Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2018 06:25 AM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/23/2018                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.16   1 
  2 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.18   1 
  3 Marteana Newton           FR Wittenberg                8.29   2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya              8.32   1 
  5 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.37   1 
  6 Tiarra Avant              JR Wittenberg                8.54   1 
  7 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.55   1 
  8 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.60   1 
  9 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg                8.61   2 
 10 Brittany Mendez           FR Oberlin                   8.63   2 
 11 Destiny Chester           SO Shawnee Stat              8.70   2 
 12 Lashawnda Dobbs           FR Shawnee Stat              8.81   2 
 13 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                    9.05   2 
 14 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.13   2 
 15 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya              9.54   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonah Edwards             SR Kenyon                   27.04   1 
  2 Marteana Newton           FR Wittenberg               27.23   1 
  3 Morgan Smith              SO Ohio Wesleya             27.49   1 
  4 Tiffany Moore             SO Ohio Wesleya             28.51   2 
  5 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya             28.73   1 
  6 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             28.79   2 
  7 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg               28.98   2 
  8 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya             29.02   2 
  9 Caitlyn Haas              SO Kenyon                   29.14   3 
 10 Makaila Barbel            SO Wittenberg               29.30   3 
 11 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg               29.41   1 
 12 Brittany Mendez           FR Oberlin                  29.53   2 
 13 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  29.67   2 
 14 Elizabeth Stanley         FR Kenyon                   29.69   3 
 15 Nia Gilbert               FR Wittenberg               30.80   3 
 16 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya             32.62   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya           1:01.81   1 
  2 Morgan Smith              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:01.83   1 
  3 Anna Lebold               FR Wittenberg             1:03.44   1 
  4 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:04.78   1 
  5 Sydney Chandler           SO Denison                1:05.29   2 
  6 Caroline McNeer           FR Kenyon                 1:05.59   2 
  7 Makaila Barbel            SO Wittenberg             1:05.94   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oona Jung-Beeman          SO Oberlin                2:23.95   1 
  2 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.08   1 
  3 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:27.37   1 
  4 Molly Smith               FR Denison                2:28.00   1 
  5 Mallory McCormick            Unattached             2:28.54   1 
  6 Sophie Niekamp            FR Kenyon                 2:29.76   2 
  7 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:32.64   1 
  8 Phoebe Osterhout          SR Denison                2:33.21   2 
  9 Lucia Rathbun             FR Oberlin                2:34.63   1 
 10 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           2:34.87   1 
 11 Sydney Lerda              SO Denison                2:37.56   1 
 12 Hanna Feuer               FR Kenyon                 2:38.68   2 
 13 Nikki Scheman             SR Kenyon                 2:39.12   2 
 14 Adira Jarman              SR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.26   1 
 15 Hannah Cook               SR Oberlin                2:43.06   2 
 16 Camille Baxter            FR Kenyon                 2:43.49   2 
 17 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SR Kenyon                 2:44.57   2 
 18 Phielie Dinsel            FR Kenyon                 2:51.79   2 
 19 Ciara Hudson              FR Wooster                2:51.82   2 
 20 Megan Gothard             JR Kenyon                 2:52.94   2 
 21 Sasha Stroud              FR Kenyon                 3:10.04   2 
 -- Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oona Jung-Beeman          SO Oberlin                5:21.63  
  2 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           5:25.00  
  3 Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya           5:25.27  
  4 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed      FR Oberlin                5:30.90  
  5 Erin O'Connor             SO Denison                5:38.55  
  6 Grace Blinkoff            SO Oberlin                5:38.75  
  7 Madeleine Weiland         JR Oberlin                5:42.58  
  8 Reaghan Beaver            FR Wooster                5:53.98  
  9 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya           5:55.75  
 10 Hannah Hayes              FR Kenyon                 6:05.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marija Crook              SO Oberlin               11:22.94  
  2 Joy Castro-Wehr           SO Oberlin               11:27.56  
  3 Rosie Kerwin              JR Oberlin               11:28.83  
  4 Madeleine Page            SO Oberlin               11:36.33  
  5 Lily Valentine            SO Kenyon                11:44.85  
  6 Claudia Hinsdale          FR Oberlin               11:46.95  
  7 Chloe Hall                SO Kenyon                11:51.85  
  8 Rachel Urso               SO Oberlin               11:57.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg                9.41  
  2 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya              9.93  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        4:29.41  
     1) Danni Gutelius FR               2) Molly Smith FR                 
     3) Sydney Chandler SO              4) Sydney Lerda SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Hall               SR Denison                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Shae Patty                FR Shawnee Stat            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Duffy Lemire              FR Kenyon                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Kaylee Elliott            JR Oberlin                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Finney              SO Oberlin                  3.48m   11-05.00 
  2 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.33m   10-11.00 
  3 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.03m    9-11.25 
  4 Imani Cook-Gist           JR Oberlin                 J3.03m    9-11.25 
  5 Mackenzie Mason           JR Denison                 J3.03m    9-11.25 
  6 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya             2.88m    9-05.25 
  7 Sofia Moscovitz           SR Oberlin                  2.74m    8-11.75 
  8 Alexis Shomon             SO Ohio Wesleya            J2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.84m   15-10.50 
  2 Devron Martin             SR Kenyon                   4.66m   15-03.50 
  3 Alissa Spears             FR Wittenberg               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee Elliott            JR Oberlin                  8.96m   29-04.75 
  2 Nia Gilbert               FR Wittenberg               8.91m   29-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecelia Longo             SO Oberlin                 11.46m   37-07.25 
  2 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 11.06m   36-03.50 
  3 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.87m   35-08.00 
  4 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            10.57m   34-08.25 
  5 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  10.42m   34-02.25 
  6 Maddy Uible               FR Denison                 10.08m   33-01.00 
  7 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.83m   32-03.00 
  9 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                   9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     SO Kenyon                   9.45m   31-00.00 
 11 Alexandria Fairrow        FR Wittenberg               8.84m   29-00.00 
 12 Courtney Swihart          FR Wittenberg               8.39m   27-06.50 
 13 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                  7.50m   24-07.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecelia Longo             SO Oberlin                 14.22m   46-08.00 
  2 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              13.82m   45-04.25 
  4 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            12.65m   41-06.00 
  5 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     SO Kenyon                  12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            12.09m   39-08.00 
  7 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                  11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Sydney Granito            JR Wittenberg              11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                 10.11m   33-02.00 
 10 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                  9.53m   31-03.25 
 11 Courtney Swihart          FR Wittenberg               9.29m   30-05.75 
 12 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  9.03m   29-07.50 
 13 Ashley Highfield          SO Wittenberg               8.36m   27-05.25 
 -- Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 -- Anissa Dann               SR Wittenberg                FOUL