No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 11
Final
2 Denison
7 at Northwestern Ohio
in Lima, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
Final
8 #10 Chicago
1 vs. #22 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 25
Final
7 Indiana (PA)
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
Final
2 #25 Denison
7 at #29 Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 05
Final
9 #25 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Mar 13
Final
9 #25 Denison
0 at Occidental
in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 15
Final
4 #25 Denison
5 at #24 Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 #25 Denison
9 vs. #8 Wesleyan
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 22
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 29
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Mar 30
Final
5 #29 Lewis & Clark
4 #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Allegheny
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 07
Final
5 #30 Denison
4 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Cherokee Country Club in Madison, Wis.
Fri Apr 07
Final
7 #19 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. #30 Denison
@ Cherokee Country Club in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 #30 Denison
6 vs. #22 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Midwest Invitational in Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 11
Final
9 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 #26 DePauw
2 #34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 20
Final
0 Baldwin Wallace
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
Final
0 Allegheny
5 Denison
NCAC Championships - Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 29
9:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
NCAC Championships - Semifinals
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Wesleyan at Denison
@ Claremont, Calif.
Mar 17, 2017

Wesleyan
9
Denison
0

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Victoria Yu / Eudice Chong (WES) 8
Lauren Hawley / Emma Alsup (DENW) 6
#1 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aashli Budhiraja / Julia Kim (WES) 8
Megan Hickey / Ashley Hammons (DENW) 4
#2 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nicole McCann / Helen Klass-Warch (WES) 8
Olivia Underwood / Charlotte Purnode (DENW) 2
#3 Doubles

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Eudice Chong (WES) 6 6
Lauren Hawley (DENW) 4 1
#1 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Victoria Yu (WES) 6 6
Emma Alsup (DENW) 0 3
#2 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aashli Budhiraja (WES) 6 6
Megan Hickey (DENW) 1 1
#3 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Helen Klass-Warch (WES) 6 6
Ashley Hammons (DENW) 4 2
#4 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nicole McCann (WES) 6 6
Charlotte Purnode (DENW) 3 3
#5 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ella Lindholm-Uzzi (WES) 6 6
Carol Vitellas (DENW) 4 1
#6 Singles