Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
vs. CMU Invitational
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
at Roanoke College DIII Challenge
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 16
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 23
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2018 06:25 AM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/23/2018                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.16   1 
  2 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.18   1 
  3 Marteana Newton           FR Wittenberg                8.29   2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya              8.32   1 
  5 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.37   1 
  6 Tiarra Avant              JR Wittenberg                8.54   1 
  7 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.55   1 
  8 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.60   1 
  9 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg                8.61   2 
 10 Brittany Mendez           FR Oberlin                   8.63   2 
 11 Destiny Chester           SO Shawnee Stat              8.70   2 
 12 Lashawnda Dobbs           FR Shawnee Stat              8.81   2 
 13 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                    9.05   2 
 14 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.13   2 
 15 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya              9.54   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonah Edwards             SR Kenyon                   27.04   1 
  2 Marteana Newton           FR Wittenberg               27.23   1 
  3 Morgan Smith              SO Ohio Wesleya             27.49   1 
  4 Tiffany Moore             SO Ohio Wesleya             28.51   2 
  5 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya             28.73   1 
  6 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             28.79   2 
  7 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg               28.98   2 
  8 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya             29.02   2 
  9 Caitlyn Haas              SO Kenyon                   29.14   3 
 10 Makaila Barbel            SO Wittenberg               29.30   3 
 11 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg               29.41   1 
 12 Brittany Mendez           FR Oberlin                  29.53   2 
 13 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  29.67   2 
 14 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                   29.69   3 
 15 Nia Gilbert               FR Wittenberg               30.80   3 
 16 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya             32.62   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya           1:01.81   1 
  2 Morgan Smith              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:01.83   1 
  3 Anna Lebold               FR Wittenberg             1:03.44   1 
  4 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:04.78   1 
  5 Sydney Chandler           SO Denison                1:05.29   2 
  6 Caroline McNeer           FR Kenyon                 1:05.59   2 
  7 Makaila Barbel            SO Wittenberg             1:05.94   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oona Jung-Beeman          SO Oberlin                2:23.95   1 
  2 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.08   1 
  3 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:27.37   1 
  4 Molly Smith               FR Denison                2:28.00   1 
  5 Mallory McCormick            Unattached             2:28.54   1 
  6 Sophie Niekamp            FR Kenyon                 2:29.76   2 
  7 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:32.64   1 
  8 Phoebe Osterhout          SR Denison                2:33.21   2 
  9 Lucia Rathbun             FR Oberlin                2:34.63   1 
 10 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           2:34.87   1 
 11 Sydney Lerda              SO Denison                2:37.56   1 
 12 Hanna Feuer               FR Kenyon                 2:38.68   2 
 13 Nikki Scheman             SR Kenyon                 2:39.12   2 
 14 Adira Jarman              SR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.26   1 
 15 Hannah Cook               SR Oberlin                2:43.06   2 
 16 Camille Baxter            FR Kenyon                 2:43.49   2 
 17 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SR Kenyon                 2:44.57   2 
 18 Phielie Dinsel            FR Kenyon                 2:51.79   2 
 19 Ciara Hudson              FR Wooster                2:51.82   2 
 20 Megan Gothard             JR Kenyon                 2:52.94   2 
 21 Sasha Stroud              FR Kenyon                 3:10.04   2 
 -- Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oona Jung-Beeman          SO Oberlin                5:21.63  
  2 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           5:25.00  
  3 Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya           5:25.27  
  4 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed      FR Oberlin                5:30.90  
  5 Erin O'Connor             SO Denison                5:38.55  
  6 Grace Blinkoff            SO Oberlin                5:38.75  
  7 Madeleine Weiland         JR Oberlin                5:42.58  
  8 Reaghan Beaver            FR Wooster                5:53.98  
  9 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya           5:55.75  
 10 Hannah Hayes              FR Kenyon                 6:05.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marija Crook              SO Oberlin               11:22.94  
  2 Joy Castro-Wehr           SO Oberlin               11:27.56  
  3 Rosie Kerwin              JR Oberlin               11:28.83  
  4 Madeleine Page            SO Oberlin               11:36.33  
  5 Lily Valentine            SO Kenyon                11:44.85  
  6 Claudia Hinsdale          FR Oberlin               11:46.95  
  7 Chloe Hall                SO Kenyon                11:51.85  
  8 Rachel Urso               SO Oberlin               11:57.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg                9.41  
  2 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya              9.93  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        4:29.41  
     1) Danni Gutelius FR               2) Molly Smith FR                 
     3) Sydney Chandler SO              4) Sydney Lerda SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Hall               SR Denison                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Shae Patty                FR Shawnee Stat            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Duffy Lemire              FR Kenyon                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Kaylee Elliott            JR Oberlin                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Finney              SO Oberlin                  3.48m   11-05.00 
  2 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.33m   10-11.00 
  3 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.03m    9-11.25 
  4 Imani Cook-Gist           JR Oberlin                 J3.03m    9-11.25 
  5 Mackenzie Mason           JR Denison                 J3.03m    9-11.25 
  6 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya             2.88m    9-05.25 
  7 Sofia Moscovitz           SR Oberlin                  2.74m    8-11.75 
  8 Alexis Shomon             SO Ohio Wesleya            J2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.84m   15-10.50 
  2 Devron Martin             SR Kenyon                   4.66m   15-03.50 
  3 Alissa Spears             FR Wittenberg               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee Elliott            JR Oberlin                  8.96m   29-04.75 
  2 Nia Gilbert               FR Wittenberg               8.91m   29-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecelia Longo             SO Oberlin                 11.46m   37-07.25 
  2 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 11.06m   36-03.50 
  3 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.87m   35-08.00 
  4 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            10.57m   34-08.25 
  5 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  10.42m   34-02.25 
  6 Maddy Uible               FR Denison                 10.08m   33-01.00 
  7 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.83m   32-03.00 
  9 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                   9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     SO Kenyon                   9.45m   31-00.00 
 11 Alexandria Fairrow        FR Wittenberg               8.84m   29-00.00 
 12 Courtney Swihart          FR Wittenberg               8.39m   27-06.50 
 13 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                  7.50m   24-07.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecelia Longo             SO Oberlin                 14.22m   46-08.00 
  2 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              13.82m   45-04.25 
  4 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            12.65m   41-06.00 
  5 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     SO Kenyon                  12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            12.09m   39-08.00 
  7 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                  11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Sydney Granito            JR Wittenberg              11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                 10.11m   33-02.00 
 10 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                  9.53m   31-03.25 
 11 Courtney Swihart          FR Wittenberg               9.29m   30-05.75 
 12 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.03m   29-07.50 
 13 Ashley Highfield          SO Wittenberg               8.36m   27-05.25 
 -- Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 -- Anissa Dann               SR Wittenberg                FOUL