Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2018 09:10 PM
    NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 5/16/2018 to 5/17/2018    
                 Benedetti-Wehrli Std./Jay & Dot Buikema Track                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosenbum, Kassie             Loras               17:29.79   18:00.33  
  2 Mallon, Beth                 Wartburg            18:16.14   18:11.31  
  3 Vasiloff, Olivia             Adrian              18:13.93   18:33.64  
  4 McAdams, Macy                Muskingum           18:08.90   18:39.87  
  5 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                18:57.18   18:41.77  
  6 Habib, Maggie                U. of Chicag                   18:47.96  
  7 McMahon, Riley               Carthage                       18:52.06  
  8 Hildebrandt, Annika          U. of Chicag        19:15.09   18:56.16  
  9 Kaefring, Rebecca            North Centra        19:03.00   19:05.97  
 10 Hartman, Allison             North Centra                   19:14.58  
 11 Price, Gretchen              St. Norbert         18:34.46   19:16.69  
 12 Muckian, Claire              Hope                18:57.70   19:33.98  
 13 McLaughlin, Allyson          North Centra        18:21.00   19:37.25  
 14 McCormick, Danielle          Concordia Un        19:02.46   19:40.85  
 15 Nelsen, Tori                 St. Norbert         19:44.92   19:55.58  
 16 Barrientos, Sandy            Aurora              19:25.85   20:00.07  
 17 Bilsky, Alexa                Berry               20:10.25   20:11.67  
 18 Showers, Blaire              Alma                           21:02.52  
 19 Balts, Cassie                Wisconsin Lu        20:39.44   21:44.28  
 -- Leonard, Maryclare           Exhibition          17:58.17  X18:09.46  
 -- Galloway, Daly               Exhibition          18:26.00  X18:45.21  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin              38:14.69   37:06.78  
  2 Shoemaker, Abigail           U. of Chicag                   37:10.89  
  3 Brockway, Claire             U. of Chicag                   37:46.21  
  4 Costelloe, Claire            U. of Chicag        37:00.86   37:51.81  
  5 Fash, Anna                   Denison             38:21.78   38:52.51  
  6 Kruse, Lia                   Greenville                     39:19.09  
  7 Kooiman, Breanna             Calvin                         39:23.00  
  8 Croft, Catherine             Calvin              40:05.21   39:23.02  
  9 Snyder, Allison              Albion              36:49.42   39:58.90  
 -- Tolkkinen, Linsey            Wis.-River F        36:24.82        DNF  
 -- Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Dave’s Runni        36:00.00       XDNF  
 -- McKee, Megan                 Greenville                          DNF  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alexandra          U. of Chicag           1.64m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.68 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag           1.67m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gallisath, Taiah             North Centra           1.63m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kheru, Auset                 Aurora                 1.60m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hipp, Olivia                 Heidelberg             1.66m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 McClowry, Marin              Marquette              1.72m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Simonis, Briana              Wis.-Stevens           1.62m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Ellyson, Emily               Muskingum              1.63m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Slowek, Elanta               Carthage               1.70m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Lindquist, Katie             Wheaton (Ill           1.67m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Bergquist, Julia             Rhodes                 1.57m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                   1.56m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Madison                Ohio Norther           4.01m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 3.98 4.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Nassos, Heidi                Washington U           3.92m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Krause, Maggie               Ohio Norther           3.88m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XPP    O    P  XXX 
  4 Dannenbaum, Julia            Washington U           3.78m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.68 3.73 3.78 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Saridakis, Isabel            Emory                  3.68m      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.68 3.73 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Dominique             Washington U           3.63m      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Garon, Isabel                U. of Chicag           3.58m     J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Fluet, Angel                 U. of Chicag           3.56m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Carrigan, Kirsten            St. Norbert            3.31m     J3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Breunig, Angela              Wis.-Stevens           3.68m         NH            
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kaliniak, Michaela           Olivet                 3.30m         NH            
     3.13 
      XXX 
 -- Sailar, Hannah               Exhibition             4.20m     X3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 3.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mertz, Laurel                Loyola (Ill.          44.72m     43.42m     142-05 
      39.65m  39.52m  42.47m  39.86m  43.08m  43.42m
  2 Cauhorn, Jacey               Manchester            42.57m     40.73m     133-07 
      40.70m  40.36m  FOUL  FOUL  40.73m  FOUL
  3 Shanower, Stephanie          Loyola (Ill.          43.89m    J40.73m     133-07 
      38.93m  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m  40.42m  40.73m
  4 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (          43.61m     40.04m     131-04 
      FOUL  40.04m  38.66m  37.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bibbey, Rachel               Berry                 39.56m     35.79m     117-05 
      FOUL  34.11m  34.20m  33.95m  35.79m  FOUL
  6 Phillips, Taylor             Wis.-Superio          37.05m     35.71m     117-02 
      34.93m  35.71m  35.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Savanna               St. Norbert           36.48m     35.67m     117-00 
      35.67m  35.33m  34.05m  FOUL  33.05m  35.57m
  8 Wilson, Jessica              Concordia Un          38.69m     35.41m     116-02 
      35.38m  34.93m  FOUL  32.85m  30.94m  35.41m
  9 Moore, Sierra                Fontbonne             35.89m     35.04m     114-11 
      33.44m  FOUL  34.75m  32.56m  35.04m  FOUL
 10 Kruse, Hannah                St. Norbert           33.90m     33.40m     109-07 
      30.04m  32.15m  33.40m            
 11 Kennedy, Jenna               Illinois Col          37.88m     31.93m     104-09 
      29.75m  31.93m  31.42m            
 12 Griggs, Dannie               U. of Chicag          33.89m     31.00m     101-08 
      31.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                  37.04m     27.96m      91-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.96m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meager, Hannah               Aurora                52.71m     53.56m     175-09 
      52.17m  53.30m  50.34m  51.92m  53.56m  FOUL
  2 Yamane, Naomi                North Centra          51.44m     50.76m     166-06 
      47.47m  49.78m  50.76m  50.07m  49.52m  48.81m
  3 Jones, Austin                Manchester            47.02m     48.07m     157-08 
      FOUL  46.46m  FOUL  48.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Breuckman, Kara              Manchester            47.23m     47.63m     156-03 
      47.05m  45.97m  41.90m  43.79m  47.63m  47.33m
  5 Tate, Marideth               Greenville            46.28m     47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  43.75m  42.05m  37.47m  FOUL
  6 St.Marie, Natalie            St. Scholast          46.70m     47.13m     154-07 
      47.13m  45.34m  FOUL  44.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Buckhannon, Brooke           Baldwin Wall          50.49m     46.95m     154-00 
      44.66m  45.16m  45.64m  FOUL  46.14m  46.95m
  8 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (          50.34m     46.55m     152-09 
      45.72m  43.66m  45.25m  45.26m  45.73m  46.55m
  9 Zolecki, Mikaela             Wis.-Oshkosh          46.46m     45.76m     150-01 
      45.76m  FOUL  44.74m  FOUL  41.63m  FOUL
 10 Gadawski, Kimberlyn          Concordia Un          43.03m     45.38m     148-11 
      45.38m  43.48m  44.20m            
 11 Wilson, Jessica              Concordia Un          52.55m     44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  44.17m            
 12 Phillips, Taylor             Wis.-Superio          42.56m     41.65m     136-08 
      FOUL  41.49m  41.65m            
 13 Uitenbroek, Emily            Carroll               50.29m     40.09m     131-06 
      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Bibbey, Rachel               Berry                 37.10m     39.95m     131-01 
      FOUL  38.15m  39.95m            
 15 Kennedy, Jenna               Illinois Col          45.26m     39.94m     131-00 
      39.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kruse, Hannah                St. Norbert           40.05m     39.31m     129-00 
      39.11m  38.88m  39.31m            
 17 Braun, Hayley                Loyola (Ill.          42.39m     38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.80m  38.03m            
 18 Daniel, Mackenze             Fontbonne             38.20m     38.00m     124-08 
      38.00m  37.32m  36.78m            
 19 Blindauer, Alexandra         Concordia Un          38.38m     37.97m     124-07 
      36.72m  37.97m  FOUL            
 20 Baker, Claire                St. Benedict          45.60m     36.73m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.73m           
 21 Smith, Savanna               St. Norbert           43.50m     36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  32.81m  36.52m            
 22 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  37.19m     36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Parten, Hallie               U. of Chicag          36.34m     34.32m     112-07 
      32.84m  34.32m  FOUL            
 -- Ocon, Jocelyn                Aurora                50.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Griggs, Dannie               U. of Chicag          40.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huebner, Sami                Wisconsin Lu             26.12  -0.9  3    787
  2 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag             26.50  -0.9  3    754
  3 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             26.51  -0.9  3    753
  4 Capel, Sara Kate             Rhodes                   26.70  -0.3  2    737
  5 DeCramer, Callista           Ripon                    27.57  -0.3  2    665
  6 Dolan, Dani                  Carthage                 27.61  -0.9  3    662
  7 Sanders, Makenna             Wheaton (Ill             27.67  -0.3  2    657
  8 Momont, Sylviann             Wis.-Stevens             27.73  -1.1  1    652
  9 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll             27.83  -0.9  3    644
 10 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             27.83  -1.1  1    644
 11 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                    28.02  -0.9  3    629
 12 Rich, Alison                 Hope                     28.11  -0.3  2    622
 13 Degen, Jenna                 St. Benedict             28.38  -1.1  1    601
 14 Gosser, Katie                Fontbonne                28.56  -0.3  2    587
 15 Winzenried, Hayley           St. Norbert              28.94  -0.3  2    559
 16 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western             29.04  -0.3  2    551
 17 Shevey, Kaylyn               Wisconsin Lu             29.41  -1.1  1    524
 18 Mazo, Maria                  Wis.-Superio             29.44  -1.1  1    522
 19 Bay, Emily                   Fontbonne                30.62  -1.1  1    440
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag             15.21   0.9  5    814
  2 Momont, Sylviann             Wis.-Stevens             15.42   0.1  1    787
  3 Rich, Alison                 Hope                     15.49   0.9  5    778
  4 DeCramer, Callista           Ripon                    15.54   0.3  3    772
  5 Mazo, Maria                  Wis.-Superio             15.67   0.1  1    755
  6 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             15.75   0.3  3    745
  7 Huebner, Sami                Wisconsin Lu             15.84  -1.5  4    734
  8 Winzenried, Hayley           St. Norbert              16.06   0.3  3    707
  9 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             16.34  -1.5  4    673
 10 Sanders, Makenna             Wheaton (Ill             16.38  -0.6  2    668
 11 Capel, Sara Kate             Rhodes                   16.42   0.3  3    664
 12 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western             16.53  -0.6  2    651
 13 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll             16.58  -0.6  2    645
 14 Dolan, Dani                  Carthage                 16.70  -1.5  4    631
 15 Degen, Jenna                 St. Benedict             16.90  -1.5  4    608
 16 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                    17.01   0.9  5    595
 17 Shevey, Kaylyn               Wisconsin Lu             17.73   0.1  1    517
 18 Gosser, Katie                Fontbonne                19.12  -0.6  2    379
 19 Bay, Emily                   Fontbonne                20.54   0.1  1    259
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Momont, Sylviann             Wis.-Stevens             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Capel, Sara Kate             Rhodes                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Degen, Jenna                 St. Benedict             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 DeCramer, Callista           Ripon                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XX 
  7 Winzenried, Hayley           St. Norbert              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mazo, Maria                  Wis.-Superio             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Rich, Alison                 Hope                     1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 11 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Sanders, Makenna             Wheaton (Ill             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western             1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Dolan, Dani                  Carthage                 1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Bay, Emily                   Fontbonne                1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gosser, Katie                Fontbonne                1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Shevey, Kaylyn               Wisconsin Lu             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Huebner, Sami                Wisconsin Lu             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.20 1.23 1.25 1.29 1.32 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Momont, Sylviann             Wis.-Stevens            11.77m   38-07.50    646
      11.77m  11.66m  11.07m            
  2 Schnoor, Libby               Cornell Coll            11.45m   37-06.75    625
      10.74m  11.45m  11.32m            
  3 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western            11.08m   36-04.25    600
      FOUL  10.26m  11.08m            
  4 Rich, Alison                 Hope                    10.34m   33-11.25    552
      10.34m  9.66m  FOUL            
  5 Degen, Jenna                 St. Benedict            10.21m   33-06.00    543
      10.21m  FOUL  8.23m            
  6 DeCramer, Callista           Ripon                    9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.36m  9.66m  9.41m            
  7 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.61m  8.47m  9.43m            
  8 Dolan, Dani                  Carthage                 9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.00m  8.87m  9.55m            
  9 Huebner, Sami                Wisconsin Lu             9.34m   30-07.75    486
      9.34m  9.07m  9.05m            
 10 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag             9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  8.43m  8.49m            
 11 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.08m  8.43m  9.19m            
 12 Winzenried, Hayley           St. Norbert              9.05m   29-08.25    467
      9.05m  8.47m  8.75m            
 13 Gosser, Katie                Fontbonne                8.79m   28-10.25    451
      7.60m  8.56m  8.79m            
 14 Shevey, Kaylyn               Wisconsin Lu             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.63m  8.51m  8.43m            
 15 Bay, Emily                   Fontbonne                8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.34m  8.40m  8.31m            
 16 Sanders, Makenna             Wheaton (Ill             8.18m   26-10.00    411
      8.18m  7.74m  7.68m            
 17 Mazo, Maria                  Wis.-Superio             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.49m  7.76m  7.64m            
 18 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                    7.53m   24-08.50    369
      7.27m  7.49m  7.53m            
 19 Capel, Sara Kate             Rhodes                   7.50m   24-07.25    367
      7.50m  7.14m  7.14m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wicker, Mason                Cornell Coll        14:36.46   14:24.06   3 
  2 Hird, Zach                   North Centra        14:32.85   14:24.55   3 
  3 Pinkowski, Sam               Wartburg            14:30.31   14:25.12   3 
  4 Sismelich, Steven            North Centra        14:46.09   14:36.15   3 
  5 Cutter, Ryan                 U. of Chicag        14:53.98   14:38.75   3 
  6 Appleton, Caleb              Wartburg            14:57.97   14:39.19   3 
  7 Sevcik, Timothy              Loras               14:48.90   14:40.88   3 
  8 Bach, Austin                 Cornell Coll        14:49.56   14:43.26   3 
  9 Gabriel, Cuyler              Cornell Coll        14:43.94   14:44.07   3 
 10 McVey, Ian                   Ohio Norther        14:34.21   14:52.18   3 
 11 Varineau, Justin             Calvin              15:01.34   14:53.41   3 
 12 Tope, Mason                  Loras               14:33.87   14:56.81   3 
 13 Ellis, Jonathan              Calvin              15:06.09   14:58.52   3 
 14 Carlson, Keith               Willamette          15:14.60   15:06.55   2 
 15 Thompson, Trey               Simpson (Iow        15:10.70   15:07.15   2 
 16 Hill, Matt                   Rose-Hulman         15:12.11   15:13.24   2 
 17 Kreuch, Peter                U. of Chicag        15:11.00   15:14.86   2 
 18 Montague, Michael            Willamette          15:10.94   15:16.40   2 
 19 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin              14:58.74   15:16.46   3 
 20 Ali, Ali                     Wartburg            15:20.52   15:20.92   2 
 21 Mckenzie, Ian                Simpson (Iow        14:54.73   15:21.06   3 
 22 Heinzman, Matt               Wartburg            15:50.86   15:22.12   2 
 23 Koski, Jordan                Wis.-Superio        15:27.80   15:22.70   2 
 24 Jaskowiak, Jacob             North Centra        15:01.02   15:22.99   3 
 25 Shroda, Bjorn                North Centra        15:37.44   15:25.60   2 
 26 Black, Mitchell              Wartburg            15:27.63   15:28.61   2 
 27 Engberg, Logan               Carthage            15:24.81   15:30.71   2 
 28 Baldonado, Al                North Centra        15:02.87   15:31.75   3 
 29 Koenning, Tim                U. of Chicag        15:27.24   15:32.55   2 
 30 Brumfield, Clayton           Franklin            15:33.17   15:33.28   2 
 31 Baker, Bruce                 Olivet              15:12.99   15:40.16   2 
 32 Cobb, Mikey                  North Centra                   15:42.61   1 
 33 Cavanaugh, Matthew           Marquette           15:44.23   15:42.89   2 
 34 Wilson, Isaac                Baldwin Wall        15:42.75   15:45.79   2 
 35 Conners, Blaine              Franklin            15:43.35   15:46.95   2 
 36 Pommier, Gabriel             North Centra        15:53.58   16:03.06   1 
 37 Hampton, Tyler               North Centra                   16:13.63   1 
 38 Penningroth, Jonah           North Centra                   16:17.49   1 
 39 Trujillo, Miles              Wheaton (Ill        15:37.79   16:19.80   2 
 40 Norton, Will                 U. of Chicag        16:24.63   16:20.05   1 
 41 Kumar, Rohan                 U. of Chicag        16:39.86   16:22.11   1 
 42 Bruch, Patrick               Marquette           15:54.64   16:36.39   1 
 43 Olenek, Thomas               Carthage            16:18.93   16:42.45   1 
 44 Marshall, Ryan               Concordia Un        16:56.91   16:45.25   1 
 45 Rowe, Ethan                  North Centra        17:08.43   16:50.04   1 
 46 Holloway, Matt               St. Norbert         16:32.17   17:11.68   1 
 47 Tomich, Trevor               Carthage            17:12.88   17:21.00   1 
 48 Heneghan, Andrew             Carthage            16:35.80   17:33.79   1 
 49 Garcia, Sal                  Concordia Un        18:31.27   18:44.45   1 
 -- Anderson, Scott              Exhibition          14:45.00       XDNF   3 
 -- Morse, Tyler                 Bovee Elite         14:30.00       XDNF   3 
 -- Brown, Brandon               Webster             16:09.10        DNF   1 
 -- Wilson, Caleb                Cornell Coll        14:50.05        DNF   3 
 -- Gooding, Ryan                Exhibition          16:00.00       XDNF   1 
 -- Arkes, Dan                   Beloit              15:31.93        DNF   2 
 -- Koski, Kevin                 Exhibition          14:40.00  X14:39.13   3 
 -- Rylaarsdam, Andrew           Playmakers /        15:09.53  X15:17.25   2 
 -- Mangiapane, Andrew           Red Cedar Ru        15:44.00  X15:17.52   2 
 -- Montenegro, Lionel           Fleet Feet/N        15:10.00  X15:41.64   2 
 -- Askin, Kilty                 Exhibition          15:42.58  X16:11.05   2 
 -- Schneider, Nathan            Red Cedar Ru        16:00.78  X16:17.10   1 
 -- Ramirez, Pablo               Exhibition                    X16:25.81   1 
 -- Kennedy, Harrison            Exhibition          16:46.00  X16:43.29   1 
 -- King, Aaron                  Exhibition          17:30.00  X17:47.52   1 
 -- Hardy, Alex                  Exhibition          18:00.00  X18:00.72   1 
 -- Rubis, Derek                 Exhibition          19:26.00  X21:05.68   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Philipose, Andrew            Calvin                         30:51.07  
  2 Freiburger, Joe              Wartburg            31:40.24   31:39.17  
  3 Kaczinski, Eli               Wartburg            31:05.65   31:53.56  
  4 Svetz, Matt                  Allegheny           31:29.19   31:55.35  
  5 Oats, Connor                 North Centra        32:53.37   33:16.57  
  6 Hall, Chase                  North Centra                   33:44.80  
  7 Quibell, Brandon             Concordia-Mo        35:40.85   34:38.23  
 -- Nault, Tyler                 Wis.-La Cros        30:26.25        DNF  
 -- Bareikis, Arturs             Fleet Feet R        31:20.00  X30:59.30  
 -- Spitzer, Philip              Exhibition          31:08.00  X31:03.47  
 -- Lustgarten, Brett            Old Zealand         32:00.00  X31:56.28  
 -- Matuszak, Mike               Old Zealand         32:00.00  X32:28.31  
 -- Smith, Kent                  Exhibition          32:55.00  X32:29.57  
 -- Billings, Jack               Exhibition          37:00.00  X33:48.41  
 -- Hofmann, Eric                Exhibition          34:13.32  X34:34.76  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Collin                 Wheaton (Ill           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lawrence, Dazmond            Adrian                 2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lembke, David                Carroll                2.03m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sibila, Alex                 Ohio Norther           2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.08 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Mitchell, Greg               Greenville             2.07m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hamilton, John               Adrian                 2.00m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Fritz, Wes                   Heidelberg             2.04m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Newburn, Luther              Benedictine            2.07m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jackson, Nicholas            Adrian                 2.08m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Larson, Ethan                Hope                             J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 LeBlanc, Michael             North Centra           2.07m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Weidner, Blake               Muskingum              1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Poklop, Adam                 North Centra           2.07m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 2.11m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                 2.08m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 McKenzie, Collis             Washington U           1.97m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Van Grinsven, Leif           Wheaton (Ill           1.90m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
 -- Janca, Nicholas              North Centra           2.07m         NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Iwanicki, Loren              Exhibition             1.98m     X1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Winder, Luke                 North Centra           5.60m      5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Kuipers, Dylan               North Centra           5.11m      5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette              5.00m      4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Downey, Nate                 U. of Chicag           5.01m     J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hutchison, Brandon           Washington U           4.61m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hasey, Mitchell              Wis.-Oshkosh           4.80m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Wood, Casey                  North Centra                     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Bradley, Peter               Wheaton (Ill           4.55m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Schultz, John                U. of Chicag                      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cruz, Nathan                 Wheaton (Ill           4.31m         NH            
     4.31 
       XX 
 -- Quandt, Nick                 Marquette              4.75m         NH            
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rother, Jacob                Washington U           4.61m         NH            
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Achladis, Ted                Baldwin Wall          49.40m     48.40m     158-09 
      48.40m  48.38m  48.40m  47.63m  46.12m  45.36m
  2 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                47.47m     46.96m     154-01 
      45.56m  FOUL  46.96m  45.64m  FOUL  46.16m
  3 Flynn, Jack                  Wis.-Oshkosh          50.25m     46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  45.31m  45.64m  46.81m  43.07m  44.56m
  4 Scott, Alex                  U. of Chicag          47.96m     46.71m     153-03 
      45.83m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL  45.83m  46.71m
  5 Lundquist, Caleb             North Centra          48.01m     44.72m     146-09 
      FOUL  44.64m  43.79m  FOUL  44.72m  43.62m
  6 Flores, Anthony              Illinois Col          43.23m     42.86m     140-07 
      41.91m  42.86m  38.74m  40.45m  37.65m  FOUL
  7 Schelske, Ben                Concordia-Mo          42.46m     39.87m     130-10 
      36.35m  38.71m  39.87m  39.64m  38.38m  37.23m
  8 King, Nathan                 St. Norbert           41.28m     38.36m     125-10 
      38.25m  37.37m  37.08m  FOUL  38.36m  37.45m
  9 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                40.91m     36.67m     120-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.38m  FOUL  36.67m  FOUL
 -- Butts, Kalvin                Wilmington (          47.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dann, Christopher            U. of Chicag          40.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Madison, Jalen               Exhibition            48.07m    X35.83m     117-07 
      35.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hintz, John                  Monmouth (Il          55.53m     57.69m     189-03 
      56.03m  55.56m  56.61m  57.69m  55.61m  55.42m
  2 Suber, Tej                   Rhodes                55.26m     55.93m     183-06 
      52.75m  53.28m  55.93m  52.94m  51.23m  52.33m
  3 Gonzalez, Eddie              Aurora                53.54m     55.14m     180-11 
      50.23m  51.49m  55.14m  52.48m  52.35m  53.27m
  4 Butts, Kalvin                Wilmington (          55.03m     54.80m     179-09 
      52.93m  53.43m  52.83m  54.80m  54.07m  54.23m
  5 Quinn, Bailey                Wis.-Oshkosh          57.09m     53.66m     176-00 
      53.66m  50.80m  53.13m  53.13m  51.95m  50.80m
  6 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                50.98m     52.59m     172-06 
      47.67m  51.33m  49.52m  52.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Flores, Anthony              Illinois Col          49.31m     50.00m     164-00 
      48.01m  50.00m  45.65m  FOUL  43.59m  47.83m
  8 Strzelecki, Andrew           Albion                48.84m     49.99m     164-00 
      46.89m  49.99m  48.51m  44.78m  44.95m  FOUL
  9 Revai, Dakotah               Beloit                47.32m     47.32m     155-03 
      47.32m  46.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m  FOUL
 10 Perry, Ben                   Greenville            50.21m     43.20m     141-09 
      FOUL  43.20m  FOUL            
 11 Taylor, James                Alma                  42.23m     39.77m     130-06 
      FOUL  36.79m  39.77m            
 -- Gramme, Jonathan             Aurora                42.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Madison, Jalen               Exhibition            45.33m    X42.92m     140-10 
      4.47m  42.92m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gelhar, Cole                 Wis.-Superio             11.40  -1.2  1    774
  2 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             11.47   1.1  2    759
  3 Sheryak, Joe                 Hanover                  11.62   1.1  2    728
  4 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             11.63   1.1  2    725
  5 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     11.66   1.1  2    719
  6 Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo             11.79   1.1  2    693
  7 Kleiman, Noah                St. Norbert              11.83  -1.2  1    685
  8 Cerar, Frank                 St. Scholast             11.98  -1.2  1    655
  9 Petersen, Todd               Ripon                    12.06  -1.2  1    639
 10 Stevens, Mason               Webster                  12.14   1.1  2    624
 -- Grob, Tyler                  The Other Gu            X11.29  -1.2  1    797
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gelhar, Cole                 Wis.-Superio             50.17   1    807
  2 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             50.63   2    786
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     51.14   2    763
  4 Sheryak, Joe                 Hanover                  51.66   2    740
  5 Kleiman, Noah                St. Norbert              51.75   2    736
  6 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             52.97   2    683
  7 Stevens, Mason               Webster                  53.22   2    672
  8 Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo             53.50   2    660
  9 Cerar, Frank                 St. Scholast             53.85   1    646
 10 Petersen, Todd               Ripon                    55.23   1    590
 -- Grob, Tyler                  The Other Gu            X50.38   1    797
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kleiman, Noah                St. Norbert              1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXP 
  3 Sheryak, Joe                 Hanover                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gelhar, Cole                 Wis.-Superio             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cerar, Frank                 St. Scholast             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Petersen, Todd               Ripon                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Stevens, Mason               Webster                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.46 1.49 1.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Grob, Tyler                  The Other Gu            X1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             6.53m   1.4  21-05.25    704
     6.35m(1.1) 6.22m(-0.9) 6.53m(1.4)            
  2 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00    664
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.12m(-2.1) 6.35m(+0.0)            
  3 Sheryak, Joe                 Hanover                  6.24m   0.9  20-05.75    639
     6.24m(0.9) 5.85m(-0.3) 6.14m(3.2)            
  4 Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo             6.20m  -1.6  20-04.25    630
     5.78m(0.5) 6.05m(-1.5) 6.20m(-1.6)            
  5 Petersen, Todd               Ripon                    6.09m   4.7  19-11.75    606
     5.86m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.09m(4.7)            
  6 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     6.00m   0.1  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(0.1) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.8)            
  7 Cerar, Frank                 St. Scholast             5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00    580
     5.97m(+0.0) FOUL      5.90m(-2.6)            
  8 Gelhar, Cole                 Wis.-Superio             5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50    523
     5.44m(-0.9) 5.36m(-2.5) 5.70m(+0.0)            
  9 Kleiman, Noah                St. Norbert              5.56m  -1.1  18-03.00    494
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.52m(-1.2) 5.56m(-1.1)            
 10 Stevens, Mason               Webster                  5.53m   1.4  18-01.75    487
     5.53m(1.4) 5.28m(0.9) 5.25m(0.7)            
 -- Grob, Tyler                  The Other Gu            X6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50    771
     6.82m(+0.0) 6.47m(-1.4) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bye, Matt                    Concordia-Mo            11.70m   38-04.75    588
      11.50m  11.70m  10.35m            
  2 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                    11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.36m  10.89m  11.00m            
  3 Cerar, Frank                 St. Scholast            10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.21m  10.94m  10.42m            
  4 Petersen, Todd               Ripon                   10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.45m  10.36m  10.26m            
  5 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I            10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.36m  10.43m  10.39m            
  6 Sheryak, Joe                 Hanover                 10.11m   33-02.00    492
      9.88m  10.11m  10.06m            
  7 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western            10.10m   33-01.75    492
      FOUL  FOUL  10.10m            
  8 Gelhar, Cole                 Wis.-Superio             9.98m   32-09.00    484
      FOUL  9.98m  9.64m            
  9 Kleiman, Noah                St. Norbert              9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.29m  9.60m  9.53m            
 10 Stevens, Mason               Webster                  9.29m   30-05.75    443
      9.29m  8.99m  FOUL            
 -- Grob, Tyler                  The Other Gu           X12.27m   40-03.25    623
      12.12m  12.09m  12.27m