No Event
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
12:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship T-7th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 25
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 07:10 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                         Hosted by:  DePauw University                         
                              Blackstock Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                     95        2) Ohio Wesleyan              70.50
    3) Kenyon                      25        4) Wooster                    21   
    5) Allegheny                   19        6) Wittenberg                 16.50
    7) DePauw                      13        7) Denison                    13   
 

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             12.45Q  4.7  1 
  2 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.48Q  4.5  2 
  3 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             12.55Q  2.5  3 
  4 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  12.48q  4.7  1 
  5 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  12.51q  4.5  2 
  6 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  12.65q  4.7  1 
  7 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                12.76q  4.7  1 
  8 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  12.79q  2.5  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   12.92   2.5  3 
 10 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               13.03   4.5  2 
 11 Dyese Osaze               SR Wooster                  13.05   4.7  1 
 12 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.06   4.7  1 
 13 Tiarra Avant              SO Wittenberg               13.09   4.5  2 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  13.22   2.5  3 
 15 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   13.35   4.5  2 
 16 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg               13.37   2.5  3 
 17 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   13.69   4.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  25.42Q  3.7  3 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               25.80Q  3.9  1 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             25.87Q  4.1  2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             25.82q  3.7  3 
  5 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  25.89q  4.1  2 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  26.12q  3.9  1 
  7 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.17q  4.1  2 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  26.28q  3.7  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   26.54   3.9  1 
 10 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.62   4.1  2 
 11 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               26.63   3.7  3 
 12 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                26.95   4.1  2 
 13 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  27.02   3.7  3 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  27.08   3.9  1 
 15 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               27.59   3.9  1 
 16 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   28.43   4.1  2 
 17 Caroline Chang            JR Kenyon                   29.10   3.7  3 
 18 Julia Josowitz            JR Kenyon                   32.79   3.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  58.20Q  1 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               59.71Q  2 
  3 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg             1:00.14q  2 
  4 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.82q  1 
  5 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:01.14q  2 
  6 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.65q  2 
  7 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.84q  1 
  8 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                1:03.04q  1 
  9 Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg             1:03.63   1 
 10 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:04.74   2 
 11 Lissette Torres           JR Wooster                1:04.97   1 
 12 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.39   2 
 13 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:08.26   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                2:22.85Q  1 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          FR Oberlin                2:24.54Q  3 
  3 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 2:25.37Q  2 
  4 Margaret Cantlay          SR Allegheny              2:23.54q  1 
  5 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.13q  1 
  6 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                2:24.88q  3 
  7 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.49q  3 
  8 Anna Moore                JR Oberlin                2:26.00q  1 
  9 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:26.45q  1 
 10 Rosa Rumora               SO Kenyon                 2:26.80   2 
 11 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                2:26.90   3 
 12 Cobi Warstler             FR Wooster                2:28.90   3 
 13 Karissa Coffield          FR Allegheny              2:29.05   3 
 14 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.71   2 
 15 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:31.22   2 
 16 Laura Cooper              SR Allegheny              2:32.33   1 
 17 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 2:34.19   2 
 18 Alexis Gray               FR Wittenberg             2:35.86   2 
 19 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:36.72   3 
 20 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 2:42.28   1 
 21 Sara Lichtenberg          FR Denison                2:42.91   2 
 22 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:43.45   1 
 23 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:56.10   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 36:01.69  5/1/2009    Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hevener             SO Allegheny             38:25.89  
  2 Andrea Ludwig             SO Kenyon                39:18.71  
  3 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                39:23.56  
  4 Becca Conley              SR DePauw                39:47.56  
  5 Harlee Mollenkopf         SR Kenyon                39:58.07  
  6 Abigail Bellows           SO Oberlin               40:35.29  
  7 Alyssa Bahel              SO Denison               40:42.73  
  8 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                40:55.71  
  9 Joy Castro-Wehr           FR Oberlin               41:55.13  
 10 Caitlin Culberg           SO Ohio Wesleya          42:39.93  
 11 Darby Anderson            SR Allegheny             43:10.62  
 12 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg            43:36.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Balzer             SR Allegheny                15.12Q  3.1  1 
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.61Q  5.1  2 
  3 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny                15.46q  3.1  1 
  4 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  15.85q  5.1  2 
  5 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.01q  5.1  2 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.19q  3.1  1 
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.30q  3.1  1 
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.60q  3.1  1 
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.80   5.1  2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 10:49.72  5/2/2014    Carey Lyons, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya          11:17.35  
  2 Molly Hunt                JR Kenyon                11:34.52  
  3 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya          11:36.07  
  4 Madeleine Weiland         SO Oberlin               11:39.80  
  5 Olivia Mamula             JR Allegheny             11:52.99  
  6 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster               11:58.27  
  7 Tate Serletti             FR Kenyon                12:00.55  
  8 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                12:01.49  
  9 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                12:04.89  
 10 Riley Hickman             FR DePauw                12:28.95  
 11 Emily Forner              SO Allegheny             12:34.81  
 12 Lea Milando               SO Oberlin               12:47.72  
 13 Lorin Conti               SR Wittenberg            13:05.70  
 14 Anna Nagy                 FR DePauw                13:21.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Sarah Sammel 11-9.75, Allegheny             
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Jill Berner, Wooster                        
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2014        Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg               3.27m   10-08.75 
  4 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  7 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  3.12m   10-02.75 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                  2.97m    9-09.00 
  9 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  2.67m    8-09.00 
 -- Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.59m  1994        Leslie Kindling 18-4.25, CWRU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.83m   3.7  19-01.50 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m%  1.4  18-08.50 
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.57m   3.5  18-03.25 
  4 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                  5.51m   3.9  18-01.00 
  5 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.46m   3.2  17-11.00 
  6 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  5.45m   4.2  17-10.75 
  7 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   5.15m   3.5  16-10.75 
  8 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.97m   1.3  16-03.75 
  9 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                  4.92m   4.7  16-01.75 
 10 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   4.82m   4.2  15-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 13.89m  5/2/2015    Monique Newton 45-7, Oberlin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 14.23m%  46-08.25 
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 12.36m   40-06.75 
  5 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.27m   36-11.75 
  8 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Sasha Moskowitz           SR Allegheny               10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                   7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.63m  5/2/2014    Alexa Mochan 175-11, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 48.86m     160-04 
  2 Maya English              FR Oberlin                 45.29m     148-07 
  3 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              44.58m     146-03 
  4 Sara Von Dolln            SR Allegheny               44.08m     144-07 
  5 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 42.98m     141-00 
  6 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 42.18m     138-05 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            41.47m     136-01 
  8 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 40.13m     131-08 
  9 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 40.06m     131-05 
 10 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            36.19m     118-09 
 11 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 31.90m     104-08 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 30.61m     100-05 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                  24.85m      81-06 
 14 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              23.04m      75-07 
 -- Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                   FOUL