No Event
No Event
Wed Mar 15
Final
4 #25 Denison
5 at #24 Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 #25 Denison
9 vs. #8 Wesleyan
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 22
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 29
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Mar 30
Final
5 #29 Lewis & Clark
4 #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Allegheny
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 07
Final
5 #30 Denison
4 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Cherokee Country Club in Madison, Wis.
Fri Apr 07
Final
7 #19 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. #30 Denison
@ Cherokee Country Club in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 #30 Denison
6 vs. #22 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Midwest Invitational in Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 11
Final
9 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 #26 DePauw
2 #34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 20
Final
0 Baldwin Wallace
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
0 Allegheny
5 Denison
NCAC Championships - Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 29
Final
5 Kenyon
3 Denison
NCAC Championships - Semifinals
Sun Apr 30
Final
5 #36 Oberlin
4 vs. #40 Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio NCAC Championships - Third-Place Match
Thu May 25
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Division III Singles/Doubles Championships
in Chattanooga, Tenn.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Indiana (PA) at Denison
@ Granville, Ohio (Mitchell Fieldhouse)
Feb 25, 2017

Indiana (PA)
7
Denison
2

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Jarka Petercakova / Luise von Agris (IUP) 8
Lauren Hawley / Emma Alsup (DENW) 6
#1 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Raquel Gonzalez / EkaterinaMinchenkova (IUP) 9 7
Megan Hickey / Rochell Issa (DENW) 8 5
#2 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
Rachel Wood / Mariana Valenzuela (IUP) 6
> Olivia Underwood / Ashley Hammons (DENW) 8
#3 Doubles

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Jarka Petercakova (IUP) 7 7 6
Lauren Hawley (DENW) 6 4 1
#1 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Luise von Agris (IUP) 3 6 3
> Emma Alsup (DENW) 6 3 6
#2 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Raquel Gonzalez (IUP) 6 6
Megan Hickey (DENW) 4 2
#3 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rachel Wood (IUP) 6 5 6 6
Ashley Hammons (DENW) 7 7 0 2
#4 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> EkaterinaMinchenkova (IUP) 6 6
Rochell Issa (DENW) 1 2
#5 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Mariana Valenzuela (IUP) 6 6
Charlotte Purnode (DENW) 3 2
#6 Singles
OTHER INFORMATION
Match Length: 5:30