No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 17
at Ohio State Tune Up
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Classic 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 24
5:00 pm
NCAC Last Chance Meet Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 26
12:30 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Mar 10
3:35 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
2:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 25
11:00 am
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 3rd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am ET
at Hilltop Classic 5th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 01
11:00 am
at Wooster Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
12:00 pm
at Marv Frye Invitational 5th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
12:00 pm
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 28
1:30 pm
Denison Big Red Invitational Unscored
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
12:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 30
1:00 pm
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 05
at NCAC Championship T-7th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat May 06
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri May 12
at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Thu May 18
12:00 pm
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 25
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Geneva, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2017 03:45 PM
    North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 4/29/2017 to 4/30/2017     
                                Combined Events                                
                          Hosted by:  Oberlin College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             26.33   2.2  2    769
  2 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               27.64   3.7  1    659
  3 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  28.46   3.7  1    595
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   28.57   2.2  2    587
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             28.94   2.2  2    559
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  29.17   2.2  2    542
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  29.24   2.2  2    537
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  29.59   3.7  1    511
  9 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  29.75   3.7  1    500
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.98     693
  2 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                2:30.90     682
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                2:36.21     617
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             2:38.86     586
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:43.08     538
  6 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                2:47.38     491
  7 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           2:48.83     476
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                2:59.13     373
  9 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                2:59.29     372
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               15.72   2.6  1    749
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  16.63   2.6  1    639
  3 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  16.70   1.8  3    631
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             16.81   2.6  1    618
  5 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             16.92   1.8  3    606
  6 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  18.12   1.3  2    476
  7 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  18.46   1.3  2    442
  8 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  19.21   1.3  2    371
  9 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   20.88   1.8  3    233
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
  8 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00    741
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  5.38m   4.5  17-08.00    665
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.82m   5.1  15-09.75    511
  4 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               4.77m   4.2  15-07.75    498
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             4.73m   5.1  15-06.25    487
  6 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                  4.68m   5.7  15-04.25    474
  7 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  4.54m   4.6  14-10.75    438
  8 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.49m   2.3  14-08.75    426
  9 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  4.29m   3.0  14-01.00    376
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 11.72m   38-05.50    643
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.07m   29-09.25    469
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  4 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                  8.79m   28-10.25    451
  5 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg               8.47m   27-09.50    430
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
  7 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.96m   26-01.50    397
  8 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                  6.90m   22-07.75    329
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                  6.43m   21-01.25    299
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.55m      96-11    468
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                 29.05m      95-04    459
  3 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                 28.50m      93-06    448
  4 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            24.31m      79-09    369
  5 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                  22.97m      75-04    344
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                 22.43m      73-07    334
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                 19.92m      65-04    287
  8 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg              17.45m      57-03    242
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                 16.03m      52-07    216
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya            3814       4229   10   
  2 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                            4059    8   
  3 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg                         3593    6   
  4 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin                            3537    5   
  5 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            3458       3423    4   
  6 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                            3236    3   
  7 Lisa Carle                JR Oberlin                            3215    2   
  8 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                             3205    1   
  9 Christine Impara          FR Oberlin                            3008  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.45   2.1    763
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   11.60   2.1    732
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             11.74   2.1    703
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   11.83   2.1    685
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   11.93   2.1    665
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   51.59     743
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.83     647
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   54.74     609
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             56.30     548
  5 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   56.64     535
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                 4:26.62     767
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           5:18.97     455
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                 5:20.55     447
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                 5:25.45     422
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           5:41.82     343
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   15.23   1.5    822
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             15.43   1.5    798
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   15.72   1.5    765
  4 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   16.47   1.5    681
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             17.04   1.5    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.46m   1.5  21-02.50    688
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.37m   1.8  20-10.75    668
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   6.06m   2.4  19-10.75    600
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.57m   0.9  18-03.25    496
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    447
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  11.02m   36-02.00    547
  3 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   8.96m   29-04.75    423
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.04m   26-04.50    369
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  31.18m     102-03    488
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            29.73m      97-06    459
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  25.37m      83-03    374
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  25.35m      83-02    374
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            20.99m      68-10    291
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            48.06m     157-08    560
  2 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                  41.38m     135-09    462
  3 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  34.00m     111-06    356
  4 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                  32.44m     106-05    334
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya            28.76m      94-04    282
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            6436       6381   10   
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                             5635    8   
  3 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                             5444    6   
  4 Colton Orr                JR Kenyon                             5216    5   
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                       4827    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               14        2) Wooster                     8   
    3) Oberlin                      7        4) Wittenberg                  6   
    5) Denison                      3        6) Kenyon                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               14        1) Wabash                     14   
    3) Kenyon                       5