No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Jan 21
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon W, 174-115
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 169-99
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
7:00 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 09
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 10
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regional
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed Mar 15
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11 a.m. / 7 p.m. EDT
at NCAA Division III Championship 4th Place
in Shenandoah, Texas
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/17/2017 08:16 PM
               NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017                
                        NCAA Division III Championships                        
                     Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:55.66   3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:04.33                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:00.53             Amanda Stadermann, Wash U                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams             2:00.68    1:59.76  
                  27.48       58.27 (30.79)     1:28.73 (30.46)     1:59.76 (31.03)
  2 Lin, Shanny               JR RPI                  2:02.18    2:01.30  
                  27.15       57.90 (30.75)     1:29.55 (31.65)     2:01.30 (31.75)
  3 Leitz, Meggie             JR Ursinus              2:02.49    2:01.63  
                  26.84       57.41 (30.57)     1:28.63 (31.22)     2:01.63 (33.00)
  4 Wolff, Veronica           FR Williams             2:02.20    2:01.77  
                  27.28       58.41 (31.13)     1:29.44 (31.03)     2:01.77 (32.33)
  5 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas           2:02.00    2:01.83  
                  27.14       57.56 (30.42)     1:29.02 (31.46)     2:01.83 (32.81)
  6 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City           2:02.61    2:02.01  
                  27.55       58.48 (30.93)     1:29.96 (31.48)     2:02.01 (32.05)
  7 Brown, Abigail            SR Johns Hopkins        2:03.13    2:02.09  
                  27.80       58.71 (30.91)     1:30.48 (31.77)     2:02.09 (31.61)
  8 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                2:02.25    2:04.38  
                  27.64       58.73 (31.09)     1:31.04 (32.31)     2:04.38 (33.34)
Consolation Final
  9 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              2:03.28    2:01.75  
                  27.24       57.87 (30.63)     1:29.34 (31.47)     2:01.75 (32.41)
 10 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                2:04.01    2:02.03  
                  27.04       58.17 (31.13)     1:30.23 (32.06)     2:02.03 (31.80)
 11 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  2:04.08    2:02.69  
                  27.67       58.77 (31.10)     1:30.66 (31.89)     2:02.69 (32.03)
 12 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus              2:04.78    2:03.56  
                  26.79       58.13 (31.34)     1:30.72 (32.59)     2:03.56 (32.84)
 13 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO           2:03.94    2:03.60  
                  27.20       58.41 (31.21)     1:31.72 (33.31)     2:03.60 (31.88)
 14 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                  2:04.29    2:04.36  
                  27.89       59.06 (31.17)     1:31.07 (32.01)     2:04.36 (33.29)
 15 St. John, Mary            JR Carnegie Mellon      2:05.15    2:05.75  
                  28.19     1:00.03 (31.84)     1:32.65 (32.62)     2:05.75 (33.10)
 16 Deardorff, Madeleine      FR Williams             2:05.15    2:05.98  
                  28.01       59.50 (31.49)     1:32.35 (32.85)     2:05.98 (33.63)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.56   3/17/2017 Brandon Lum, Mary Washington               
Meet Qualify:   1:49.90                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:47.28             Douglas Kogut, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO           1:46.33    1:44.56* 
                  24.08       50.08 (26.00)     1:16.64 (26.56)     1:44.56 (27.92)
  2 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:47.64    1:45.69  
                  24.34       51.39 (27.05)     1:18.47 (27.08)     1:45.69 (27.22)
  3 Colmenares, Carlos        FR NYU                  1:47.76    1:47.13  
                  23.94       51.08 (27.14)     1:18.88 (27.80)     1:47.13 (28.25)
  4 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                1:48.14    1:47.65  
                  23.97       50.78 (26.81)     1:18.26 (27.48)     1:47.65 (29.39)
  5 Zimdars, Jonathon         SO Kenyon               1:48.67    1:47.84  
                  24.93       52.42 (27.49)     1:20.33 (27.91)     1:47.84 (27.51)
  6 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  1:47.02    1:47.92  
                  24.20       51.36 (27.16)     1:19.21 (27.85)     1:47.92 (28.71)
  7 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon      1:48.77    1:48.92  
                  24.53       52.12 (27.59)     1:20.12 (28.00)     1:48.92 (28.80)
  8 Spurrell, Samuel          JR Amherst              1:48.56    1:49.74  
                  24.32       51.86 (27.54)     1:20.28 (28.42)     1:49.74 (29.46)
Consolation Final
  9 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington      1:50.24    1:47.62  
                  24.33       51.23 (26.90)     1:19.19 (27.96)     1:47.62 (28.43)
 10 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago              1:50.36    1:48.39  
                  24.02       51.45 (27.43)     1:19.57 (28.12)     1:48.39 (28.82)
 11 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield             1:50.06    1:49.22  
                  24.23       52.22 (27.99)     1:20.52 (28.30)     1:49.22 (28.70)
 12 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.78    1:49.51  
                  24.74       52.56 (27.82)     1:20.88 (28.32)     1:49.51 (28.63)
 13 Dingfield, Christopher    JR Wheaton IL           1:50.16    1:49.55  
                  24.64       52.17 (27.53)     1:20.54 (28.37)     1:49.55 (29.01)
 14 Aegerter, Jacob           FR UW-Stevens Point     1:49.87    1:49.80  
                  25.27       53.06 (27.79)     1:21.44 (28.38)     1:49.80 (28.36)
 15 Perez, David              JR Kenyon               1:50.26    1:49.82  
                  24.97       53.38 (28.41)     1:21.24 (27.86)     1:49.82 (28.58)
 16 Matthews, John            SR MIT                  1:50.33    1:50.90  
                  24.51       52.24 (27.73)     1:20.44 (28.20)     1:50.90 (30.46)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
Meet Qualify:   56.47                                                          
 2016 Winner:   54.43             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                  54.89      54.41  
                  26.01       54.41 (28.40)                                        
  2 Olson, Caroline           FR Emory                  54.94      54.42  
                  26.48       54.42 (27.94)                                        
  3 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             55.07      54.54  
                  26.24       54.54 (28.30)                                        
  4 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams               55.35      55.25  
                  27.07       55.25 (28.18)                                        
  5 Rollo, Emily              SR W & L                  55.75      55.53  
                  26.80       55.53 (28.73)                                        
  6 Hong, Eleanore            SR Rose-Hulman            55.72      55.76  
                  27.08       55.76 (28.68)                                        
  7 Liu, Claire               SR Emory                  55.56      55.88  
                  26.76       55.88 (29.12)                                        
  8 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                  55.49      55.98  
                  27.43       55.98 (28.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Jin, Sarah                SO Pomona-Pitzer          55.93      55.51  
                  27.03       55.51 (28.48)                                        
  9 Otazu, Summer             FR Kenyon                 55.90      55.51  
                  26.67       55.51 (28.84)                                        
 11 Ling, Angela              SO Pomona-Pitzer          56.12      55.68  
                  27.07       55.68 (28.61)                                        
 11 Beasley, Athanasia        JR Emory                  55.96      55.68  
                  26.74       55.68 (28.94)                                        
 13 Murphy, Caroline          FR Wesleyan               55.92      55.90  
                  27.31       55.90 (28.59)                                        
 14 Ngo, Kelly                SR Claremont MS           55.84      56.26  
                  27.25       56.26 (29.01)                                        
 15 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    55.99      56.97  
                  27.49       56.97 (29.48)                                        
 16 Belforti, Christina       SR Union                  56.25      57.15  
                  27.61       57.15 (29.54)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 46.62   3/17/2017 Ben Lin, Williams                            
Meet Qualify:   49.50                                                          
 2016 Winner:   47.57             Matthew Williams, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams               47.75      46.62* 
                  22.17       46.62 (24.45)                                        
  2 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS           48.83      47.90  
                  23.25       47.90 (24.65)                                        
  3 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                  48.67      47.93  
                  22.74       47.93 (25.19)                                        
  4 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    48.23      48.22  
                  23.31       48.22 (24.91)                                        
  5 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams               48.87      48.91  
                  23.50       48.91 (25.41)                                        
  6 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                  48.61      48.99  
                  23.76       48.99 (25.23)                                        
  7 Bauer, Jack               SO WPI                    48.82      49.02  
                  23.62       49.02 (25.40)                                        
  8 Kuyl, Emile               SO Johns Hopkins          48.65      49.64  
                  24.05       49.64 (25.59)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon                 49.21      49.29  
                  24.29       49.29 (25.00)                                        
 10 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison                49.32      49.33  
                  24.08       49.33 (25.25)                                        
 11 Wilson, Peyton            FR Wash U. MO             49.08      49.35  
                  23.73       49.35 (25.62)                                        
 12 Conzola, Peter            JR Johns Hopkins          49.33      49.42  
                  24.19       49.42 (25.23)                                        
 13 Fothergill, Mike          SR Conn College           49.09      49.43  
                  23.57       49.43 (25.86)                                        
 14 Szymczak, Christopher     SO Wheaton IL             49.59      49.48  
                  23.88       49.48 (25.60)                                        
 15 Ewing, Riley              JR Bates                  49.54      49.76  
                  23.99       49.76 (25.77)                                        
 16 Hagemeister, Jan          JR Johns Hopkins          49.50      49.88  
                  24.23       49.88 (25.65)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.85   3/22/2013 Amy Spaay, UW Whitewater                   
Meet Qualify:   1:03.75                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:01.09             Sam Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Senczyszyn, Sam           SO UW-Eau Claire        1:01.88    1:01.64  
                  28.94     1:01.64 (32.70)                                        
  2 Kustritz, KT              FR Denison              1:02.25    1:02.45  
                  29.98     1:02.45 (32.47)                                        
  3 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               1:02.69    1:02.59  
                  29.31     1:02.59 (33.28)                                        
  4 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield          1:02.98    1:02.69  
                  29.37     1:02.69 (33.32)                                        
  5 White, Caroline           FR Williams             1:03.05    1:02.77  
                  29.52     1:02.77 (33.25)                                        
  6 Lally, Hannah             SO Emory                1:02.58    1:02.84  
                  29.48     1:02.84 (33.36)                                        
  7 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL           1:03.19    1:03.07  
                  29.44     1:03.07 (33.63)                                        
  8 Mesaros, Katherine        FR Denison              1:03.22    1:03.22  
                  29.67     1:03.22 (33.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                1:03.32    1:01.92  
                  29.43     1:01.92 (32.49)                                        
 10 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                1:03.32    1:03.05  
                  29.91     1:03.05 (33.14)                                        
 11 Conboy, Caroline          SR William Smith        1:03.91    1:03.24  
                  29.60     1:03.24 (33.64)                                        
 12 Gomez, Maya               FR Middlebury           1:03.57    1:03.71  
                  29.65     1:03.71 (34.06)                                        
 13 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon               1:03.40    1:03.91  
                  30.28     1:03.91 (33.63)                                        
 14 Gibbs, Elise              SR NYU                  1:03.83    1:04.07  
                  29.96     1:04.07 (34.11)                                        
 14 Lamastra, Gwyneth         JR Johns Hopkins        1:03.61    1:04.07  
                  30.20     1:04.07 (33.87)                                        
 16 Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca               1:03.85    1:04.09  
                  29.88     1:04.09 (34.21)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
Meet Qualify:   55.35                                                          
 2016 Winner:   53.67             Kyle Walthall, York                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                  51.02      50.94* 
                  23.91       50.94 (27.03)                                        
  2 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO             54.64      53.86  
                  25.50       53.86 (28.36)                                        
  3 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins          54.44      54.04  
                  25.22       54.04 (28.82)                                        
  4 Kou, Timothy              JR NYU                    54.36      54.29  
                  25.74       54.29 (28.55)                                        
  5 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago                55.11      54.66  
                  25.50       54.66 (29.16)                                        
  6 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard            54.67      54.75  
                  25.57       54.75 (29.18)                                        
  7 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus               55.24      54.81  
                  26.03       54.81 (28.78)                                        
  8 McManus, Samuel           JR DePauw                 55.25      54.94  
                  26.15       54.94 (28.79)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire          55.32      54.56  
                  25.60       54.56 (28.96)                                        
 10 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon                 55.28      54.78  
                  25.84       54.78 (28.94)                                        
 11 Gallup, Thomas            FR Caltech                55.77      55.06  
                  25.71       55.06 (29.35)                                        
 12 Simunek, Michael          SR Rowan                  55.37      55.28  
                  25.83       55.28 (29.45)                                        
 13 Gajdzisz, Ryan            SR TCNJ                   55.41      55.38  
                  26.02       55.38 (29.36)                                        
 14 Ball, Jacob               SO Denison                55.88      55.67  
                  26.32       55.67 (29.35)                                        
 15 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                    55.87      55.68  
                  26.05       55.68 (29.63)                                        
 16 Lazorchak, Peter          SO Johns Hopkins          56.02      56.09  
                  26.13       56.09 (29.96)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 515.90   3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
 2016 Winner:   484.50             Maria Zarka, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       JR Wellesley             430.00     475.40  
  2 Hayhurst, Sarah           JR Centre College        444.25     445.75  
  3 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                   406.00     434.80  
  4 Bartlett, Meghan          SR SUNY Fredonia         447.85     432.05  
  5 Lo, Agnes                 FR Chicago               427.70     428.45  
  6 Stone, Elly               JR Smith                 402.65     427.05  
  7 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison               411.35     424.20  
  8 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate      JR Trinity U.            403.75     412.65  
Consolation Final
  9 Ross, Ariana              SR Williams              387.20     410.70  
 10 Presti, Maia              JR Claremont MS          394.90     406.70  
 11 Griesemer, Nickie         SR Ithaca                371.60     399.25  
 12 Kaku, Machika             SR Carnegie Mellon       395.50     398.50  
 13 Kolalowski, Claudia       SR SUNY Geneseo          386.25     397.25  
 14 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                   389.10     389.05  
 15 Bradley, Sarah            JR Calvin                396.95     376.80  
 16 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Kate's            377.80     341.55  
 
Event 28  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 7:18.15   3/23/2012 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Todhunter, Geller, Wilson               
Meet Qualify:   7:36.30                                                        
 2016 Winner:   7:18.50             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emory                                             7:21.36    7:14.98* 
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                  2) Wawer, Julia JR                
     3) Bergh, Marissa SR               4) Cheng, Cindy JR                
                  24.38       51.86 (51.86)   1:19.69 (1:19.69)   1:47.84 (1:47.84)
        2:12.82 (24.98)     2:40.54 (52.70)   3:09.00 (1:21.16)   3:37.99 (1:50.15)
        4:03.18 (25.19)     4:30.78 (52.79)   4:59.13 (1:21.14)   5:28.03 (1:50.04)
        5:52.18 (24.15)     6:19.05 (51.02)   6:46.73 (1:18.70)   7:14.98 (1:46.95)
  2 Kenyon                                            7:19.82    7:15.08* 
     1) Green, Julia FR                 2) Ambrosen, Delaney SO           
     3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO        4) Wilson, Abby SO                
                  26.18       53.89 (53.89)   1:22.17 (1:22.17)   1:50.30 (1:50.30)
        2:15.52 (25.22)     2:42.90 (52.60)   3:11.24 (1:20.94)   3:39.75 (1:49.45)
        4:04.46 (24.71)     4:31.93 (52.18)   4:59.50 (1:19.75)   5:27.54 (1:47.79)
        5:52.24 (24.70)     6:19.13 (51.59)   6:46.60 (1:19.06)   7:15.08 (1:47.54)
  3 Wash U. MO                                        7:24.24    7:21.92  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) O'Grady, Niamh JR              
     3) Collins, MariMac SR             4) Sapp, Lauren SO                
                  26.44       54.17 (54.17)   1:21.69 (1:21.69)   1:49.09 (1:49.09)
        2:14.58 (25.49)     2:42.85 (53.76)   3:11.80 (1:22.71)   3:40.05 (1:50.96)
        4:04.99 (24.94)     4:32.98 (52.93)   5:02.08 (1:22.03)   5:31.45 (1:51.40)
        5:56.75 (25.30)     6:24.59 (53.14)   6:52.93 (1:21.48)   7:21.92 (1:50.47)
  4 Chicago                                           7:28.03    7:22.15  
     1) Wall, Alison SR                 2) Scheidl, Maya SR               
     3) Lopiano, Cara SR                4) Eastman, Hannah SO             
                  25.84       53.70 (53.70)   1:21.73 (1:21.73)   1:49.37 (1:49.37)
        2:13.35 (23.98)     2:40.70 (51.33)   3:09.64 (1:20.27)   3:39.43 (1:50.06)
        4:05.41 (25.98)     4:33.92 (54.49)   5:02.82 (1:23.39)   5:31.33 (1:51.90)
        5:57.01 (25.68)     6:25.43 (54.10)   6:53.86 (1:22.53)   7:22.15 (1:50.82)
  5 Williams                                          7:29.03    7:22.47  
     1) Wessell, Madeline FR            2) McNamara, Alison SO            
     3) Pierce, Megan SR                4) Jones, Lauren SR               
                  26.49       54.06 (54.06)   1:21.83 (1:21.83)   1:51.65 (1:51.65)
        2:18.67 (27.02)     2:47.27 (55.62)   3:15.62 (1:23.97)   3:43.77 (1:52.12)
        4:09.18 (25.41)     4:37.12 (53.35)   5:05.69 (1:21.92)   5:34.26 (1:50.49)
        5:58.92 (24.66)     6:26.43 (52.17)   6:54.23 (1:19.97)   7:22.47 (1:48.21)
  6 Calvin                                            7:31.58    7:28.72  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO               2) Serino, Anna SO                
     3) Murphy, Kendall SO              4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
                  26.83       55.42 (55.42)   1:23.96 (1:23.96)   1:52.71 (1:52.71)
        2:18.97 (26.26)     2:47.11 (54.40)   3:15.68 (1:22.97)   3:45.48 (1:52.77)
        4:11.43 (25.95)     4:39.98 (54.50)   5:09.19 (1:23.71)   5:38.63 (1:53.15)
        6:03.24 (24.61)     6:31.69 (53.06)   7:00.05 (1:21.42)   7:28.72 (1:50.09)
  7 MIT                                               7:31.09    7:29.95  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Thielking, Mary JR             
     3) Pan, Katharine FR               4) Chambers, Adelaide SO          
                  25.70       54.02 (54.02)   1:23.06 (1:23.06)   1:52.58 (1:52.58)
        2:18.02 (25.44)     2:46.17 (53.59)   3:14.80 (1:22.22)   3:43.62 (1:51.04)
        4:08.69 (25.07)     4:37.07 (53.45)   5:06.82 (1:23.20)   5:37.34 (1:53.72)
        6:03.82 (26.48)     6:32.36 (55.02)   7:01.10 (1:23.76)   7:29.95 (1:52.61)
  8 NYU                                               7:32.25    7:30.28  
     1) Leung, Noel SO                  2) Wakabayashi, Grace SO          
     3) Bergh, Hannah JR                4) Bub, Hannah FR                 
                  26.11       54.38 (54.38)   1:23.32 (1:23.32)   1:51.75 (1:51.75)
        2:18.46 (26.71)     2:47.05 (55.30)   3:15.71 (1:23.96)   3:44.39 (1:52.64)
        4:10.50 (26.11)     4:38.64 (54.25)   5:07.24 (1:22.85)   5:36.71 (1:52.32)
        6:02.13 (25.42)     6:30.69 (53.98)   7:00.53 (1:23.82)   7:30.28 (1:53.57)
  9 Bates                                             7:32.19    7:30.68  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) McGill, Logan JR               
     3) Faust, Lucy SO                  4) Sears, Monica FR               
                  26.11       54.76 (54.76)   1:22.81 (1:22.81)   1:50.60 (1:50.60)
        2:16.35 (25.75)     2:45.21 (54.61)   3:14.88 (1:24.28)   3:44.37 (1:53.77)
        4:10.95 (26.58)     4:39.97 (55.60)   5:09.58 (1:25.21)   5:39.17 (1:54.80)
        6:04.89 (25.72)     6:32.85 (53.68)   7:01.58 (1:22.41)   7:30.68 (1:51.51)
 10 Washington & Lee                                  7:32.71    7:31.15  
     1) Holmes, Elisabeth SR            2) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
     3) Amar, Kelly FR                  4) Chancey, Elle SO               
                  26.30       54.42 (54.42)   1:23.62 (1:23.62)   1:53.38 (1:53.38)
        2:19.07 (25.69)     2:47.67 (54.29)   3:16.78 (1:23.40)   3:45.92 (1:52.54)
        4:13.02 (27.10)     4:42.59 (56.67)   5:11.90 (1:25.98)   5:40.38 (1:54.46)
        6:05.73 (25.35)     6:33.82 (53.44)   7:02.62 (1:22.24)   7:31.15 (1:50.77)
 11 Amherst                                           7:33.49    7:31.65  
     1) Kwong, Bridgitte SO             2) Moriarty, Stephanie JR         
     3) Vogelzang, Jayne SO             4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
                  26.85       55.03 (55.03)   1:23.79 (1:23.79)   1:52.71 (1:52.71)
        2:18.73 (26.02)     2:47.38 (54.67)   3:16.13 (1:23.42)   3:44.98 (1:52.27)
        4:12.12 (27.14)     4:41.51 (56.53)   5:10.57 (1:25.59)   5:39.39 (1:54.41)
        6:05.02 (25.63)     6:33.41 (54.02)   7:02.87 (1:23.48)   7:31.65 (1:52.26)
 12 Denison                                           7:30.48    7:31.66  
     1) Costley, Campbell SR            2) Rusinko, Hannah FR             
     3) Hsu, Erica FR                   4) Elizeus, Alexandria SR         
                  25.90       53.84 (53.84)   1:22.81 (1:22.81)   1:52.01 (1:52.01)
        2:17.10 (25.09)     2:45.22 (53.21)   3:14.90 (1:22.89)   3:45.06 (1:53.05)
        4:10.61 (25.55)     4:39.02 (53.96)   5:08.36 (1:23.30)   5:38.37 (1:53.31)
        6:03.95 (25.58)     6:32.58 (54.21)   7:01.67 (1:23.30)   7:31.66 (1:53.29)
 13 Middlebury                                        7:35.87    7:32.45  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Karpowicz, Kristin SO          
     3) Andrews, Stephanie JR           4) Wyer, Isabel JR                
                  25.96       54.36 (54.36)   1:23.13 (1:23.13)   1:51.89 (1:51.89)
        2:17.95 (26.06)     2:46.47 (54.58)   3:16.26 (1:24.37)   3:46.77 (1:54.88)
        4:12.65 (25.88)     4:41.86 (55.09)   5:12.06 (1:25.29)   5:42.27 (1:55.50)
        6:07.71 (25.44)     6:36.08 (53.81)   7:04.32 (1:22.05)   7:32.45 (1:50.18)
 14 Johns Hopkins                                     7:30.63    7:33.17  
     1) Cowan, Courtney JR              2) Bless, Lena JR                 
     3) Lamastra, Gwyneth JR            4) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
                  25.90       53.72 (53.72)   1:22.49 (1:22.49)   1:51.41 (1:51.41)
        2:17.25 (25.84)     2:45.66 (54.25)   3:14.65 (1:23.24)   3:44.22 (1:52.81)
        4:10.20 (25.98)     4:39.52 (55.30)   5:09.70 (1:25.48)   5:39.34 (1:55.12)
        6:04.11 (24.77)     6:32.77 (53.43)   7:02.65 (1:23.31)   7:33.17 (1:53.83)
 15 Conn College                                      7:34.34    7:34.00  
     1) Haskell, Olivia SO              2) Klier, Julia FR                
     3) Hammond, Katie FR               4) Urban, Valerie SR              
                  25.48       53.33 (53.33)   1:22.34 (1:22.34)   1:51.78 (1:51.78)
        2:17.47 (25.69)     2:46.01 (54.23)   3:15.84 (1:24.06)   3:45.47 (1:53.69)
        4:12.73 (27.26)     4:41.70 (56.23)   5:11.54 (1:26.07)   5:40.99 (1:55.52)
        6:06.83 (25.84)     6:35.09 (54.10)   7:04.26 (1:23.27)   7:34.00 (1:53.01)
 16 Claremont MS                                      7:37.09    7:46.55  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                   2) Doi, Stephanie SR              
     3) Crawford, Jocelyn FR            4) Carrade, Lizzie JR             
                  26.52       55.96 (55.96)   1:26.22 (1:26.22)   1:55.84 (1:55.84)
        2:22.64 (26.80)     2:52.28 (56.44)   3:21.83 (1:25.99)   3:51.29 (1:55.45)
        4:17.53 (26.24)     4:47.82 (56.53)   5:19.30 (1:28.01)   5:49.83 (1:58.54)
        6:17.65 (27.82)     6:47.39 (57.56)   7:17.16 (1:27.33)   7:46.55 (1:56.72)
 -- Illinois Wesleyan                                 7:36.30         DQ  
     1) Cheng, Lisa SO                  2) Michael, Claire SO             
     3) Hoecker, Baylee SR              4) Stanley, Meg SR                
                  27.79       57.16 (57.16)   1:26.11 (1:26.11)   1:54.87 (1:54.87)
        2:21.09 (26.22)     2:49.87 (55.00)   3:19.54 (1:24.67)   3:49.62 (1:54.75)
        4:16.30 (26.68)     4:45.28 (55.66)   5:14.68 (1:25.06)   5:43.71 (1:54.09)
        6:09.28 (25.57)     6:37.35 (53.64)   7:05.64 (1:21.93)        DQ (1:50.37)
 
Event 29  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 6:29.27   3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins                              
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
Meet Qualify:   6:45.24                                                        
 2016 Winner:   6:32.55             Denison                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison                                           6:34.29    6:30.72  
     1) Dauksher, Walt SO               2) Lindell, Jackson SR            
     3) Hohm, Stuart JR                 4) Stevenson, Bradley SO          
                  23.27       47.92 (47.92)   1:12.53 (1:12.53)   1:37.43 (1:37.43)
        1:59.79 (22.36)     2:24.65 (47.22)   2:50.09 (1:12.66)   3:14.83 (1:37.40)
        3:37.38 (22.55)     4:02.02 (47.19)   4:27.51 (1:12.68)   4:52.93 (1:38.10)
        5:15.56 (22.63)     5:40.10 (47.17)   6:05.19 (1:12.26)   6:30.72 (1:37.79)
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     6:36.27    6:32.56  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Greenhalgh, Andrew SR          
     3) Knox, Davis JR                  4) Wohl, Michael SO               
                  22.59       47.04 (47.04)   1:11.71 (1:11.71)   1:36.79 (1:36.79)
        1:59.54 (22.75)     2:24.06 (47.27)   2:49.18 (1:12.39)   3:14.33 (1:37.54)
        3:36.46 (22.13)     4:01.19 (46.86)   4:26.74 (1:12.41)   4:53.64 (1:39.31)
        5:15.64 (22.00)     5:40.52 (46.88)   6:06.38 (1:12.74)   6:32.56 (1:38.92)
  3 Kenyon                                            6:37.77    6:33.64  
     1) Conover, Arthur SR              2) Williams, Robert SO            
     3) Sawaya, Ambert SR               4) Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel JR    
                  22.91       47.22 (47.22)   1:11.85 (1:11.85)   1:37.03 (1:37.03)
        1:59.67 (22.64)     2:24.69 (47.66)   2:49.92 (1:12.89)   3:14.55 (1:37.52)
        3:37.66 (23.11)     4:02.82 (48.27)   4:28.51 (1:13.96)   4:54.01 (1:39.46)
        5:16.45 (22.44)     5:41.57 (47.56)   6:07.45 (1:13.44)   6:33.64 (1:39.63)
  4 Emory                                             6:39.49    6:36.49  
     1) Baker, Christian SR             2) Kohlman, Alex SO               
     3) Gordon, Thomas SO               4) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes SR        
                  22.92       47.85 (47.85)   1:13.36 (1:13.36)   1:38.97 (1:38.97)
        2:01.93 (22.96)     2:27.13 (48.16)   2:52.72 (1:13.75)   3:18.70 (1:39.73)
        3:40.71 (22.01)     4:05.11 (46.41)   4:30.48 (1:11.78)   4:55.66 (1:36.96)
        5:18.55 (22.89)     5:43.24 (47.58)   6:09.31 (1:13.65)   6:36.49 (1:40.83)
  5 TCNJ                                              6:42.30    6:38.84  
     1) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR               2) Yi, Harrison FR                
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Skoog, Alexander SO            
                  22.73       48.14 (48.14)   1:14.01 (1:14.01)   1:39.64 (1:39.64)
        2:02.20 (22.56)     2:27.60 (47.96)   2:54.02 (1:14.38)   3:21.00 (1:41.36)
        3:43.68 (22.68)     4:09.12 (48.12)   4:34.38 (1:13.38)   4:59.44 (1:38.44)
        5:22.12 (22.68)     5:47.29 (47.85)   6:12.97 (1:13.53)   6:38.84 (1:39.40)
  6 MIT                                               6:40.44    6:39.24  
     1) Kogut, Douglas JR               2) Matthews, John SR              
     3) Crocker, Peter FR               4) Morejon, David FR              
                  23.12       48.09 (48.09)   1:13.70 (1:13.70)   1:40.02 (1:40.02)
        2:02.76 (22.74)     2:27.79 (47.77)   2:53.43 (1:13.41)   3:19.60 (1:39.58)
        3:42.26 (22.66)     4:07.38 (47.78)   4:33.28 (1:13.68)   4:59.35 (1:39.75)
        5:22.08 (22.73)     5:47.19 (47.84)   6:13.00 (1:13.65)   6:39.24 (1:39.89)
  7 Claremont MS                                      6:42.18    6:40.17  
     1) Williams, Matt SR               2) Culberson, Ben FR              
     3) Spurzem, Graham SR              4) Crewe, Jackson SO              
                  22.83       47.68 (47.68)   1:12.96 (1:12.96)   1:38.78 (1:38.78)
        2:01.80 (23.02)     2:27.39 (48.61)   2:52.94 (1:14.16)   3:18.44 (1:39.66)
        3:41.37 (22.93)     4:06.91 (48.47)   4:33.51 (1:15.07)   4:59.29 (1:40.85)
        5:22.44 (23.15)     5:48.11 (48.82)   6:14.00 (1:14.71)   6:40.17 (1:40.88)
  8 Tufts                                             6:44.84    6:40.19  
     1) Cagley, Noah SO                 2) Wallace, Zachary JR            
     3) Bowen, Kingsley SO              4) McElduff, James JR             
                  23.23       48.23 (48.23)   1:14.06 (1:14.06)   1:40.35 (1:40.35)
        2:02.83 (22.48)     2:28.02 (47.67)   2:54.10 (1:13.75)   3:20.35 (1:40.00)
        3:43.02 (22.67)     4:08.16 (47.81)   4:34.42 (1:14.07)   5:00.46 (1:40.11)
        5:22.92 (22.46)     5:48.04 (47.58)   6:13.98 (1:13.52)   6:40.19 (1:39.73)
  8 Williams                                          6:46.96    6:40.19  
     1) Johnson, Grant SR               2) Maher, Curtis SO               
     3) Lin, Ben SR                     4) Trunsky, Andrew FR             
                  23.26       48.17 (48.17)   1:13.54 (1:13.54)   1:40.06 (1:40.06)
        2:03.22 (23.16)     2:28.90 (48.84)   2:54.55 (1:14.49)   3:20.29 (1:40.23)
        3:42.37 (22.08)     4:07.40 (47.11)   4:33.60 (1:13.31)   5:00.60 (1:40.31)
        5:22.89 (22.29)     5:47.82 (47.22)   6:13.81 (1:13.21)   6:40.19 (1:39.59)
 10 NYU                                               6:43.13    6:41.29  
     1) Kou, Timothy JR                 2) Katz, Alexander JR             
     3) Sing, Daniel FR                 4) Rainey, Ian JR                 
                  23.42       48.79 (48.79)   1:14.76 (1:14.76)   1:40.37 (1:40.37)
        2:02.44 (22.07)     2:27.13 (46.76)   2:52.40 (1:12.03)   3:17.95 (1:37.58)
        3:41.17 (23.22)     4:07.09 (49.14)   4:34.26 (1:16.31)   5:00.98 (1:43.03)
        5:23.74 (22.76)     5:49.23 (48.25)   6:15.36 (1:14.38)   6:41.29 (1:40.31)
 11 Wash U. MO                                        6:43.78    6:41.36  
     1) Van Cleave, Kevin SO            2) Ellison, Andrew SR             
     3) Van Patten, Chase FR            4) Morrell, Justin SR             
                  23.52       49.17 (49.17)   1:14.96 (1:14.96)   1:40.73 (1:40.73)
        2:04.18 (23.45)     2:29.90 (49.17)   2:55.79 (1:15.06)   3:21.41 (1:40.68)
        3:44.34 (22.93)     4:09.45 (48.04)   4:35.68 (1:14.27)   5:01.96 (1:40.55)
        5:24.38 (22.42)     5:49.54 (47.58)   6:15.23 (1:13.27)   6:41.36 (1:39.40)
 12 Amherst                                           6:44.83    6:42.26  
     1) Seltzer, Charles SO             2) Wong, Eric FR                  
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Haley, Connor SR               
                  23.33       48.46 (48.46)   1:13.41 (1:13.41)   1:38.69 (1:38.69)
        2:00.43 (21.74)     2:25.68 (46.99)   2:52.24 (1:13.55)   3:18.85 (1:40.16)
        3:41.51 (22.66)     4:06.92 (48.07)   4:33.68 (1:14.83)   5:00.14 (1:41.29)
        5:23.27 (23.13)     5:49.24 (49.10)   6:15.61 (1:15.47)   6:42.26 (1:42.12)
 13 Pomona-Pitzer                                     6:44.02    6:44.00  
     1) Senator, Zachary FR             2) To, Sam JR                     
     3) Abele, George FR                4) Hallman, Mark JR               
                  24.03       49.62 (49.62)   1:15.99 (1:15.99)   1:42.61 (1:42.61)
        2:05.74 (23.13)     2:31.19 (48.58)   2:57.29 (1:14.68)   3:23.17 (1:40.56)
        3:45.92 (22.75)     4:11.51 (48.34)   4:38.11 (1:14.94)   5:04.63 (1:41.46)
        5:26.94 (22.31)     5:52.01 (47.38)   6:17.85 (1:13.22)   6:44.00 (1:39.37)
 14 Rowan                                             6:44.43    6:44.73  
     1) Novak, Jesse SR                 2) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
     3) Czar, Anthony SR                4) Long, Paul SR                  
                  22.29       47.10 (47.10)   1:13.99 (1:13.99)   1:41.11 (1:41.11)
        2:03.91 (22.80)     2:29.33 (48.22)   2:55.01 (1:13.90)   3:20.55 (1:39.44)
        3:43.51 (22.96)     4:08.37 (47.82)   4:34.92 (1:14.37)   5:03.37 (1:42.82)
        5:26.37 (23.00)     5:51.61 (48.24)   6:17.78 (1:14.41)   6:44.73 (1:41.36)
 15 Chicago                                           6:45.22    6:45.22  
     1) Baldinazzo, Taye FR             2) Simoneau, JT SR                
     3) Guo, Aaron FR                   4) Mitchell, Joseph SO            
                  23.99       49.14 (49.14)   1:14.70 (1:14.70)   1:40.66 (1:40.66)
        2:03.46 (22.80)     2:29.18 (48.52)   2:55.82 (1:15.16)   3:22.21 (1:41.55)
        3:45.76 (23.55)     4:11.73 (49.52)   4:38.35 (1:16.14)   5:04.60 (1:42.39)
        5:26.97 (22.37)     5:52.33 (47.73)   6:18.44 (1:13.84)   6:45.22 (1:40.62)
 16 Albion                                            6:48.06    6:45.45  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Kozycki, Nathanial SO          
     3) Bosko, Derek SR                 4) Belmore, Parker JR             
                  22.92       47.92 (47.92)   1:13.05 (1:13.05)   1:38.63 (1:38.63)
        2:01.67 (23.04)     2:29.15 (50.52)   2:56.51 (1:17.88)   3:23.57 (1:44.94)
        3:46.05 (22.48)     4:12.06 (48.49)   4:38.05 (1:14.48)   5:04.71 (1:41.14)
        5:27.86 (23.15)     5:53.70 (48.99)   6:19.76 (1:15.05)   6:45.45 (1:40.74)
 17 WPI                                               6:54.19    6:46.13  
     1) Bauer, Andrew SR                2) Bauer, Jack SO                 
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Macdonald, Seth SR             
                  23.10       48.28 (48.28)   1:13.73 (1:13.73)   1:39.43 (1:39.43)
        2:03.06 (23.63)     2:29.26 (49.83)   2:55.85 (1:16.42)   3:22.49 (1:43.06)
        3:45.26 (22.77)     4:11.27 (48.78)   4:37.81 (1:15.32)   5:04.67 (1:42.18)
        5:28.89 (24.22)     5:55.50 (50.83)   6:21.09 (1:16.42)   6:46.13 (1:41.46)
 18 Case Western                                      6:45.24    6:47.59  
     1) Hamilton, Drew JR               2) Hudgins, Oliver JR             
     3) Schmidt, Brody SO               4) Henning, Andrew SR             
                  22.85       47.96 (47.96)   1:13.85 (1:13.85)   1:39.84 (1:39.84)
        2:02.66 (22.82)     2:28.03 (48.19)   2:54.09 (1:14.25)   3:20.18 (1:40.34)
        3:42.84 (22.66)     4:08.69 (48.51)   4:35.87 (1:15.69)   5:03.81 (1:43.63)
        5:27.95 (24.14)     5:54.68 (50.87)   6:21.22 (1:17.41)   6:47.59 (1:43.78)
 19 Conn College                                      6:47.50    6:49.22  
     1) Tilneac, George JR              2) Pite, Alan JR                  
     3) Fothergill, Mike SR             4) Freiberg, Drake JR             
                  23.18       48.50 (48.50)   1:14.58 (1:14.58)   1:41.32 (1:41.32)
        2:04.20 (22.88)     2:29.68 (48.36)   2:55.51 (1:14.19)   3:20.62 (1:39.30)
        3:42.98 (22.36)     4:08.60 (47.98)   4:36.00 (1:15.38)   5:03.17 (1:42.55)
        5:26.46 (23.29)     5:53.16 (49.99)   6:20.60 (1:17.43)   6:49.22 (1:46.05)
 20 SUNY Geneseo                                      6:57.37    6:54.26  
     1) Doser, Jeff JR                  2) Modelewski, Matt SO            
     3) Secord, Derek JR                4) Guyton, Scott JR               
                  23.32       48.17 (48.17)   1:13.64 (1:13.64)   1:39.33 (1:39.33)
        2:02.97 (23.64)     2:29.57 (50.24)   2:56.20 (1:16.87)   3:22.48 (1:43.15)
        3:46.07 (23.59)     4:12.50 (50.02)   4:39.82 (1:17.34)   5:08.11 (1:45.63)
        5:30.74 (22.63)     5:57.16 (49.05)   6:24.99 (1:16.88)   6:54.26 (1:46.15)