Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 08:21 PM
              2018 Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet - 5/17/2018               
                                 Delaware, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelosky, Jessica             Geneva                   12.15q -0.3  1 
  2 Edwards, Jonah               Kenyon                   12.29q  2.5  2 
  3 Goedecke, Katie              Mount Union              12.57q  2.5  2 
  4 Atkinson, Jaliyah            Ohio Wesleya             12.71q -0.3  1 
  5 Mouser, Hunter               Capital                  12.85q -0.3  1 
  6 Rogers, Jan                  Southwest Sp             12.85q  2.5  2 
  7 Phillips, Sydney             Otterbein                12.87q  2.5  2 
  8 Murray, Mariah               Anderson (In             12.90q  2.5  2 
  9 Hamilton, Kelsey             Spalding                 13.25  -0.3  1 
 10 Freyhof, Morgan              Ohio Wesleya             13.47  -0.3  1 
 11 Kennedy, Eladia              Geneva                   13.61   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelosky, Jessica             Geneva                   12.05  +0.0 
  2 Edwards, Jonah               Kenyon                   12.20  +0.0 
  3 Goedecke, Katie              Mount Union              12.55  +0.0 
  4 Atkinson, Jaliyah            Ohio Wesleya             12.61  +0.0 
  5 Mouser, Hunter               Capital                  12.76  +0.0 
  6 Phillips, Sydney             Otterbein                12.80  +0.0 
  7 Murray, Mariah               Anderson (In             12.93  +0.0 
  8 Hamilton, Kelsey             Spalding                 13.17  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warner, Raquel               Otterbein                25.62   1.5 
  2 Mouser, Hunter               Capital                  25.84   1.5 
  3 Cummings, Shyla              Otterbein                26.18   1.5 
  4 Phillips, Sydney             Otterbein                26.53   1.5 
  5 Freyhof, Morgan              Ohio Wesleya             27.70   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Ashura               John Carroll             57.74  
  2 McCormick, Mallory           ATC                    1:01.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel           2:11.87  
  2 Joseph, Larkin               Capital                2:19.32  
  3 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah        Oberlin                2:19.99  
  4 Mason, Sarah                 Mount Union            2:20.36  
  5 Foltz, Katy                  Otterbein              2:21.72  
  6 Gray, Alexis                 Wittenberg             2:24.90  
  7 Lacey, Hannah                Washington &           2:25.97  
 -- Beuck, Toni                  Mount Union                DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohwer, Becky                John Carroll           4:43.29  
  2 Reigle, Hilary               Mount Union            4:51.12  
  3 VanHoose, Erica              Ohio Wesleya           5:00.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Runners Plus             13.78   2.6 
  2 Spencer, Karrah              John Carroll             15.03   2.6 
  3 Clary, Ryelee                Wittenberg               15.23   2.6 
  4 Howard, Aamirah              Mount Union              15.32   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedell, Sarah                Otterbein              1:04.60  
  2 Hinton, Kaleigh              Washington a           1:04.74  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schillero, Cassie            John Carroll          11:15.86  
  2 Vance, Katie                 Mount Union           11:24.21  
  3 Sandvik, Heather             Otterbein             11:52.41  
  4 Durisin, Katie               Mount Union           12:01.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      47.60  
     1) Goedecke, Katie                 2) Johnson, Alexianna             
     3) Donley, Steph                   4) Adams, Rachael                 
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    47.66  
     1) Clay, Amanda                    2) Sievers, Megan                 
     3) Brown, Emily                    4) Atkinson, Jaliyah              
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                        48.42  
     1) Wright, Macie                   2) Warner, Raquel                 
     3) Cummings, Shyla                 4) D'Ippolito, Carmen             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:53.58  
     1) Saluan, Noelle                  2) Powell, Ashura                 
     3) Miller, Kendall                 4) Schubert, Rachel               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Robinson, Cirrus             Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Pullins, Laura               Marietta                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Webster, Carolyn             Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Hall, Hannah                 Denison                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Hipp, Olivia                 Heidelberg               1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Murray, Mariah               Anderson (In             1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Moore, Tiffany               Ohio Wesleya             1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karabin, Michelle            Carnegie Mel             3.77m   12-04.50 
  2 Hall, Hailey                 Westminster              3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 Finney, Grace                Oberlin                  3.57m   11-08.50 
  3 Hayhurst, Sarah              Centre                   3.57m   11-08.50 
  5 Bowen, Tori                  Bluffton                 3.57m   11-08.50 
  6 Rozsa, Nicole                Ohio Wesleya             3.42m   11-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               6.29m   1.4  20-07.75 
  2 Clay, Amanda                 Ohio Wesleya             5.67m   1.6  18-07.25 
  3 Johnson, Alexianna           Mount Union              5.58m   1.2  18-03.75 
  4 Brown, Emily                 Ohio Wesleya             5.46m   1.3  17-11.00 
  5 Crofoot, Dana                Mount Union              5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
  6 Bowling, Kelsey              Franklin                 5.06m   0.5  16-07.25 
  7 Smiley, Ashley               Ohio Wesleya             4.99m   0.8  16-04.50 
  8 Loose, Kailee                Geneva                   4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Manivanh, Taylor             Capital                 11.27m   1.7  36-11.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Thornton, Marie              Otterbein               12.63m   41-05.25 
  3 McClain, Naeisha             Oberlin                 11.99m   39-04.00 
  4 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                11.57m   37-11.50 
  5 Talbott, MiKayla             Spalding                11.53m   37-10.00 
  6 Vrancken, Anna               Denison                 10.73m   35-02.50 
  7 Sudar, Krista                Washington &            10.51m   34-05.75 
  8 Tipton, Samantha             Washington &             9.86m   32-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Emily              Otterbein               47.58m     156-01 
  2 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 46.38m     152-02 
  3 Cospy, Arlesha               Denison                 46.37m     152-01 
  4 Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                 44.47m     145-11 
  5 Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                 41.15m     135-00 
  6 Havea, Mesi                  Southern Vir            40.40m     132-06 
  7 Waidelich, Brooke            Defiance                40.00m     131-03 
  8 Leachman, Aja                Centre                  38.41m     126-00 
  9 Tipton, Samantha             Washington &            36.83m     120-10 
 10 Garrett, Dominique           Ohio Wesleya            36.66m     120-03 
 11 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                36.46m     119-07 
 12 Vrancken, Anna               Denison                 36.20m     118-09 
 13 Sudar, Krista                Washington &            35.72m     117-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 English, Maya                Oberlin                 49.96m     163-11 
  2 Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                 49.28m     161-08 
  3 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western            48.76m     160-00 
  4 Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                 46.72m     153-03 
  5 Leachman, Aja                Centre                  43.47m     142-07 
  6 Bent, Taylor                 Spalding                39.80m     130-07 
  7 Vrancken, Anna               Denison                 36.55m     119-11 
  8 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                34.94m     114-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Karagan                 U. of the So            38.15m     125-02 
  2 Maglin, Haley                Washington &            32.35m     106-02 
  3 Pilewski, Nicole             John Carroll            31.95m     104-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Hayden                 John Carroll             10.74q -0.1  1 
  2 Ward, Deven                  John Carroll             10.79q  0.5  2 
  3 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 10.81q +0.0  3 
  4 Cooley, Garrett              Anderson (In             10.95q +0.0  3 
  5 Weirich, Cole                John Carroll             11.00q -0.1  1 
  6 Sena, Marquis                Ohio Wesleya             11.03q  0.5  2 
  7 Burnett, Brian               ATC                      11.05q +0.0  3 
  8 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             11.06q +0.0  3 
  9 Peyton, Griffin              Ohio Wesleya             11.10  -0.1  1  11.095
 10 Data, Dom                    Geneva                   11.10  -0.1  1  11.100
 11 Meeker, Noah                 Capital                  11.14   0.5  2 
 12 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western             11.17  +0.0  3  11.161
 13 Littlejohn, Darian           Mount Union              11.17   0.5  2  11.165
 14 Blount, Donnie               Anderson (In             11.18  +0.0  3 
 15 McShane, Colin               ATC                      11.25   0.5  2 
 16 Britt, Malik                 Mount Union              11.31  -0.1  1 
 17 Davis, Malik                 Anderson (In             11.54  +0.0  3 
 18 Nelson, Stephen              Geneva                   11.63  -0.1  1 
 19 Loller, Hunter               Anderson (In             11.71   0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snow, Hayden                 John Carroll             10.62   0.3 
  2 Ward, Deven                  John Carroll             10.73   0.3 
  3 Weirich, Cole                John Carroll             10.83   0.3 
  4 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 10.85   0.3 
  5 Cooley, Garrett              Anderson (In             10.88   0.3 
  6 Sena, Marquis                Ohio Wesleya             10.97   0.3 
  7 Peyton, Griffin              Ohio Wesleya             11.07   0.3 
  8 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             11.09   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fogle, Bobby                 John Carroll             22.26   1.3  1 
  2 McIlvaine, Austin            John Carroll             22.32   1.3  1 
  3 Meeker, Noah                 Capital                  22.52   1.3  1 
  4 Data, Dom                    Geneva                   22.55   1.3  1 
  5 Santos, Nicholas             Capital                  22.80   1.3  1 
  6 Nelson, Stephen              Geneva                   23.01   1.3  1 
  7 Burnett, Brian               ATC                      23.07   0.9  2 
  8 McShane, Colin               ATC                      23.15   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Digby, A.J.                  Mount Union              47.52   1 
  2 Ellingwood, Austin           Wabash                   48.45   1 
  3 Roth, James                  Mount Union              48.49   1 
  4 Etzler, Clark                Mount Union              49.38   1 
  5 Ibibo, Andrew                Case Western             49.73   1 
  6 Fogle, Bobby                 John Carroll             49.98   2 
  7 Neff, Tyler                  Mount Union              50.25   1 
  8 Printy, Samuel               Mount Union              50.55   1 
  9 Phillips, Isaac              Mount Union              50.94   2 
 10 Caris, Gabe                  Defiance                 51.13   2 
 11 Santos, Nicholas             Capital                  51.45   2 
 12 Stewart, Qiyam               Kenyon                   52.15   2 
 13 Weber, Josh                  Mount Union              53.06   1 
 14 Brock, Kyler                 Ohio Wesleya             53.29   2 
 15 Arimi, Johanan               Unattached               54.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel           1:53.19  
  2 Jacobs, Alvin                Piedmont               1:53.69  
  3 Fee, Jonathan                Unattached             1:54.00  
  4 Herbert, Benjamin            Unattached             1:55.56  
  5 Hradesky, Mike               Case Western           1:57.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesmez, Ryan                 Ohio Wesleya           4:02.34  
  2 Frame, Daniel                Ohio Wesleya           4:27.70  
 -- Jones, Kevin                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant, Mason                 Mount Union              14.64q  0.3  1 
  2 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 14.68q  0.3  1 
  3 Jones, RaShawn               Wabash                   14.74q  0.4  2 
  4 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                 15.01q  0.4  2 
  5 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                15.14q  0.3  1 
  6 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   15.21q  0.4  2 
  7 Conlon, Mackenzie            Otterbein                16.02q  0.3  1 
  8 Burnam, Miles                Otterbein                16.04q  0.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Plant, Mason                 Mount Union              14.26   1.2 
  2 Jones, RaShawn               Wabash                   14.49   1.2 
  3 Petty, Darren                Randolph                 14.79   1.2 
  4 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                14.80   1.2 
  5 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                 14.99   1.2 
  6 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   15.27   1.2 
  7 Conlon, Mackenzie            Otterbein                15.97   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (             52.43  
  2 Febus, Cwinn                 Otterbein                53.52  
  3 Jones, RaShawn               Wabash                   54.68  
  4 Iannetta, John               John Carroll             55.15  
  5 Ross, Josiah                 Mount Union              55.16  
  6 Broomfield, Quinton          Ohio Wesleya             56.41  
  7 Trezise, Mason               Capital                  58.79  
  8 Conlon, Mackenzie            Otterbein                59.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacob              Otterbein              9:38.43  
  2 Sopchak, Adam                Mount Union            9:49.49  
  3 Menear, Ty                   Mount Union           10:10.76  
 -- Scanlon, Ryan                John Carroll               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                     41.01  
     1) Ward, Deven                     2) Weirich, Cole                  
     3) McIlvaine, Austin               4) Snow, Hayden                   
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                      41.20  
     1) Littlejohn, Darian              2) Weber, Josh                    
     3) Digby, A.J.                     4) Britt, Malik                   
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    41.79  
     1) Morrow, Delontaye               2) Peyton, Griffin                
     3) Davis, Tommy                    4) Sena, Marquis                  
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  42.05  
     1) Cooley, Garrett                 2) Adebakin, Toluwani             
     3) Blount, Donnie                  4) Davis, Malik                   
  5 Allegheny  'A'                                        42.92  
     1) Bryan, Andre                    2) Baugh, Allen                   
     3) Parenti, Sean                   4) Falck, Bennett                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:18.27  
     1) Ellingwood, Austin              2) Ramsey, Tyler                  
     3) Jones, RaShawn                  4) Redelman, Parker               
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:23.33  
     1) Davis, Malik                    2) Adebakin, Toluwani             
     3) Blount, Donnie                  4) Loller, Hunter                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Evan            Mount Union              2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Fritz, Wes                   Heidelberg               1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 Appadoo, Ezekiel             Spire Elite              1.92m    6-03.50 
  4 Jackson, Vince               Defiance                 1.92m    6-03.50 
  5 Fleming, Ryan                Denison                  1.92m    6-03.50 
 -- Schafer, P.J.                Wabash                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith                Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50 
  2 Kovatch, James               Marietta                 4.74m   15-06.50 
  3 Makin, Gabe                  Bluffton                 4.74m   15-06.50 
  4 Hicks, Austin                Unattached               4.74m   15-06.50 
  5 Sims, Shep                   Washington a             4.74m   15-06.50 
  6 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel             4.44m   14-06.75 
  7 Metz, Zack                   Mount Union              4.44m   14-06.75 
 -- Sawade, Remington            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Blankenship, Jayson          Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Garrett              Anderson (In             7.14m   1.3  23-05.25 
  2 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              7.06m   1.1  23-02.00 
  3 Arimi, Johanan               Unattached               6.47m   1.0  21-02.75 
  4 Davis, Jabriri               Ohio Wesleya             6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  5 Frauens, Billy               Marietta                 6.42m   0.3  21-00.75 
  6 Flynn, Coy                   Franklin                 6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
  7 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western             6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 
  8 Richardson, Lamonte          Franklin                 6.14m   1.1  20-01.75 
  9 Cheney, Clay                 Ohio Wesleya             6.11m   0.9  20-00.50 
 10 Cloud, Brandon               Mount Union              5.76m   1.1  18-10.75 
 11 Meeker, Noah                 Capital                  5.66m   0.2  18-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan               Capital                 13.92m   2.1  45-08.00 
  2 Carter, David                Denison                 13.84m   0.4  45-05.00 
  3 Tshikala, Raphael            Mount Union             13.54m   0.5  44-05.25 
  4 Rameriz-Wilson, Darien       Ohio Wesleya            12.55m   1.4  41-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coon, Jason                  Capital                 16.43m   53-11.00 
  2 Sherman, Sean                Mount Union             16.30m   53-05.75 
  3 Richeson, Cade               Ohio Wesleya            15.96m   52-04.50 
  4 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel            15.93m   52-03.25 
  5 Miller, Josh                 Capital                 15.21m   49-11.00 
  6 Bost, J.J.                   John Carroll            14.86m   48-09.00 
  7 Coriell, Evan                Otterbein               14.85m   48-08.75 
  8 Potter, Jordan               Kenyon                  14.79m   48-06.25 
  9 Burkholder, Jeff             Muskingum               14.67m   48-01.75 
 10 Oxner, Jeffrey               Washington &            10.96m   35-11.50 
 -- Cox, Dalton                  Washington &              FOUL            
 -- Webb, Jarrod                 Washington &              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colby, Nick                  John Carroll            52.73m     173-00 
  2 Cooper, Lucas                Mount Union             50.03m     164-02 
  3 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel            47.20m     154-10 
  4 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel            46.40m     152-03 
  5 Potter, Jordan               Kenyon                  43.74m     143-06 
  6 Wilson, Spencer              Wooster                 43.61m     143-01 
  7 Richeson, Cade               Ohio Wesleya            43.61m     143-01 
  8 Webb, Jarrod                 Washington &            43.14m     141-06 
  9 Thayer, Zach                 Ohio Wesleya            42.63m     139-10 
 10 Osborn, Ryan                 Washington &            34.61m     113-06 
 11 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            26.78m      87-10 
 -- McManus, Austin              Denison                   FOUL            
 -- Oxner, Jeffrey               Washington &              FOUL            
 -- Cox, Dalton                  Washington &              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Unattached              66.43m     217-11 
  2 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel            55.36m     181-07 
  3 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 54.67m     179-04 
  4 Petro, Joshua                Defiance                52.21m     171-03 
  5 Brogan, Connor               Mount Union             52.18m     171-02 
  6 Thayer, Zach                 Ohio Wesleya            52.13m     171-00 
  7 Gutzky, Ben                  Heidelberg              51.78m     169-10 
  8 Mitchell, Cameron            Spalding                49.04m     160-11 
  9 Stricker, Bryce              Denison                 47.87m     157-01 
 10 Reicher, Louie               Muskingum               46.48m     152-06 
 11 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western            45.22m     148-04 
 12 Reznik, Justin               Ohio Wesleya            45.11m     148-00 
 13 Hadfield, Noah               Spalding                43.51m     142-09 
 14 McManus, Austin              Denison                 40.77m     133-09 
 15 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            33.80m     110-11 
 16 Burgess, Austin              Denison                 33.61m     110-03 
 -- Adams, Nathan                Franklin                  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blasko, Derek                Southern Vir            53.40m     175-02 
  2 Heeschen, Michael            Ohio Wesleya            50.52m     165-09 
  3 Daniello, Garrett            Mount Union             49.41m     162-01 
  4 Lilly, R                     John Carroll            48.89m     160-05 
  5 Kennedy, Henry               Geneva                  46.10m     151-03 
  6 Oxner, Jeffrey               Washington &            25.31m      83-00