Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Mar 21
Final
1 Hobart
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
1 Hope
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
0 Wooster
9 #28 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
2 #29 Denison
7 at #9 Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed Apr 04
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 at #19 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Mo. Baptist
in Creve Coeur, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 vs. #10 Washington (Mo.)
@ Kings Point Sports Club in Belleville, Ill.
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
7 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Final
0 Wooster
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis
Sat Apr 28
Final
5 Denison
1 vs. Oberlin
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
Final
2 #28 Denison
5 vs. #13 Kenyon
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind. - NCAC Championship
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Men's Tennis (2017-18)

Overall 13-5
Pct. .722
Conf. 4-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 4-0
Away 4-2
Neutral 5-3
September
Sat Sep 09
at
TBA
Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
A
Sun Sep 10
at
TBA
Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
A
Sat Sep 16
at
TBA
Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
A
Sun Sep 17
at
TBA
Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
A
Fri Sep 29
at
TBA
ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
Sat Sep 30
at
TBA
ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
October
Sun Oct 01
at
TBA
ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
February
Fri Feb 09
vs
Final
L, 8-1
#9 Chicago
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
N
Fri Feb 23
vs
Final
W, 9-0
Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
N
March
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 6-3
#28 Kalamazoo
in Granville, Ohio
H
Wed Mar 07
vs
Final
W, 7-2
Ohio Wesleyan *
in Granville, Ohio
H
Wed Mar 21
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Hobart
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
N
Thu Mar 22
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Hope
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
N
Wed Mar 28
vs
Final
W, 9-0
Wooster
in Granville, Ohio
H
Sat Mar 31
at
Final
L, 7-2
#9 Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
A
April
Wed Apr 04
at
Final
L, 9-0
#19 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
A
Fri Apr 06
at
Final
W, 8-1
Mo. Baptist
in Creve Coeur, Mo.
A
Sat Apr 07
vs
Final
L, 9-0
#10 Washington (Mo.)
@ Kings Point Sports Club in Belleville, Ill.
N
Tue Apr 10
vs
Final
W, 9-0
Wittenberg *
in Granville, Ohio
H
Fri Apr 13
at
Final
W, 7-2
Wabash *
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Final
W, 9-0
DePauw *
in Greencastle, Ind.
A
Sun Apr 22
at
Final
W, 6-3
Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
A
Fri Apr 27
vs
Final
W, 5-0
Wooster
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis
N
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
W, 5-1
Oberlin
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
N
Sun Apr 29
vs
Final
L, 5-2
#13 Kenyon
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind. - NCAC Championship
N
* Conference