Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 02
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Findlay Meet
in Findlay, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Men's Track & Field (2017)

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 3 at Toy Drive Invitational 11:00 am Unscored
  in Alliance, Ohio
 
January
Sat. 21 Denison Lid-Lifter 11:00 am 3rd Place
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 28 at Fighting Scots Invitational 12:00 pm 2nd Place
  in Wooster, Ohio
 
February
Sat. 4 Bob Shannon Invitational 12:00 pm 5th Place
  in Granville, Ohio
  All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 5 All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 11 at All-Ohio Championship 12:00 pm 14th Place
  in Westerville, Ohio
Fri. 17 at Ohio State Tune Up
  in Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 18 at Kenyon Classic 12:00 pm 5th Place
  in Gambier, Ohio
  at Kent State Tune-Up
  in Kent, Ohio
Fri. 24 NCAC Last Chance Meet 5:00 pm Unscored
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 25 at NCAC Combined Events Championship * 1:00 pm
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 26 at NCAC Combined Events Championship * 1:15 pm
  in Wooster, Ohio
 
March
Fri. 3 at NCAC Championship *
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat. 4 at NCAC Championship * T-6th Place
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 24 at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 5:00 pm
  in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 25 at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 10:00 am 4th Place
  in Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Hilltop Classic 11:00 am ET 3rd Place
  in Birmingham, Ala.
  at Wooster Invitational 11:00 am 12th Place
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 8 at Marv Frye Invitational 12:00 pm 6th Place
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 15 at All-Ohio Championship 11:30 a.m. 10th Place
  in Delaware, Ohio
Fri. 21 at Jesse Owens Classic
  in Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 22 at Jesse Owens Classic
  in Columbus, Ohio
  at Kenyon Spring Invitational 5th Place
  in Gambier, Ohio
Fri. 28 Denison Big Red Invitational 1:30 pm Unscored
  in Granville, Ohio
 
May
Fri. 5 at NCAC Championship * 8th Place
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat. 6 at NCAC Championship * 6th Place
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri. 12 at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
  in Berea, Ohio
Thu. 18 at Great Lakes Elite Meet 12:00 pm
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 27 at NCAA Division III Championship
  in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
* Conference
Bold: Home event