No events to show.
Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 07:10 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                         Hosted by:  DePauw University                         
                              Blackstock Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                     95        2) Ohio Wesleyan              70.50
    3) Kenyon                      25        4) Wooster                    21   
    5) Allegheny                   19        6) Wittenberg                 16.50
    7) DePauw                      13        7) Denison                    13   
 

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             12.45Q  4.7  1 
  2 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   12.48Q  4.5  2 
  3 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             12.55Q  2.5  3 
  4 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  12.48q  4.7  1 
  5 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  12.51q  4.5  2 
  6 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  12.65q  4.7  1 
  7 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                12.76q  4.7  1 
  8 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  12.79q  2.5  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   12.92   2.5  3 
 10 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               13.03   4.5  2 
 11 Dyese Osaze               SR Wooster                  13.05   4.7  1 
 12 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.06   4.7  1 
 13 Tiarra Avant              SO Wittenberg               13.09   4.5  2 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  13.22   2.5  3 
 15 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   13.35   4.5  2 
 16 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg               13.37   2.5  3 
 17 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   13.69   4.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  25.42Q  3.7  3 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               25.80Q  3.9  1 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             25.87Q  4.1  2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya             25.82q  3.7  3 
  5 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  25.89q  4.1  2 
  6 Emily Kelly               SO Oberlin                  26.12q  3.9  1 
  7 Kaitlyn Daanen            SO DePauw                   26.17q  4.1  2 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  26.28q  3.7  3 
  9 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   26.54   3.9  1 
 10 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.62   4.1  2 
 11 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg               26.63   3.7  3 
 12 Noelle Lemons             SR Allegheny                26.95   4.1  2 
 13 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  27.02   3.7  3 
 14 Korri Palmer              FR Wooster                  27.08   3.9  1 
 15 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               27.59   3.9  1 
 16 Princess Vilan Ferguson-  FR Kenyon                   28.43   4.1  2 
 17 Caroline Chang            JR Kenyon                   29.10   3.7  3 
 18 Julia Josowitz            JR Kenyon                   32.79   3.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  58.20Q  1 
  2 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg               59.71Q  2 
  3 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg             1:00.14q  2 
  4 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.82q  1 
  5 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:01.14q  2 
  6 Regan Szalay              FR Wooster                1:01.65q  2 
  7 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.84q  1 
  8 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                1:03.04q  1 
  9 Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg             1:03.63   1 
 10 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:04.74   2 
 11 Lissette Torres           JR Wooster                1:04.97   1 
 12 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.39   2 
 13 Odessa Fernandes          SR DePauw                 1:08.26   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emani Kelley              SO Wooster                2:22.85Q  1 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          FR Oberlin                2:24.54Q  3 
  3 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 2:25.37Q  2 
  4 Margaret Cantlay          SR Allegheny              2:23.54q  1 
  5 Natalie Gruszka           FR DePauw                 2:24.13q  1 
  6 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin                2:24.88q  3 
  7 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.49q  3 
  8 Anna Moore                JR Oberlin                2:26.00q  1 
  9 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:26.45q  1 
 10 Rosa Rumora               SO Kenyon                 2:26.80   2 
 11 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                2:26.90   3 
 12 Cobi Warstler             FR Wooster                2:28.90   3 
 13 Karissa Coffield          FR Allegheny              2:29.05   3 
 14 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.71   2 
 15 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:31.22   2 
 16 Laura Cooper              SR Allegheny              2:32.33   1 
 17 Gabrielle Coffing         SO DePauw                 2:34.19   2 
 18 Alexis Gray               FR Wittenberg             2:35.86   2 
 19 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:36.72   3 
 20 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 2:42.28   1 
 21 Sara Lichtenberg          FR Denison                2:42.91   2 
 22 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:43.45   1 
 23 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:56.10   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 36:01.69  5/1/2009    Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hevener             SO Allegheny             38:25.89  
  2 Andrea Ludwig             SO Kenyon                39:18.71  
  3 Lois Miller               SR DePauw                39:23.56  
  4 Becca Conley              SR DePauw                39:47.56  
  5 Harlee Mollenkopf         SR Kenyon                39:58.07  
  6 Abigail Bellows           SO Oberlin               40:35.29  
  7 Alyssa Bahel              SO Denison               40:42.73  
  8 Haley Thompson            FR DePauw                40:55.71  
  9 Joy Castro-Wehr           FR Oberlin               41:55.13  
 10 Caitlin Culberg           SO Ohio Wesleya          42:39.93  
 11 Darby Anderson            SR Allegheny             43:10.62  
 12 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg            43:36.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Balzer             SR Allegheny                15.12Q  3.1  1 
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.61Q  5.1  2 
  3 Tori Valachovic           FR Allegheny                15.46q  3.1  1 
  4 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                  15.85q  5.1  2 
  5 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.01q  5.1  2 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.19q  3.1  1 
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.30q  3.1  1 
  8 MaryKate Caja             SR Ohio Wesleya             16.60q  3.1  1 
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.80   5.1  2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 10:49.72  5/2/2014    Carey Lyons, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya          11:17.35  
  2 Molly Hunt                JR Kenyon                11:34.52  
  3 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya          11:36.07  
  4 Madeleine Weiland         SO Oberlin               11:39.80  
  5 Olivia Mamula             JR Allegheny             11:52.99  
  6 Jacquelyn White           SR Wooster               11:58.27  
  7 Tate Serletti             FR Kenyon                12:00.55  
  8 Tori Flowers              FR DePauw                12:01.49  
  9 Claire Naughton           SR Kenyon                12:04.89  
 10 Riley Hickman             FR DePauw                12:28.95  
 11 Emily Forner              SO Allegheny             12:34.81  
 12 Lea Milando               SO Oberlin               12:47.72  
 13 Lorin Conti               SR Wittenberg            13:05.70  
 14 Anna Nagy                 FR DePauw                13:21.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Sarah Sammel 11-9.75, Allegheny             
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Jill Berner, Wooster                        
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2014        Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg               3.27m   10-08.75 
  4 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             3.27m   10-08.75 
  7 Imani Cook-Gist           SO Oberlin                  3.12m   10-02.75 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          JR Wooster                  2.97m    9-09.00 
  9 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  2.67m    8-09.00 
 -- Katelyn McCohn            FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.59m  1994        Leslie Kindling 18-4.25, CWRU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.83m   3.7  19-01.50 
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.70m%  1.4  18-08.50 
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.57m   3.5  18-03.25 
  4 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                  5.51m   3.9  18-01.00 
  5 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.46m   3.2  17-11.00 
  6 Akwia Tilton              FR Wooster                  5.45m   4.2  17-10.75 
  7 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   5.15m   3.5  16-10.75 
  8 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.97m   1.3  16-03.75 
  9 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                  4.92m   4.7  16-01.75 
 10 Amanda Weber              SR DePauw                   4.82m   4.2  15-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 13.89m  5/2/2015    Monique Newton 45-7, Oberlin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 14.23m%  46-08.25 
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 12.36m   40-06.75 
  5 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.27m   36-11.75 
  8 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Sasha Moskowitz           SR Allegheny               10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                   7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.63m  5/2/2014    Alexa Mochan 175-11, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin                 48.86m     160-04 
  2 Maya English              FR Oberlin                 45.29m     148-07 
  3 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              44.58m     146-03 
  4 Sara Von Dolln            SR Allegheny               44.08m     144-07 
  5 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 42.98m     141-00 
  6 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 42.18m     138-05 
  7 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            41.47m     136-01 
  8 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 40.13m     131-08 
  9 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin                 40.06m     131-05 
 10 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            36.19m     118-09 
 11 Paige Fabry               SR Wooster                 31.90m     104-08 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SO Wooster                 30.61m     100-05 
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SR Kenyon                  24.85m      81-06 
 14 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg              23.04m      75-07 
 -- Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                   FOUL