Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
vs. CMU Invitational
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
at Roanoke College DIII Challenge
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 16
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2018 06:24 AM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/23/2018                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Burnett                Unattached                7.07   1 
  2 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya              7.11   1 
  3 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya              7.18   1 
  4 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg                7.19   1 
  5 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg                7.26   1 
  6 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg                7.28   1 
  7 Tommy Davis               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.32   1 
  8 Nick Jackson              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.33   1  7.322
  9 Justin Friday             SO Ohio Wesleya              7.33   2  7.323
 10 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya              7.39   2 
 11 Connor Hibbard            FR Oberlin                   7.54   2 
 12 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                   7.56   3 
 13 Qiyam Stewart             FR Kenyon                    7.68   4 
 14 Roger An                  SR Wooster                   7.72   2 
 15 Ar'Reon Watson            SR Kenyon                    7.77   3 
 16 Eric Sutton               SR Kenyon                    7.81   3 
 17 Jackson Schorer           FR Kenyon                    7.84   3 
 18 Marouane Abra             SO Oberlin                   7.96   3 
 19 Jacob Britton             SO Oberlin                   8.00   4 
 20 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg                8.15   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               22.78   1 
  2 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               23.45   2 
  3 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             23.47   2 
  4 Brian Burnett                Unattached               23.52   1 
  5 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya             23.69   2 
  6 Justin Friday             SO Ohio Wesleya             23.94   1 
  7 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg               24.05   1 
  8 Alex Barrett              SO Ohio Wesleya             24.15   2 
  9 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             24.38   1 
 10 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  24.47   3 
 11 Victor Salcido            FR Oberlin                  24.87   3 
 12 Kudzovi Nuakey            FR Ohio Wesleya             24.95   2 
 13 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               25.40   2 
 14 Jacob Britton             SO Oberlin                  25.50   4 
 15 Mekhail Shockley          FR Wittenberg               25.63   4 
 16 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  25.70   3 
 17 Jackson Schorer           FR Kenyon                   26.09   3 
 18 Darcy Isaiah              SO Ohio Wesleya             26.15   4 
 19 Marcus Adams              FR Wittenberg               26.20   4 
 20 Thomas Hoggard            FR Shawnee Stat             26.28   3 
 21 Marouane Abra             SO Oberlin                  27.19   4 
 22 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg               27.26   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darcy Isaiah              SO Ohio Wesleya             53.15   1 
  2 Kudzovi Nuakey            FR Ohio Wesleya             54.08   1 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             54.76   1 
  4 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               55.01   2 
  5 Alex Barrett              SO Ohio Wesleya             55.30   1 
  6 Thomas Hoggard            FR Shawnee Stat             55.56   2 
  7 Will Knoop                FR Denison                  57.23   3 
  8 Mekhail Shockley          FR Wittenberg               57.32   2 
  9 Periklis Vasilikos        FR Oberlin                  59.68   3 
 10 Yongxiang Zhao            FR Kenyon                 1:01.74   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Munn                 SR Denison                2:01.57   1 
  2 Ben Bratzler              FR Kenyon                 2:03.10   1 
  3 Ben Weinberg              SR Kenyon                 2:05.97   1 
  4 Simon Weyer               JR Wooster                2:06.60   1 
  5 Kyler Brock               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:08.23   1 
  6 Andrew Donovan            FR Shawnee Stat           2:10.30   1 
  7 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       SO Denison                2:11.12   1 
  8 Andrew Polanco            SR Shawnee Stat           2:11.50   1 
  9 Ethan Bradley             SO Kenyon                 2:15.78   2 
 10 Austin Ridenour           SO Shawnee Stat           2:20.71   2 
 11 Chris Stoll               SR Kenyon                 2:21.26   2 
 12 Shane Washington          FR Shawnee Stat           2:23.45   2 
 13 Noah Crane                FR Wooster                2:24.41   2 
 14 Tim Secoy                 SO Shawnee Stat           2:30.44   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya           4:28.70   1 
  2 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:34.57   1 
  3 Clayton Watters           SO Denison                4:34.81   1 
  4 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg             4:35.64   1 
  5 Eric Putnam                  Unattached             4:36.67   1 
  6 Jersson Pachar            SR Wittenberg             4:41.45   1 
  7 Daniel Frame              JR Ohio Wesleya           4:43.37   1 
  8 Archie Velazquez          FR Oberlin                4:44.60   2 
  9 Josh Queener              SO Ohio Wesleya           4:46.71   1 
 10 Adam Cromwell             FR Denison                4:48.77   2 
 11 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       SO Denison                4:48.98   2 
 12 Andrew Polanco            SR Shawnee Stat           4:49.31   1 
 13 Nick Barry                FR Ohio Wesleya           4:51.81   2 
 14 Noah Spicer               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:51.94   2 
 15 Bradford Arledge          JR Wittenberg             4:53.11   2 
 16 Patrick Ahlgren           FR Kenyon                 4:55.20   2 
 17 Thomas Guidotti           FR Kenyon                 4:57.81   2 
 18 Cullen King               JR Wooster                4:58.76   2 
 19 Evan Schreiber            JR Wittenberg             5:02.42   2 
 20 Eric Thornton             SR Kenyon                 5:03.81   3 
 21 Andrew Donovan            FR Shawnee Stat           5:09.82   3 
 22 Andrew Wedeking           SO Kenyon                 5:10.23   2 
 23 Steve Lucas               FR Kenyon                 5:11.76   3 
 24 Nathan Gordon             SO Kenyon                 5:12.45   3 
 25 Frank Metzmeier           FR Wittenberg             5:16.94   3 
 26 Austin Ridenour           SO Shawnee Stat           5:21.53   3 
 27 Tim Secoy                 SO Shawnee Stat           5:29.57   3 
 28 Shane Washington          FR Shawnee Stat           5:37.16   3 
 -- Ben Loeper                SO Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya           9:09.62  
  2 Seth Miller                  Unattached             9:10.98  
  3 David Westcott            JR Wooster                9:15.69  
  4 Eric Putnam                  Unattached             9:23.85  
  5 Chris Parsons             FR Shawnee Stat           9:52.11  
  6 Conner Flynn              SO Shawnee Stat          10:01.38  
  7 Birhanu Gessese           FR Kenyon                10:05.31  
  8 Jackson Daugherty         SO Oberlin               10:08.02  
  9 Kevin Boyer               SR Oberlin               10:26.98  
 10 Patrick Manglano          SR Denison               10:34.35  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg                8.40  
  2 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg                8.63  
  3 Marcus O'Neal             SO Wittenberg                8.74  
  4 Isaac Reed                JR Denison                   8.81  
  5 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya              8.85  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenyon  'A'                                         1:37.26  
     1) Qiyam Stewart FR                2) Kevin Towle JR                 
     3) Ar'Reon Watson SR               4) Tanner Orr JR                  
 -- Denison  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Devon Brown FR                  2) Jacob Coplin SO                
     3) Peyton Vining FR                4) Jack Ruddy SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        3:48.84  
     1) Ryan Dec FR                     2) Zach Munn SR                   
     3) Will Knoop FR                   4) Clayton Watters SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 -- Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  4.11m   13-05.75 
  2 Daniel Mukasa             JR Oberlin                 J4.11m   13-05.75 
  3 Church Humphreys          SR Denison                  3.51m   11-06.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanner Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.34m   20-09.75 
  2 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya             6.26m   20-06.50 
  3 Alex Barrett              SO Ohio Wesleya             6.13m   20-01.50 
  4 Jacob Coplin              SO Denison                  6.10m   20-00.25 
  5 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             5.89m   19-04.00 
  6 Devon Brown               FR Denison                  5.80m   19-00.50 
  7 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               5.30m   17-04.75 
  8 Marcus Adams              FR Wittenberg               4.91m   16-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Carter              JR Denison                 14.45m   47-05.00 
  2 Isaac Reed                JR Denison                 12.90m   42-04.00 
  3 Darien Rameriz-Wilson     FR Ohio Wesleya            12.73m   41-09.25 
 -- Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Potter             JR Kenyon                  13.73m   45-00.50 
  2 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg             J13.73m   45-00.50 
  3 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Michael Heeschen          SO Ohio Wesleya            12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            12.53m   41-01.50 
  6 Avery McThompson          SR Oberlin                 12.32m   40-05.00 
  7 Ifeatu Menakaya           FR Kenyon                  11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                J11.76m   38-07.00 
  9 Nicholas Slatoff          SR Kenyon                  11.63m   38-02.00 
 10 Clay Waidelich            SO Wittenberg               9.51m   31-02.50 
 -- Justin Robinson           SO Wooster                   FOUL            
 -- Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurtis Williams           JR Allegheny               17.17m   56-04.00 
  2 Justin Reznik             SO Ohio Wesleya            15.75m   51-08.25 
  3 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison                 15.68m   51-05.50 
  4 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              15.58m   51-01.50 
  5 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            14.45m   47-05.00 
  6 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Avery McThompson          SR Oberlin                 14.26m   46-09.50 
  9 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 13.85m   45-05.25 
 10 Jordan Potter             JR Kenyon                  12.57m   41-03.00 
 11 Barry Tevrow              JR Allegheny               11.82m   38-09.50 
 12 Nicholas Slatoff          SR Kenyon                  11.64m   38-02.25 
 13 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 11.48m   37-08.00 
 14 Nicholas Deem             JR Ohio Wesleya            11.42m   37-05.75 
 15 Christian DeWiggins       FR Ohio Wesleya            11.01m   36-01.50 
 16 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 10.95m   35-11.25 
 17 Ifeatu Menakaya           FR Kenyon                  10.88m   35-08.50 
 18 Nathaniel Moore           SR Wooster                 10.73m   35-02.50 
 19 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.18m   30-01.50 
 20 Clay Waidelich            SO Wittenberg               8.93m   29-03.75 
 21 Justin Robinson           SO Wooster                  8.44m   27-08.25