44   15  

                  27.57       57.20 (29.63)     1:27.10 (29.90)     1:57.30 (30.20)

        2:27.44 (30.14)     2:57.32 (29.88)     3:27.61 (30.29)     3:58.22 (30.61)

        4:28.99 (30.77)     4:59.44 (30.45)                                        

  7 Zilch, Molly A            SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:00.65    5:00.63   14  

                  27.56       57.43 (29.87)     1:28.13 (30.70)     1:58.97 (30.84)

        2:29.63 (30.66)     3:00.09 (30.46)     3:30.60 (30.51)     4:01.16 (30.56)

        4:31.37 (30.21)     5:00.63 (29.26)                                        

  8 Herb, Izzy N              SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:01.52    5:01.38   13  

                  27.87       58.16 (30.29)     1:28.83 (30.67)     1:59.37 (30.54)

        2:29.66 (30.29)     2:59.90 (30.24)     3:30.49 (30.59)     4:01.22 (30.73)

        4:31.62 (30.40)     5:01.38 (29.76)                                        

  9 Zanolli, Nicole C         SR Wash U. MO-MV        5:01.21    5:01.44   12  

                  27.19       56.24 (29.05)     1:26.12 (29.88)     1:56.02 (29.90)

        2:26.26 (30.24)     2:56.70 (30.44)     3:27.78 (31.08)     3:58.93 (31.15)

        4:30.45 (31.52)     5:01.44 (30.99)                                        

B - Final

 10 Wawer, Julia S            SR Emory-GA             5:02.86    5:00.24   10  

                  26.25       54.93 (28.68)     1:24.39 (29.46)     1:54.44 (30.05)

        2:24.82 (30.38)     2:55.53 (30.71)     3:26.41 (30.88)     3:57.71 (31.30)

        4:29.11 (31.40)     5:00.24 (31.13)                                        

 11 Rusinko, Hannah E         SO Denison-OH           5:03.68    5:02.99    8  

                  27.82       57.97 (30.15)     1:28.34 (30.37)     1:58.93 (30.59)

        2:29.92 (30.99)     3:00.78 (30.86)     3:31.42 (30.64)     4:02.28 (30.86)

        4:33.11 (30.83)     5:02.99 (29.88)                                        

 12 Spelman, Shay M           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:03.02    5:04.61    7  

                  28.06       58.28 (30.22)     1:28.73 (30.45)     1:59.40 (30.67)

        2:30.16 (30.76)     3:01.03 (30.87)     3:32.13 (31.10)     4:03.03 (30.90)

        4:34.11 (31.08)     5:04.61 (30.50)                                        

 13 Colville, Caroline M      SO Denison-OH           5:04.44    5:05.54    6  

                  27.51       56.69 (29.18)     1:26.62 (29.93)     1:56.96 (30.34)

        2:27.91 (30.95)     2:59.45 (31.54)     3:31.03 (31.58)     4:02.72 (31.69)

        4:34.29 (31.57)     5:05.54 (31.25)                                        

 14 Madison, Elizabeth M      SO Ball State-IN        5:08.38    5:06.40    5  

                  28.18       58.73 (30.55)     1:29.80 (31.07)     2:00.94 (31.14)

        2:32.04 (31.10)     3:03.08 (31.04)     3:34.09 (31.01)     4:04.95 (30.86)

        4:35.98 (31.03)     5:06.40 (30.42)                                        

 15 Taylor, Gracie E          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:03.56    5:07.58    4  

                  27.62       57.79 (30.17)     1:28.39 (30.60)     1:59.34 (30.95)

        2:30.47 (31.13)     3:01.98 (31.51)     3:33.71 (31.73)     4:05.70 (31.99)

        4:37.43 (31.73)     5:07.58 (30.15)                                        

 16 Salmi, Ava H              JR Emory-GA             5:08.72    5:08.96    3  

                  27.00       56.85 (29.85)     1:27.47 (30.62)     1:58.53 (31.06)

        2:29.71 (31.18)     3:01.18 (31.47)     3:33.13 (31.95)     4:05.10 (31.97)

        4:37.26 (32.16)     5:08.96 (31.70)                                        

 17 Kuhn, Catherine E         SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:08.92    5:10.35    2  

                  28.31       58.73 (30.42)     1:29.79 (31.06)     2:01.09 (31.30)

        2:32.31 (31.22)     3:03.75 (31.44)     3:35.25 (31.50)                    

            4:38.79 ( )     5:10.35 (31.56)                                        

 18 Ladik, Annabelle G           Milwaukee-WI         5:11.99    5:11.05    1  

                  28.39       58.93 (30.54)     1:29.60 (30.67)     2:00.83 (31.23)

        2:32.33 (31.50)     3:04.04 (31.71)     3:36.10 (32.06)     4:08.17 (32.07)

        4:40.17 (32.00)     5:11.05 (30.88)                                        

C - Final

 19 Wickman, Logan M          FR Denison-OH           5:12.41    5:01.85  

                  27.62       57.67 (30.05)     1:28.18 (30.51)     1:58.79 (30.61)

        2:29.29 (30.50)     2:59.69 (30.40)     3:30.27 (30.58)     4:01.09 (30.82)

        4:31.97 (30.88)     5:01.85 (29.88)                                        

 20 Wolanske, Sarah J         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:13.23    5:08.10  

                  27.52       57.66 (30.14)     1:28.12 (30.46)     1:58.86 (30.74)

        2:29.70 (30.84)     3:00.88 (31.18)     3:32.57 (31.69)     4:04.45 (31.88)

        4:36.82 (32.37)     5:08.10 (31.28)                                        

 21 Blackwin, Cassidy         FR Ball State-IN        5:14.83    5:09.04  

                  28.67       59.50 (30.83)     1:30.84 (31.34)     2:02.17 (31.33)

        2:33.44 (31.27)     3:04.88 (31.44)     3:36.44 (31.56)     4:08.16 (31.72)

        4:39.22 (31.06)     5:09.04 (29.82)                                        

 22 Bodnaruk, Alena K         SO Milwaukee-WI         5:16.27    5:09.23  

                  28.89       59.77 (30.88)     1:30.89 (31.12)     2:02.43 (31.54)

        2:33.73 (31.30)     3:05.30 (31.57)     3:36.67 (31.37)     4:07.86 (31.19)

        4:39.11 (31.25)     5:09.23 (30.12)                                        

 23 Higdon, Ellen G           SR Denison-OH           5:14.82    5:12.77  

                  28.65       59.80 (31.15)     1:31.34 (31.54)     2:03.02 (31.68)

        2:34.67 (31.65)     3:06.46 (31.79)     3:38.14 (31.68)     4:10.02 (31.88)

        4:41.74 (31.72)     5:12.77 (31.03)                                        

 24 Lenz, Sydney A            FR Denison-OH           5:14.05    5:13.75  

                  28.98     1:00.32 (31.34)     1:31.68 (31.36)     2:03.30 (31.62)

        2:34.78 (31.48)     3:06.57 (31.79)     3:38.43 (31.86)     4:10.66 (32.23)

        4:42.76 (32.10)     5:13.75 (30.99)                                        

 25 Nugent, Haley O           SR Denison-OH           5:14.42    5:13.80  

                  29.41     1:00.47 (31.06)     1:31.84 (31.37)     2:03.20 (31.36)

        2:34.74 (31.54)     3:06.34 (31.60)     3:38.01 (31.67)     4:09.89 (31.88)

        4:42.00 (32.11)     5:13.80 (31.80)                                        

 26 Brebberman, Morgan L      JR Ball State-IN        5:14.14    5:16.58  

                  28.06       58.65 (30.59)     1:30.00 (31.35)     2:01.65 (31.65)

        2:33.74 (32.09)     3:06.37 (32.63)     3:39.04 (32.67)     4:11.74 (32.70)

        4:44.78 (33.04)     5:16.58 (31.80)                                        

 27 Molnar, Kayla R           FR Ball State-IN        5:16.04    5:20.12  

                  28.33       59.43 (31.10)     1:31.49 (32.06)     2:03.96 (32.47)

        2:37.00 (33.04)     3:09.83 (32.83)     3:42.72 (32.89)     4:15.59 (32.87)

        4:48.27 (32.68)     5:20.12 (31.85)                                        

 

Event 104  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gordon, Tom B             JR Emory-GA             4:29.80    4:27.78   21  

                  24.59       51.58 (26.99)     1:18.95 (27.37)     1:46.34 (27.39)

        2:13.51 (27.17)     2:40.71 (27.20)     3:07.70 (26.99)     3:35.13 (27.43)

        4:02.45 (27.32)     4:27.78 (25.33)                                        

  2 Hohm, Stuart B            SR Denison-OH           4:31.23    4:28.08   19  

                  24.64       51.50 (26.86)     1:18.54 (27.04)     1:45.64 (27.10)

        2:12.32 (26.68)     2:39.23 (26.91)     3:06.32 (27.09)     3:33.69 (27.37)

        4:01.20 (27.51)     4:28.08 (26.88)                                        

  3 Wheeler, Gordon W         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:29.46    4:29.19   18  

                  24.75       51.58 (26.83)     1:18.91 (27.33)     1:46.29 (27.38)

        2:13.76 (27.47)     2:41.15 (27.39)     3:08.60 (27.45)     3:36.15 (27.55)

        4:03.45 (27.30)     4:29.19 (25.74)                                        

  4 Hedman, Matthew A         JR Denison-OH           4:29.15    4:29.34   17  

                  24.65       51.48 (26.83)     1:18.67 (27.19)     1:46.12 (27.45)

        2:13.30 (27.18)     2:40.54 (27.24)     3:08.20 (27.66)     3:35.69 (27.49)

        4:03.10 (27.41)     4:29.34 (26.24)                                        

  5 Baker, James M            SO Denison-OH           4:31.48    4:30.35   16  

                  24.84       51.83 (26.99)     1:19.36 (27.53)     1:46.89 (27.53)

        2:14.45 (27.56)     2:41.87 (27.42)     3:09.25 (27.38)     3:36.65 (27.40)

        4:03.96 (27.31)     4:30.35 (26.39)                                        

  6 Ritter, Seth              FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:33.13    4:31.90   15  

                  25.02       52.24 (27.22)     1:19.84 (27.60)     1:47.42 (27.58)

        2:14.88 (27.46)     2:42.47 (27.59)     3:10.11 (27.64)     3:37.52 (27.41)

        4:05.01 (27.49)     4:31.90 (26.89)                                        

  7 Williams, Mitch M         SO Denison-OH           4:34.56    4:32.20   14  

                  25.27       52.75 (27.48)     1:20.07 (27.32)     1:47.57 (27.50)

        2:15.24 (27.67)     2:42.81 (27.57)     3:10.49 (27.68)     3:38.16 (27.67)

        4:05.55 (27.39)     4:32.20 (26.65)                                        

  8 Burdick, Ben P            SR Denison-OH           4:34.32    4:34.43   13  

                  25.53       52.84 (27.31)     1:20.23 (27.39)     1:48.06 (27.83)

        2:15.89 (27.83)     2:43.67 (27.78)     3:11.28 (27.61)     3:39.02 (27.74)

        4:07.00 (27.98)     4:34.43 (27.43)                                        

  9 Copses, Henry P           SR Emory-GA             4:32.56    4:39.38   12  

                  24.89       51.84 (26.95)     1:19.48 (27.64)     1:47.50 (28.02)

        2:15.34 (27.84)     2:43.76 (28.42)     3:12.62 (28.86)     3:41.71 (29.09)

        4:10.87 (29.16)     4:39.38 (28.51)                                        

B - Final

 10 McCourt, Connor J         SO Emory-GA             4:36.28    4:35.47   10  

                  24.80       52.00 (27.20)     1:20.00 (28.00)     1:48.18 (28.18)

        2:16.61 (28.43)     2:44.88 (28.27)     3:13.04 (28.16)     3:41.09 (28.05)

        4:08.80 (27.71)     4:35.47 (26.67)                                        

 11 Moussalem do Amaral, Iag  SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:36.70    4:35.55    8  

                  25.39       53.35 (27.96)     1:21.97 (28.62)     1:50.71 (28.74)

        2:19.83 (29.12)     2:47.78 (27.95)     3:15.51 (27.73)     3:43.11 (27.60)

        4:10.00 (26.89)     4:35.55 (25.55)                                        

 12 Saccurato, Aaron F        SR Denison-OH           4:38.81    4:36.01    7  

                  25.29       53.09 (27.80)     1:21.26 (28.17)     1:49.19 (27.93)

        2:17.10 (27.91)     2:45.21 (28.11)     3:13.00 (27.79)     3:40.94 (27.94)

        4:08.62 (27.68)     4:36.01 (27.39)                                        

 13 duPont, Andrew W          SO Emory-GA             4:35.18    4:36.47    6  

                  25.42       53.68 (28.26)     1:22.14 (28.46)     1:50.58 (28.44)

        2:18.72 (28.14)     2:46.79 (28.07)     3:14.35 (27.56)     3:42.22 (27.87)

        4:09.92 (27.70)     4:36.47 (26.55)                                        

 14 Biagioli, Francis P       SO Denison-OH           4:36.69    4:36.57    5  

                  25.30       53.25 (27.95)     1:21.53 (28.28)     1:50.24 (28.71)

        2:18.76 (28.52)     2:47.00 (28.24)     3:14.94 (27.94)     3:42.54 (27.60)

        4:09.94 (27.40)     4:36.57 (26.63)                                        

 15 Poellinger, Alex          FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:38.00    4:38.13    4  

                  25.57       53.32 (27.75)     1:21.32 (28.00)     1:49.21 (27.89)

        2:17.23 (28.02)     2:45.39 (28.16)     3:13.66 (28.27)     3:42.14 (28.48)

        4:10.54 (28.40)     4:38.13 (27.59)                                        

 16 Kent, Blake J             JR Denison-OH           4:38.71    4:38.57    3  

                  25.96       53.73 (27.77)     1:22.15 (28.42)     1:50.47 (28.32)

        2:18.73 (28.26)     2:47.11 (28.38)     3:15.22 (28.11)     3:43.26 (28.04)

        4:11.31 (28.05)     4:38.57 (27.26)                                        

 17 McGuire, James C          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:38.18    4:40.09    2  

                  25.51       53.10 (27.59)     1:21.33 (28.23)     1:49.81 (28.48)

        2:18.17 (28.36)     2:46.58 (28.41)     3:14.94 (28.36)     3:43.69 (28.75)

        4:12.34 (28.65)     4:40.09 (27.75)                                        

 18 Benson, Kevin J           SR Denison-OH           4:37.97    4:40.37    1  

                  25.13       53.00 (27.87)     1:21.27 (28.27)     1:49.60 (28.33)

        2:17.88 (28.28)     2:46.28 (28.40)     3:14.86 (28.58)     3:43.64 (28.78)

        4:12.51 (28.87)     4:40.37 (27.86)                                        

C - Final

 19 Horton, Drake E           FR Denison-OH           4:39.50    4:35.17  

                  24.92       51.99 (27.07)     1:19.81 (27.82)     1:47.88 (28.07)

        2:15.91 (28.03)     2:44.02 (28.11)     3:12.61 (28.59)     3:40.96 (28.35)

        4:08.66 (27.70)     4:35.17 (26.51)                                        

 20 Rogers, Matt B            JR Emory-GA             4:40.85    4:36.18  

                  24.84       52.19 (27.35)     1:20.20 (28.01)     1:48.45 (28.25)

        2:16.77 (28.32)     2:45.09 (28.32)     3:13.30 (28.21)     3:41.42 (28.12)

        4:09.32 (27.90)     4:36.18 (26.86)                                        

 21 Theobald, Austin A        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:38.98    4:37.82  

                  24.56       51.74 (27.18)     1:19.94 (28.20)     1:48.50 (28.56)

        2:17.08 (28.58)     2:46.00 (28.92)     3:14.50 (28.50)     3:43.21 (28.71)

        4:11.13 (27.92)     4:37.82 (26.69)                                        

 22 Precious, Jake R          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:39.59    4:38.84  

                  25.11       53.02 (27.91)     1:21.61 (28.59)     1:50.23 (28.62)

        2:18.70 (28.47)     2:47.10 (28.40)     3:15.38 (28.28)     3:43.72 (28.34)

        4:11.85 (28.13)     4:38.84 (26.99)                                        

 23 Stauffer, John W          FR Denison-OH           4:40.66    4:40.44  

                  25.01       52.55 (27.54)     1:20.60 (28.05)     1:48.96 (28.36)

        2:17.53 (28.57)     2:46.07 (28.54)     3:14.51 (28.44)     3:43.58 (29.07)

        4:12.44 (28.86)     4:40.44 (28.00)                                        

 24 Kasper, Andrew G             Milwaukee-WI         4:42.59    4:40.57  

                  25.24       53.24 (28.00)     1:21.56 (28.32)     1:50.19 (28.63)

        2:18.81 (28.62)     2:47.59 (28.78)     3:16.40 (28.81)     3:45.04 (28.64)

        4:13.19 (28.15)     4:40.57 (27.38)                                        

 25 Duffy, Colin M               Milwaukee-WI         4:41.70    4:41.60  

                  25.80       53.03 (27.23)     1:20.98 (27.95)     1:49.44 (28.46)

        2:18.08 (28.64)     2:46.78 (28.70)     3:15.73 (28.95)     3:44.55 (28.82)

        4:13.48 (28.93)     4:41.60 (28.12)                                        

 26 Maher, Adrian             FR Denison-OH           4:41.01    4:42.17  

                  25.98       54.23 (28.25)     1:22.79 (28.56)     1:51.45 (28.66)

        2:19.96 (28.51)     2:48.57 (28.61)     3:17.53 (28.96)     3:46.57 (29.04)

        4:14.93 (28.36)     4:42.17 (27.24)                                        

 27 Anderson, Ryan J          JR Denison-OH           4:40.78    4:43.70  

                  26.18       54.33 (28.15)     1:22.91 (28.58)     1:51.97 (29.06)

        2:20.61 (28.64)     2:49.41 (28.80)     3:18.05 (28.64)     3:46.78 (28.73)

        4:15.78 (29.00)     4:43.70 (27.92)                                        

 

Event 105  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kustritz, Kt S            SO Denison-OH           2:01.98    2:01.66   21  

                  26.58       58.51 (31.93)     1:32.40 (33.89)     2:01.66 (29.26)

  2 Bentley, Sara J           SO Milwaukee-WI         2:03.83    2:02.35   19  

                  26.24       57.25 (31.01)     1:32.83 (35.58)     2:02.35 (29.52)

  3 O'Grady, Niamh S          SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.65    2:02.97   18  

                  27.87       57.60 (29.73)     1:34.97 (37.37)     2:02.97 (28.00)

  4 Jungers, Carolyn A        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:04.06    2:03.18   17  

                  26.45       56.98 (30.53)     1:32.92 (35.94)     2:03.18 (30.26)

  5 Ong, Ming                 SR Emory-GA             2:03.53    2:03.40   16  

                  26.57       58.54 (31.97)     1:34.40 (35.86)     2:03.40 (29.00)

  6 Fuchs, Hannah R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.27    2:03.52   15  

                  27.35       57.57 (30.22)     1:33.69 (36.12)     2:03.52 (29.83)

  7 Schuster, Holly G         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.06    2:03.76   13.5

                  26.63       57.88 (31.25)     1:33.16 (35.28)     2:03.76 (30.60)

  7 Campbell, Elise N         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.12    2:03.76   13.5

                  27.32       59.19 (31.87)     1:34.18 (34.99)     2:03.76 (29.58)

  9 Justinak, Anna R          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:04.87    2:06.20   12  

                  26.66       58.92 (32.26)     1:35.59 (36.67)     2:06.20 (30.61)

B - Final

 10 Durmer, Julia L           JR Emory-GA             2:05.52    2:03.02   10  

                  27.07       58.30 (31.23)     1:34.29 (35.99)     2:03.02 (28.73)

 11 Stone, Abby T             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:05.48    2:04.58    8  

                  26.39       56.76 (30.37)     1:34.93 (38.17)     2:04.58 (29.65)

 12 Neubauer, Macey P         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:06.71    2:05.14    7  

                  26.64       59.05 (32.41)     1:34.59 (35.54)     2:05.14 (30.55)

 13 Zaravella, Natalie M      SO Denison-OH           2:05.74    2:05.15    6  

                  27.43       59.87 (32.44)     1:35.67 (35.80)     2:05.15 (29.48)

 14 Garza, Halli D            SR Denison-OH           2:05.70    2:05.17    5  

                  26.86       58.94 (32.08)     1:35.68 (36.74)     2:05.17 (29.49)

 15 Daniels, Ashley N         JR Emory-GA             2:06.24    2:06.49    4  

                  27.72     1:01.35 (33.63)     1:37.24 (35.89)     2:06.49 (29.25)

 16 Hsu, Erica                SO Denison-OH           2:06.25    2:06.84    3  

                  27.43       59.13 (31.70)     1:38.15 (39.02)     2:06.84 (28.69)

 17 Alexander, Brianna K      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:06.98    2:07.20    2  

                  27.11       59.43 (32.32)     1:36.65 (37.22)     2:07.20 (30.55)

 18 Hartje, Amelia A          JR Emory-GA             2:06.98    2:08.03    1  

                  27.85     1:00.04 (32.19)     1:37.48 (37.44)     2:08.03 (30.55)

C - Final

 19 Ling, Alissa S            SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.50    2:07.91  

                  28.02     1:00.09 (32.07)     1:38.77 (38.68)     2:07.91 (29.14)

 20 O'Connell, Natalie D      SO Milwaukee-WI         2:07.69    2:08.43  

                  27.09     1:00.52 (33.43)     1:37.09 (36.57)     2:08.43 (31.34)

 21 Bader, Sophia             FR Ball State-IN        2:08.20    2:08.48  

                  27.16     1:00.18 (33.02)     1:38.75 (38.57)     2:08.48 (29.73)

 22 Difoggio, Adrienne N      SO Milwaukee-WI         2:09.22    2:08.52  

                  28.41     1:01.26 (32.85)     1:38.06 (36.80)     2:08.52 (30.46)

 23 Needler, Ella             FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:08.73    2:08.62  

                  28.12       59.64 (31.52)     1:38.65 (39.01)     2:08.62 (29.97)

 24 Horton, Bridget R         FR Denison-OH           2:09.06    2:09.26  

                  28.07     1:00.62 (32.55)     1:38.93 (38.31)     2:09.26 (30.33)

 25 Applegate, Meredith B     FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:09.05    2:09.88  

                  27.86     1:00.53 (32.67)     1:39.02 (38.49)     2:09.88 (30.86)

 26 Kordik, Jennifer L        FR Milwaukee-WI         2:08.69    2:10.14  

                  27.86     1:01.59 (33.73)     1:38.98 (37.39)     2:10.14 (31.16)

 27 Lally, Hannah M           JR Emory-GA             2:09.89    2:10.96  

                  27.80     1:02.92 (35.12)     1:39.58 (36.66)     2:10.96 (31.38)

 

Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Van Cleave, Kevin J       JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:48.60    1:48.21   21  

                  24.52       52.75 (28.23)     1:22.83 (30.08)     1:48.21 (25.38)

  2 Wang, Bebe B              SO Denison-OH           1:50.15    1:48.87   19  

                  23.24       50.21 (26.97)     1:22.74 (32.53)     1:48.87 (26.13)

  3 Stevenson, Ryan R         JR Denison-OH           1:51.37    1:50.86   18  

                  24.43       53.70 (29.27)     1:25.05 (31.35)     1:50.86 (25.81)

  4 Wheeler, Jordan C         JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.63    1:51.73   17  

                  24.54       52.11 (27.57)     1:25.80 (33.69)     1:51.73 (25.93)

  5 Wilson, Peyton T          SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.97    1:52.42   16  

                  23.91       51.20 (27.29)     1:25.47 (34.27)     1:52.42 (26.95)

  6 Mesihovic, Sven           FR Emory-GA             1:51.24    1:52.78   15  

                  24.46       52.59 (28.13)     1:25.77 (33.18)     1:52.78 (27.01)

  7 Cadel, Ben M                 Milwaukee-WI         1:52.80    1:52.95   14  

                  23.95       51.34 (27.39)     1:25.44 (34.10)     1:52.95 (27.51)

  8 Delahunty, Nathan P       SO Denison-OH           1:52.90    1:54.10   13  

                  24.48       54.29 (29.81)     1:27.07 (32.78)     1:54.10 (27.03)

  9 Andrews, Justin M         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.64    1:54.91   12  

                  24.03       52.30 (28.27)     1:26.78 (34.48)     1:54.91 (28.13)

B - Final

 10 Vandiford, Chandler S     SO Emory-GA             1:54.23    1:53.26   10  

                  24.66       53.58 (28.92)     1:26.90 (33.32)     1:53.26 (26.36)

 11 Chen, Zach Y              JR Emory-GA             1:55.18    1:53.34    8  

                  24.84       52.86 (28.02)     1:26.01 (33.15)     1:53.34 (27.33)

 12 Scripp, Ryan M               Milwaukee-WI         1:53.76    1:53.89    7  

                  24.33       53.93 (29.60)     1:27.35 (33.42)     1:53.89 (26.54)

 13 Kelley, Patrick M            Milwaukee-WI         1:54.97    1:54.03    6  

                  24.42       53.07 (28.65)     1:26.40 (33.33)     1:54.03 (27.63)

 14 Ball, Jake R              JR Denison-OH           1:54.74    1:54.24    5  

                  25.33       55.07 (29.74)     1:27.13 (32.06)     1:54.24 (27.11)

 15 Chen, Jerry               SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:54.76    1:54.44    4  

                  24.44       52.65 (28.21)     1:27.81 (35.16)     1:54.44 (26.63)

 16 Rybakowicz, Ross L        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.49    1:54.52    3  

                  24.48       53.50 (29.02)     1:27.59 (34.09)     1:54.52 (26.93)

 17 Hardy, James J            SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:55.21    1:55.43    2  

                  24.88       54.87 (29.99)     1:28.58 (33.71)     1:55.43 (26.85)

 18 Von Der Lippe, Jake E     JR Denison-OH           1:54.99    1:56.72    1  

                  26.06       55.95 (29.89)     1:29.25 (33.30)     1:56.72 (27.47)

C - Final

 19 Klinsky, Spencer A        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.33    1:54.93  

                  24.23       52.52 (28.29)     1:27.72 (35.20)     1:54.93 (27.21)

 20 O'Malley, Sam C           JR Denison-OH           1:57.54    1:55.26  

                  24.76       54.94 (30.18)     1:28.62 (33.68)     1:55.26 (26.64)

 21 Copses, John P            SR Emory-GA             1:57.19    1:55.78  

                  25.27       55.87 (30.60)     1:27.65 (31.78)     1:55.78 (28.13)

 22 Nitzken, Martin J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.77    1:56.13  

                  25.78       52.80 (27.02)     1:28.71 (35.91)     1:56.13 (27.42)

 23 Barr, Noah B              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.92    1:57.06  

                  25.98       56.73 (30.75)     1:29.98 (33.25)     1:57.06 (27.08)

 24 Halem, Jacob D            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.48    1:57.24  

                  24.89       56.24 (31.35)     1:30.86 (34.62)     1:57.24 (26.38)

 25 Greci, Tim D                 Milwaukee-WI         1:57.90    1:58.03  

                  24.66       56.59 (31.93)     1:28.48 (31.89)     1:58.03 (29.55)

 26 Gaumer, Peyton R          JR Denison-OH           1:57.75    1:58.26  

                  25.33       56.31 (30.98)     1:29.83 (33.52)     1:58.26 (28.43)

 27 Brockman, Blake J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.94    2:01.29  

                  26.39       58.35 (31.96)     1:32.72 (34.37)     2:01.29 (28.57)

 

Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Taylor, Meg R             JR Emory-GA               23.57      23.32   21  

  2 Stone, Abby T             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.78      23.36   19  

  3 Muir, Fiona L             JR Emory-GA               23.69      23.44   18  

  4 Nutter, Gabriella         SO Denison-OH             23.63      23.57   17  

  5 Kirby, Casey N            SO Denison-OH             23.60      23.60   16  

  6 Olson, Caroline E         SO Emory-GA               23.78      23.78   15  

  7 Justinak, Anna R          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.83      23.79   13.5

  7 Moynihan, Ella B          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.69      23.79   13.5

  9 Rozeboom, Shelby L        FR Milwaukee-WI           23.73      23.91   12  

B - Final

 10 Gilbert, Peighton         FR Ball State-IN          23.86      23.95   10  

 11 Smith, Arica L            SO Milwaukee-WI           23.94      23.96    8  

 12 Daro, Lucy A              FR Emory-GA               23.96      23.98    7  

 13 Seidner, Mollie R         SO Wash U. MO-MV          24.12      24.06    6  

 14 Helgeson, Emma J          FR Milwaukee-WI           23.94      24.08    5  

 15 Hopkins, Maddie R         FR Denison-OH             24.04      24.13    4  

 16 Vormohr, Anne             FR Ball State-IN          24.10      24.16    3  

 17 Le, Angela K              SO Denison-OH             24.00      24.17    2  

 18 Baratz, Hannah Q          JR Emory-GA               24.01      24.18    1  

C - Final

 19 Sapp, Lauren O            JR Wash U. MO-MV          24.18      24.03  

 20 Baxamusa, Sabrina         FR Wash U. MO-MV          24.29      24.20  

 21 Mosbaugh, Peyton P        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        24.25      24.26  

 21 Lally, Hannah M           JR Emory-GA               24.38      24.26  

 23 Chiappe, Mia P            FR Denison-OH             24.22      24.27  

 24 Kuhl, Katie M             SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        24.16      24.37  

 25 Kedzierski, Amanda E      JR Ball State-IN          24.27      24.42  

 26 Esler, Abbey M            SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        24.43      24.59  

 -- Larsen, Kristi L             Milwaukee-WI           24.25         DQ  

 

Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Smith, Ollie S            SR Emory-GA               19.60      19.71   21  

  2 Wagner, Zach C            SR Denison-OH             20.41      20.33   19  

  3 Kolleck, Trey A           JR Emory-GA               20.64      20.39   18  

  4 Senior, Kymani E          SO Denison-OH             20.43      20.56   17  

  5 Fox, Kenny A              JR Denison-OH             20.76      20.68   16  

  6 Ono, Sage S               SO Emory-GA               20.79      20.70   15  

  7 McHugh, Matt F            SO Denison-OH             20.83      20.74   14  

  8 Ward, Nick P              SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.00      20.84   13  

  9 Van Patten, Chase C       SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.02      20.98   12  

B - Final

 10 Schwartz, Aaron J         SR Emory-GA               21.06      20.78   10  

 11 Gerum, Kyle J             SO Milwaukee-WI           21.02      20.92    8  

 12 Pek, Andrew C             JR Wash U. MO-MV          21.08      21.10    7  

 13 Westrick, Ross G          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.19      21.13    6  

 14 Clear, Carson S           JR Denison-OH             21.07      21.14    5  

 15 Wesseling, Jason W        SR Denison-OH             21.20      21.15    4  

 16 Kelly, Christien          SO Denison-OH             21.17      21.19    3  

 17 Deshusses, Simon M        SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.23      21.36    2  

 18 Wray, James N             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.26      21.43    1  

C - Final

 19 Kohlman, Alex G           JR Emory-GA               21.28      21.03  

 20 Blackstone, Hutch H       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.40      21.25  

 21 Desmet, P.J. F            SO Denison-OH             21.33      21.32  

 22 Swanson, Brandt S         SR Denison-OH             21.31      21.36  

 23 Froemming, Nicholas R     SO Denison-OH             21.40      21.49  

 24 Tollen, Cooper T          SR Emory-GA               21.31      21.50  

 25 Bettner, Chase D          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.35      21.58  

 26 Marsden-Readford, Liam    SR Denison-OH             21.31      21.61  

 27 Delahunty, Andrew J       SR Denison-OH             21.37      21.70  

 

Event 109  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:47.82    3:43.77   42  

     1) Kirby, Casey N SO               2) Kustritz, Kt S SO              

     3) Hopkins, Maddie R FR            4) Nutter, Gabriella SO           

                  27.00       56.03 (56.03)     1:24.97 (28.94)   1:57.47 (1:01.44)

        2:23.08 (25.61)     2:53.15 (55.68)     3:17.30 (24.15)     3:43.77 (50.62)

  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:45.99    3:45.21   38  

     1) Herb, Izzy N SO                 2) Schuster, Holly G SR           

     3) Mosbaugh, Peyton P JR           4) Campbell, Elise N SR           

                  27.19       55.55 (55.55)     1:25.06 (29.51)   1:58.98 (1:03.43)

        2:25.27 (26.29)     2:54.65 (55.67)     3:18.67 (24.02)     3:45.21 (50.56)

  3 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:55.68    3:45.62   36  

     1) Cheng, Cindy L SR               2) Daniels, Ashley N JR           

     3) Ong, Ming SR                    4) Muir, Fiona L JR               

                  26.60       55.12 (55.12)     1:24.92 (29.80)   1:58.88 (1:03.76)

        2:24.48 (25.60)     2:55.24 (56.36)     3:19.04 (23.80)     3:45.62 (50.38)

  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   3:49.84    3:49.34   34  

     1) Jungers, Carolyn A SO           2) Fuchs, Hannah R SO             

     3) Cannon, Kayleigh FR             4) Moynihan, Ella B JR            

                  27.73       57.02 (57.02)     1:26.98 (29.96)   2:01.07 (1:04.05)

        2:28.10 (27.03)     2:59.01 (57.94)     3:22.87 (23.86)     3:49.34 (50.33)

  5 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     3:53.09    3:50.89   32  

     1) Schank, Audrey R FR             2) Kedzierski, Amanda E JR        

     3) Richter, Andrea M JR            4) Vormohr, Anne FR               

                  27.77       58.20 (58.20)     1:27.62 (29.42)   2:02.48 (1:04.28)

        2:28.08 (25.60)     2:58.88 (56.40)     3:23.77 (24.89)     3:50.89 (52.01)

  6 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        3:49.49    3:51.09   30  

     1) Bentley, Sara J SO              2) Kordik, Jennifer L FR          

     3) O'Connell, Natalie D SO         4) Smith, Arica L SO              

                  27.08       55.61 (55.61)     1:25.31 (29.70)   2:00.55 (1:04.94)

        2:27.06 (26.51)     2:58.79 (58.24)     3:23.52 (24.73)     3:51.09 (52.30)

  7 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   3:54.10    3:51.23   28  

     1) Stone, Abby T JR                2) Neubauer, Macey P SO           

     3) Hoehn, Madison C FR             4) Justinak, Anna R SO            

                  27.83       57.68 (57.68)     1:28.39 (30.71)   2:02.07 (1:04.39)

        2:28.09 (26.02)     2:59.76 (57.69)     3:23.76 (24.00)     3:51.23 (51.47)

  8 Emory University-GA  'B'                          4:00.92    3:51.32   26  

     1) Olson, Caroline E SO            2) Hartje, Amelia A JR            

     3) Song, Rachel H FR               4) Taylor, Meg R JR               

                  28.16       56.40 (56.40)     1:27.23 (30.83)   2:03.66 (1:07.26)

        2:29.59 (25.93)     2:59.58 (55.92)     3:24.05 (24.47)     3:51.32 (51.74)

  9 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        3:52.71    3:51.46   24  

     1) Ruemmele, Kady SO               2) Larsen, Kristi L               

     3) Ostergren, Cecilia M            4) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR          

                  27.89       57.03 (57.03)     1:27.83 (30.80)   2:02.79 (1:05.76)

        2:29.58 (26.79)     3:00.22 (57.43)     3:24.06 (23.84)     3:51.46 (51.24)

 10 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:54.01    3:54.30   20  

     1) Kurkjian, Jacq D SO             2) Higdon, Ellen G SR             

     3) Whelan, Zoe T SO                4) Morrison, Michaela SO          

                  27.94       57.73 (57.73)     1:28.66 (30.93)   2:03.98 (1:06.25)

        2:30.28 (26.30)     3:00.52 (56.54)     3:25.83 (25.31)     3:54.30 (53.78)

 11 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'C'                        3:52.10    3:55.14   16  

     1) Sanchez, Gabriela A SO          2) Difoggio, Adrienne N SO        

     3) Burns, Margaret A SO            4) Helgeson, Emma J FR            

                  28.26       58.96 (58.96)     1:29.88 (30.92)   2:04.72 (1:05.76)

        2:31.51 (26.79)     3:02.80 (58.08)     3:27.54 (24.74)     3:55.14 (52.34)

 12 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            4:05.65    3:56.48   14  

     1) Robinson, Maddie C JR           2) Kuhn, Catherine E SO           

     3) Ling, Alissa S SR               4) Cardwell, Katie FR             

                  28.54       58.72 (58.72)     1:30.05 (31.33)   2:06.01 (1:07.29)

        2:33.56 (27.55)     3:04.07 (58.06)     3:28.58 (24.51)     3:56.48 (52.41)

 13 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            4:00.67    3:57.13   12  

     1) Needler, Ella FR                2) Li, Stephanie SO               

     3) Sapp, Lauren O JR               4) Baxamusa, Sabrina FR           

                  28.68       59.29 (59.29)     1:30.59 (31.30)   2:05.67 (1:06.38)

        2:32.63 (26.96)     3:03.93 (58.26)     3:28.85 (24.92)     3:57.13 (53.20)

 14 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   3:59.66    3:57.25   10  

     1) Kuhl, Katie M SR                2) Alexander, Brianna K SO        

     3) Esler, Abbey M SO               4) Taylor, Gracie E FR            

                  28.34       57.66 (57.66)     1:29.09 (31.43)   2:04.42 (1:06.76)

        2:31.94 (27.52)   3:04.44 (1:00.02)     3:29.61 (25.17)     3:57.25 (52.81)

 15 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   3:57.46    3:57.38    8  

     1) Baker, Rachel L SR              2) Christy, Hope C FR             

     3) Scrimizzi, Kate A FR            4) Zilch, Molly A SO              

                  28.83       59.69 (59.69)                         1:31.20 (31.51)

                          3:04.74 (1:33.54)     3:29.93 (25.19)     3:57.38 (52.64)

 16 Ball State University-IN  'C'                     4:01.23    3:59.19    6  

     1) Mayer, Audrey M SO              2) Dahman, Mason M SO             

     3) Meldrum, Maryn E SO             4) Elston, Lauren E SO            

                  29.02   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:31.38 (31.36)   2:06.99 (1:06.97)

        2:33.99 (27.00)     3:05.58 (58.59)     3:30.97 (25.39)     3:59.19 (53.61)

 17 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   4:00.05    4:04.97    4  

     1) Sullivan, Maureen O SR          2) Wessel, Hannah L FR            

     3) Applegate, Meredith B FR        4) Wolanske, Sarah J JR           

                  28.44       59.97 (59.97)     1:17.34 (17.37)   2:09.10 (1:09.13)

        2:36.81 (27.71)   3:09.38 (1:00.28)     3:35.81 (26.43)     4:04.97 (55.59)

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:58.23         DQ  

     1) Zanolli, Nicole C SR            2) Wilf, Jenna R SO               

     3) O'Grady, Niamh S SR             4) Seidner, Mollie R SO           

                  28.06       57.12 (57.12)     1:28.37 (31.25)   2:03.99 (1:06.87)

        2:29.66 (25.67)     2:59.03 (55.04)     3:23.58 (24.55)          DQ (51.77)

 -- Ball State University-IN  'B'                     3:58.70         DQ  

     1) Dostall, Mikayla N SO           2) Merck, Cailin M FR             

     3) Bader, Sophia FR                4) Gilbert, Peighton FR           

                  28.70   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:31.02 (30.73)   2:06.74 (1:06.45)

        2:24.46 (17.72)     3:04.23 (57.49)     3:29.53 (25.30)          DQ (53.13)

 

Event 110  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:20.00    3:15.47   42  

     1) Wang, Bebe B SO                 2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan JR       

     3) Fox, Kenny A JR                 4) Wagner, Zach C SR              

                  23.94       49.41 (49.41)     1:14.35 (24.94)     1:43.53 (54.12)

        2:05.30 (21.77)     2:31.12 (47.59)     2:52.22 (21.10)     3:15.47 (44.35)

  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:26.79    3:17.50   38  

     1) Ono, Sage S SO                  2) Copses, John P SR              

     3) Tollen, Cooper T SR             4) Smith, Ollie S SR              

                  23.51       48.75 (48.75)     1:14.54 (25.79)     1:44.32 (55.57)

        2:06.64 (22.32)     2:33.71 (49.39)     2:54.15 (20.44)     3:17.50 (43.79)

  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:25.41    3:18.43   36  

     1) Wilson, Peyton T SO             2) Van Cleave, Kevin J JR         

     3) Pek, Andrew C JR                4) Van Patten, Chase C SO         

                  23.78       49.12 (49.12)     1:14.79 (25.67)     1:44.22 (55.10)

        2:06.72 (22.50)     2:33.38 (49.16)     2:54.71 (21.33)     3:18.43 (45.05)

  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:26.89    3:19.59   34  

     1) Wray, James N SO                2) Blackstone, Hutch H SR         

     3) Moussalem do Amaral, Iago SO    4) Westrick, Ross G SR            

                  24.05       49.60 (49.60)     1:15.43 (25.83)     1:45.83 (56.23)

        2:07.82 (21.99)     2:33.89 (48.06)     2:55.23 (21.34)     3:19.59 (45.70)

  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            3:30.38    3:23.50   32  

     1) Chen, Jerry SO                  2) Deshusses, Simon M SO          

     3) Lum, Brandon J JR               4) Bird, Alex G SO                

                  24.38       50.91 (50.91)     1:17.09 (26.18)     1:46.92 (56.01)

        2:09.75 (22.83)     2:36.26 (49.34)     2:58.57 (22.31)     3:23.50 (47.24)

  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   3:29.55    3:24.63   30  

     1) Nitzken, Martin J FR            2) Barr, Noah B FR                

     3) Klinsky, Spencer A FR           4) Ward, Nick P SO                

                  25.27       51.87 (51.87)     1:18.78 (26.91)     1:49.85 (57.98)

        2:12.95 (23.10)     2:39.40 (49.55)     3:00.62 (21.22)     3:24.63 (45.23)

  7 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:26.86    3:25.34   28  

     1) Froemming, Nicholas R SO        2) Von Der Lippe, Jake E JR       

     3) Weicht, Brett T JR              4) Horton, Drake E FR             

                  25.13       52.53 (52.53)     1:19.73 (27.20)     1:50.27 (57.74)

        2:13.25 (22.98)     2:40.30 (50.03)     3:01.55 (21.25)     3:25.34 (45.04)

  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            3:33.15    3:26.43   26  

     1) Wheeler, Jordan C JR            2) Yang, Matthew P FR             

     3) Hardy, James J SO               4) Hsu, Jason JR                  

                  24.99       51.72 (51.72)     1:18.27 (26.55)     1:49.31 (57.59)

        2:12.13 (22.82)     2:38.66 (49.35)     3:01.72 (23.06)     3:26.43 (47.77)

  9 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   3:35.31    3:27.01   24  

     1) Precious, Jake R JR             2) McGuire, James C FR            

     3) Bettner, Chase D JR             4) Pieseski, Will A JR            

                  24.80       51.07 (51.07)     1:18.45 (27.38)     1:49.82 (58.75)

        2:12.67 (22.85)     2:40.08 (50.26)     3:02.08 (22.00)     3:27.01 (46.93)

 10 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   3:31.36    3:27.27   20  

     1) Peloquin, Jacob R SO            2) Brockman, Blake J FR           

     3) Simcox, Pete J SR               4) Wheeler, Gordon W FR           

                  25.37       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.91 (26.48)     1:51.55 (58.12)

        2:14.06 (22.51)     2:41.48 (49.93)     3:03.47 (21.99)     3:27.27 (45.79)

 11 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        3:30.44    3:27.28   16  

     1) Gerum, Kyle J SO                2) Greci, Tim D                   

     3) Kelley, Patrick M               4) Hobbs, Will J                  

                  24.59       50.83 (50.83)     1:17.17 (26.34)     1:48.30 (57.47)

        2:11.86 (23.56)     2:39.51 (51.21)     3:01.72 (22.21)     3:27.28 (47.77)

 12 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'D'                        3:28.78    3:33.06   14  

     1) Jansen, Mathew R FR             2) Ogle, Justin L                 

     3) Salganik, Sam                   4) Bodart, Bailey C               

                  25.78       53.50 (53.50)     1:21.82 (28.32)   1:54.81 (1:01.31)

        2:18.04 (23.23)     2:45.77 (50.96)     3:08.18 (22.41)     3:33.06 (47.29)

 13 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   3:38.92    3:33.98   12  

     1) Andrews, Justin M SO            2) Haller, Nicholas R FR          

     3) Hanson, Joe S FR                4) Wehby, Mathew H FR             

                  25.37       52.25 (52.25)     1:20.51 (28.26)   1:52.37 (1:00.12)

        2:10.05 (17.68)     2:45.45 (53.08)     3:08.13 (22.68)     3:33.98 (48.53)

 14 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'E'                        3:35.47    3:35.33   10  

     1) Kasper, Andrew G                2) Jablonski, Daniel J            

     3) Scripp, Ryan M                  4) Hakes, Ryan D                  

                  26.88       55.02 (55.02)     1:23.64 (28.62)   1:56.88 (1:01.86)

        2:20.37 (23.49)     2:47.30 (50.42)     3:09.84 (22.54)     3:35.33 (48.03)

 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          3:31.71         DQ  

     1) Rogers, Matt B JR               2) Liu, Yuhan FR                  

     3) duPont, Andrew W SO             4) Kolleck, Trey A JR             

                  24.44       50.46 (50.46)     1:17.23 (26.77)     1:48.45 (57.99)

        2:11.64 (23.19)     2:40.11 (51.66)     3:01.06 (20.95)          DQ (44.69)

 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   3:40.78         DQ  

     1) Paul, Harrison R FR             2) Fales, Wesley J FR             

     3) Halem, Jacob D FR               4) Bowater, Will D FR             

                  26.43       54.45 (54.45)     1:23.16 (28.71)   1:55.72 (1:01.27)

        2:20.26 (24.54)     2:48.46 (52.74)     3:10.99 (22.53)          DQ (49.81)

 -- Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'C'                        3:33.66         DQ  

     1) Wrasman, Tyler A                2) Niemiec, Brandon D             

     3) Zablocki, Jackie A              4) Appleton, Jasper J             

                  24.98       52.57 (52.57)     1:19.36 (26.79)     1:51.08 (58.51)

        2:15.44 (24.36)     2:42.52 (51.44)     3:04.01 (21.49)          DQ (46.03)

 -- Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        3:26.21         DQ  

     1) Cadel, Ben M                    2) Fase, Jacob M                  

     3) Nofel, Kareem A                 4) Ghallab, Ahmed Y FR            

                  24.62       50.77 (50.77)     1:17.14 (26.37)     1:48.26 (57.49)

        2:10.49 (22.23)     2:38.07 (49.81)     3:00.27 (22.20)          DQ (46.35)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 110                   

 

  1. Miami University (Ohio)             478   2. Emory University                    246

  3. Denison University                  196   4. Milwaukee Panthers                  185

  5. Washington University St. Loui      120   6. Ball State University                98

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 110                    

 

  1. Denison University                  369   2. Miami University (Ohio)             307

  3. Washington University St. Loui      280   4. Emory University                    184

  5. Milwaukee Panthers                  147