Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Sat Dec 02
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational 6th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 7th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan Open 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championships 16th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Mon Feb 12
9:00 a.m.
at 'Southern Indoor Challenge 8th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 17
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 9th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
12:30 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 30
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
at All-Ohio Combined Events
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
at NCAC Championships
in Meadville, Pa.
Thu May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 11
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 11
at Gator Invite
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
Sat May 26
at NCAA Championships
in La Crosse, Wis.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to Ohio Wesleyan University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2018 09:21 PM
                           OWU Open 2018 - 2/9/2018                            
                           Ohio Wesleyan University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinley, Lauryn          SO Unattached                7.97q  1 
  2 Clay, Amanda              SR Ohio Wesleya              8.26q  2 
  3 Johnson, Amarii           JR Ohio Wesleya              8.58q  2 
  4 Freyhof, Morgan           JR Ohio Wesleya              8.63q  2 
  5 Martin, Reannah           JR Muskingum                 8.83q  2 
  6 Prall, Jordan             SO Muskingum                 8.85q  1 
  7 Wiles, Tristen            SR Muskingum                 8.86q  1 
  8 Holland-Kerkes, Trustyn   FR Muskingum                 9.30q  1 
  9 De Arco, Edy              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.63q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinley, Lauryn          SO Unattached                8.03   2 
  2 Clay, Amanda              SR Ohio Wesleya              8.25   2 
  3 Johnson, Amarii           JR Ohio Wesleya              8.51   2 
  4 Freyhof, Morgan           JR Ohio Wesleya              8.54   2 
  5 Wiles, Tristen            SR Muskingum                 8.82   1 
  6 Martin, Reannah           JR Muskingum                 8.84   2 
  7 Prall, Jordan             SO Muskingum                 8.94   1 
  8 Holland-Kerkes, Trustyn   FR Muskingum                 9.12   1 
  9 De Arco, Edy              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.46   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smiley, Ashley            FR Ohio Wesleya             28.46   1 
  2 Freyhof, Morgan           JR Ohio Wesleya             28.69   1 
  3 Johnson, Amarii           JR Ohio Wesleya             29.04   1 
  4 Gutelius, Danni           FR Denison                  29.95   2 
  5 Prall, Jordan             SO Muskingum                30.76   2 
  6 Sheehan, Erin             FR Ohio Wesleya             30.80   2 
  7 Cantu, Sofia              FR Franciscan (             31.84   3 
  8 Mannino, Gina             FR Franciscan (             32.36   3 
  9 De Arco, Edy              FR Ohio Wesleya             33.08   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smiley, Ashley            FR Ohio Wesleya           1:06.46   1 
  2 Lunde, Janelle            SO Franciscan (           1:07.80   1 
  3 Cantu, Sofia              FR Franciscan (           1:13.53   2 
  4 Mannino, Gina             FR Franciscan (           1:13.94   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run           2:28.42  
  2 McCormick, Mallory           Owu Alumni T           2:33.75  
  3 Bush, Hannah              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:42.40  
  4 Jarman, Adira             SR Ohio Wesleya           2:44.42  
  5 Ransom, Demeisha          FR Muskingum              2:57.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run           5:24.30  
  2 Qamar, Sana               SO Ohio Wesleya           5:34.52  
  3 Jarman, Adira             SR Ohio Wesleya           6:01.54  
  4 Bush, Hannah              FR Ohio Wesleya           6:06.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball, Erin                FR Muskingum             13:33.07  
  2 Cowan, Skylar             JR Muskingum             13:57.84  
  3 Cain, Syndi               FR Franciscan (          14:00.09  
  4 Snell, Victoria           FR Franciscan (          14:44.41  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Commager, Kelsey             Unattached                9.88  
  2 Smith, Louisa             FR Muskingum                 9.98  
  3 Holland-Kerkes, Trustyn   FR Muskingum                10.79  
  4 Doore, Hannah             SR Muskingum                11.21  
  5 Reader, Kindal            SO Unattached               11.53  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kimberly          JR Muskingum                1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Gutelius, Danni           FR Denison                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Reader, Kindal            SO Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Louisa             FR Muskingum                1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Commager, Kelsey             Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Erin             FR Ohio Wesleya             2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Shomon, Alexis            SO Ohio Wesleya             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Martin, Reannah           JR Muskingum                2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Mason, Mackenzie          JR Denison                  2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Doore, Hannah             SR Muskingum                2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lingenfelter, Ehlana      FR Muskingum                2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clay, Amanda              SR Ohio Wesleya             5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.91m  5.00m  5.00m  5.01m  5.12m  5.12m
  2 Smiley, Ashley            FR Ohio Wesleya             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  4.66m  4.72m  4.72m  4.67m  4.71m
  3 Taylor, Kimberly          JR Muskingum                4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.34m  4.42m  4.29m  4.15m  4.53m  4.48m
 -- Reader, Kindal            SO Unattached              X3.88m   12-08.75 
      3.87m  3.88m  3.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reader, Kindal            SO Unattached              11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  10.62m  11.33m  11.44m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aquilla, Adelaide         FR Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.27m  14.62m  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dowdy, Alexis             JR Unattached              13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.04m  12.15m  13.49m  12.52m  13.17m  13.26m
  3 Okeafor, Sarah            SO Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.71m  12.71m  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m
  4 Alflen, Sarah                Owu Alumni T            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.42m  10.72m  10.25m  FOUL  10.45m  10.93m
  5 Haggerty, Madison         SO Ohio Wesleya            10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.11m  9.45m  9.79m  10.45m  10.06m  9.72m
  6 Wiles, Tristen            SR Muskingum               10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.18m  9.46m  10.03m  9.33m  9.49m  9.41m
  7 Vrancken, Anna            FR Denison                  9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.40m  FOUL  9.83m  9.70m  9.52m  9.71m
  8 McPheters, Ari            FR Ohio Wesleya             9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.11m  9.03m  9.48m  9.00m  9.07m  9.12m
  9 Garrett, Dominique        SR Ohio Wesleya             9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Doore, Hannah             SR Muskingum                8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.36m  8.09m  8.39m            
 11 Hales, Hannah             SO Muskingum                7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.43m  6.79m  7.21m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alflen, Sarah                Owu Alumni T            14.38m   47-02.25 
      12.81m  14.38m  14.21m  13.22m  FOUL  12.96m
  2 Haggerty, Madison         SO Ohio Wesleya            12.88m   42-03.25 
      11.55m  11.36m  12.88m  11.14m  11.42m  12.32m
  3 Vrancken, Anna            FR Denison                 12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  11.68m  12.09m  12.28m
  4 McPheters, Ari            FR Ohio Wesleya            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.04m  12.08m  11.31m  11.42m  10.92m  FOUL
  5 Morin, Alyssa             SO Ohio Wesleya            12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.86m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL
  6 Lillibridge, Josey        FR Muskingum                8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.57m  7.82m  FOUL           
  7 Miller, Aurora            FR Muskingum                5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL           
 -- Azenabor, Grace              Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dowdy, Alexis             JR Unattached             X18.24m   59-10.25 
      18.24m  17.28m  18.20m  17.92m  17.86m  FOUL
 -- Aquilla, Adelaide         FR Unattached             X16.76m   55-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  16.76m  15.03m
 -- Okeafor, Sarah            SO Unattached             X16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.22m  16.67m  16.29m  14.96m  FOUL  15.76m
 -- White, Grace              FR Unattached             X15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.67m  14.82m  15.00m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Brian               Owu Alumni T              7.15q  2 
  2 Peyton, Griffin           SR Ohio Wesleya              7.22q  1 
  3 Friday, Justin            SO Ohio Wesleya              7.32q  4 
  4 Jackson, Nick             SO Ohio Wesleya              7.36q  3 
  5 Brown, Devon              FR Denison                   7.37q  2 
  6 Vining, Peyton            FR Denison                   7.46q  2 
  7 McKinney, Christopher     FR Muskingum                 7.54q  3 
  8 Davis, Jabriri            FR Ohio Wesleya              7.56q  3 
  9 Berendt, Jorden           SR Miami Stride              7.57q  3 
  9 Johnson-King, Marquese    FR Muskingum                 7.57q  1 
 11 Willis, Jailen            FR Muskingum                 7.69   2 
 12 Chin, Alex                JR Denison                   7.73   1 
 13 Radcliffe, Donta          FR Muskingum                 7.74   1 
 14 Stover, Derek             SR Muskingum                 7.78   1 
 15 Rios, Tristan             FR Franciscan (              7.87   4 
 16 French, Chris             FR Muskingum                 7.91   4 
 17 Nelms, Ahmaad             FR Muskingum                 7.93   4 
 18 Hook, Kyle                SR Miami Stride              8.67   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Brian               Owu Alumni T              6.98   2 
  2 Peyton, Griffin           SR Ohio Wesleya              7.14   2 
  3 Jackson, Nick             SO Ohio Wesleya              7.20   2 
  4 Friday, Justin            SO Ohio Wesleya              7.24   2 
  5 Brown, Devon              FR Denison                   7.30   2 
  6 Davis, Jabriri            FR Ohio Wesleya              7.45   1 
  7 Vining, Peyton            FR Denison                   7.48   1 
  8 Johnson-King, Marquese    FR Muskingum                 7.58   1 
  9 McKinney, Christopher     FR Muskingum                 7.63   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnett, Brian               Owu Alumni T             23.48   1 
  2 Jackson, Nick             SO Ohio Wesleya             23.68   1 
  3 Stinson, Fred             SR Muskingum                24.13   2 
  4 Boyer, Devan              SR Muskingum                24.43   2 
  5 Radcliffe, Donta          FR Muskingum                24.80   5 
  6 Coplin, Jacob             SO Denison                  24.86   4 
  7 Fabian, Carlo             SR Franciscan (             25.22   1 
  8 Chin, Alex                JR Denison                  25.41   2 
  9 Willis, Jailen            FR Muskingum                25.44   4 
 10 Nelms, Ahmaad             FR Muskingum                25.88   4 
 11 Duggan, Austen            FR Franciscan (             26.02   6 
 12 McKinney, Christopher     FR Muskingum                26.10   5 
 13 Daez, Sergie              FR Franciscan (             26.60   5 
 14 Rios, Tristan             FR Franciscan (             26.71   6 
 15 Giarrusso, Maxwell        FR Denison                  27.50   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stinson, Fred             SR Muskingum                54.34   1 
  2 Fabian, Carlo             SR Franciscan (             54.97   1 
  3 Skolosh, Logan            SO Muskingum                55.09   2 
  4 Craig, James              SO Franciscan (             55.12   1 
  5 Osborne, Logan            FR Muskingum                55.47   3 
  6 Daez, Sergie              FR Franciscan (           1:00.07   3 
  7 Knoop, Will               FR Denison                1:00.10   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berendt, Jorden           SR Miami Stride           2:03.49  
  2 Soppanish, John           SO Muskingum              2:07.89  
  3 Duggan, Austen            FR Franciscan (           2:08.77  
  4 Borek, Mark               FR Franciscan (           2:10.60  
  5 Bolster, John             SO Franciscan (           2:11.68  
  6 Queener, Josh             SO Ohio Wesleya           2:12.63  
  7 Sirilla, Athanasius       FR Franciscan (           2:15.60  
  8 Barry, Nick               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:16.11  
  9 Spicer, Noah              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:18.98  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Robby          SR Miami Stride           4:27.23   1 
  2 Pappas, Joe               SO Unattached             4:32.55   1 
  3 Long, Nicholas            SR Franciscan (           4:40.36   1 
  4 Borek, Mark               FR Franciscan (           4:43.75   1 
  5 Queener, Josh             SO Ohio Wesleya           4:45.23   1 
  6 Sirilla, Athanasius       FR Franciscan (           4:47.33   1 
  7 McIntire, Doug            SO Muskingum              4:47.57   1 
  8 Foster, Will                 Unattached             4:50.45   1 
  9 Barry, Nick               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:52.25   1 
 10 Cain, Sam                 FR Muskingum              5:03.37   2 
 11 Spicer, Noah              SO Ohio Wesleya           5:11.46   2 
 12 Hook, Kyle                SR Miami Stride           5:19.74   2 
 13 Krolak, Jack              SO Unattached             5:21.80   2 
 14 Fisher, Zane              SO Unattached             5:24.04   1 
 15 Manglano, Patrick         SR Denison                5:25.71   2 
 16 Sarlo, James              SR Franciscan (           5:43.45   2 
 17 McGee, Jacob              SO Muskingum              6:51.76   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galligan, Liam            FR Franciscan (           8:55.04  
  2 Alexander, Robby          SR Miami Stride           9:00.82  
  3 Lanzit, Mitchell          SR Unattached             9:24.02  
  4 Long, Nicholas            SR Franciscan (           9:26.41  
  5 Rosa, Gianni              FR Unattached             9:29.31  
  6 Tansill, Patrick          SO Franciscan (           9:30.43  
  7 Keck, Patrick             SO Miami Stride           9:30.48  
  8 Murray, Andrew            JR Muskingum              9:55.65  
  9 Hook, Kyle                SR Miami Stride          10:34.19  
 10 Murphy, Matthew           FR Franciscan (          12:01.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stover, Derek             SR Muskingum                 9.30  
  2 Reed, Isaac               JR Denison                   9.51  
  3 Dixie, James              SO Denison                   9.53  
  4 Giarrusso, Maxwell        FR Denison                  11.08  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                              1:42.78  
     1) Daez, Sergie FR                 2) Fabian, Carlo SR               
     3) Rios, Tristan FR                4) Craig, James SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                              3:47.87  
     1) Bolster, John SO                2) Craig, James SO                
     3) Duggan, Austen FR               4) Fabian, Carlo SR               
  2 Franciscan (Ohio)  'B'                             x3:58.70  
     1) Galligan, Liam FR               2) Sarlo, James SR                
     3) Chester, William FR             4) Borek, Mark FR                 
 -- Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Friday, Justin SO               2) Queener, Josh SO               
     3) Barry, Nick FR                  4) Spicer, Noah SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sibila, Alex              SR Ohio Norther             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                     Unattached               3.79m   12-05.25 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.79 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Fulton, Nick              FR Muskingum                3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wallace, Jordan           JR Muskingum                3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Giarrusso, Maxwell        FR Denison                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coplin, Jacob             SO Denison                  6.32m   20-09.00 
      5.70m  5.98m  6.02m  6.03m  5.96m  6.32m
  2 Davis, Jabriri            FR Ohio Wesleya             6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  6.05m
  3 Brown, Devon              FR Denison                  6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.70m  5.59m  FOUL  5.75m  6.04m  5.82m
  4 Briggs, Darrell           SR Muskingum                5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.44m  5.77m  5.91m  FOUL  5.18m  FOUL
  4 Peyton, Griffin           SR Ohio Wesleya             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.64m  FOUL  5.69m  4.37m  5.91m  5.83m
  6 French, Chris             FR Muskingum                5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.08m  5.28m  5.13m  5.43m  5.42m
 -- Burnett, Brian               Owu Alumni T            X6.39m   20-11.75 
      5.83m  5.98m  5.94m  FOUL  5.69m  6.39m
 -- Short, Alfred                Unattached              X5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.45m  5.54m  5.60m  5.63m  5.54m  FOUL
 -- Wagner, Ryan                 Unattached              X5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  5.18m  5.04m  FOUL  5.18m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyer, Devan              SR Muskingum               11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Wagner, Ryan                 Unattached              10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.06m  10.25m  10.14m  9.85m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Browely, Reggie           SO Unattached              16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  16.62m  FOUL  16.82m  16.24m  16.65m
  2 Heeschen, Michael         SO Ohio Wesleya            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.46m  13.10m  12.68m  12.62m  FOUL  13.07m
  3 Thayer, Zach              SO Ohio Wesleya            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.05m  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  11.96m
  4 Floyd, Wade               JR Muskingum               11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.27m
  5 Burgess, Austin           FR Denison                 11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.19m  11.16m  11.55m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL
  6 Brookover, Wayne          FR Ohio Wesleya            11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL  11.43m
  7 Lawrence, William         SO Muskingum               10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.27m  10.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Walker, VaShawn           SO Ohio Wesleya            10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  10.45m  FOUL  9.30m  10.26m  FOUL
  9 Dawson, Alex                 Unattached              10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.59m  FOUL  10.01m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reznik, Justin            SO Ohio Wesleya            16.22m   53-02.75 
      14.00m  15.23m  15.17m  FOUL  14.69m  16.22m
  2 Thayer, Zach              SO Ohio Wesleya            13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.39m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  13.31m  12.61m
  3 Walker, VaShawn           SO Ohio Wesleya            13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m  13.20m
  4 Brookover, Wayne          FR Ohio Wesleya            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.23m  10.83m  FOUL  11.77m  11.92m  11.46m
  5 McManus, Austin           SO Denison                 11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  10.67m  FOUL  11.43m  11.21m  FOUL
  6 Deem, Nicholas            JR Ohio Wesleya            11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.86m  11.10m  10.46m  10.61m  11.28m  10.98m
  7 DeWiggins, Christian      FR Ohio Wesleya            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.15m  11.05m  10.74m  9.80m  9.98m  10.18m
  8 Burgess, Austin           FR Denison                 10.43m   34-02.75 
      8.97m  8.95m  10.43m           
  9 Lawrence, William         SO Muskingum                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.26m  9.65m  FOUL           
 -- Browely, Reggie           SO Unattached             X16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  16.64m  FOUL
 -- gross, jacob              SR Unattached             X14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  10.60m  13.14m  10.70m  14.05m  FOUL
 -- Dawson, Alex                 Unattached             X10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  9.92m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               91        2) Muskingum                  53   
    3) Franciscan (Ohio)           19        4) Denison                    16.50
    5) OWU Alumni Track Club       15        6) Columbus Running Company   14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               58.50     2) Muskingum                  56.50
    3) Franciscan (Ohio)           51        4) Denison                    33   
    5) Miami Striders              19        6) OWU Alumni Track Club      14   
    7) Ohio Northern                7