Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 3rd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 7th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 5th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 08:21 PM
              2018 Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet - 5/17/2018               
                                 Delaware, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelosky, Jessica             Geneva                   12.15q -0.3  1 
  2 Edwards, Jonah               Kenyon                   12.29q  2.5  2 
  3 Goedecke, Katie              Mount Union              12.57q  2.5  2 
  4 Atkinson, Jaliyah            Ohio Wesleya             12.71q -0.3  1 
  5 Mouser, Hunter               Capital                  12.85q -0.3  1 
  6 Rogers, Jan                  Southwest Sp             12.85q  2.5  2 
  7 Phillips, Sydney             Otterbein                12.87q  2.5  2 
  8 Murray, Mariah               Anderson (In             12.90q  2.5  2 
  9 Hamilton, Kelsey             Spalding                 13.25  -0.3  1 
 10 Freyhof, Morgan              Ohio Wesleya             13.47  -0.3  1 
 11 Kennedy, Eladia              Geneva                   13.61   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelosky, Jessica             Geneva                   12.05  +0.0 
  2 Edwards, Jonah               Kenyon                   12.20  +0.0 
  3 Goedecke, Katie              Mount Union              12.55  +0.0 
  4 Atkinson, Jaliyah            Ohio Wesleya             12.61  +0.0 
  5 Mouser, Hunter               Capital                  12.76  +0.0 
  6 Phillips, Sydney             Otterbein                12.80  +0.0 
  7 Murray, Mariah               Anderson (In             12.93  +0.0 
  8 Hamilton, Kelsey             Spalding                 13.17  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warner, Raquel               Otterbein                25.62   1.5 
  2 Mouser, Hunter               Capital                  25.84   1.5 
  3 Cummings, Shyla              Otterbein                26.18   1.5 
  4 Phillips, Sydney             Otterbein                26.53   1.5 
  5 Freyhof, Morgan              Ohio Wesleya             27.70   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Ashura               John Carroll             57.74  
  2 McCormick, Mallory           ATC                    1:01.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel           2:11.87  
  2 Joseph, Larkin               Capital                2:19.32  
  3 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah        Oberlin                2:19.99  
  4 Mason, Sarah                 Mount Union            2:20.36  
  5 Foltz, Katy                  Otterbein              2:21.72  
  6 Gray, Alexis                 Wittenberg             2:24.90  
  7 Lacey, Hannah                Washington &           2:25.97  
 -- Beuck, Toni                  Mount Union                DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohwer, Becky                John Carroll           4:43.29  
  2 Reigle, Hilary               Mount Union            4:51.12  
  3 VanHoose, Erica              Ohio Wesleya           5:00.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Runners Plus             13.78   2.6 
  2 Spencer, Karrah              John Carroll             15.03   2.6 
  3 Clary, Ryelee                Wittenberg               15.23   2.6 
  4 Howard, Aamirah              Mount Union              15.32   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedell, Sarah                Otterbein              1:04.60  
  2 Hinton, Kaleigh              Washington a           1:04.74  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schillero, Cassie            John Carroll          11:15.86  
  2 Vance, Katie                 Mount Union           11:24.21  
  3 Sandvik, Heather             Otterbein             11:52.41  
  4 Durisin, Katie               Mount Union           12:01.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      47.60  
     1) Goedecke, Katie                 2) Johnson, Alexianna             
     3) Donley, Steph                   4) Adams, Rachael                 
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    47.66  
     1) Clay, Amanda                    2) Sievers, Megan                 
     3) Brown, Emily                    4) Atkinson, Jaliyah              
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                        48.42  
     1) Wright, Macie                   2) Warner, Raquel                 
     3) Cummings, Shyla                 4) D'Ippolito, Carmen             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:53.58  
     1) Saluan, Noelle                  2) Powell, Ashura                 
     3) Miller, Kendall                 4) Schubert, Rachel               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Robinson, Cirrus             Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Pullins, Laura               Marietta                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Webster, Carolyn             Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Hall, Hannah                 Denison                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Hipp, Olivia                 Heidelberg               1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Murray, Mariah               Anderson (In             1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Moore, Tiffany               Ohio Wesleya             1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karabin, Michelle            Carnegie Mel             3.77m   12-04.50 
  2 Hall, Hailey                 Westminster              3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 Finney, Grace                Oberlin                  3.57m   11-08.50 
  3 Hayhurst, Sarah              Centre                   3.57m   11-08.50 
  5 Bowen, Tori                  Bluffton                 3.57m   11-08.50 
  6 Rozsa, Nicole                Ohio Wesleya             3.42m   11-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               6.29m   1.4  20-07.75 
  2 Clay, Amanda                 Ohio Wesleya             5.67m   1.6  18-07.25 
  3 Johnson, Alexianna           Mount Union              5.58m   1.2  18-03.75 
  4 Brown, Emily                 Ohio Wesleya             5.46m   1.3  17-11.00 
  5 Crofoot, Dana                Mount Union              5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
  6 Bowling, Kelsey              Franklin                 5.06m   0.5  16-07.25 
  7 Smiley, Ashley               Ohio Wesleya             4.99m   0.8  16-04.50 
  8 Loose, Kailee                Geneva                   4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Manivanh, Taylor             Capital                 11.27m   1.7  36-11.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Thornton, Marie              Otterbein               12.63m   41-05.25 
  3 McClain, Naeisha             Oberlin                 11.99m   39-04.00 
  4 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                11.57m   37-11.50 
  5 Talbott, MiKayla             Spalding                11.53m   37-10.00 
  6 Vrancken, Anna               Denison                 10.73m   35-02.50 
  7 Sudar, Krista                Washington &            10.51m   34-05.75 
  8 Tipton, Samantha             Washington &             9.86m   32-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Emily              Otterbein               47.58m     156-01 
  2 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 46.38m     152-02 
  3 Cospy, Arlesha               Denison                 46.37m     152-01 
  4 Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                 44.47m     145-11 
  5 Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                 41.15m     135-00 
  6 Havea, Mesi                  Southern Vir            40.40m     132-06 
  7 Waidelich, Brooke            Defiance                40.00m     131-03 
  8 Leachman, Aja                Centre                  38.41m     126-00 
  9 Tipton, Samantha             Washington &            36.83m     120-10 
 10 Garrett, Dominique           Ohio Wesleya            36.66m     120-03 
 11 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                36.46m     119-07 
 12 Vrancken, Anna               Denison                 36.20m     118-09 
 13 Sudar, Krista                Washington &            35.72m     117-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 English, Maya                Oberlin                 49.96m     163-11 
  2 Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                 49.28m     161-08 
  3 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western            48.76m     160-00 
  4 Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                 46.72m     153-03 
  5 Leachman, Aja                Centre                  43.47m     142-07 
  6 Bent, Taylor                 Spalding                39.80m     130-07 
  7 Vrancken, Anna               Denison                 36.55m     119-11 
  8 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                34.94m     114-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Karagan                 U. of the So            38.15m     125-02 
  2 Maglin, Haley                Washington &            32.35m     106-02 
  3 Pilewski, Nicole             John Carroll            31.95m     104-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Hayden                 John Carroll             10.74q -0.1  1 
  2 Ward, Deven                  John Carroll             10.79q  0.5  2 
  3 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 10.81q +0.0  3 
  4 Cooley, Garrett              Anderson (In             10.95q +0.0  3 
  5 Weirich, Cole                John Carroll             11.00q -0.1  1 
  6 Sena, Marquis                Ohio Wesleya             11.03q  0.5  2 
  7 Burnett, Brian               ATC                      11.05q +0.0  3 
  8 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             11.06q +0.0  3 
  9 Peyton, Griffin              Ohio Wesleya             11.10  -0.1  1  11.095
 10 Data, Dom                    Geneva                   11.10  -0.1  1  11.100
 11 Meeker, Noah                 Capital                  11.14   0.5  2 
 12 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western             11.17  +0.0  3  11.161
 13 Littlejohn, Darian           Mount Union              11.17   0.5  2  11.165
 14 Blount, Donnie               Anderson (In             11.18  +0.0  3 
 15 McShane, Colin               ATC                      11.25   0.5  2 
 16 Britt, Malik                 Mount Union              11.31  -0.1  1 
 17 Davis, Malik                 Anderson (In             11.54  +0.0  3 
 18 Nelson, Stephen              Geneva                   11.63  -0.1  1 
 19 Loller, Hunter               Anderson (In             11.71   0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snow, Hayden                 John Carroll             10.62   0.3 
  2 Ward, Deven                  John Carroll             10.73   0.3 
  3 Weirich, Cole                John Carroll             10.83   0.3 
  4 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 10.85   0.3 
  5 Cooley, Garrett              Anderson (In             10.88   0.3 
  6 Sena, Marquis                Ohio Wesleya             10.97   0.3 
  7 Peyton, Griffin              Ohio Wesleya             11.07   0.3 
  8 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             11.09   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fogle, Bobby                 John Carroll             22.26   1.3  1 
  2 McIlvaine, Austin            John Carroll             22.32   1.3  1 
  3 Meeker, Noah                 Capital                  22.52   1.3  1 
  4 Data, Dom                    Geneva                   22.55   1.3  1 
  5 Santos, Nicholas             Capital                  22.80   1.3  1 
  6 Nelson, Stephen              Geneva                   23.01   1.3  1 
  7 Burnett, Brian               ATC                      23.07   0.9  2 
  8 McShane, Colin               ATC                      23.15   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Digby, A.J.                  Mount Union              47.52   1 
  2 Ellingwood, Austin           Wabash                   48.45   1 
  3 Roth, James                  Mount Union              48.49   1 
  4 Etzler, Clark                Mount Union              49.38   1 
  5 Ibibo, Andrew                Case Western             49.73   1 
  6 Fogle, Bobby                 John Carroll             49.98   2 
  7 Neff, Tyler                  Mount Union              50.25   1 
  8 Printy, Samuel               Mount Union              50.55   1 
  9 Phillips, Isaac              Mount Union              50.94   2 
 10 Caris, Gabe                  Defiance                 51.13   2 
 11 Santos, Nicholas             Capital                  51.45   2 
 12 Stewart, Qiyam               Kenyon                   52.15   2 
 13 Weber, Josh                  Mount Union              53.06   1 
 14 Brock, Kyler                 Ohio Wesleya             53.29   2 
 15 Arimi, Johanan               Unattached               54.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel           1:53.19  
  2 Jacobs, Alvin                Piedmont               1:53.69  
  3 Fee, Jonathan                Unattached             1:54.00  
  4 Herbert, Benjamin            Unattached             1:55.56  
  5 Hradesky, Mike               Case Western           1:57.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesmez, Ryan                 Ohio Wesleya           4:02.34  
  2 Frame, Daniel                Ohio Wesleya           4:27.70  
 -- Jones, Kevin                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant, Mason                 Mount Union              14.64q  0.3  1 
  2 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 14.68q  0.3  1 
  3 Jones, RaShawn               Wabash                   14.74q  0.4  2 
  4 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                 15.01q  0.4  2 
  5 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                15.14q  0.3  1 
  6 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   15.21q  0.4  2 
  7 Conlon, Mackenzie            Otterbein                16.02q  0.3  1 
  8 Burnam, Miles                Otterbein                16.04q  0.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Plant, Mason                 Mount Union              14.26   1.2 
  2 Jones, RaShawn               Wabash                   14.49   1.2 
  3 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 14.79   1.2 
  4 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                14.80   1.2 
  5 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                 14.99   1.2 
  6 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   15.27   1.2 
  7 Conlon, Mackenzie            Otterbein                15.97   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (             52.43  
  2 Febus, Cwinn                 Otterbein                53.52  
  3 Jones, RaShawn               Wabash                   54.68  
  4 Iannetta, John               John Carroll             55.15  
  5 Ross, Josiah                 Mount Union              55.16  
  6 Broomfield, Quinton          Ohio Wesleya             56.41  
  7 Trezise, Mason               Capital                  58.79  
  8 Conlon, Mackenzie            Otterbein                59.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacob              Otterbein              9:38.43  
  2 Sopchak, Adam                Mount Union            9:49.49  
  3 Menear, Ty                   Mount Union           10:10.76  
 -- Scanlon, Ryan                John Carroll               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                     41.01  
     1) Ward, Deven                     2) Weirich, Cole                  
     3) McIlvaine, Austin               4) Snow, Hayden                   
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                      41.20  
     1) Littlejohn, Darian              2) Weber, Josh                    
     3) Digby, A.J.                     4) Britt, Malik                   
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    41.79  
     1) Morrow, Delontaye               2) Peyton, Griffin                
     3) Davis, Tommy                    4) Sena, Marquis                  
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  42.05  
     1) Cooley, Garrett                 2) Adebakin, Toluwani             
     3) Blount, Donnie                  4) Davis, Malik                   
  5 Allegheny  'A'                                        42.92  
     1) Bryan, Andre                    2) Baugh, Allen                   
     3) Parenti, Sean                   4) Falck, Bennett                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:18.27  
     1) Ellingwood, Austin              2) Ramsey, Tyler                  
     3) Jones, RaShawn                  4) Redelman, Parker               
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:23.33  
     1) Davis, Malik                    2) Adebakin, Toluwani             
     3) Blount, Donnie                  4) Loller, Hunter                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Evan            Mount Union              2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Fritz, Wes                   Heidelberg               1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 Appadoo, Ezekiel             Spire Elite              1.92m    6-03.50 
  4 Jackson, Vince               Defiance                 1.92m    6-03.50 
  5 Fleming, Ryan                Denison                  1.92m    6-03.50 
 -- Schafer, P.J.                Wabash                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith                Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50 
  2 Kovatch, James               Marietta                 4.74m   15-06.50 
  3 Makin, Gabe                  Bluffton                 4.74m   15-06.50 
  4 Hicks, Austin                Unattached               4.74m   15-06.50 
  5 Sims, Shep                   Washington a             4.74m   15-06.50 
  6 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel             4.44m   14-06.75 
  7 Metz, Zack                   Mount Union              4.44m   14-06.75 
 -- Sawade, Remington            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Blankenship, Jayson          Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Garrett              Anderson (In             7.14m   1.3  23-05.25 
  2 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              7.06m   1.1  23-02.00 
  3 Arimi, Johanan               Unattached               6.47m   1.0  21-02.75 
  4 Davis, Jabriri               Ohio Wesleya             6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  5 Frauens, Billy               Marietta                 6.42m   0.3  21-00.75 
  6 Flynn, Coy                   Franklin                 6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
  7 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western             6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 
  8 Richardson, Lamonte          Franklin                 6.14m   1.1  20-01.75 
  9 Cheney, Clay                 Ohio Wesleya             6.11m   0.9  20-00.50 
 10 Cloud, Brandon               Mount Union              5.76m   1.1  18-10.75 
 11 Meeker, Noah                 Capital                  5.66m   0.2  18-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan               Capital                 13.92m   2.1  45-08.00 
  2 Carter, David                Denison                 13.84m   0.4  45-05.00 
  3 Tshikala, Raphael            Mount Union             13.54m   0.5  44-05.25 
  4 Rameriz-Wilson, Darien       Ohio Wesleya            12.55m   1.4  41-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coon, Jason                  Capital                 16.43m   53-11.00 
  2 Sherman, Sean                Mount Union             16.30m   53-05.75 
  3 Richeson, Cade               Ohio Wesleya            15.96m   52-04.50 
  4 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel            15.93m   52-03.25 
  5 Miller, Josh                 Capital                 15.21m   49-11.00 
  6 Bost, J.J.                   John Carroll            14.86m   48-09.00 
  7 Coriell, Evan                Otterbein               14.85m   48-08.75 
  8 Potter, Jordan               Kenyon                  14.79m   48-06.25 
  9 Burkholder, Jeff             Muskingum               14.67m   48-01.75 
 10 Oxner, Jeffrey               Washington &            10.96m   35-11.50 
 -- Cox, Dalton                  Washington &              FOUL            
 -- Webb, Jarrod                 Washington &              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colby, Nick                  John Carroll            52.73m     173-00 
  2 Cooper, Lucas                Mount Union             50.03m     164-02 
  3 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel            47.20m     154-10 
  4 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel            46.40m     152-03 
  5 Potter, Jordan               Kenyon                  43.74m     143-06 
  6 Wilson, Spencer              Wooster                 43.61m     143-01 
  7 Richeson, Cade               Ohio Wesleya            43.61m     143-01 
  8 Webb, Jarrod                 Washington &            43.14m     141-06 
  9 Thayer, Zach                 Ohio Wesleya            42.63m     139-10 
 10 Osborn, Ryan                 Washington &            34.61m     113-06 
 11 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            26.78m      87-10 
 -- McManus, Austin              Denison                   FOUL            
 -- Oxner, Jeffrey               Washington &              FOUL            
 -- Cox, Dalton                  Washington &              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Unattached              66.43m     217-11 
  2 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel            55.36m     181-07 
  3 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 54.67m     179-04 
  4 Petro, Joshua                Defiance                52.21m     171-03 
  5 Brogan, Connor               Mount Union             52.18m     171-02 
  6 Thayer, Zach                 Ohio Wesleya            52.13m     171-00 
  7 Gutzky, Ben                  Heidelberg              51.78m     169-10 
  8 Mitchell, Cameron            Spalding                49.04m     160-11 
  9 Stricker, Bryce              Denison                 47.87m     157-01 
 10 Reicher, Louie               Muskingum               46.48m     152-06 
 11 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western            45.22m     148-04 
 12 Reznik, Justin               Ohio Wesleya            45.11m     148-00 
 13 Hadfield, Noah               Spalding                43.51m     142-09 
 14 McManus, Austin              Denison                 40.77m     133-09 
 15 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            33.80m     110-11 
 16 Burgess, Austin              Denison                 33.61m     110-03 
 -- Adams, Nathan                Franklin                  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blasko, Derek                Southern Vir            53.40m     175-02 
  2 Heeschen, Michael            Ohio Wesleya            50.52m     165-09 
  3 Daniello, Garrett            Mount Union             49.41m     162-01 
  4 Lilly, R                     John Carroll            48.89m     160-05 
  5 Kennedy, Henry               Geneva                  46.10m     151-03 
  6 Oxner, Jeffrey               Washington &            25.31m      83-00