Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 09:00 PM
                   Denison Big Red Invitational - 4/27/2018                    
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                  Deeds Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryanna Barber            SO Ohio Dominic             12.71   0.7  1 
  2 Akwia Tilton              SO Wooster                  13.13   0.7  1 
  3 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.18   0.7  1 
  4 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg               13.37   1.3  2 
  5 Dominique Washington      FR Ohio Dominic             13.42   0.7  1 
  6 Tiarra Avant              JR Wittenberg               13.53   0.7  1 
  7 Erika Womack              JR Wooster                  13.66   1.3  2 
  8 Emmalee Sullivan          SO Wooster                  13.84   1.3  2 
  9 Amarii Johnson            SO Ohio Wesleya             14.02   0.7  1 
 10 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                   14.31   1.3  2 
 11 Nia Gilbert               FR Wittenberg               14.70   1.3  2 
 12 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya             15.29   0.7  3 
 13 Julia Josowitz            SR Kenyon                   15.31   0.7  3 
 14 Elise Tran                JR Kenyon                   16.27   0.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akwia Tilton              SO Wooster                  26.58   2.6  1 
  2 Tiarra Avant              JR Wittenberg               27.39   2.6  1 
  3 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             27.58   2.6  1 
  4 Korri Palmer              SO Wooster                  27.71   2.6  1 
  5 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya             27.85  -0.7  2 
  6 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg               28.09  -0.7  2 
  7 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg               28.25   2.6  1 
  8 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya             28.36   2.6  1 
  9 Ellie Reece               FR DePauw                   28.85   2.6  1 
 10 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya             28.86   0.8  3 
 11 Makaila Barbel            SO Wittenberg               28.99  -0.7  2 
 12 Caitlyn Haas              SO Kenyon                   29.15  -0.7  2 
 13 Emily Schabes             SO DePauw                   30.05  -0.7  2 
 14 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                   30.08  -0.7  2 
 15 Julia Josowitz            SR Kenyon                   31.92  -0.7  2 
 16 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya             32.88   0.8  3 
 17 Elise Tran                JR Kenyon                   34.37   0.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya           1:02.51   1 
  2 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya           1:03.02   1 
  3 Anna Lebold               FR Wittenberg             1:03.15   1 
  4 Shaunqueza Stevens        SO Ohio Dominic           1:03.25   1 
  5 Cameron Etgen             SR DePauw                 1:03.27   1 
  6 Caitlyn Haas              SO Kenyon                 1:03.41   1  1:03.403
  7 Regan Szalay              SO Wooster                1:03.41   1  1:03.405
  8 Ellie Reece               FR DePauw                 1:05.42   2 
  9 Anaya Murdock             SO Ohio Dominic           1:06.02   2 
 10 Cymone Horton             FR Wittenberg             1:06.86   2 
 11 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.71   2 
 12 Rachel Higson             SO DePauw                 1:08.34   2 
 13 Emily Schabes             SO DePauw                 1:08.50   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:19.85   1 
  2 Molly Smith               FR Denison                2:23.40   1 
  3 Phoebe Osterhout          SR Denison                2:23.68   1 
  4 Emani Kelley              JR Wooster                2:24.15   1 
  5 Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya           2:25.03   1 
  6 Mallory McCormick            Unattached             2:27.50   2 
  7 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           2:27.77   1 
  8 Adira Jarman              SR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.96   1 
  9 Sydney Lerda              SO Denison                2:30.58   1 
 10 Hanna Feuer               FR Kenyon                 2:31.80   2 
 11 Cobi Warstler             SO Wooster                2:32.55   1 
 12 Kristen Noecker           JR Ohio Dominic           2:34.62   2 
 13 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SR Kenyon                 2:38.77   2 
 14 Ciara Hudson              FR Wooster                2:57.22   2 
 15 Sasha Stroud              FR Kenyon                 2:59.36   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Gruszka           SO DePauw                 5:00.56   1 
  2 Erin O'Connor             SO Denison                5:07.35   1 
  3 Gabrielle Coffing         JR DePauw                 5:08.90   1 
  4 Erika Bournival           FR Wittenberg             5:12.32   1 
  5 Zoe Covey                 FR Wooster                5:14.11   1 
  6 Tommy Solberg             FR Denison                5:17.15   1 
  7 Joslyn Fox                FR DePauw                 5:19.33   1 
  8 Collier Summay            JR Wooster                5:23.12   2 
  9 Emily Grabauskas          SR Denison                5:23.92   1 
 10 Reaghan Beaver            FR Wooster                5:31.74   2 
 11 Keely Lovato              JR Kenyon                 5:34.41   2 
 12 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya           5:39.15   1 
 13 Waverly Hart              SO Wooster                6:03.98   2 
 14 Kylee Risinger            FR Ohio Dominic           6:13.90   2 
 15 Christine Slater          FR Wooster                6:13.95   2 
 16 Carina Arnosti            FR Wooster                6:33.10   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Fash                 JR Denison               10:51.70  
  2 Riley Hickman             SO DePauw                11:17.44  
  3 Caitlin Culberg           JR Ohio Wesleya          11:27.68  
  4 Andrea Nunez-Garcia       SR DePauw                11:40.37  
  5 Emma Busch                FR Wooster               11:46.85  
  6 Sarah Radziewicz          FR Denison               11:46.86  
  7 Nana Norimoto             FR DePauw                11:55.13  
  8 Maddy Bahr                SO DePauw                12:08.57  
  9 Camille Baxter            FR Kenyon                12:23.25  
 10 Pia Ocvirk                FR DePauw                12:31.64  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg               15.61   1.2 
  2 Monica Tumblin            SO Ohio Dominic             17.78   1.2 
  3 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               17.84   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryanna Barber            SO Ohio Dominic           1:08.93  
  2 Julia Higgins             JR Wooster                1:09.99  
  3 Monica Tumblin            SO Ohio Dominic           1:14.34  
  4 Audrey Cordova            SO Wooster                1:14.43  
  5 Mackenzie Jones           SR DePauw                 1:18.37  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                   49.10  
     1) Dominique Washington FR         2) Bryanna Barber SO              
     3) Shaunqueza Stevens SO           4) Imani Stepney SO               
  2 Denison  'A'                                          53.35  
     1) Danni Gutelius FR               2) Mackenzie Mason JR             
     3) Hannah Hall SR                  4) Sydney Chandler SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'B'                                        4:22.77  
     1) Danni Gutelius FR               2) Sydney Chandler SO             
     3) Erin O'Connor SO                4) Emily Grabauskas SR            
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  4:28.57  
     1) Sana Qamar SO                   2) Darcy Picker FR                
     3) Erica VanHoose SO               4) Adira Jarman SR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Hannah Hall               SR Denison                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Emily Wilson              SO DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Megan Tamasovich          SO Ohio Dominic             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Duffy Lemire              FR Kenyon                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Zoie Fisher               FR Ohio Dominic             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Georgia Hopps-Weber       FR Wooster                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Mackenzie Mason           JR Denison                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Alexis Shomon             SO Ohio Wesleya             2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
  2 Akwia Tilton              SO Wooster                  5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
  3 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.80m   0.5  15-09.00 
  4 Megan Tamasovich          SO Ohio Dominic             4.76m   0.3  15-07.50 
  5 Shaunqueza Stevens        SO Ohio Dominic             4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
  6 Zoie Fisher               FR Ohio Dominic             4.47m   0.2  14-08.00 
  7 Mallory Crane             JR Wooster                  4.40m   0.1  14-05.25 
  8 Emmalee Sullivan          SO Wooster                  4.18m   0.4  13-08.75 
 -- Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Obi             SR Wooster                 10.73m   0.7  35-02.50 
  2 Zoie Fisher               FR Ohio Dominic             9.88m   0.7  32-05.00 
  3 Mallory Crane             JR Wooster                  9.76m   1.1  32-00.25 
  4 Alissa Spears             FR Wittenberg               9.67m   0.4  31-08.75 
  5 Nia Gilbert               FR Wittenberg               9.19m  +0.0  30-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 11.62m   38-01.50 
  2 Pasha Rivers              FR Ohio Dominic            11.16m   36-07.50 
  3 Cecelia Longo             SO Oberlin                 10.91m   35-09.50 
  4 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 10.71m   35-01.75 
  5 Emma Barth                SO Ohio Dominic            10.56m   34-07.75 
  6 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              10.52m   34-06.25 
  7 Maya English              SO Oberlin                 10.41m   34-02.00 
  8 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.75m   32-00.00 
  9 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.65m   31-08.00 
 10 Alexandria Fairrow        FR Wittenberg               8.96m   29-04.75 
 11 Dominique Garrett         SR Ohio Wesleya             8.41m   27-07.25 
 12 Courtney Swihart          FR Wittenberg               7.94m   26-00.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 46.80m     153-06 
  2 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 36.46m     119-07 
  3 Dominique Garrett         SR Ohio Wesleya            36.08m     118-04 
  4 Emma Barth                SO Ohio Dominic            36.04m     118-03 
  5 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              33.73m     110-08 
  6 Pasha Rivers              FR Ohio Dominic            32.35m     106-02 
  7 Courtney Swihart          FR Wittenberg              27.86m      91-05 
  8 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                 26.10m      85-07 
  9 Ashley Highfield          SO Wittenberg              25.73m      84-05 
 10 Alexandria Fairrow        FR Wittenberg              23.09m      75-09 
 11 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                 19.62m      64-04 
 -- Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            SR Oberlin                 53.90m     176-10 
  2 Alexa muchen                 Unattached              46.06m     151-01 
  3 Anissa Dann               SR Wittenberg              43.30m     142-01 
  4 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 42.33m     138-10 
  5 Naeisha McClain           SO Oberlin                 40.91m     134-03 
  6 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              40.88m     134-01 
  7 Emma Barth                SO Ohio Dominic            37.80m     124-00 
  8 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 35.49m     116-05 
  9 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                 33.76m     110-09 
 10 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            32.86m     107-10 
 11 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            32.46m     106-06 
 12 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                 24.94m      81-10 
 13 Ashley Highfield          SO Wittenberg              24.00m      78-09 
 -- Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Sydney Granito            JR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Adams              SR DePauw                  29.21m      95-10 
  2 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                 29.01m      95-02 
  3 Zoie Fisher               FR Ohio Dominic            25.37m      83-03 
  4 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg              23.97m      78-08 
  5 Maddy Uible               FR Denison                 21.98m      72-01 
  6 Pasha Rivers              FR Ohio Dominic            21.95m      72-00 
  7 Cassidy Long              SO Ohio Dominic            18.22m      59-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   11.12   1.2  1 
  2 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   11.25   1.2  1 
  3 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg               11.26   1.2  1 
  4 Lance Warren              SO Ohio Dominic             11.29   1.2  1 
  5 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   11.37   1.2  1 
  6 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                  11.54   0.1  2 
  7 Donovan Brefford          FR Ohio Dominic             11.66   0.1  2 
  8 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   11.73   0.1  2 
  9 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               11.81   0.1  2  11.803
 10 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   11.81   0.1  2  11.806
 11 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  11.96  +0.0  3 
 12 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg               12.13   0.1  2 
 13 Michael Sammons           SR Kenyon                   12.25  +0.0  3 
 14 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  12.26  +0.0  3 
 15 Alan Salacain             FR Wooster                  12.58  +0.0  3 
 16 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg               13.12  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   22.66   1.1  1 
  2 Isaac Andrews             SO Denison                  22.99   1.1  1 
  3 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   23.27   0.8  2 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             23.60   1.1  1 
  5 Austyn Albanese           FR Wittenberg               23.62   0.8  2 
  6 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   23.64   1.1  1 
  7 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   23.70   1.1  1 
  8 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               23.91   1.5  3 
  9 Omar Jalloh               FR Ohio Dominic             23.98   1.1  1 
 10 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  24.12   0.8  2 
 11 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               24.14   1.1  1 
 12 Devon Brown               FR Denison                  24.27   1.1  1 
 13 Donovan Brefford          FR Ohio Dominic             24.35   0.8  2 
 14 Lance Warren              SO Ohio Dominic             24.61   0.8  2 
 15 Aaron Rutherford          SO Wittenberg               24.65   0.8  2 
 16 Michael Sammons           SR Kenyon                   24.80   0.8  2 
 17 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg               24.97   0.8  2 
 18 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  25.09   1.5  3 
 19 Jackson Schorer           SO Kenyon                   25.44   1.5  3 
 20 Alan Salacain             FR Wooster                  26.22   1.5  3 
 21 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg               26.74   1.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Carroll            SR Ohio Dominic             48.37   1 
  2 Amir Metts                FR Ohio Dominic             49.03   1 
  3 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                   49.07   1 
  4 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   50.02   1 
  5 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   50.11   1 
  6 Matthew Olszewski         FR Wooster                  52.26   2 
  7 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   52.53   1 
  8 David Haake               FR Wittenberg               52.74   3 
  9 Ben Bratzler              SO Kenyon                   52.86   2 
 10 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               53.01   2 
 11 Austyn Albanese           FR Wittenberg               53.40   3 
 12 Omar Jalloh               FR Ohio Dominic             53.47   2 
 13 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  53.56   1 
 14 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  54.17   3 
 15 Aaron Rutherford          SO Wittenberg               55.33   2 
 16 Jackson Schorer           SO Kenyon                   55.73   3 
 17 Avi Vajpeyi               SR Wooster                1:00.81   3 
 18 Jeremy Bloomfield         SR Denison                1:03.74   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Carroll            SR Ohio Dominic           1:54.23   1 
  2 Benjamin Foster           SO Denison                1:57.36   1 
  3 Chad Ellis                SR Ohio Dominic           1:57.96   1 
  4 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:58.46   1 
  5 Brian Lief                JR Wooster                1:58.55   1 
  6 Bobby Bogantz             JR Ohio Dominic           1:58.65   1 
  7 Kudzovi Nuakey            FR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.23   1 
  8 Niall Clancey             JR Denison                1:59.29   1 
  9 Simon Weyer               JR Wooster                2:01.71   1 
 10 Aedan Pettit              SO Wooster                2:02.11   1 
 11 Tommy Johnson             SO Kenyon                 2:02.53   2 
 12 Kyler Brock               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:04.52   2 
 13 Jonah Jerabek             FR DePauw                 2:05.59   2 
 14 Cullen King               JR Wooster                2:08.55   2 
 15 Thomas Guidotti           FR Kenyon                 2:09.02   2 
 16 Ethan Bradley             SO Kenyon                 2:11.16   2 
 17 George Goldman            SO Kenyon                 2:16.64   2 
 18 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 2:21.25   2 
 -- Kenneth Connelly          SO Denison                    DNF   2 
 -- Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 4:06.61   1 
  2 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya           4:09.22   1 
  3 Miki Rae                  SO Wooster                4:12.07   1 
  4 Clayton Watters           SO Denison                4:12.90   1 
  5 Adam Cromwell             FR Denison                4:14.49   1 
  6 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:14.66   1 
  7 Josh Queener              SO Ohio Wesleya           4:15.05   1 
  8 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 4:18.95   1 
  9 Jersson Pachar            SR Wittenberg             4:19.38   2 
 10 Jackson Todd              FR Wooster                4:20.12   1 
 11 Matt Klonowski            FR Wooster                4:22.47   2 
 12 Aidan Enright             FR Wooster                4:24.44   2 
 13 Andrew Gold               JR Wooster                4:29.81   2 
 14 Nick Barry                FR Ohio Wesleya           4:30.20   2 
 15 Hyuga Uchida              JR Wooster                4:31.34   2 
 16 Andrew Wedeking           SO Kenyon                 4:33.65   2 
 17 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely   SR Wooster                4:34.70   2 
 18 Evan Schreiber            JR Wittenberg             4:41.40   2 
 19 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg             4:41.70   1 
 20 Connor O'Keeffe           JR Wooster                4:42.68   3 
 21 Bradford Arledge          JR Wittenberg             4:45.59   2 
 22 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 4:46.67   2 
 23 Frank Metzmeier           FR Wittenberg             4:49.73   3 
 24 Sutton Jacobs             JR Wittenberg             4:51.81   3 
 25 Patrick Manglano          SR Denison                4:54.93   3 
 26 Lachlan Davidson          FR Wooster                4:54.98   3 
 27 Nick Shiach               SO Wooster                5:02.15   3 
 28 Henri Hegemier            FR Denison                5:06.06   3 
 29 Luke Denbeaux             FR Wooster                5:15.74   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Frame              JR Ohio Wesleya           9:14.52  
  2 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       SO Denison                9:15.09  
  3 Same Beech                   Denison Alumni         9:24.02  
  4 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                 9:26.63  
  5 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                 9:28.82  
  6 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 9:34.53  
  7 Alex Serna                JR Ohio Dominic           9:39.07  
  8 Eric La Luz               FR DePauw                 9:46.84  
  9 Miles Caine               FR Wittenberg             9:52.71  
 10 William Koenig            SR Wooster                9:57.06  
 11 Birhanu Gessese           FR Kenyon                10:09.50  
 12 Steve Lucas               FR Kenyon                10:26.83  
 13 Nathan Gordon             SO Kenyon                10:31.60  
 14 Noah Crane                FR Wooster               10:46.83  
 -- Jake Dennie                  Denison Alumni             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cameron Brandon           SO Ohio Dominic             15.36  +0.0 
  2 Draven Bass               SO Ohio Dominic             15.57  +0.0 
  3 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               15.94  +0.0 
  4 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               16.68  +0.0 
  5 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   16.75  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Draven Bass               SO Ohio Dominic             57.30  
  2 Jack Ruddy                SO Denison                  58.46  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                   42.23  
     1) Cameron Brandon SO              2) Avery Sumpter SR               
     3) Draven Bass SO                  4) Amir Metts FR                  
  2 Denison  'A'                                          44.98  
     1) Devon Brown FR                  2) Jack Ruddy SO                  
     3) Isaac Andrews SO                4) Jacob Coplin SO                
 -- DePauw  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Luke Patty SO                   2) Chase Wright JR                
     3) Jacob Avenaim FR                4) Jordan Booker SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 3:19.93  
     1) Amir Metts FR                   2) Omar Jalloh FR                 
     3) Draven Bass SO                  4) Justin Carroll SR              
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         3:20.16  
     1) Luke Patty SO                   2) Johnny Miller JR               
     3) Dante Stewart SO                4) Samuel Voelz FR                
  3 Denison  'A'                                        3:28.25  
     1) Isaac Andrews SO                2) Jack Ruddy SO                  
     3) Zach Munn SR                    4) Benjamin Foster SO             
  4 Wooster  'A'                                        3:28.29  
     1) Matthew Olszewski FR            2) Aedan Pettit SO                
     3) Myles Parker JR                 4) Jack Petrecca JR               
  5 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:39.05  
     1) Kyler Brock FR                  2) Ryan Lesmez SO                 
     3) Josh Queener SO                 4) Ahmed Hamed SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Fleming              SO Denison                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Isaiah Smith              SO Ohio Dominic             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Justin Fox                JR Wooster                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Alex Botello              SO Ohio Dominic             4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                     NH            
 -- Church Humphreys          SR Denison                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya             6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
  2 Jacob Coplin              SO Denison                  6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
  3 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
  4 Isaiah Smith              SO Ohio Dominic             6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
  5 Clay Cheney               FR Ohio Wesleya             6.06m  -0.3  19-10.75 
  6 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  6.04m  -0.3  19-09.75 
  7 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
  8 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
  9 Aidan Schurig             FR DePauw                   5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
 10 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
 11 Omar Jalloh               FR Ohio Dominic             5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
 12 Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya             5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
 13 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   5.64m  -0.3  18-06.00 
 14 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg               5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
 15 Alan Salacain             FR Wooster                  5.23m  -0.5  17-02.00 
 16 Chayse Smith              FR Ohio Dominic             4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
 -- Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                    FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Smith              SO Ohio Dominic            11.73m  -0.1  38-06.00 
  2 Luis Torres               FR DePauw                  11.43m  -0.6  37-06.00 
  3 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.33m  -0.1  37-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            15.68m   51-05.50 
  2 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.66m   48-01.25 
  3 Clayton Seymour           JR Ohio Dominic            14.63m   48-00.00 
  4 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 Ben Cook                  FR Ohio Dominic            13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 12.69m   41-07.75 
  9 Connor Cooley             NA Unat-Ohio Do            12.29m   40-04.00 
 10 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 11.96m   39-03.00 
 11 Sam Meads                 JR Oberlin                 11.59m   38-00.25 
 12 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.20m   36-09.00 
 13 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            10.73m   35-02.50 
 15 Ethan Vandermarliere      SO Ohio Dominic             9.80m   32-02.00 
 16 Nicholas Deem             SR Ohio Wesleya             8.12m   26-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            46.04m     151-00 
  2 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            45.84m     150-05 
  3 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 44.34m     145-06 
  4 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  43.95m     144-02 
  5 Clayton Seymour           JR Ohio Dominic            43.87m     143-11 
  6 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              39.76m     130-05 
  7 Connor Cooley             NA Unat-Ohio Do            37.92m     124-05 
  8 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  37.30m     122-04 
  9 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            36.48m     119-08 
 10 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              34.81m     114-02 
 11 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 34.18m     112-02 
 12 Ben Cook                  FR Ohio Dominic            33.44m     109-08 
 13 Nicholas Deem             SR Ohio Wesleya            30.67m     100-07 
 14 Alec Monnie               FR Wooster                 28.21m      92-07 
 -- Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                    FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison                 52.29m     171-07 
  2 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            52.17m     171-02 
  3 Mike Perro                   Unattached              52.12m     171-00 
  4 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  48.06m     157-08 
  5 Justin Reznik             SR Ohio Wesleya            44.68m     146-07 
  6 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              42.06m     138-00 
  7 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 41.51m     136-02 
  8 Connor Cooley             NA Unat-Ohio Do            40.55m     133-00 
  9 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            40.47m     132-09 
 10 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 39.81m     130-07 
 11 Joel Drake                   Unattached              39.37m     129-02 
 12 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  38.58m     126-07 
 13 Clayton Seymour           JR Ohio Dominic            36.62m     120-02 
 14 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  35.72m     117-02 
 15 Nathaniel Moore           SR Wooster                 34.57m     113-05 
 16 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 33.75m     110-09 
 17 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            33.69m     110-06 
 18 Nicholas Deem             SR Ohio Wesleya            33.29m     109-03 
 19 Sam Meads                 JR Oberlin                 32.72m     107-04 
 20 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  31.41m     103-01 
 -- D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Ben Cook                  FR Ohio Dominic              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Heeschen          SO Ohio Wesleya            50.03m     164-02 
  2 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya            49.95m     163-10 
  3 Drake Lohnes                 Denison Alumni          46.64m     153-00 
  4 Mason Motley              SR DePauw                  43.49m     142-08 
  5 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  42.10m     138-01 
  6 Ryan Fleming              SO Denison                 41.93m     137-07 
  7 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  40.38m     132-06 
  8 Chayse Smith              FR Ohio Dominic            40.11m     131-07 
  9 Cody Park                 JR Wooster                 38.40m     126-00 
 10 Ethan Vandermarliere      SO Ohio Dominic            37.38m     122-08 
 11 Alex Botello              SO Ohio Dominic            34.18m     112-02 
 12 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg              33.46m     109-09 
 13 Christian DeWiggins       FR Ohio Wesleya            27.02m      88-08 
 14 Yongxiang Zhao            SO Kenyon                  26.98m      88-06