Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan L, 184.5-115.5
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State L, 201-92
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
vs. Akron L, 207-92
@ in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier W, 145-117
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon L, 154-146
in Gambier, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 3rd Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 3rd Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 4:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 3rd Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule


Licensed to Miami University Aquatic Center - Site License

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/30/2017 08:04 PM

                  MIAMI UNIVERSITY 24 th  ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                  

                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 101  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:36.38    1:32.59   42  

     1) Muir, Fiona L JR                2) Olson, Caroline E SO           

     3) Daro, Lucy A FR                 4) Taylor, Meg R JR               

                  23.47       46.72 (23.25)     1:09.99 (23.27)     1:32.59 (22.60)

  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:37.72    1:33.08   38  

     1) Nutter, Gabriella SO            2) Kirby, Casey N SO              

     3) Le, Angela K SO                 4) Kustritz, Kt S SO              

                  23.51       46.12 (22.61)     1:09.95 (23.83)     1:33.08 (23.13)

  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:36.99    1:33.56   36  

     1) Campbell, Elise N SR            2) Stone, Abby T JR               

     3) Mosbaugh, Peyton P JR           4) Moynihan, Ella B JR            

                  23.47       46.49 (23.02)     1:10.48 (23.99)     1:33.56 (23.08)

  4 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        1:34.72    1:34.22   34  

     1) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR           2) Helgeson, Emma J FR            

     3) Bentley, Sara J SO              4) Smith, Arica L SO              

                  23.60       47.37 (23.77)     1:10.65 (23.28)     1:34.22 (23.57)

  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:38.94    1:35.42   32  

     1) O'Grady, Niamh S SR             2) Sapp, Lauren O JR              

     3) Baxamusa, Sabrina FR            4) Seidner, Mollie R SO           

                  23.95       48.38 (24.43)     1:11.89 (23.51)     1:35.42 (23.53)

  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:40.09    1:35.51   30  

     1) Kuhl, Katie M SR                2) Esler, Abbey M SO              

     3) Justinak, Anna R SO             4) Hoehn, Madison C FR            

                  24.03       48.28 (24.25)     1:11.39 (23.11)     1:35.51 (24.12)

  7 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   1:41.84    1:36.27   28  

     1) Herb, Izzy N SO                 2) Christy, Hope C FR             

     3) Taylor, Gracie E FR             4) Zilch, Molly A SO              

                  23.67       47.65 (23.98)     1:11.98 (24.33)     1:36.27 (24.29)

  8 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     1:38.36    1:36.34   26  

     1) Gilbert, Peighton FR            2) Kedzierski, Amanda E JR        

     3) Richter, Andrea M JR            4) Vormohr, Anne FR               

                  23.92       47.79 (23.87)     1:12.58 (24.79)     1:36.34 (23.76)

  9 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:40.05    1:37.16   24  

     1) Needler, Ella FR                2) Zanolli, Nicole C SR           

     3) Cardwell, Katie FR              4) Robinson, Maddie C JR          

                  25.19       49.08 (23.89)     1:13.02 (23.94)     1:37.16 (24.14)

 10 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        1:38.69    1:37.84   20  

     1) Kordik, Jennifer L FR           2) Larsen, Kristi L               

     3) Ladik, Annabelle G              4) Snyman, Meegan                 

                  24.22       48.38 (24.16)     1:13.31 (24.93)     1:37.84 (24.53)

 11 Ball State University-IN  'B'                     1:42.78    1:38.11   16  

     1) Bader, Sophia FR                2) Elston, Lauren E SO            

     3) Dostall, Mikayla N SO           4) Schank, Audrey R FR            

                  24.53       48.55 (24.02)     1:13.91 (25.36)     1:38.11 (24.20)

 12 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   1:42.78    1:38.76   14  

     1) Schuster, Holly G SR            2) Doerr, Claire N SO             

     3) Baker, Rachel L SR              4) Sullivan, Maureen O SR         

                  24.31       48.61 (24.30)     1:13.70 (25.09)     1:38.76 (25.06)

 13 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   1:43.05    1:39.18   12  

     1) Bradley, Emma A SO              2) Neubauer, Macey P SO           

     3) Alexander, Brianna K SO         4) Applegate, Meredith B FR       

                  24.62       49.50 (24.88)     1:14.14 (24.64)     1:39.18 (25.04)

 14 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   1:42.92    1:39.43   10  

     1) Jungers, Carolyn A SO           2) Wolanske, Sarah J JR           

     3) Fuchs, Hannah R SO              4) Cannon, Kayleigh FR            

                  24.64       49.81 (25.17)     1:14.08 (24.27)     1:39.43 (25.35)

 15 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:38.20    1:40.55    8  

     1) Javens, Devin C FR              2) Kurkjian, Jacq D SO            

     3) Jorn, Eva N SO                  4) Stevens, Ellesse S SO          

                  25.18       50.00 (24.82)     1:15.43 (25.43)     1:40.55 (25.12)

 

Event 102  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:23.50    1:21.33   42  

     1) Senior, Kymani E SO             2) Wagner, Zach C SR              

     3) McHugh, Matt F SO               4) Fox, Kenny A JR                

                  20.65       40.79 (20.14)     1:01.17 (20.38)     1:21.33 (20.16)

  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:25.84    1:23.31   38  

     1) Westrick, Ross G SR             2) Bettner, Chase D JR            

     3) Moussalem do Amaral, Iago SO    4) Ward, Nick P SO                

                  20.99       41.97 (20.98)     1:02.85 (20.88)     1:23.31 (20.46)

  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:24.94    1:23.48   36  

     1) Deshusses, Simon M SO           2) Van Patten, Chase C SO         

     3) Chen, Jerry SO                  4) Pek, Andrew C JR               

                  21.39       41.91 (20.52)     1:02.96 (21.05)     1:23.48 (20.52)

  4 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        1:25.77    1:23.76   34  

     1) Ghallab, Ahmed Y FR             2) Gerum, Kyle J SO               

     3) Hobbs, Will J                   4) Appleton, Jasper J             

                  21.32       41.69 (20.37)     1:02.71 (21.02)     1:23.76 (21.05)

  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:30.14    1:23.96   32  

     1) Blackstone, Hutch H SR          2) Wray, James N SO               

     3) Pieseski, Will A JR             4) Simcox, Pete J SR              

                  21.30       41.98 (20.68)     1:02.84 (20.86)     1:23.96 (21.12)

  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:26.80    1:24.61   30  

     1) Hsu, Jason JR                   2) Wilson, Peyton T SO            

     3) Hardy, James J SO               4) Van Cleave, Kevin J JR         

                  22.00       42.74 (20.74)     1:04.03 (21.29)     1:24.61 (20.58)

  7 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:25.50    1:24.77   28  

     1) Lowe, Victor C SR               2) Gerlach, Eric A SO             

     3) Verstandig, Kyle J FR           4) Sigloh, Chas F FR              

                  21.33       42.03 (20.70)     1:03.43 (21.40)     1:24.77 (21.34)

  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   1:31.55    1:26.56   26  

     1) Precious, Jake R JR             2) Theobald, Austin A FR          

     3) Wehby, Mathew H FR              4) Rybakowicz, Ross L SR          

                  22.17       44.17 (22.00)     1:05.52 (21.35)     1:26.56 (21.04)

  9 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        1:28.75    1:26.87   24  

     1) Nofel, Kareem A                 2) Hakes, Ryan D                  

     3) Menninga, Ryan J FR             4) Bodart, Bailey C               

                  22.12       44.38 (22.26)     1:06.14 (21.76)     1:26.87 (20.73)

 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:27.97    1:26.99   20  

     1) Bird, Alex G SO                 2) Lum, Brandon J JR              

     3) Ritter, Seth FR                 4) Yang, Matthew P FR             

                  22.25       43.74 (21.49)     1:05.40 (21.66)     1:26.99 (21.59)

 11 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   1:32.15    1:27.88   16  

     1) Bowater, Will D FR              2) Barr, Noah B FR                

     3) Brockman, Blake J FR            4) Klinsky, Spencer A FR          

                  22.40       44.07 (21.67)     1:06.22 (22.15)     1:27.88 (21.66)

 12 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'D'                        1:29.79    1:29.31   14  

     1) Jablonski, Daniel J             2) Wrasman, Tyler A               

     3) Zablocki, Jackie A              4) Niemiec, Brandon D             

                  23.22       45.51 (22.29)     1:07.91 (22.40)     1:29.31 (21.40)

 13 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   1:32.78    1:31.13   12  

     1) McGuire, James C FR             2) Paul, Harrison R FR            

     3) Nitzken, Martin J FR            4) Haller, Nicholas R FR          

                  22.68       44.80 (22.12)     1:07.49 (22.69)     1:31.13 (23.64)

 -- Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'C'                        1:28.65         DQ  

     1) Kasper, Andrew G                2) Fase, Jacob M                  

     3) Kelley, Patrick M               4) Salganik, Sam                  

                  21.59       42.99 (21.40)     1:04.47 (21.48)          DQ (21.29)

 -- Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:22.84         DQ  

     1) Ono, Sage S SO                  2) Kolleck, Trey A JR             

     3) Schwartz, Aaron J SR            4) Smith, Ollie S SR              

                  20.64       40.55 (19.91)     1:00.60 (20.05)          DQ (19.09)

 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   1:30.78         DQ  

     1) Peloquin, Jacob R SO            2) Wheeler, Gordon W FR           

     3) Hanson, Joe S FR                4) Andrews, Justin M SO           

                  21.81       42.85 (21.04)     1:05.08 (22.23)          DQ (20.76)

 

Event 103  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cheng, Cindy L            SR Emory-GA             4:57.92    4:51.43   21  

                  26.57       55.71 (29.14)     1:25.38 (29.67)     1:55.24 (29.86)

        2:25.42 (30.18)     2:55.22 (29.80)     3:25.16 (29.94)     3:54.51 (29.35)

        4:23.45 (28.94)     4:51.43 (27.98)                                        

  2 Moynihan, Ella B          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:53.35    4:51.98   19  

                  26.50       55.13 (28.63)     1:24.49 (29.36)     1:54.09 (29.60)

        2:23.88 (29.79)     2:53.87 (29.99)     3:23.87 (30.00)     3:53.52 (29.65)

        4:23.20 (29.68)     4:51.98 (28.78)                                        

  3 Bradley, Emma A           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:50.00    4:54.14   18  

                  26.72       55.26 (28.54)     1:24.68 (29.42)     1:54.10 (29.42)

        2:23.68 (29.58)     2:53.34 (29.66)     3:23.45 (30.11)     3:53.68 (30.23)

        4:24.03 (30.35)     4:54.14 (30.11)                                        

  4 Doerr, Claire N           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:58.61    4:55.24   17  

                  27.25       56.93 (29.68)     1:27.01 (30.08)     1:57.08 (30.07)

        2:27.14 (30.06)     2:57.05 (29.91)     3:26.82 (29.77)     3:56.54 (29.72)

        4:26.19 (29.65)     4:55.24 (29.05)                                        

  5 Skogman, Addison L        FR Milwaukee-WI         5:00.85    4:58.43   16  

                  27.24       56.65 (29.41)     1:26.28 (29.63)     1:56.14 (29.86)

        2:26.03 (29.89)     2:56.23 (30.20)     3:26.79 (30.56)     3:57.24 (30.45)

        4:27.86 (30.62)     4:58.43 (30.57)                                        

  6 Turcanu, Maria M          SO Emory-GA             5:00.81    4:59.44   15  

                  27.57       57.20 (29.63)     1:27.10 (29.90)     1:57.30 (30.20)

        2:27.44 (30.14)     2:57.32 (29.88)     3:27.61 (30.29)     3:58.22 (30.61)

        4:28.99 (30.77)     4:59.44 (30.45)                                        

  7 Zilch, Molly A            SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:00.65    5:00.63   14  

                  27.56       57.43 (29.87)     1:28.13 (30.70)     1:58.97 (30.84)

        2:29.63 (30.66)     3:00.09 (30.46)     3:30.60 (30.51)     4:01.16 (30.56)

        4:31.37 (30.21)     5:00.63 (29.26)                                        

  8 Herb, Izzy N              SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:01.52    5:01.38   13  

                  27.87       58.16 (30.29)     1:28.83 (30.67)     1:59.37 (30.54)

        2:29.66 (30.29)     2:59.90 (30.24)     3:30.49 (30.59)     4:01.22 (30.73)

        4:31.62 (30.40)     5:01.38 (29.76)                                        

  9 Zanolli, Nicole C         SR Wash U. MO-MV        5:01.21    5:01.44   12  

                  27.19       56.24 (29.05)     1:26.12 (29.88)     1:56.02 (29.90)

        2:26.26 (30.24)     2:56.70 (30.44)     3:27.78 (31.08)     3:58.93 (31.15)

        4:30.45 (31.52)     5:01.44 (30.99)                                        

B - Final

 10 Wawer, Julia S            SR Emory-GA             5:02.86    5:00.24   10  

                  26.25       54.93 (28.68)     1:24.39 (29.46)     1:54.44 (30.05)

        2:24.82 (30.38)     2:55.53 (30.71)     3:26.41 (30.88)     3:57.71 (31.30)

        4:29.11 (31.40)     5:00.24 (31.13)                                        

 11 Rusinko, Hannah E         SO Denison-OH           5:03.68    5:02.99    8  

                  27.82       57.97 (30.15)     1:28.34 (30.37)     1:58.93 (30.59)

        2:29.92 (30.99)     3:00.78 (30.86)     3:31.42 (30.64)     4:02.28 (30.86)

        4:33.11 (30.83)     5:02.99 (29.88)                                        

 12 Spelman, Shay M           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:03.02    5:04.61    7  

                  28.06       58.28 (30.22)     1:28.73 (30.45)     1:59.40 (30.67)

        2:30.16 (30.76)     3:01.03 (30.87)     3:32.13 (31.10)     4:03.03 (30.90)

        4:34.11 (31.08)     5:04.61 (30.50)                                        

 13 Colville, Caroline M      SO Denison-OH           5:04.44    5:05.54    6  

                  27.51       56.69 (29.18)     1:26.62 (29.93)     1:56.96 (30.34)

        2:27.91 (30.95)     2:59.45 (31.54)     3:31.03 (31.58)     4:02.72 (31.69)

        4:34.29 (31.57)     5:05.54 (31.25)                                        

 14 Madison, Elizabeth M      SO Ball State-IN        5:08.38    5:06.40    5  

                  28.18       58.73 (30.55)     1:29.80 (31.07)     2:00.94 (31.14)

        2:32.04 (31.10)     3:03.08 (31.04)     3:34.09 (31.01)     4:04.95 (30.86)

        4:35.98 (31.03)     5:06.40 (30.42)                                        

 15 Taylor, Gracie E          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:03.56    5:07.58    4  

                  27.62       57.79 (30.17)     1:28.39 (30.60)     1:59.34 (30.95)

        2:30.47 (31.13)     3:01.98 (31.51)     3:33.71 (31.73)     4:05.70 (31.99)

        4:37.43 (31.73)     5:07.58 (30.15)                                        

 16 Salmi, Ava H              JR Emory-GA             5:08.72    5:08.96    3  

                  27.00       56.85 (29.85)     1:27.47 (30.62)     1:58.53 (31.06)

        2:29.71 (31.18)     3:01.18 (31.47)     3:33.13 (31.95)     4:05.10 (31.97)

        4:37.26 (32.16)     5:08.96 (31.70)                                        

 17 Kuhn, Catherine E         SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:08.92    5:10.35    2  

                  28.31       58.73 (30.42)     1:29.79 (31.06)     2:01.09 (31.30)

        2:32.31 (31.22)     3:03.75 (31.44)     3:35.25 (31.50)                    

            4:38.79 ( )     5:10.35 (31.56)                                        

 18 Ladik, Annabelle G           Milwaukee-WI         5:11.99    5:11.05    1  

                  28.39       58.93 (30.54)     1:29.60 (30.67)     2:00.83 (31.23)

        2:32.33 (31.50)     3:04.04 (31.71)     3:36.10 (32.06)     4:08.17 (32.07)

        4:40.17 (32.00)     5:11.05 (30.88)                                        

C - Final

 19 Wickman, Logan M          FR Denison-OH           5:12.41    5:01.85  

                  27.62       57.67 (30.05)     1:28.18 (30.51)     1:58.79 (30.61)

        2:29.29 (30.50)     2:59.69 (30.40)     3:30.27 (30.58)     4:01.09 (30.82)

        4:31.97 (30.88)     5:01.85 (29.88)                                        

 20 Wolanske, Sarah J         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      5:13.23    5:08.10  

                  27.52       57.66 (30.14)     1:28.12 (30.46)     1:58.86 (30.74)

        2:29.70 (30.84)     3:00.88 (31.18)     3:32.57 (31.69)     4:04.45 (31.88)

        4:36.82 (32.37)     5:08.10 (31.28)                                        

 21 Blackwin, Cassidy         FR Ball State-IN        5:14.83    5:09.04  

                  28.67       59.50 (30.83)     1:30.84 (31.34)     2:02.17 (31.33)

        2:33.44 (31.27)     3:04.88 (31.44)     3:36.44 (31.56)     4:08.16 (31.72)

        4:39.22 (31.06)     5:09.04 (29.82)                                        

 22 Bodnaruk, Alena K         SO Milwaukee-WI         5:16.27    5:09.23  

                  28.89       59.77 (30.88)     1:30.89 (31.12)     2:02.43 (31.54)

        2:33.73 (31.30)     3:05.30 (31.57)     3:36.67 (31.37)     4:07.86 (31.19)

        4:39.11 (31.25)     5:09.23 (30.12)                                        

 23 Higdon, Ellen G           SR Denison-OH           5:14.82    5:12.77  

                  28.65       59.80 (31.15)     1:31.34 (31.54)     2:03.02 (31.68)

        2:34.67 (31.65)     3:06.46 (31.79)     3:38.14 (31.68)     4:10.02 (31.88)

        4:41.74 (31.72)     5:12.77 (31.03)                                        

 24 Lenz, Sydney A            FR Denison-OH           5:14.05    5:13.75  

                  28.98     1:00.32 (31.34)     1:31.68 (31.36)     2:03.30 (31.62)

        2:34.78 (31.48)     3:06.57 (31.79)     3:38.43 (31.86)     4:10.66 (32.23)

        4:42.76 (32.10)     5:13.75 (30.99)                                        

 25 Nugent, Haley O           SR Denison-OH           5:14.42    5:13.80  

                  29.41     1:00.47 (31.06)     1:31.84 (31.37)     2:03.20 (31.36)

        2:34.74 (31.54)     3:06.34 (31.60)     3:38.01 (31.67)     4:09.89 (31.88)

        4:42.00 (32.11)     5:13.80 (31.80)                                        

 26 Brebberman, Morgan L      JR Ball State-IN        5:14.14    5:16.58  

                  28.06       58.65 (30.59)     1:30.00 (31.35)     2:01.65 (31.65)

        2:33.74 (32.09)     3:06.37 (32.63)     3:39.04 (32.67)     4:11.74 (32.70)

        4:44.78 (33.04)     5:16.58 (31.80)                                        

 27 Molnar, Kayla R           FR Ball State-IN        5:16.04    5:20.12  

                  28.33       59.43 (31.10)     1:31.49 (32.06)     2:03.96 (32.47)

        2:37.00 (33.04)     3:09.83 (32.83)     3:42.72 (32.89)     4:15.59 (32.87)

        4:48.27 (32.68)     5:20.12 (31.85)                                        

 

Event 104  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gordon, Tom B             JR Emory-GA             4:29.80    4:27.78   21  

                  24.59       51.58 (26.99)     1:18.95 (27.37)     1:46.34 (27.39)

        2:13.51 (27.17)     2:40.71 (27.20)     3:07.70 (26.99)     3:35.13 (27.43)

        4:02.45 (27.32)     4:27.78 (25.33)                                        

  2 Hohm, Stuart B            SR Denison-OH           4:31.23    4:28.08   19  

                  24.64       51.50 (26.86)     1:18.54 (27.04)     1:45.64 (27.10)

        2:12.32 (26.68)     2:39.23 (26.91)     3:06.32 (27.09)     3:33.69 (27.37)

        4:01.20 (27.51)     4:28.08 (26.88)                                        

  3 Wheeler, Gordon W         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:29.46    4:29.19   18  

                  24.75       51.58 (26.83)     1:18.91 (27.33)     1:46.29 (27.38)

        2:13.76 (27.47)     2:41.15 (27.39)     3:08.60 (27.45)     3:36.15 (27.55)

        4:03.45 (27.30)     4:29.19 (25.74)                                        

  4 Hedman, Matthew A         JR Denison-OH           4:29.15    4:29.34   17  

                  24.65       51.48 (26.83)     1:18.67 (27.19)     1:46.12 (27.45)

        2:13.30 (27.18)     2:40.54 (27.24)     3:08.20 (27.66)     3:35.69 (27.49)

        4:03.10 (27.41)     4:29.34 (26.24)                                        

  5 Baker, James M            SO Denison-OH           4:31.48    4:30.35   16  

                  24.84       51.83 (26.99)     1:19.36 (27.53)     1:46.89 (27.53)

        2:14.45 (27.56)     2:41.87 (27.42)     3:09.25 (27.38)     3:36.65 (27.40)

        4:03.96 (27.31)     4:30.35 (26.39)                                        

  6 Ritter, Seth              FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:33.13    4:31.90   15  

                  25.02       52.24 (27.22)     1:19.84 (27.60)     1:47.42 (27.58)

        2:14.88 (27.46)     2:42.47 (27.59)     3:10.11 (27.64)     3:37.52 (27.41)

        4:05.01 (27.49)     4:31.90 (26.89)                                        

  7 Williams, Mitch M         SO Denison-OH           4:34.56    4:32.20   14  

                  25.27       52.75 (27.48)     1:20.07 (27.32)     1:47.57 (27.50)

        2:15.24 (27.67)     2:42.81 (27.57)     3:10.49 (27.68)     3:38.16 (27.67)

        4:05.55 (27.39)     4:32.20 (26.65)                                        

  8 Burdick, Ben P            SR Denison-OH           4:34.32    4:34.43   13  

                  25.53       52.84 (27.31)     1:20.23 (27.39)     1:48.06 (27.83)

        2:15.89 (27.83)     2:43.67 (27.78)     3:11.28 (27.61)     3:39.02 (27.74)

        4:07.00 (27.98)     4:34.43 (27.43)                                        

  9 Copses, Henry P           SR Emory-GA             4:32.56    4:39.38   12  

                  24.89       51.84 (26.95)     1:19.48 (27.64)     1:47.50 (28.02)

        2:15.34 (27.84)     2:43.76 (28.42)     3:12.62 (28.86)     3:41.71 (29.09)

        4:10.87 (29.16)     4:39.38 (28.51)                                        

B - Final

 10 McCourt, Connor J         SO Emory-GA             4:36.28    4:35.47   10  

                  24.80       52.00 (27.20)     1:20.00 (28.00)     1:48.18 (28.18)

        2:16.61 (28.43)     2:44.88 (28.27)     3:13.04 (28.16)     3:41.09 (28.05)

        4:08.80 (27.71)     4:35.47 (26.67)                                        

 11 Moussalem do Amaral, Iag  SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:36.70    4:35.55    8  

                  25.39       53.35 (27.96)     1:21.97 (28.62)     1:50.71 (28.74)

        2:19.83 (29.12)     2:47.78 (27.95)     3:15.51 (27.73)     3:43.11 (27.60)

        4:10.00 (26.89)     4:35.55 (25.55)                                        

 12 Saccurato, Aaron F        SR Denison-OH           4:38.81    4:36.01    7  

                  25.29       53.09 (27.80)     1:21.26 (28.17)     1:49.19 (27.93)

        2:17.10 (27.91)     2:45.21 (28.11)     3:13.00 (27.79)     3:40.94 (27.94)

        4:08.62 (27.68)     4:36.01 (27.39)                                        

 13 duPont, Andrew W          SO Emory-GA             4:35.18    4:36.47    6  

                  25.42       53.68 (28.26)     1:22.14 (28.46)     1:50.58 (28.44)

        2:18.72 (28.14)     2:46.79 (28.07)     3:14.35 (27.56)     3:42.22 (27.87)

        4:09.92 (27.70)     4:36.47 (26.55)                                        

 14 Biagioli, Francis P       SO Denison-OH           4:36.69    4:36.57    5  

                  25.30       53.25 (27.95)     1:21.53 (28.28)     1:50.24 (28.71)

        2:18.76 (28.52)     2:47.00 (28.24)     3:14.94 (27.94)     3:42.54 (27.60)

        4:09.94 (27.40)     4:36.57 (26.63)                                        

 15 Poellinger, Alex          FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:38.00    4:38.13    4  

                  25.57       53.32 (27.75)     1:21.32 (28.00)     1:49.21 (27.89)

        2:17.23 (28.02)     2:45.39 (28.16)     3:13.66 (28.27)     3:42.14 (28.48)

        4:10.54 (28.40)     4:38.13 (27.59)                                        

 16 Kent, Blake J             JR Denison-OH           4:38.71    4:38.57    3  

                  25.96       53.73 (27.77)     1:22.15 (28.42)     1:50.47 (28.32)

        2:18.73 (28.26)     2:47.11 (28.38)     3:15.22 (28.11)     3:43.26 (28.04)

        4:11.31 (28.05)     4:38.57 (27.26)                                        

 17 McGuire, James C          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:38.18    4:40.09    2  

                  25.51       53.10 (27.59)     1:21.33 (28.23)     1:49.81 (28.48)

        2:18.17 (28.36)     2:46.58 (28.41)     3:14.94 (28.36)     3:43.69 (28.75)

        4:12.34 (28.65)     4:40.09 (27.75)                                        

 18 Benson, Kevin J           SR Denison-OH           4:37.97    4:40.37    1  

                  25.13       53.00 (27.87)     1:21.27 (28.27)     1:49.60 (28.33)

        2:17.88 (28.28)     2:46.28 (28.40)     3:14.86 (28.58)     3:43.64 (28.78)

        4:12.51 (28.87)     4:40.37 (27.86)                                        

C - Final

 19 Horton, Drake E           FR Denison-OH           4:39.50    4:35.17  

                  24.92       51.99 (27.07)     1:19.81 (27.82)     1:47.88 (28.07)

        2:15.91 (28.03)     2:44.02 (28.11)     3:12.61 (28.59)     3:40.96 (28.35)

        4:08.66 (27.70)     4:35.17 (26.51)                                        

 20 Rogers, Matt B            JR Emory-GA             4:40.85    4:36.18  

                  24.84       52.19 (27.35)     1:20.20 (28.01)     1:48.45 (28.25)

        2:16.77 (28.32)     2:45.09 (28.32)     3:13.30 (28.21)     3:41.42 (28.12)

        4:09.32 (27.90)     4:36.18 (26.86)                                        

 21 Theobald, Austin A        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:38.98    4:37.82  

                  24.56       51.74 (27.18)     1:19.94 (28.20)     1:48.50 (28.56)

        2:17.08 (28.58)     2:46.00 (28.92)     3:14.50 (28.50)     3:43.21 (28.71)

        4:11.13 (27.92)     4:37.82 (26.69)                                        

 22 Precious, Jake R          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:39.59    4:38.84  

                  25.11       53.02 (27.91)     1:21.61 (28.59)     1:50.23 (28.62)

        2:18.70 (28.47)     2:47.10 (28.40)     3:15.38 (28.28)     3:43.72 (28.34)

        4:11.85 (28.13)     4:38.84 (26.99)                                        

 23 Stauffer, John W          FR Denison-OH           4:40.66    4:40.44  

                  25.01       52.55 (27.54)     1:20.60 (28.05)     1:48.96 (28.36)

        2:17.53 (28.57)     2:46.07 (28.54)     3:14.51 (28.44)     3:43.58 (29.07)

        4:12.44 (28.86)     4:40.44 (28.00)                                        

 24 Kasper, Andrew G             Milwaukee-WI         4:42.59    4:40.57  

                  25.24       53.24 (28.00)     1:21.56 (28.32)     1:50.19 (28.63)

        2:18.81 (28.62)     2:47.59 (28.78)     3:16.40 (28.81)     3:45.04 (28.64)

        4:13.19 (28.15)     4:40.57 (27.38)                                        

 25 Duffy, Colin M               Milwaukee-WI         4:41.70    4:41.60  

                  25.80       53.03 (27.23)     1:20.98 (27.95)     1:49.44 (28.46)

        2:18.08 (28.64)     2:46.78 (28.70)     3:15.73 (28.95)     3:44.55 (28.82)

        4:13.48 (28.93)     4:41.60 (28.12)                                        

 26 Maher, Adrian             FR Denison-OH           4:41.01    4:42.17  

                  25.98       54.23 (28.25)     1:22.79 (28.56)     1:51.45 (28.66)

        2:19.96 (28.51)     2:48.57 (28.61)     3:17.53 (28.96)     3:46.57 (29.04)

        4:14.93 (28.36)     4:42.17 (27.24)                                        

 27 Anderson, Ryan J          JR Denison-OH           4:40.78    4:43.70  

                  26.18       54.33 (28.15)     1:22.91 (28.58)     1:51.97 (29.06)

        2:20.61 (28.64)     2:49.41 (28.80)     3:18.05 (28.64)     3:46.78 (28.73)

        4:15.78 (29.00)     4:43.70 (27.92)                                        

 

Event 105  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kustritz, Kt S            SO Denison-OH           2:01.98    2:01.66   21  

                  26.58       58.51 (31.93)     1:32.40 (33.89)     2:01.66 (29.26)

  2 Bentley, Sara J           SO Milwaukee-WI         2:03.83    2:02.35   19  

                  26.24       57.25 (31.01)     1:32.83 (35.58)     2:02.35 (29.52)

  3 O'Grady, Niamh S          SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.65    2:02.97   18  

                  27.87       57.60 (29.73)     1:34.97 (37.37)     2:02.97 (28.00)

  4 Jungers, Carolyn A        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:04.06    2:03.18   17  

                  26.45       56.98 (30.53)     1:32.92 (35.94)     2:03.18 (30.26)

  5 Ong, Ming                 SR Emory-GA             2:03.53    2:03.40   16  

                  26.57       58.54 (31.97)     1:34.40 (35.86)     2:03.40 (29.00)

  6 Fuchs, Hannah R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.27    2:03.52   15  

                  27.35       57.57 (30.22)     1:33.69 (36.12)     2:03.52 (29.83)

  7 Schuster, Holly G         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.06    2:03.76   13.5

                  26.63       57.88 (31.25)     1:33.16 (35.28)     2:03.76 (30.60)

  7 Campbell, Elise N         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.12    2:03.76   13.5

                  27.32       59.19 (31.87)     1:34.18 (34.99)     2:03.76 (29.58)

  9 Justinak, Anna R          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:04.87    2:06.20   12  

                  26.66       58.92 (32.26)     1:35.59 (36.67)     2:06.20 (30.61)

B - Final

 10 Durmer, Julia L           JR Emory-GA             2:05.52    2:03.02   10  

                  27.07       58.30 (31.23)     1:34.29 (35.99)     2:03.02 (28.73)

 11 Stone, Abby T             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:05.48    2:04.58    8  

                  26.39       56.76 (30.37)     1:34.93 (38.17)     2:04.58 (29.65)

 12 Neubauer, Macey P         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:06.71    2:05.14    7  

                  26.64       59.05 (32.41)     1:34.59 (35.54)     2:05.14 (30.55)

 13 Zaravella, Natalie M      SO Denison-OH           2:05.74    2:05.15    6  

                  27.43       59.87 (32.44)     1:35.67 (35.80)     2:05.15 (29.48)

 14 Garza, Halli D            SR Denison-OH           2:05.70    2:05.17    5  

                  26.86       58.94 (32.08)     1:35.68 (36.74)     2:05.17 (29.49)

 15 Daniels, Ashley N         JR Emory-GA             2:06.24    2:06.49    4  

                  27.72     1:01.35 (33.63)     1:37.24 (35.89)     2:06.49 (29.25)

 16 Hsu, Erica                SO Denison-OH           2:06.25    2:06.84    3  

                  27.43       59.13 (31.70)     1:38.15 (39.02)     2:06.84 (28.69)

 17 Alexander, Brianna K      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:06.98    2:07.20    2  

                  27.11       59.43 (32.32)     1:36.65 (37.22)     2:07.20 (30.55)

 18 Hartje, Amelia A          JR Emory-GA             2:06.98    2:08.03    1  

                  27.85     1:00.04 (32.19)     1:37.48 (37.44)     2:08.03 (30.55)

C - Final

 19 Ling, Alissa S            SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.50    2:07.91  

                  28.02     1:00.09 (32.07)     1:38.77 (38.68)     2:07.91 (29.14)

 20 O'Connell, Natalie D      SO Milwaukee-WI         2:07.69    2:08.43  

                  27.09     1:00.52 (33.43)     1:37.09 (36.57)     2:08.43 (31.34)

 21 Bader, Sophia             FR Ball State-IN        2:08.20    2:08.48  

                  27.16     1:00.18 (33.02)     1:38.75 (38.57)     2:08.48 (29.73)

 22 Difoggio, Adrienne N      SO Milwaukee-WI         2:09.22    2:08.52  

                  28.41     1:01.26 (32.85)     1:38.06 (36.80)     2:08.52 (30.46)

 23 Needler, Ella             FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:08.73    2:08.62  

                  28.12       59.64 (31.52)     1:38.65 (39.01)     2:08.62 (29.97)

 24 Horton, Bridget R         FR Denison-OH           2:09.06    2:09.26  

                  28.07     1:00.62 (32.55)     1:38.93 (38.31)     2:09.26 (30.33)

 25 Applegate, Meredith B     FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:09.05    2:09.88  

                  27.86     1:00.53 (32.67)     1:39.02 (38.49)     2:09.88 (30.86)

 26 Kordik, Jennifer L        FR Milwaukee-WI         2:08.69    2:10.14  

                  27.86     1:01.59 (33.73)     1:38.98 (37.39)     2:10.14 (31.16)

 27 Lally, Hannah M           JR Emory-GA             2:09.89    2:10.96  

                  27.80     1:02.92 (35.12)     1:39.58 (36.66)     2:10.96 (31.38)

 

Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Van Cleave, Kevin J       JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:48.60    1:48.21   21  

                  24.52       52.75 (28.23)     1:22.83 (30.08)     1:48.21 (25.38)

  2 Wang, Bebe B              SO Denison-OH           1:50.15    1:48.87   19  

                  23.24       50.21 (26.97)     1:22.74 (32.53)     1:48.87 (26.13)

  3 Stevenson, Ryan R         JR Denison-OH           1:51.37    1:50.86   18  

                  24.43       53.70 (29.27)     1:25.05 (31.35)     1:50.86 (25.81)

  4 Wheeler, Jordan C         JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.63    1:51.73   17  

                  24.54       52.11 (27.57)     1:25.80 (33.69)     1:51.73 (25.93)

  5 Wilson, Peyton T          SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.97    1:52.42   16  

                  23.91       51.20 (27.29)     1:25.47 (34.27)     1:52.42 (26.95)

  6 Mesihovic, Sven           FR Emory-GA             1:51.24    1:52.78   15  

                  24.46       52.59 (28.13)     1:25.77 (33.18)     1:52.78 (27.01)

  7 Cadel, Ben M                 Milwaukee-WI         1:52.80    1:52.95   14  

                  23.95       51.34 (27.39)     1:25.44 (34.10)     1:52.95 (27.51)

  8 Delahunty, Nathan P       SO Denison-OH           1:52.90    1:54.10   13  

                  24.48       54.29 (29.81)     1:27.07 (32.78)     1:54.10 (27.03)

  9 Andrews, Justin M         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.64    1:54.91   12  

                  24.03       52.30 (28.27)     1:26.78 (34.48)     1:54.91 (28.13)

B - Final

 10 Vandiford, Chandler S     SO Emory-GA             1:54.23    1:53.26   10  

                  24.66       53.58 (28.92)     1:26.90 (33.32)     1:53.26 (26.36)

 11 Chen, Zach Y              JR Emory-GA             1:55.18    1:53.34    8  

                  24.84       52.86 (28.02)     1:26.01 (33.15)     1:53.34 (27.33)

 12 Scripp, Ryan M               Milwaukee-WI         1:53.76    1:53.89    7  

                  24.33       53.93 (29.60)     1:27.35 (33.42)     1:53.89 (26.54)

 13 Kelley, Patrick M            Milwaukee-WI         1:54.97    1:54.03    6  

                  24.42       53.07 (28.65)     1:26.40 (33.33)     1:54.03 (27.63)

 14 Ball, Jake R              JR Denison-OH           1:54.74    1:54.24    5  

                  25.33       55.07 (29.74)     1:27.13 (32.06)     1:54.24 (27.11)

 15 Chen, Jerry               SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:54.76    1:54.44    4  

                  24.44       52.65 (28.21)     1:27.81 (35.16)     1:54.44 (26.63)

 16 Rybakowicz, Ross L        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.49    1:54.52    3  

                  24.48       53.50 (29.02)     1:27.59 (34.09)     1:54.52 (26.93)

 17 Hardy, James J            SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:55.21    1:55.43    2  

                  24.88       54.87 (29.99)     1:28.58 (33.71)     1:55.43 (26.85)

 18 Von Der Lippe, Jake E     JR Denison-OH           1:54.99    1:56.72    1  

                  26.06       55.95 (29.89)     1:29.25 (33.30)     1:56.72 (27.47)

C - Final

 19 Klinsky, Spencer A        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.33    1:54.93  

                  24.23       52.52 (28.29)     1:27.72 (35.20)     1:54.93 (27.21)

 20 O'Malley, Sam C           JR Denison-OH           1:57.54    1:55.26  

                  24.76       54.94 (30.18)     1:28.62 (33.68)     1:55.26 (26.64)

 21 Copses, John P            SR Emory-GA             1:57.19    1:55.78  

                  25.27       55.87 (30.60)     1:27.65 (31.78)     1:55.78 (28.13)

 22 Nitzken, Martin J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.77    1:56.13  

                  25.78       52.80 (27.02)     1:28.71 (35.91)     1:56.13 (27.42)

 23 Barr, Noah B              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.92    1:57.06  

                  25.98       56.73 (30.75)     1:29.98 (33.25)     1:57.06 (27.08)

 24 Halem, Jacob D            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.48    1:57.24  

                  24.89       56.24 (31.35)     1:30.86 (34.62)     1:57.24 (26.38)

 25 Greci, Tim D                 Milwaukee-WI         1:57.90    1:58.03  

                  24.66       56.59 (31.93)     1:28.48 (31.89)     1:58.03 (29.55)

 26 Gaumer, Peyton R          JR Denison-OH           1:57.75    1:58.26  

                  25.33       56.31 (30.98)     1:29.83 (33.52)     1:58.26 (28.43)

 27 Brockman, Blake J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.94    2:01.29  

                  26.39       58.35 (31.96)     1:32.72 (34.37)     2:01.29 (28.57)

 

Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Taylor, Meg R             JR Emory-GA               23.57      23.32   21  

  2 Stone, Abby T             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.78      23.36   19  

  3 Muir, Fiona L             JR Emory-GA               23.69      23.44   18  

  4 Nutter, Gabriella         SO Denison-OH             23.63      23.57   17  

  5 Kirby, Casey N            SO Denison-OH             23.60      23.60   16  

  6 Olson, Caroline E         SO Emory-GA               23.78      23.78   15  

  7 Justinak, Anna R          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.83      23.79   13.5

  7 Moynihan, Ella B          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.69      23.79   13.5

  9 Rozeboom, Shelby L        FR Milwaukee-WI           23.73      23.91   12  

B - Final

 10 Gilbert, Peighton         FR Ball State-IN          23.86      23.95   10  

 11 Smith, Arica L            SO Milwaukee-WI           23.94      23.96    8  

 12 Daro, Lucy A              FR Emory-GA               23.96      23.98    7  

 13 Seidner, Mollie R         SO Wash U. MO-MV          24.12      24.06    6  

 14 Helgeson, Emma J          FR Milwaukee-WI           23.94      24.08    5  

 15 Hopkins, Maddie R         FR Denison-OH             24.04      24.13    4  

 16 Vormohr, Anne             FR Ball State-IN          24.10      24.16    3  

 17 Le, Angela K              SO Denison-OH             24.00      24.17    2  

 18 Baratz, Hannah Q          JR Emory-GA               24.01      24.18    1  

C - Final

 19 Sapp, Lauren O            JR Wash U. MO-MV          24.18      24.03  

 20 Baxamusa, Sabrina         FR Wash U. MO-MV          24.29      24.20  

 21 Mosbaugh, Peyton P        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        24.25      24.26  

 21 Lally, Hannah M           JR Emory-GA               24.38      24.26  

 23 Chiappe, Mia P            FR Denison-OH             24.22      24.27  

 24 Kuhl, Katie M             SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        24.16      24.37  

 25 Kedzierski, Amanda E      JR Ball State-IN          24.27      24.42  

 26 Esler, Abbey M            SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        24.43      24.59  

 -- Larsen, Kristi L             Milwaukee-WI           24.25         DQ  

 

Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Smith, Ollie S            SR Emory-GA               19.60      19.71   21  

  2 Wagner, Zach C            SR Denison-OH             20.41      20.33   19  

  3 Kolleck, Trey A           JR Emory-GA               20.64      20.39   18  

  4 Senior, Kymani E          SO Denison-OH             20.43      20.56   17  

  5 Fox, Kenny A              JR Denison-OH             20.76      20.68   16  

  6 Ono, Sage S               SO Emory-GA               20.79      20.70   15  

  7 McHugh, Matt F            SO Denison-OH             20.83      20.74   14  

  8 Ward, Nick P              SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.00      20.84   13  

  9 Van Patten, Chase C       SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.02      20.98   12  

B - Final

 10 Schwartz, Aaron J         SR Emory-GA               21.06      20.78   10  

 11 Gerum, Kyle J             SO Milwaukee-WI           21.02      20.92    8  

 12 Pek, Andrew C             JR Wash U. MO-MV          21.08      21.10    7  

 13 Westrick, Ross G          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.19      21.13    6  

 14 Clear, Carson S           JR Denison-OH             21.07      21.14    5  

 15 Wesseling, Jason W        SR Denison-OH             21.20      21.15    4  

 16 Kelly, Christien          SO Denison-OH             21.17      21.19    3  

 17 Deshusses, Simon M        SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.23      21.36    2  

 18 Wray, James N             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.26      21.43    1  

C - Final

 19 Kohlman, Alex G           JR Emory-GA               21.28      21.03  

 20 Blackstone, Hutch H       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.40      21.25  

 21 Desmet, P.J. F            SO Denison-OH             21.33      21.32  

 22 Swanson, Brandt S         SR Denison-OH             21.31      21.36  

 23 Froemming, Nicholas R     SO Denison-OH             21.40      21.49  

 24 Tollen, Cooper T          SR Emory-GA               21.31      21.50  

 25 Bettner, Chase D          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.35      21.58  

 26 Marsden-Readford, Liam    SR Denison-OH             21.31      21.61  

 27 Delahunty, Andrew J       SR Denison-OH             21.37      21.70  

 

Event 109  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:47.82    3:43.77   42  

     1) Kirby, Casey N SO               2) Kustritz, Kt S SO              

     3) Hopkins, Maddie R FR            4) Nutter, Gabriella SO           

                  27.00       56.03 (56.03)     1:24.97 (28.94)   1:57.47 (1:01.44)

        2:23.08 (25.61)     2:53.15 (55.68)     3:17.30 (24.15)     3:43.77 (50.62)

  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:45.99    3:45.21   38  

     1) Herb, Izzy N SO                 2) Schuster, Holly G SR           

     3) Mosbaugh, Peyton P JR           4) Campbell, Elise N SR           

                  27.19       55.55 (55.55)     1:25.06 (29.51)   1:58.98 (1:03.43)

        2:25.27 (26.29)     2:54.65 (55.67)     3:18.67 (24.02)     3:45.21 (50.56)

  3 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:55.68    3:45.62   36  

     1) Cheng, Cindy L SR               2) Daniels, Ashley N JR           

     3) Ong, Ming SR                    4) Muir, Fiona L JR               

                  26.60       55.12 (55.12)     1:24.92 (29.80)   1:58.88 (1:03.76)

        2:24.48 (25.60)     2:55.24 (56.36)     3:19.04 (23.80)     3:45.62 (50.38)

  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   3:49.84    3:49.34   34  

     1) Jungers, Carolyn A SO           2) Fuchs, Hannah R SO             

     3) Cannon, Kayleigh FR             4) Moynihan, Ella B JR            

                  27.73       57.02 (57.02)     1:26.98 (29.96)   2:01.07 (1:04.05)

        2:28.10 (27.03)     2:59.01 (57.94)     3:22.87 (23.86)     3:49.34 (50.33)

  5 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     3:53.09    3:50.89   32  

     1) Schank, Audrey R FR             2) Kedzierski, Amanda E JR        

     3) Richter, Andrea M JR            4) Vormohr, Anne FR               

                  27.77       58.20 (58.20)     1:27.62 (29.42)   2:02.48 (1:04.28)

        2:28.08 (25.60)     2:58.88 (56.40)     3:23.77 (24.89)     3:50.89 (52.01)

  6 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        3:49.49    3:51.09   30  

     1) Bentley, Sara J SO              2) Kordik, Jennifer L FR          

     3) O'Connell, Natalie D SO         4) Smith, Arica L SO              

                  27.08       55.61 (55.61)     1:25.31 (29.70)   2:00.55 (1:04.94)

        2:27.06 (26.51)     2:58.79 (58.24)     3:23.52 (24.73)     3:51.09 (52.30)

  7 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   3:54.10    3:51.23   28  

     1) Stone, Abby T JR                2) Neubauer, Macey P SO           

     3) Hoehn, Madison C FR             4) Justinak, Anna R SO            

                  27.83       57.68 (57.68)     1:28.39 (30.71)   2:02.07 (1:04.39)

        2:28.09 (26.02)     2:59.76 (57.69)     3:23.76 (24.00)     3:51.23 (51.47)

  8 Emory University-GA  'B'                          4:00.92    3:51.32   26  

     1) Olson, Caroline E SO            2) Hartje, Amelia A JR            

     3) Song, Rachel H FR               4) Taylor, Meg R JR               

                  28.16       56.40 (56.40)     1:27.23 (30.83)   2:03.66 (1:07.26)

        2:29.59 (25.93)     2:59.58 (55.92)     3:24.05 (24.47)     3:51.32 (51.74)

  9 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        3:52.71    3:51.46   24  

     1) Ruemmele, Kady SO               2) Larsen, Kristi L               

     3) Ostergren, Cecilia M            4) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR          

                  27.89       57.03 (57.03)     1:27.83 (30.80)   2:02.79 (1:05.76)

        2:29.58 (26.79)     3:00.22 (57.43)     3:24.06 (23.84)     3:51.46 (51.24)

 10 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:54.01    3:54.30   20  

     1) Kurkjian, Jacq D SO             2) Higdon, Ellen G SR             

     3) Whelan, Zoe T SO                4) Morrison, Michaela SO          

                  27.94       57.73 (57.73)     1:28.66 (30.93)   2:03.98 (1:06.25)

        2:30.28 (26.30)     3:00.52 (56.54)     3:25.83 (25.31)     3:54.30 (53.78)

 11 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'C'                        3:52.10    3:55.14   16  

     1) Sanchez, Gabriela A SO          2) Difoggio, Adrienne N SO        

     3) Burns, Margaret A SO            4) Helgeson, Emma J FR            

                  28.26       58.96 (58.96)     1:29.88 (30.92)   2:04.72 (1:05.76)

        2:31.51 (26.79)     3:02.80 (58.08)     3:27.54 (24.74)     3:55.14 (52.34)

 12 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            4:05.65    3:56.48   14  

     1) Robinson, Maddie C JR           2) Kuhn, Catherine E SO           

     3) Ling, Alissa S SR               4) Cardwell, Katie FR             

                  28.54       58.72 (58.72)     1:30.05 (31.33)   2:06.01 (1:07.29)

        2:33.56 (27.55)     3:04.07 (58.06)     3:28.58 (24.51)     3:56.48 (52.41)

 13 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            4:00.67    3:57.13   12  

     1) Needler, Ella FR                2) Li, Stephanie SO               

     3) Sapp, Lauren O JR               4) Baxamusa, Sabrina FR           

                  28.68       59.29 (59.29)     1:30.59 (31.30)   2:05.67 (1:06.38)

        2:32.63 (26.96)     3:03.93 (58.26)     3:28.85 (24.92)     3:57.13 (53.20)

 14 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   3:59.66    3:57.25   10  

     1) Kuhl, Katie M SR                2) Alexander, Brianna K SO        

     3) Esler, Abbey M SO               4) Taylor, Gracie E FR            

                  28.34       57.66 (57.66)     1:29.09 (31.43)   2:04.42 (1:06.76)

        2:31.94 (27.52)   3:04.44 (1:00.02)     3:29.61 (25.17)     3:57.25 (52.81)

 15 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   3:57.46    3:57.38    8  

     1) Baker, Rachel L SR              2) Christy, Hope C FR             

     3) Scrimizzi, Kate A FR            4) Zilch, Molly A SO              

                  28.83       59.69 (59.69)                         1:31.20 (31.51)

                          3:04.74 (1:33.54)     3:29.93 (25.19)     3:57.38 (52.64)

 16 Ball State University-IN  'C'                     4:01.23    3:59.19    6  

     1) Mayer, Audrey M SO              2) Dahman, Mason M SO             

     3) Meldrum, Maryn E SO             4) Elston, Lauren E SO            

                  29.02   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:31.38 (31.36)   2:06.99 (1:06.97)

        2:33.99 (27.00)     3:05.58 (58.59)     3:30.97 (25.39)     3:59.19 (53.61)

 17 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   4:00.05    4:04.97    4  

     1) Sullivan, Maureen O SR          2) Wessel, Hannah L FR            

     3) Applegate, Meredith B FR        4) Wolanske, Sarah J JR           

                  28.44       59.97 (59.97)     1:17.34 (17.37)   2:09.10 (1:09.13)

        2:36.81 (27.71)   3:09.38 (1:00.28)     3:35.81 (26.43)     4:04.97 (55.59)

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:58.23         DQ  

     1) Zanolli, Nicole C SR            2) Wilf, Jenna R SO               

     3) O'Grady, Niamh S SR             4) Seidner, Mollie R SO           

                  28.06       57.12 (57.12)     1:28.37 (31.25)   2:03.99 (1:06.87)

        2:29.66 (25.67)     2:59.03 (55.04)     3:23.58 (24.55)          DQ (51.77)

 -- Ball State University-IN  'B'                     3:58.70         DQ  

     1) Dostall, Mikayla N SO           2) Merck, Cailin M FR             

     3) Bader, Sophia FR                4) Gilbert, Peighton FR           

                  28.70   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:31.02 (30.73)   2:06.74 (1:06.45)

        2:24.46 (17.72)     3:04.23 (57.49)     3:29.53 (25.30)          DQ (53.13)

 

Event 110  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:20.00    3:15.47   42  

     1) Wang, Bebe B SO                 2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan JR       

     3) Fox, Kenny A JR                 4) Wagner, Zach C SR              

                  23.94       49.41 (49.41)     1:14.35 (24.94)     1:43.53 (54.12)

        2:05.30 (21.77)     2:31.12 (47.59)     2:52.22 (21.10)     3:15.47 (44.35)

  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:26.79    3:17.50   38  

     1) Ono, Sage S SO                  2) Copses, John P SR              

     3) Tollen, Cooper T SR             4) Smith, Ollie S SR              

                  23.51       48.75 (48.75)     1:14.54 (25.79)     1:44.32 (55.57)

        2:06.64 (22.32)     2:33.71 (49.39)     2:54.15 (20.44)     3:17.50 (43.79)

  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:25.41    3:18.43   36  

     1) Wilson, Peyton T SO             2) Van Cleave, Kevin J JR         

     3) Pek, Andrew C JR                4) Van Patten, Chase C SO         

                  23.78       49.12 (49.12)     1:14.79 (25.67)     1:44.22 (55.10)

        2:06.72 (22.50)     2:33.38 (49.16)     2:54.71 (21.33)     3:18.43 (45.05)

  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:26.89    3:19.59   34  

     1) Wray, James N SO                2) Blackstone, Hutch H SR         

     3) Moussalem do Amaral, Iago SO    4) Westrick, Ross G SR            

                  24.05       49.60 (49.60)     1:15.43 (25.83)     1:45.83 (56.23)

        2:07.82 (21.99)     2:33.89 (48.06)     2:55.23 (21.34)     3:19.59 (45.70)

  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            3:30.38    3:23.50   32  

     1) Chen, Jerry SO                  2) Deshusses, Simon M SO          

     3) Lum, Brandon J JR               4) Bird, Alex G SO                

                  24.38       50.91 (50.91)     1:17.09 (26.18)     1:46.92 (56.01)

        2:09.75 (22.83)     2:36.26 (49.34)     2:58.57 (22.31)     3:23.50 (47.24)

  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   3:29.55    3:24.63   30  

     1) Nitzken, Martin J FR            2) Barr, Noah B FR                

     3) Klinsky, Spencer A FR           4) Ward, Nick P SO                

                  25.27       51.87 (51.87)     1:18.78 (26.91)     1:49.85 (57.98)

        2:12.95 (23.10)     2:39.40 (49.55)     3:00.62 (21.22)     3:24.63 (45.23)

  7 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:26.86    3:25.34   28  

     1) Froemming, Nicholas R SO        2) Von Der Lippe, Jake E JR       

     3) Weicht, Brett T JR              4) Horton, Drake E FR             

                  25.13       52.53 (52.53)     1:19.73 (27.20)     1:50.27 (57.74)

        2:13.25 (22.98)     2:40.30 (50.03)     3:01.55 (21.25)     3:25.34 (45.04)

  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            3:33.15    3:26.43   26  

     1) Wheeler, Jordan C JR            2) Yang, Matthew P FR             

     3) Hardy, James J SO               4) Hsu, Jason JR                  

                  24.99       51.72 (51.72)     1:18.27 (26.55)     1:49.31 (57.59)

        2:12.13 (22.82)     2:38.66 (49.35)     3:01.72 (23.06)     3:26.43 (47.77)

  9 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                   3:35.31    3:27.01   24  

     1) Precious, Jake R JR             2) McGuire, James C FR            

     3) Bettner, Chase D JR             4) Pieseski, Will A JR            

                  24.80       51.07 (51.07)     1:18.45 (27.38)     1:49.82 (58.75)

        2:12.67 (22.85)     2:40.08 (50.26)     3:02.08 (22.00)     3:27.01 (46.93)

 10 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                   3:31.36    3:27.27   20  

     1) Peloquin, Jacob R SO            2) Brockman, Blake J FR           

     3) Simcox, Pete J SR               4) Wheeler, Gordon W FR           

                  25.37       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.91 (26.48)     1:51.55 (58.12)

        2:14.06 (22.51)     2:41.48 (49.93)     3:03.47 (21.99)     3:27.27 (45.79)

 11 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'B'                        3:30.44    3:27.28   16  

     1) Gerum, Kyle J SO                2) Greci, Tim D                   

     3) Kelley, Patrick M               4) Hobbs, Will J                  

                  24.59       50.83 (50.83)     1:17.17 (26.34)     1:48.30 (57.47)

        2:11.86 (23.56)     2:39.51 (51.21)     3:01.72 (22.21)     3:27.28 (47.77)

 12 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'D'                        3:28.78    3:33.06   14  

     1) Jansen, Mathew R FR             2) Ogle, Justin L                 

     3) Salganik, Sam                   4) Bodart, Bailey C               

                  25.78       53.50 (53.50)     1:21.82 (28.32)   1:54.81 (1:01.31)

        2:18.04 (23.23)     2:45.77 (50.96)     3:08.18 (22.41)     3:33.06 (47.29)

 13 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'E'                   3:38.92    3:33.98   12  

     1) Andrews, Justin M SO            2) Haller, Nicholas R FR          

     3) Hanson, Joe S FR                4) Wehby, Mathew H FR             

                  25.37       52.25 (52.25)     1:20.51 (28.26)   1:52.37 (1:00.12)

        2:10.05 (17.68)     2:45.45 (53.08)     3:08.13 (22.68)     3:33.98 (48.53)

 14 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'E'                        3:35.47    3:35.33   10  

     1) Kasper, Andrew G                2) Jablonski, Daniel J            

     3) Scripp, Ryan M                  4) Hakes, Ryan D                  

                  26.88       55.02 (55.02)     1:23.64 (28.62)   1:56.88 (1:01.86)

        2:20.37 (23.49)     2:47.30 (50.42)     3:09.84 (22.54)     3:35.33 (48.03)

 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          3:31.71         DQ  

     1) Rogers, Matt B JR               2) Liu, Yuhan FR                  

     3) duPont, Andrew W SO             4) Kolleck, Trey A JR             

                  24.44       50.46 (50.46)     1:17.23 (26.77)     1:48.45 (57.99)

        2:11.64 (23.19)     2:40.11 (51.66)     3:01.06 (20.95)          DQ (44.69)

 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'F'                   3:40.78         DQ  

     1) Paul, Harrison R FR             2) Fales, Wesley J FR             

     3) Halem, Jacob D FR               4) Bowater, Will D FR             

                  26.43       54.45 (54.45)     1:23.16 (28.71)   1:55.72 (1:01.27)

        2:20.26 (24.54)     2:48.46 (52.74)     3:10.99 (22.53)          DQ (49.81)

 -- Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'C'                        3:33.66         DQ  

     1) Wrasman, Tyler A                2) Niemiec, Brandon D             

     3) Zablocki, Jackie A              4) Appleton, Jasper J             

                  24.98       52.57 (52.57)     1:19.36 (26.79)     1:51.08 (58.51)

        2:15.44 (24.36)     2:42.52 (51.44)     3:04.01 (21.49)          DQ (46.03)

 -- Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        3:26.21         DQ  

     1) Cadel, Ben M                    2) Fase, Jacob M                  

     3) Nofel, Kareem A                 4) Ghallab, Ahmed Y FR            

                  24.62       50.77 (50.77)     1:17.14 (26.37)     1:48.26 (57.49)

        2:10.49 (22.23)     2:38.07 (49.81)     3:00.27 (22.20)          DQ (46.35)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 110                   

 

  1. Miami University (Ohio)             478   2. Emory University                    246

  3. Denison University                  196   4. Milwaukee Panthers                  185

  5. Washington University St. Loui      120   6. Ball State University                98

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 110                    

 

  1. Denison University                  369   2. Miami University (Ohio)             307

  3. Washington University St. Loui      280   4. Emory University                    184

  5. Milwaukee Panthers                  147