No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 17
at Ohio State Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Classic 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
5:00 pm
NCAC Last Chance Meet Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 26
12:30 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 10
3:35 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
2:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 25
11:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 3rd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 5th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 5th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
12:00 pm
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
12:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship T-7th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 25
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 08:47 PM
                   Denison Big Red Invitational - 4/28/2017                    
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                  Deeds Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               12.73  -1.0  1 
  2 Mya Hodge                 JR Ohio                     12.86  -1.0  1 
  3 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   13.16  -1.0  1 
  4 Anna Michael              SR Ohio                     13.22  -0.9  2 
  5 Callyn Voase              SO Ohio                     13.34  -1.5  3 
  6 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.43  -0.9  2 
  7 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya             13.48  -0.9  2 
  8 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               13.50  -1.5  3 
  9 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  13.51  -0.9  2 
 10 Amarii Johnson            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.52  -0.9  2 
 11 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  13.73  -1.0  1 
 12 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg               13.75  -0.9  2 
 13 Dyese Osaze               SR Wooster                  13.79  -0.9  2 
 14 Katie Vorpe               FR Wittenberg               13.88  -1.5  3 
 15 Kennedy Payne             SR Wooster                  13.96  -1.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marissa Handel            FR Ohio                     59.15   1 
  2 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:00.96   1 
  3 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.02   1 
  4 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.73   1 
  5 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:03.56   2 
  6 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:04.73   2 
  7 Lissette Torres           JR Wooster                1:05.58   1 
  8 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:05.80   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Doepker           SR Wright State           2:10.84   1 
  2 Erica VanHoose            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.45   2 
  3 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                 2:29.13   2 
  4 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:29.78   1 
  5 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:31.43   2 
  6 Rachell Resnik            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:34.73   2 
  7 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:35.02   2 
  8 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 2:38.92   2 
  9 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:39.62   2 
 10 Hannah Perry-Zeik         JR Kenyon                 2:40.21   2 
 11 Scout Crowell             FR Kenyon                 2:40.32   2 
 12 Madeleine Lawson          FR Wooster                2:41.00   3 
 13 Nikki Scheman             JR Kenyon                 2:45.29   2 
 14 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:48.22   3 
 15 Megan Gothard             SO Kenyon                 2:48.85   3 
 16 Katie Hodson              FR Wittenberg             2:52.22   3 
 17 Keely Lovato              FR Kenyon                 2:57.59   3 
 18 Taylor Hazan              FR Kenyon                 3:09.13   3 
 19 Sam Manno                 SO Kenyon                 3:21.23   3 
 -- Kiersten Hook             JR Wright State               DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Grabauskas          JR Denison                4:57.30   1 
  2 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster                4:59.46   1 
  3 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 5:00.67   1 
  4 Cobi Warstler             FR Wooster                5:05.68   1 
  5 Erin O'Connor             FR Denison                5:05.99   1 
  6 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                5:10.08   1 
  7 Ashley Ferguson           JR Wooster                5:10.59   1 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                5:11.28   1 
  9 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg             5:21.39   2 
 10 Kira Singer               FR DePauw                 5:22.74   1 
 11 Chloe Hall                FR Kenyon                 5:24.20   2 
 12 Nancy Valverde            SR Wooster                5:36.83   2 
 13 Caroline Lehman           FR Kenyon                 5:58.92   2 
 14 Sadie Farmer              FR Wooster                6:12.90   2 
 15 Anna Pearson              FR DePauw                 6:13.98   1 
 16 Anna Horak                FR DePauw                 6:29.38   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mya Hodge                 JR Ohio                     14.91  -1.5 
  2 Kristin Winkel            SR Ohio                     15.45  -1.5 
  3 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                     17.03  -1.5 
  4 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             17.12  -1.5 
  5 Bryn Tomczak              FR Denison                  17.67  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Higgins             SO Wooster                1:08.08  
  2 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio                   1:10.20  
  3 Sydney Chandler           FR Denison                1:12.73  
  4 Amy Kirk                  FR Denison                1:14.63  
  5 Mackenzie Jones           JR DePauw                 1:19.80  
  6 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya           1:23.75  
  7 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya           1:24.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                          50.84  
     1) Taryn Szalay SR                 2) Akwia Tilton FR                
     3) Korri Palmer FR                 4) Kennedy Payne SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Wilson              FR DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Atiya Spaulding           FR Ohio                     1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Caitlyn Haas              FR Kenyon                      NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sofia Moscovitz           JR Oberlin                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Alexis Shomon             FR Ohio Wesleya             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                     5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     5.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.2) 4.56m(1.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  5.05m   1.4  16-07.00 
     4.88m(+0.0) 5.05m(1.4) 4.71m(0.1) 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) PASS     
  3 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     4.72m(+0.0) FOUL      4.89m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.5) 4.73m(0.8) 4.82m(1.2)
  4 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.82m   1.1  15-09.75 
     4.57m(0.9) 4.82m(1.1) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL      4.64m(0.6) FOUL     
  5 Anna Michael              SR Ohio                     4.79m   0.3  15-08.75 
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.79m(0.3) FOUL     
  6 Atiya Spaulding           FR Ohio                     4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
     4.24m(0.6) 4.09m(1.4) 4.30m(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0)
  7 Elizabeth Cottingham      FR DePauw                   3.44m   0.9  11-03.50 
     FOUL      3.05m(0.9) 3.41m(+0.0) 3.44m(0.9) 3.24m(+0.0) 3.38m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                 10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.47m(+0.0) 10.29m(0.1) 10.24m(-0.9) 10.17m(0.8)
  2 Keilah Causey             FR Ohio                    10.44m  +0.0  34-03.00 
     FOUL      10.44m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.41m(+0.0)
  3 Mallory Crane             SO Wooster                 10.26m  +0.0  33-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.70m(-0.5) 10.26m(+0.0)
  4 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                 10.17m  +0.0  33-04.50 
     9.95m(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) 10.16m(-0.1) 9.64m(+0.0) 9.64m(0.1) 9.65m(-1.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.61m  11.58m  11.79m  11.87m  FOUL  12.35m
  2 Atiya Spaulding           FR Ohio                    12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.26m  11.58m           
  3 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.06m  FOUL  11.56m  10.56m  11.02m  11.14m
  4 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m
  5 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.79m  10.17m  9.02m  8.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.77m   32-00.75 
      8.92m  8.91m  8.78m  9.19m  9.77m  9.27m
  7 Julie Hume                SO Ohio Wesleya             9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.21m  8.96m  9.40m  9.33m  9.02m  8.23m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  45.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cassidy Cleland           JR Ohio                    38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  37.45m  37.39m  FOUL  36.55m  36.24m
  3 Dominique Garrett         JR Ohio Wesleya            37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  37.48m  35.63m  36.17m  35.75m  FOUL
  4 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            37.25m     122-02 
      37.25m  FOUL  FOUL  35.32m  FOUL  31.98m
  5 Julie Hume                SO Ohio Wesleya            32.50m     106-07 
      FOUL  32.50m     FOUL     32.42m
  6 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  31.71m  30.73m  FOUL     31.89m
  7 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 29.63m      97-02 
      29.63m    x           FOUL
  8 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya            27.47m      90-01 
      27.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 27.36m      89-09 
      27.36m    x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              27.23m      89-04 
      FOUL  27.23m  FOUL           
 11 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              26.71m      87-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.71m           
 -- Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  42.77m  40.54m  40.88m  43.12m  41.52m
  2 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  40.25m  39.16m  FOUL  40.70m  FOUL
  3 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            38.26m     125-06 
      34.91m  FOUL     FOUL  38.26m  37.03m
  4 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                  35.82m     117-06 
      35.82m    x       FOUL   
  5 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 34.50m     113-02 
      FOUL  34.50m         FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              26.72m      87-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.72m  FOUL       
  7 Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya            22.51m      73-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cassidy Cleland           JR Ohio                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tajah Haley               FR Ohio                    37.98m     124-07 
      34.88m  36.77m  37.30m  37.98m  PASS  PASS
  2 Frankie Bowsher           SR Wittenberg              30.65m     100-07 
      FOUL  30.65m  29.56m  28.32m  29.09m  FOUL
  3 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                 29.11m      95-06 
      26.09m  28.26m  29.11m  28.32m  PASS  PASS
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg              28.03m      91-11 
      28.03m  23.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya            27.03m      88-08 
      26.16m  27.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya            26.47m      86-10 
      26.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leah Nathanson            SO Ohio Wesleya            25.01m      82-01 
      25.01m  FOUL  FOUL  23.17m  24.77m  24.69m
  8 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              23.90m      78-05 
      18.69m  18.23m  22.89m  21.00m  23.90m  23.53m
  9 Alison Maddox             SO Denison                 23.32m      76-06 
      18.62m  18.00m  20.62m  21.90m  23.32m  21.94m
 10 Magia Karagianni          SO Wooster                 22.10m      72-06 
      FOUL  16.62m  22.10m  21.41m  19.32m  20.34m
 11 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg              19.18m      62-11 
      16.06m  19.18m  17.34m           
 12 Tiarra Avant              SO Wittenberg              19.02m      62-05 
      16.37m  19.02m  17.45m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   11.37  -1.0  1 
  2 Griffin Peyton            JR Ohio Wesleya             11.39  -1.0  1 
  3 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             11.53  -0.6  2 
  4 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   11.56  -1.0  1 
  5 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg               11.58  -0.6  2 
  6 Matt Entsminger           SO Wittenberg               11.60  -1.0  1 
  7 Antonio Bailey            SO Wooster                  11.63  -0.6  2 
  8 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.78  -1.0  1 
  9 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  11.83  -1.0  1 
 10 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  12.13  -1.0  1 
 11 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg               12.15  -0.6  2 
 12 Cody Park                 SO Wooster                  12.43  -1.3  3 
 13 Roger An                  JR Wooster                  12.44  -0.6  2 
 14 Hunter Lewis              FR Denison                  12.56  -1.3  3 
 15 Robert Finney             FR Wooster                  14.27  -1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  50.84   1 
  2 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   50.86   1 
  3 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya             51.61   1 
  4 Michael Bonebrake         SR Denison                  52.23   1 
  5 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               52.30   2 
  6 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  52.34   1 
  7 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   52.64   1 
  8 Andrew Lesak              SO Kenyon                   53.52   1 
  9 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  53.75   2 
 10 Nicholas Lines            FR Wooster                  55.13   2 
 11 Austin Khara              JR Wooster                  55.43   2 
 12 Alex Drumm                FR Denison                  55.79   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                1:58.54   1 
  2 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:01.46   1 
  3 Ben Weinberg              JR Kenyon                 2:02.13   1 
  4 Aedan Pettit              FR Wooster                2:02.35   1 
  5 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:04.24   1 
  6 Tommy Johnson             FR Kenyon                 2:04.71   2 
  7 Jersson Pachar            JR Wittenberg             2:04.98   2 
  8 Cullen King               SO Wooster                2:05.14   1 
  9 Christopher Good          SO Wooster                2:06.40   2 
 10 Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                2:07.60   1 
 11 Andrew Gold               SO Wooster                2:08.34   2 
 12 Jacob Bozeman             JR Kenyon                 2:11.34   2 
 13 Bradford Arledge          SO Wittenberg             2:12.39   2 
 14 Evan Brooks               FR Denison                2:21.25   2 
 15 Ryan Polk                    Unattached             2:50.66   2 
 -- Alexander Chabraja        SR Wooster                    DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich              Denison Alumni         4:04.45   1 
  2 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                4:04.53   1 
  3 Zachery Cove              SR Denison                4:05.96   1 
  4 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                4:07.19   1 
  5 Patrick Dunn              SR Denison                4:09.03   1 
  6 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 4:09.66   1 
  7 Phillip Cochran              Unattached             4:12.37   1 
  8 Clayton Watters           FR Denison                4:15.03   1 
  9 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:15.35   1 
 10 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg             4:15.67   2 
 11 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya           4:18.70   1 
 12 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya           4:19.04   2 
 13 Miki Rae                  FR Wooster                4:19.95   1 
 14 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg             4:25.94   2 
 15 Noah Winthrop             FR Wooster                4:26.13   2 
 16 David Westcott            SO Wooster                4:26.53   1 
 17 Andrew Wedeking           FR Kenyon                 4:31.02   2 
 18 Jason Solinsky            SR Wooster                4:34.36   2 
 19 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya           4:35.78   2 
 20 George Goldman            FR Kenyon                 4:38.24   2 
 21 Roy Hadfield              SR Wooster                4:39.00   2 
 22 Evan Schreiber            SO Wittenberg             4:39.67   2 
 23 Connor O'Keeffe           SO Wooster                4:40.85   2 
 24 Aram Gibson               SR Wooster                4:48.04   2 
 25 Noah Boyce                FR DePauw                 4:50.73   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Stephen Hause             SR Wooster                No Data  
 -- Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster                No Data  
 -- Hyuga Uchida              SO Wooster                No Data  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rasheed Flowers              Ohio State Club          15.54  -1.2  1 
  2 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               15.81  -1.2  1 
  3 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               15.85  -1.2  1 
  4 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.88  -1.2  1 
  5 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                  16.01  -1.2  1 
  6 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.78  -1.0  2 
  7 Garrin Bachinski          FR Wittenberg               17.16  -1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Ruddy                FR Denison                  56.98  
  2 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               57.30  
  3 Rasheed Flowers              Ohio State Club          59.59  
  4 Garrin Bachinski          FR Wittenberg               59.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                           43.33  
     1) Mohamed Gborie FR               2) Dante Stewart FR               
     3) Luke Patty FR                   4) Chase Wright SO                
  2 Denison  'A'                                          44.57  
     1) Michael Bonebrake SR            2) Jack Ruddy FR                  
     3) Isaac Andrews FR                4) Alex Chin SO                   
 -- Wooster  'A'                                             DQ   zone violation
     1) Jordan Dennis SO                2) Austin Hamlett FR              
     3) Antonio Bailey SO               4) Justin Fox SO                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reed Crocker              FR Kenyon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    P  XXX 
  4 Jacob Nowell              JR Wooster                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Church Humphreys          JR Denison                     NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                     NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                  6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.18m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.96m(+0.0)   
  2 Jarrett Art               SO Wooster                  6.10m   1.0  20-00.25 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.10m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(-1.0) 5.88m(+0.0)
  3 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.08m   0.9  19-11.50 
     FOUL      6.01m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.9) FOUL      5.95m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Griffin Peyton            JR Ohio Wesleya             6.06m  -0.4  19-10.75 
     FOUL      6.04m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.8) 6.06m(-0.4) 5.80m(-0.7)
  5 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.93m(-0.7) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL      5.84m(-1.3)
  6 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   5.90m   0.3  19-04.25 
     5.89m(0.5) 5.90m(0.3) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.2) 5.47m(-0.2) 5.39m(+0.0)
  7 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  5.71m  -1.1  18-09.00 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.1) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.65m(-1.3) 5.65m(0.2) 5.71m(-1.1)
  8 Tim Herring               JR Wooster                  5.30m   0.2  17-04.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(0.2) 5.28m(1.0) 4.99m(-0.1) 5.07m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)
 -- Justin Fox                SO Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                 13.42m   0.8  44-00.50 
     13.28m(-0.3) FOUL      13.11m(0.4) 13.42m(0.8) 13.01m(0.7)   
  2 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                 12.87m  +0.0  42-02.75 
     12.05m(0.3) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.87m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.9) 12.03m(0.7) 12.43m(0.3)
  3 James Dixie               FR Denison                 12.75m  +0.0  41-10.00 
     FOUL      12.43m(0.2) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.30m(-0.8) 12.69m(0.7)
 -- Thomas Helsel             JR Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Tim Herring               JR Wooster                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  12.56m  13.09m  13.31m  12.76m  13.53m
  2 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.71m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  12.77m  13.03m  13.26m  FOUL  13.25m
  4 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  11.76m  12.67m  12.77m  FOUL
  5 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL
  6 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.31m  12.73m  FOUL  12.26m  12.63m  12.15m
  7 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.59m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.65m  FOUL  11.90m  11.20m
  9 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL
 10 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.51m  10.19m  10.81m           
 11 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                   9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.64m  9.95m  8.54m         
 12 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                  9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  9.35m  9.58m           
 13 Colin Ford                SO Wooster                  9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  9.25m  FOUL           
 14 Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  9.07m  8.64m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  45.17m     148-02 
      44.50m  43.25m  45.17m  FOUL  43.97m  42.57m
  2 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 41.23m     135-03 
      41.23m  38.78m  38.20m  40.90m  41.11m  40.60m
  3 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  39.63m     130-00 
      38.86m  39.03m  38.95m  39.63m  37.39m  38.64m
  4 Curtis Quimby             SO Wittenberg              39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  38.38m  38.73m  38.23m  38.15m  FOUL
  5 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  39.24m     128-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.00m  39.24m  37.20m  39.24m
  6 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  38.19m     125-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.19m  FOUL  FOUL  38.08m
  7 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            37.62m     123-05 
      34.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.62m
  8 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 34.05m     111-08 
      34.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 31.99m     104-11 
      31.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              30.97m     101-07 
      FOUL  30.97m  FOUL         
 13 Nathaniel Moore           JR Wooster                 28.82m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.82m  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  47.42m     155-07 
      FOUL  46.81m  47.42m  46.44m  FOUL  47.09m
  2 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 44.72m     146-09 
      42.03m  44.27m  44.71m  44.72m  43.50m  44.00m
  3 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  44.55m     146-02 
      40.46m  43.12m  44.55m  FOUL  43.21m  44.15m
  4 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            42.93m     140-10 
      39.83m     42.85m     42.93m  41.85m
  5 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.31m  42.44m  41.24m  42.34m
  6 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nathaniel Moore           JR Wooster                 36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  FOUL               
  8 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              35.92m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.92m     FOUL  FOUL   
  9 Chevas Echols             JR Wooster                 35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     FOUL
 10 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            34.88m     114-05 
      34.88m  FOUL               
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  32.47m     106-06 
      32.47m    x             
 12 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 32.00m     105-00 
      FOUL  32.00m               
 13 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 31.00m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.00m           
 14 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg              30.33m      99-06 
      30.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 30.18m      99-00 
      30.18m    x             
 -- Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Colin Ford                SO Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivan Maldonado            FR Denison                 52.70m     172-11 
      50.87m  50.02m  51.56m  49.43m  FOUL  52.70m
  2 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            50.87m     166-11 
      50.81m  FOUL  50.87m  48.60m  48.26m  49.88m
  3 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                 48.33m     158-07 
      48.33m  FOUL  44.59m  44.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 James Dixie               FR Denison                 46.14m     151-04 
      38.24m  46.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 45.77m     150-02 
      43.16m  45.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  43.98m     144-03 
      43.98m  41.43m  43.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mason Motley              JR DePauw                  41.55m     136-04 
      41.55m  FOUL  40.84m  39.20m  39.60m  FOUL
  8 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m  35.00m  34.14m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cody Park                 SO Wooster                 33.82m     110-11 
      33.26m  32.38m  33.82m  FOUL  33.61m  FOUL
 10 Thomas Helsel             JR Wooster                 33.45m     109-09 
      32.63m  FOUL  33.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS