No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 05:29 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                         Hosted by:  DePauw University                         
                              Blackstock Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             12.45Q  4.7  1 
  2 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.48Q  4.5  2 
  3 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             12.55Q  2.5  3 
  4 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  12.48q  4.7  1 
  5 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  12.51q  4.5  2 
  6 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  12.65q  4.7  1 
  7 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                12.76q  4.7  1 
  8 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  12.79q  2.5  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   12.92   2.5  3 
 10 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               13.03   4.5  2 
 11 Dyese Osaze               SR Wooster                  13.05   4.7  1 
 12 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.06   4.7  1 
 13 Tiarra Avant              SO Wittenberg               13.09   4.5  2 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  13.22   2.5  3 
 15 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   13.35   4.5  2 
 16 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg               13.37   2.5  3 
 17 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   13.69   4.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             12.33   3.0 
  2 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  12.53   3.0 
  3 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.62   3.0 
  4 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  12.70   3.0 
  5 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             12.72   3.0 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  12.75   3.0 
  7 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  12.87   3.0 
  8 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                13.00   3.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  25.42Q  3.7  3 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               25.80Q  3.9  1 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             25.87Q  4.1  2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             25.82q  3.7  3 
  5 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  25.89q  4.1  2 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  26.12q  3.9  1 
  7 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.17q  4.1  2 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  26.28q  3.7  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   26.54   3.9  1 
 10 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.62   4.1  2 
 11 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               26.63   3.7  3 
 12 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                26.95   4.1  2 
 13 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  27.02   3.7  3 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  27.08   3.9  1 
 15 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               27.59   3.9  1 
 16 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   28.43   4.1  2 
 17 Caroline Chang            JR Kenyon                   29.10   3.7  3 
 18 Julia Josowitz            JR Kenyon                   32.79   3.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  25.20   4.3 
  2 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  25.64   4.3 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             25.83   4.3 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             25.96   4.3 
  5 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               26.29   4.3 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  26.37   4.3 
  7 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.46   4.3 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  26.85   4.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  58.20Q  1 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               59.71Q  2 
  3 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg             1:00.14q  2 
  4 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.82q  1 
  5 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:01.14q  2 
  6 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.65q  2 
  7 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.84q  1 
  8 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                1:03.04q  1 
  9 Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg             1:03.63   1 
 10 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:04.74   2 
 11 Lissette Torres           JR Wooster                1:04.97   1 
 12 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.39   2 
 13 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:08.26   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  57.02  
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               59.14  
  3 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               59.43  
  4 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.33  
  5 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.05  
  6 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.08  
  7 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                1:01.86  
  8 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:01.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                2:22.85Q  1 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          FR Oberlin                2:24.54Q  3 
  3 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 2:25.37Q  2 
  4 Margaret Cantlay          SR Allegheny              2:23.54q  1 
  5 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.13q  1 
  6 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                2:24.88q  3 
  7 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.49q  3 
  8 Anna Moore                JR Oberlin                2:26.00q  1 
  9 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:26.45q  1 
 10 Rosa Rumora               SO Kenyon                 2:26.80   2 
 11 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                2:26.90   3 
 12 Cobi Warstler             FR Wooster                2:28.90   3 
 13 Karissa Coffield          FR Allegheny              2:29.05   3 
 14 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.71   2 
 15 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:31.22   2 
 16 Laura Cooper              SR Allegheny              2:32.33   1 
 17 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 2:34.19   2 
 18 Alexis Gray               FR Wittenberg             2:35.86   2 
 19 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:36.72   3 
 20 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 2:42.28   1 
 21 Sara Lichtenberg          FR Denison                2:42.91   2 
 22 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:43.45   1 
 23 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:56.10   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oona Jung-Beeman          FR Oberlin                2:20.88  
  2 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.13  
  3 Margaret Cantlay          SR Allegheny              2:22.12  
  4 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 2:22.68  
  5 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                2:22.84  
  6 Anna Moore                JR Oberlin                2:23.86  
  7 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.97  
  8 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                2:26.37  
  9 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:33.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:29.74  5/5/2012    Molly Martorella, Oberlin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya           4:42.91   2 
  2 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                4:44.71   2 
  3 Sarah Jane Guillaume      SR Allegheny              4:45.07   1 
  4 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 4:51.49   2 
  5 Marija Crook              FR Oberlin                4:56.45   2 
  6 Erica VanHoose            FR Ohio Wesleya           4:59.42   2 
  7 Emily Grabauskas          JR Denison                4:59.67   2 
  8 Mollie O'Leary            SR Kenyon                 4:59.75   2 
  9 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster                5:01.01   2 
 10 Olivia Mamula             JR Allegheny              5:02.54   2 
 11 Molly Hunt                JR Kenyon                 5:03.51   2 
 12 Erin O'Connor             FR Denison                5:04.15   2 
 13 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           5:06.79   2 
 14 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                 5:07.62   2 
 15 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                5:10.90   1 
 16 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 5:17.60   1 
 17 Claire Barcelo            SR Denison                5:19.25   1 
 18 Kira Singer               FR DePauw                 5:19.77   1 
 19 Ashley Ferguson           JR Wooster                5:40.47   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 16:44.68  5/4/2007    Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya          17:55.76  
  2 Linnea Halsten            SO Oberlin               17:58.19  
  3 Claudia Monnett           SR DePauw                17:59.30  
  4 Sarah Jane Guillaume      SR Allegheny             17:59.66  
  5 Monica Patrick            SR Allegheny             18:11.38  
  6 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                18:50.66  
  7 Marija Crook              FR Oberlin               19:00.26  
  8 Maddie Meyer              FR Ohio Wesleya          19:00.55  
  9 Abigail Bellows           SO Oberlin               19:07.72  
 10 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                19:11.67  
 11 Quinn Harrigan            SO Kenyon                19:37.61  
 12 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya          19:41.68  
 13 Emily Forner              SO Allegheny             19:46.23  
 14 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                19:50.36  
 15 Erin Hord                 SR Wittenberg            21:05.04  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 36:01.69  5/1/2009    Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hevener             SO Allegheny             38:25.89  
  2 Andrea Ludwig             SO Kenyon                39:18.71  
  3 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                39:23.56  
  4 Becca Conley              SR DePauw                39:47.56  
  5 Harlee Mollenkopf         SR Kenyon                39:58.07  
  6 Abigail Bellows           SO Oberlin               40:35.29  
  7 Alyssa Bahel              SO Denison               40:42.73  
  8 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                40:55.71  
  9 Joy Castro-Wehr           FR Oberlin               41:55.13  
 10 Caitlin Culberg           SO Ohio Wesleya          42:39.93  
 11 Darby Anderson            SR Allegheny             43:10.62  
 12 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg            43:36.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Balzer             SR Allegheny                15.12Q  3.1  1 
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.61Q  5.1  2 
  3 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny                15.46q  3.1  1 
  4 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  15.85q  5.1  2 
  5 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.01q  5.1  2 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.19q  3.1  1 
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.30q  3.1  1 
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.60q  3.1  1 
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.80   5.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Balzer             SR Allegheny                15.16   1.7 
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.50   1.7 
  3 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  15.61   1.7 
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  15.80   1.7 
  5 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny                15.92   1.7 
  6 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.05   1.7 
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.32   1.7 
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.71   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:00.86  5/7/2016    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny              1:03.75  
  2 Jillian Doane             FR Oberlin                1:05.38  
  3 Rachel Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:06.04  
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             1:07.21  
  5 Gwennie Gardiner          JR Oberlin                1:08.42  
  6 Julia Higgins             SO Wooster                1:09.03  
  7 Sydney Chandler           FR Denison                1:10.65  
  8 Mackenzie Jones           JR DePauw                 1:18.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 10:49.72  5/2/2014    Carey Lyons, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya          11:17.35  
  2 Molly Hunt                JR Kenyon                11:34.52  
  3 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya          11:36.07  
  4 Madeleine Weiland         SO Oberlin               11:39.80  
  5 Olivia Mamula             JR Allegheny             11:52.99  
  6 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster               11:58.27  
  7 Tate Serletti             FR Kenyon                12:00.55  
  8 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                12:01.49  
  9 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                12:04.89  
 10 Riley Hickman             FR DePauw                12:28.95  
 11 Emily Forner              SO Allegheny             12:34.81  
 12 Lea Milando               SO Oberlin               12:47.72  
 13 Lorin Conti               SR Wittenberg            13:05.70  
 14 Anna Nagy                 FR DePauw                13:21.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.76  5/2/2015    Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya                 
                       A Clay, E Brown, M Caja, S Johnson                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                               49.09  
     1) Rayna Holmes JR                 2) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR        
     3) Imani Cook-Gist SO              4) Emily Kelly SO                 
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                         49.37  
     1) Morgan Freyhof SO               2) Emily Brown JR                 
     3) Jaliyah Atkinson FR             4) Amanda Clay JR                 
  3 Wittenberg                                            49.79  
     1) Samantha Mitchell SO            2) Tyra Barnes FR                 
     3) Tiarra Avant SO                 4) Alaina Longshore SR            
  4 Wooster                                               50.49  
     1) Taryn Szalay SR                 2) Akwia Tilton FR                
     3) Korri Palmer FR                 4) Kennedy Payne SR               
  5 Allegheny                                             51.12  
     1) Noelle Lemons SR                2) Tori Valachovic FR             
     3) Amanda Wildt JR                 4) Raina Gorman FR                
  6 Denison                                               52.82  
     1) Bren'et Muldrow FR              2) Mackenzie Mason SO             
     3) Anne Lee SR                     4) Sydney Chandler FR             
  7 DePauw                                                53.25  
     1) Amanda Weber SR                 2) Kaitlyn Daanen SO              
     3) Emily Wilson FR                 4) Elena Ponder FR                
  8 Kenyon                                                57.51  
     1) Princess Vilan Ferguson-Nguyen  2) Caroline Chang JR              
     3) Julia Josowitz JR               4) Mary Lauletta SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:53.69  5/3/2014    Wittenberg, Wittenberg                    
                         F Bowsher, A Longshore, B Medlock, A Myers        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                             3:58.57  
     1) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR         2) Oona Jung-Beeman FR            
     3) Imani Cook-Gist SO              4) Jillian Doane FR               
  2 Wittenberg                                          4:05.51  
     1) Tyra Barnes FR                  2) Alexis Gray FR                 
     3) Katelyn McCohn FR               4) Alaina Longshore SR            
  3 Allegheny                                           4:07.50  
     1) Tori Valachovic FR              2) Noelle Lemons SR               
     3) Margaret Cantlay SR             4) Raina Gorman FR                
  4 Wooster                                             4:07.99  
     1) Regan Szalay FR                 2) Emani Kelley SO                
     3) Mackenzie Kellar JR             4) Akwia Tilton FR                
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:09.09  
     1) Mallory McCormick SR            2) Cirrus Robinson FR             
     3) Rachel Bush SO                  4) Morgan Smith FR                
  6 DePauw                                              4:13.99  
     1) Amanda Weber SR                 2) Natalie Gruszka FR             
     3) Odessa Fernandes SR             4) Kaitlyn Daanen SO              
  7 Denison                                             4:23.24  
     1) Sydney Chandler FR              2) Sydney Lerda FR                
     3) Shelby Jude SR                  4) Emily Grabauskas JR            
  8 Kenyon                                              4:29.90  
     1) Rosa Rumora SO                  2) Mollie O'Leary SR              
     3) Nikki Scheman JR                4) Gracie Moses FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.69m  1996        Kari Bonomo 5-6.50, Allegheny               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya             1.73m%   5-08.00 
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                  1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Megan Robinson            SO Oberlin                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Emily Wilson              FR DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Elena Ponder              FR DePauw                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Kaylee Elliott            SO Oberlin                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Tiffany Moore             FR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Sarah Sammel 11-9.75, Allegheny             
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Jill Berner, Wooster                        
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2014        Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg               3.27m   10-08.75 
  4 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  7 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  3.12m   10-02.75 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                  2.97m    9-09.00 
  9 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  2.67m    8-09.00 
 -- Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.59m  1994        Leslie Kindling 18-4.25, CWRU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.83m   3.7  19-01.50 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m%  1.4  18-08.50 
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.57m   3.5  18-03.25 
  4 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                  5.51m   3.9  18-01.00 
  5 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.46m   3.2  17-11.00 
  6 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  5.45m   4.2  17-10.75 
  7 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   5.15m   3.5  16-10.75 
  8 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.97m   1.3  16-03.75 
  9 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                  4.92m   4.7  16-01.75 
 10 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   4.82m   4.2  15-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.08m  5/2/2015    Aedin Brennan 39-7.75, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Devron Martin             JR Kenyon                  11.32m   2.8  37-01.75 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.06m   2.5  36-03.50 
  3 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                 10.93m   2.4  35-10.50 
  4 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                 10.86m   1.5  35-07.75 
  5 Olivia Woods              SO Oberlin                 10.76m   3.3  35-03.75 
  6 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                 10.75m   3.0  35-03.25 
  7 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                 10.63m   2.5  34-10.50 
  8 Mallory Crane             SO Wooster                 10.34m   1.0  33-11.25 
  9 Tiffany Moore             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.22m   2.7  33-06.50 
 10 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 10.05m   2.7  32-11.75 
 11 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.96m   2.5  32-08.25 
 12 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                  9.43m   2.4  30-11.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 13.89m  5/2/2015    Monique Newton 45-7, Oberlin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 14.23m%  46-08.25 
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 12.36m   40-06.75 
  5 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.27m   36-11.75 
  8 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Sasha Moskowitz           SR Allegheny               10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                   7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 45.67m  5/6/2016    Arlesha Cospy 149-10, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 43.42m     142-05 
  2 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 42.79m     140-05 
  3 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 42.72m     140-02 
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 42.39m     139-01 
  5 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 35.47m     116-04 
  6 Maya English              FR Oberlin                 35.40m     116-02 
  7 Jenna Farruggia           SR Allegheny               34.31m     112-07 
  8 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                  33.92m     111-03 
  9 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            33.79m     110-10 
 10 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 28.73m      94-03 
 11 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              27.26m      89-05 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 26.63m      87-04 
 13 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              26.11m      85-08 
 14 Julie Hume                SO Ohio Wesleya            25.02m      82-01 
 15 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                  20.08m      65-10 
 -- Dominique Garrett         JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.63m  5/2/2014    Alexa Mochan 175-11, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 48.86m     160-04 
  2 Maya English              FR Oberlin                 45.29m     148-07 
  3 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              44.58m     146-03 
  4 Sara Von Dolln            SR Allegheny               44.08m     144-07 
  5 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 42.98m     141-00 
  6 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 42.18m     138-05 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            41.47m     136-01 
  8 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 40.13m     131-08 
  9 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 40.06m     131-05 
 10 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            36.19m     118-09 
 11 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 31.90m     104-08 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 30.61m     100-05 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                  24.85m      81-06 
 14 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              23.04m      75-07 
 -- Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 44.69m  2003        Tiffany Bennett 146-7, Allegheny           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natasha Brigham           SR Allegheny               39.49m     129-07 
  2 Jenna Farruggia           SR Allegheny               38.34m     125-09 
  3 Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya            36.56m     119-11 
  4 Jillian Hostetler         SR Oberlin                 36.26m     118-11 
  5 Frankie Bowsher           SR Wittenberg              35.60m     116-09 
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 32.43m     106-05 
  7 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 31.84m     104-05 
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            29.86m      97-11 
  9 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg              29.61m      97-02 
 10 Hannah Adams              JR DePauw                  28.76m      94-04 
 11 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            28.53m      93-07 
 12 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                 26.82m      88-00 
 13 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 26.03m      85-05 
 14 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              23.55m      77-03 
 15 Jodie Hutchins            FR DePauw                  23.06m      75-08 
 16 Elena Ponder              FR DePauw                  20.19m      66-03 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 25.96  5/2/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.33   2.2  2    769
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               27.64   3.7  1    659
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  28.46   3.7  1    595
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   28.57   2.2  2    587
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             28.94   2.2  2    559
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  29.17   2.2  2    542
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  29.24   2.2  2    537
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  29.59   3.7  1    511
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  29.75   3.7  1    500
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:19.19  5/1/2016    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.98     693
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:30.90     682
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.21     617
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             2:38.86     586
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:43.08     538
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.38     491
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:48.83     476
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                2:59.13     373
  9 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                2:59.29     372
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.85  4/30/2016   Hilary Coady, Wooster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.72   2.6  1    749
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.63   2.6  1    639
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.70   1.8  3    631
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.81   2.6  1    618
  5 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.92   1.8  3    606
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  18.12   1.3  2    476
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  18.46   1.3  2    442
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  19.21   1.3  2    371
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   20.88   1.8  3    233
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.67m  4/27/2013   Emily Amburgey 5-5.75, Ohio Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.52m  5/1/2016    Aedin Brennan 18-1.25, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00    741
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.38m   4.5  17-08.00    665
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.82m   5.1  15-09.75    511
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               4.77m   4.2  15-07.75    498
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.73m   5.1  15-06.25    487
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  4.68m   5.7  15-04.25    474
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.54m   4.6  14-10.75    438
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.49m   2.3  14-08.75    426
  9 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.29m   3.0  14-01.00    376
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 11.72m  5/6/2017    Jasmine Keegan, Oberlin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 11.72m%  38-05.50    643
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.07m   29-09.25    469
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  8.79m   28-10.25    451
  5 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               8.47m   27-09.50    430
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.96m   26-01.50    397
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  6.90m   22-07.75    329
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.43m   21-01.25    299
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 37.76m  5/2/2014    Meigan Day 123-11, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.55m      96-11    468
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 29.05m      95-04    459
  3 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 28.50m      93-06    448
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            24.31m      79-09    369
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                  22.97m      75-04    344
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                 22.43m      73-07    334
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 19.92m      65-04    287
  8 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg              17.45m      57-03    242
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                 16.03m      52-07    216
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  5008  5/7/2016    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya              4229  
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                   4059  
  3 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg                3593  
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                   3537  
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya              3423  
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                   3236  
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                   3215  
  8 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                    3205  
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                   3008  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.67Q  6.7  3 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               10.94Q  4.5  1 
  3 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   11.05Q  2.7  2 
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                10.80q  6.7  3 
  5 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                10.83q  6.7  3 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             10.95q  4.5  1 
  7 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.961
  8 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   10.97q  6.7  3  10.969
  9 Aaron Schuler             SR Wabash                   11.18   4.5  1 
 10 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   11.20   4.5  1 
 11 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               11.22   4.5  1 
 12 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   11.29   2.7  2 
 13 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             11.32   2.7  2 
 14 Antonio Bailey            SO Wooster                  11.39   6.7  3 
 15 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  11.43   6.7  3 
 16 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   11.50   2.7  2 
 17 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  11.53   4.5  1 
 18 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.68   2.7  2 
 19 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   11.76   4.5  1 
 20 Michael Sammons           JR Kenyon                   11.97   2.7  2 
 21 Roger An                  JR Wooster                  12.06   2.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             10.67   4.3 
  2 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   10.92   4.3 
  3 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                11.01   4.3 
  4 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               11.07   4.3 
  5 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                11.09   4.3  11.081
  6 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   11.09   4.3  11.085
  7 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   11.09   4.3  11.089
  8 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             11.18   4.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             21.81Q  5.2  4 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               22.33Q  3.6  2 
  3 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   22.57Q  4.1  1  22.564
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                22.64Q  2.8  3 
  5 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   22.23q  5.2  4 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             22.40q  5.2  4 
  7 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   22.54q  3.6  2 
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  22.57q  4.1  1  22.569
  9 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   22.67   5.2  4 
 10 Miles Barilla             FR Wabash                   22.68   4.1  1 
 11 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   22.69   3.6  2  22.686
 12 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  22.69   3.6  2  22.688
 13 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   22.73   2.8  3 
 14 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   22.88   2.8  3 
 15 John Olsen                SO Oberlin                  22.92   4.1  1 
 16 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.94   5.2  4 
 17 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  23.04   4.1  1 
 18 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   23.05   4.1  1 
 19 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               23.06   3.6  2 
 20 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg               23.36   2.8  3 
 21 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya             23.44   2.8  3 
 22 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   23.52   5.2  4 
 23 Justin Fox                SO Wooster                  23.58   2.8  3 
 24 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  23.78   3.6  2 
 25 Ar'Reon Watson            JR Kenyon                   24.12   2.8  3 
 26 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  24.38   5.2  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   22.39   3.8 
  2 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg               22.53   3.8 
  3 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   22.60   3.8 
  4 Allen Baugh               JR Allegheny                22.75   3.8 
  5 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   22.80   3.8 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             23.03   3.8 
  7 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             23.11   3.8 
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  24.18   3.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.54Q  1 
  2 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             50.06Q  3 
  3 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg               51.39Q  2 
  4 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   50.41q  1 
  5 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  50.46q  1 
  6 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   50.69q  3 
  7 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  50.86q  3 
  8 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               51.24q  1 
  9 Isaac Andrews             FR Denison                  51.44   3 
 10 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   51.49   1 
 11 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   51.98   1 
 12 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   52.28   2 
 13 Brady Gossett             SO Wabash                   52.37   3 
 14 Austin Hamlett            FR Wooster                  52.49   2 
 15 Sean Parenti              FR Allegheny                53.06   2 
 16 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  53.54   1 
 17 Alexander Sheppard        FR Wittenberg               54.14   2 
 18 Myles Parker              SO Wooster                  54.27   3 
 19 Andrew Lesak              SO Kenyon                   54.62   2 
 20 Michael Bonebrake         SR Denison                  58.01   2 
 -- John Olsen                SO Oberlin                     DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg               49.35  
  2 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.45  
  3 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya             49.51  
  4 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   50.33  
  5 Parker Redelman           JR Wabash                   50.43  
  6 Dylan Rogers              FR Oberlin                  51.09  
  7 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               51.74  
  8 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  53.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 1:57.07Q  1 
  2 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.95Q  2 
  3 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                1:57.71q  1 
  4 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                1:58.86q  1 
  5 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:59.01q  2 
  6 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg             1:59.12q  1 
  7 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.97q  2 
  8 Bradley Hamilton          SR Oberlin                2:00.02q  2 
  9 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                2:00.89q  2 
 10 Ben Weinberg              JR Kenyon                 2:02.02   2 
 11 Owen Mittenthal           JR Oberlin                2:04.06   2 
 12 Simon Weyer               SO Wooster                2:04.98   1 
 13 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:05.41   2 
 14 Aedan Pettit              FR Wooster                2:05.80   1 
 15 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:06.81   1 
 16 Luke Doughty              JR Wabash                 2:08.56   1 
 17 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 2:09.45   2 
 18 Chandler Steward          FR Wabash                 2:17.65   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Lief                SO Wooster                1:54.66  
  2 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 1:55.24  
  3 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:55.38  
  4 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:56.46  
  5 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                1:57.42  
  6 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg             1:58.24  
  7 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.77  
  8 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                1:59.45  
  9 Bradley Hamilton          SR Oberlin                2:00.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:51.05  5/2/2015    Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter Smith              JR Allegheny              4:04.77   2 
  2 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                 4:05.12   2 
  3 Hayden Baehl              JR Wabash                 4:05.52   2 
  4 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:08.85   2 
  5 Hannon Ayer               SR Oberlin                4:09.59   1 
  6 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                 4:10.28   2 
  7 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           4:10.66   2 
  8 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                4:11.12   2 
  9 Emmett Barr               SR Allegheny              4:12.24   1 
 10 Ryan Lesmez               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:12.90   2 
 11 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                 4:13.82   2 
 12 Dylan Caban               SO Oberlin                4:14.30   1 
 13 Zachery Cove              SR Denison                4:14.32   2 
 14 Patrick Dunn              SR Denison                4:17.03   1 
 15 Cole Martin               FR DePauw                 4:20.03   2 
 16 Miki Rae                  FR Wooster                4:22.60   1 
 17 Jersson Pachar            JR Wittenberg             4:32.18   1 
 18 Bradford Arledge          SO Wittenberg             4:32.90   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 14:51.99  5/2/2014    Bobby Over, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                15:33.73  
  2 Domnic Patacsil           SO Wabash                15:34.18  
  3 Carter Smith              JR Allegheny             15:40.60  
  4 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                15:43.66  
  5 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg            15:50.71  
  6 Randy Violette            SR Allegheny             15:52.53  
  7 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                15:58.56  
  8 Aaron Tincher             JR Wabash                16:01.56  
  9 EJ Douglass               SR Oberlin               16:05.51  
 10 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster               16:11.06  
 11 Cole Martin               FR DePauw                16:16.94  
 12 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                16:17.24  
 13 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya          16:18.46  
 14 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin               16:19.31  
 15 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya          16:21.04  
 16 Noah Winthrop             FR Wooster               16:21.17  
 17 David Brubacher           FR Oberlin               16:28.86  
 18 Kyle Rose                 SO Kenyon                16:31.25  
 19 Daniel Frame              SO Ohio Wesleya          16:33.74  
 20 Tommy Johnson             FR Kenyon                16:39.01  
 21 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       FR Denison               16:43.41  
 22 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg            16:45.98  
 23 Murphy Sheets             SR Wabash                16:49.66  
 24 Jeremy Bloomfield         JR Denison               16:51.28  
 25 Vincent Lewis             FR Kenyon                16:59.11  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Cheung                SR Allegheny             32:55.00  
  2 Domnic Patacsil           SO Wabash                32:55.75  
  3 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg            33:01.34  
  4 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                33:03.91  
  5 Sam Henthorn              FR Wabash                33:19.45  
  6 Daniel Frame              SO Ohio Wesleya          33:26.47  
  7 John Kirts                FR Wabash                33:29.32  
  8 Seth Conard               FR Allegheny             33:33.36  
  9 Will Taylor               FR Oberlin               33:34.40  
 10 Matt Svetz                SO Allegheny             33:35.88  
 11 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster               33:37.42  
 12 Jon Osman                 SR Wittenberg            33:38.40  
 13 Nick Meszaros             JR DePauw                33:56.13  
 14 Clayton Watters           FR Denison               34:18.51  
 15 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya          35:19.19  
 16 Nick Care                 SR Oberlin               35:30.21  
 17 Daniel Hojnacki           JR Kenyon                35:49.32  
 18 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya          36:16.80  
 -- Jacob Dennie              SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             14.75Q  3.1  1 
  2 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.81Q  5.0  2 
  3 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               14.76q  3.1  1 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             15.00q  5.0  2 
  5 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.18q  5.0  2 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.20q  3.1  1 
  7 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.22q  5.0  2 
  8 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                   15.28q  3.1  1  15.273
  9 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               15.28   3.1  1  15.279
 10 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                  15.39   3.1  1 
 11 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.52   5.0  2 
 12 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.62   5.0  2 
 13 Cameron Stewart           SR DePauw                   16.07   3.1  1 
 14 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.12   5.0  2 
 15 Jordan Dennis             SO Wooster                  16.16   5.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             14.57   5.5 
  2 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.71   5.5 
  3 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               14.91   5.5 
  4 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.03   5.5 
  5 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               15.07   5.5 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.13   5.5 
  7 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             22.22   5.5 
 -- Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                      DQ   5.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               54.71Q  1 
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   55.91Q  2 
  3 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             55.98q  2 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             56.40q  1 
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               57.48q  1 
  6 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   57.63q  1 
  7 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                   57.93q  2 
  8 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               59.04q  1 
  9 Jack Ruddy                FR Denison                  59.32   2 
 10 Johnny Dotlich            JR Wabash                 1:01.63   2 
 11 Rogeno Malone             FR Wabash                 1:02.07   2 
 12 Andrew Gold               SO Wooster                1:08.85   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Gittins             JR Wittenberg               54.36  
  2 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   56.24  
  3 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             56.35  
  4 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg               56.83  
  5 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya             57.16  
  6 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg               57.29  
  7 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                   57.40  
  8 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   57.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason McKinney            SR Wabash                 9:34.46  
  2 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:40.56  
  3 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin                9:41.77  
  4 Jonah Woods               JR Wabash                 9:47.28  
  5 Emmett Barr               SR Allegheny              9:52.66  
  6 EJ Douglass               SR Oberlin                9:52.87  
  7 Aaron Tincher             JR Wabash                 9:52.88  
  8 Kyle Munz                 FR DePauw                 9:58.88  
  9 David Westcott            SO Wooster               10:12.98  
 10 Ahmed Hamed               FR Ohio Wesleya          10:23.47  
 11 Ben Evans                 JR Allegheny             10:30.55  
 12 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya          10:44.36  
 13 Spencer Miller            SO DePauw                10:44.84  
 14 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                10:57.79  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 41.38  2000        Ohio Wesleyan, OWU                          
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                         43.05   2 
     1) Delontaye Morrow SO             2) Colin McShane SR               
     3) Ifa Abduljelil SR               4) Brian Burnett SR               
  2 Wabash                                                43.14   2 
     1) Isaac Avant FR                  2) Miles Barilla FR               
     3) Jordan Smith SR                 4) Austin Ellingwood SO           
  3 Wittenberg                                            43.40   2 
     1) Tyler Branton FR                2) Marcus O'Neal FR               
     3) Jalen Fultz SO                  4) Brandon Johnson FR             
  4 Allegheny                                             43.50   1 
     1) Allen Baugh JR                  2) Andre Bryan JR                 
     3) Sean Parenti FR                 4) Bennett Falck JR               
  5 DePauw                                                43.71   2 
     1) Mohamed Gborie FR               2) Dante Stewart FR               
     3) Luke Patty FR                   4) Chase Wright SO                
  6 Wooster                                               44.52   2 
     1) Jordan Dennis SO                2) Austin Hamlett FR              
     3) Antonio Bailey SO               4) Justin Fox SO                  
  7 Denison                                               45.24   1 
     1) Isaac Andrews FR                2) Jack Ruddy FR                  
     3) Michael Bonebrake SR            4) Alex Chin SO                   
  8 Oberlin                                               45.33   1 
     1) James Tanford JR                2) Julian Guerrieri FR            
     3) John Olsen SO                   4) Dylan Rogers FR                
 -- Kenyon                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Kevin Towle SO                  2) Michael Sammons JR             
     3) Ar'Reon Watson JR               4) Kyle Logan FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:13.09  5/4/2013    Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya               
                         S Jolliff, B Cook, M Martin, E Freet              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DePauw                                              3:19.81   2 
     1) Luke Patty FR                   2) Dante Stewart FR               
     3) Johnny Miller SO                4) Jordan Booker FR               
  2 Wabash                                              3:20.45   2 
     1) Parker Redelman JR              2) Austin Ellingwood SO           
     3) Brady Gossett SO                4) Cole Seward SR                 
  3 Wittenberg                                          3:20.62   2 
     1) Cody Shutt SR                   2) Ryan Hale SO                   
     3) Kenneth Mayes SO                4) Tyler Gittins JR               
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:25.08   2 
     1) Darcy Isaiah FR                 2) Ifa Abduljelil SR              
     3) Kevin Jones SO                  4) Stephen Coldren SR             
  5 Denison                                             3:28.62   1 
     1) Isaac Andrews FR                2) Zach Munn JR                   
     3) Zachery Cove SR                 4) Jack Ruddy FR                  
  6 Kenyon                                              3:28.77   1 
     1) Kevin Towle SO                  2) Alton Barbehenn SR             
     3) Andrew Lesak SO                 4) Isak Davis SO                  
  7 Allegheny                                           3:28.99   1 
     1) Allen Baugh JR                  2) Sean Parenti FR                
     3) Joshua Flack FR                 4) Christian Geer FR              
  8 Oberlin                                             3:29.77   2 
     1) John Olsen SO                   2) Julian Guerrieri FR            
     3) Hannon Ayer SR                  4) Dylan Rogers FR                
  9 Wooster                                             3:29.98   1 
     1) Austin Hamlett FR               2) Brian Lief SO                  
     3) Myles Parker SO                 4) Jack Petrecca SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 2.08m  1987        Matt Ospeck 6-9.75, CWRU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg               1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Drew Campbell             FR Wittenberg               1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Reed Crocker              FR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 William Yank              SO Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.11m  2002        Jeremy Scott  16-9.25, Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.41m   14-05.50 
  2 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya             4.31m   14-01.75 
  3 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75 
  4 Tyler Nemeth              SO DePauw                   4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.11m   13-05.75 
  6 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  8 Alex Owens                SR Wittenberg               3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Ballard Suiter            FR Wabash                   3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Church Humphreys          JR Denison                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 7.27m  1988        Scott Shorney 23-10.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya             7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.92m   4.0  22-08.50 
  3 Andre Bryan               JR Allegheny                6.83m   2.7  22-05.00 
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.78m   3.1  22-03.00 
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   6.68m   2.8  21-11.00 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya             6.65m   4.6  21-10.00 
  7 Jarrett Art               SO Wooster                  6.61m   3.2  21-08.25 
  8 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                   6.52m   3.6  21-04.75 
  9 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                  6.47m   4.3  21-02.75 
 10 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.40m   1.8  21-00.00 
 11 Brett White               FR Allegheny                6.29m   1.6  20-07.75 
 12 Joshua Flack              FR Allegheny                6.20m   4.9  20-04.25 
 13 David Carter              SO Denison                  6.20m   3.3  20-04.25 
 14 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  6.10m   4.0  20-00.25 
 15 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   6.09m   2.6  19-11.75 
 16 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg               5.64m   3.7  18-06.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.92m  2000        Modu Jagne 48-11.25, Wabash                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                 14.63m   3.0  48-00.00 
  2 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                 13.32m   2.4  43-08.50 
  3 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                  13.19m   1.7  43-03.25 
  4 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya            13.19m   2.7  43-03.25 
  5 James Dixie               FR Denison                 13.08m   2.1  42-11.00 
  6 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg              12.87m   2.3  42-02.75 
  7 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            12.78m   3.5  41-11.25 
  8 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                  12.41m   2.1  40-08.75 
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 12.28m   2.4  40-03.50 
 10 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                 12.22m   1.7  40-01.25 
 11 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.69m   3.1  38-04.25 
 12 Tomas Pyle                JR Wittenberg              11.68m   2.0  38-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 16.84m  1991        Keith Rucker 55-3, OWU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  3 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Dallas Pitts              SO Wabash                  13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.66m   44-09.75 
  8 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              13.30m   43-07.75 
  9 Barry Tevrow              SO Allegheny               13.27m   43-06.50 
 10 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            13.19m   43-03.25 
 11 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 13.10m   42-11.75 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.97m   42-06.75 
 13 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Aaron Roberson            JR Wooster                 12.47m   40-11.00 
 15 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  12.22m   40-01.25 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 17 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                  10.52m   34-06.25 
 19 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 10.51m   34-05.75 
 -- Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.47m  1988        Erwin Grabisna 175-5, CWRU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  45.90m     150-07 
  2 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 43.38m     142-04 
  3 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  41.28m     135-05 
  4 Curtis Quimby             SO Wittenberg              40.99m     134-06 
  5 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                 40.74m     133-08 
  6 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               40.63m     133-04 
  7 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  40.34m     132-04 
  8 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            38.71m     127-00 
  9 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  38.35m     125-10 
 10 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  36.87m     120-11 
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  36.77m     120-08 
 12 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 34.74m     114-00 
 13 Kordell Prescott          FR Wabash                  34.63m     113-07 
 14 Barry Tevrow              SO Allegheny               33.82m     110-11 
 15 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              33.59m     110-02 
 16 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  33.58m     110-02 
 17 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 33.20m     108-11 
 18 Justin Robinson           FR Wooster                 33.16m     108-09 
 19 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 31.34m     102-10 
 -- Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.54m  5/2/2015    Michael Petro 185-6, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin                 51.39m     168-07 
  2 Christian Miranda         SR Allegheny               50.57m     165-11 
  3 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  47.45m     155-08 
  4 Kurtis Williams           SO Allegheny               47.39m     155-06 
  5 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 45.22m     148-04 
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  44.73m     146-09 
  7 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              43.87m     143-11 
  8 Spencer Wilson            FR Wooster                 43.30m     142-01 
  9 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            41.27m     135-05 
 10 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  40.38m     132-06 
 11 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  39.40m     129-03 
 12 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  36.94m     121-02 
 13 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  36.67m     120-04 
 14 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              36.19m     118-09 
 15 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            36.04m     118-03 
 16 Avery McThompson          SO Oberlin                 35.07m     115-01 
 17 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  34.86m     114-04 
 18 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 32.24m     105-09 
 19 Chauncey Simmons          SO Oberlin                 31.12m     102-01 
 20 Chevas Echols             JR Wooster                 31.00m     101-08 
 21 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg              27.28m      89-06 
 22 Nicholas Deem             SO Ohio Wesleya            24.39m      80-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 62.91m  2012        Evan Groniger 206-4, Wittenberg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Casagrande        FR Allegheny               57.01m     187-00 
  2 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            56.90m     186-08 
  3 Christian Miranda         SR Allegheny               53.56m     175-09 
  4 Ivan Maldonado            FR Denison                 51.93m     170-04 
  5 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                 51.12m     167-08 
  6 Jackson Pine              JR Kenyon                  50.21m     164-09 
  7 James Dixie               FR Denison                 45.96m     150-09 
  8 Church Humphreys          JR Denison                 45.67m     149-10 
  9 Conor Maley               SR Wooster                 45.63m     149-08 
 10 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  40.62m     133-03 
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  40.08m     131-06 
 12 Mason Motley              JR DePauw                  38.44m     126-01 
 13 Hunter Baehl              FR Wabash                  38.19m     125-03 
 14 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                  37.12m     121-09 
 15 Nick Gwinn                SO Wabash                  34.09m     111-10 
 16 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            30.62m     100-05 
 -- Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Aaron Rutherford          FR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.87  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.45   2.1    763
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   11.60   2.1    732
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             11.74   2.1    703
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   11.83   2.1    685
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   11.93   2.1    665
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 51.06  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   51.59     743
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.83     647
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   54.74     609
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             56.30     548
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   56.64     535
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:26.22  5/1/2016    Drake Lohnes, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 4:26.62     767
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:18.97     455
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                 5:20.55     447
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 5:25.45     422
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           5:41.82     343
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.80  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.23   1.5    822
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.43   1.5    798
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.72   1.5    765
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   16.47   1.5    681
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             17.04   1.5    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.97m  4/30/2016   Nate Newman 6-5.5, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 4.64m  4/27/2013   Tyler Jenkins 15-2.75, Ohio Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 6.65m  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter 21-10, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.46m   1.5  21-02.50    688
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.37m   1.8  20-10.75    668
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.06m   2.4  19-10.75    600
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.57m   0.9  18-03.25    496
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    447
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.34m  4/30/2016   Aaron Port 47-0.75, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.02m   36-02.00    547
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   8.96m   29-04.75    423
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.04m   26-04.50    369
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 40.27m  5/1/2016    Aaron Port 132-1, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  31.18m     102-03    488
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.73m      97-06    459
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  25.37m      83-03    374
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  25.35m      83-02    374
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            20.99m      68-10    291
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 54.76m  5/1/2016    Aaron Port 179-8, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            48.06m     157-08    560
  2 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  41.38m     135-09    462
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  34.00m     111-06    356
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  32.44m     106-05    334
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            28.76m      94-04    282
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  6585  5/1/2016    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              6381  
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                    5635  
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                    5444  
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                    5216  
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              4827  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    260        2) Ohio Wesleyan             185.50
    3) Allegheny                   95        4) Wooster                    79   
    5) Wittenberg                  65.50     6) Kenyon                     52   
    7) DePauw                      42        8) Denison                    40   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     196        2) Ohio Wesleyan             177   
    3) Wittenberg                 117        4) Allegheny                 103   
    5) DePauw                      73        6) Denison                    52   
    7) Oberlin                     39        8) Wooster                    32   
    9) Kenyon                      23