Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Denison
@ Olivet in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
Denison
at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Denison
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
View Full Schedule
Mount St. Joseph vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH (MAC Gym)
9/8/2018 at 10:20 AM

Mt. St. Joseph
3
Denison
1
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Mt. St. Joseph (3-1) 25 26 25 25 3
Denison (1-4) 19 28 18 20 1

Mt. St. Joseph

Set K E TA PCT
1 0 0 0 .000
2 0 0 0 .000
3 0 0 0 .000
4 0 0 0 .000

Denison

Set K E TA PCT
1 0 0 0 .000
2 0 0 0 .000
3 0 0 0 .000
4 0 0 0 .000

Mt. St. Joseph

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Cailey Plemmons * 4 17 7 39 .256 0 0 0 2 12 0 0 0 0 17.0
2 Emma McPeek * 4 2 2 8 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3.5
3 Sydney Wilzbach * 4 3 0 5 .600 42 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 3.0
4 Riley Brunner * 4 6 4 37 .054 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 7.0
6 Ashlyn VanLandingham 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Karlie Schell 4 0 1 4 -.250 1 0 1 3 15 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Riley Gintert 4 0 1 3 -.333 2 2 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 2.0
16 Briana Looney * 4 18 5 31 .419 0 3 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 24.0
20 Hannah Meckstroth * 4 11 5 29 .207 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 13.0
Totals 57 25 156 .205 46 5 5 9 45 5 5 4 0 69.5

Denison

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Katie Aucamp * 2 4 2 23 .087 0 1 1 3 4 0 0 1 0 5.0
6 Emma Woerner * 4 10 4 33 .182 0 1 3 1 15 0 3 1 0 12.5
7 Kaila Kasper 4 0 0 1 .000 1 2 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 2.0
8 Faith Harris 3 3 0 13 .231 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 4.0
10 Julia Miller * 4 0 0 1 .000 17 2 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 2.0
12 Alex Tubbs * 4 7 0 16 .438 1 1 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 11.5
14 Olivia Burnside * 4 6 1 12 .417 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4 0 8.5
15 Dora Vrettos 3 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Payton McElfresh * 4 3 4 22 -.045 13 1 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 4.0
21 Isabella Pivec 3 2 2 13 .000 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 1 0 5.5
Totals 35 13 135 .163 33 9 7 5 58 5 12 9 0 55.0
Other Information
Arena: MAC Gym
Attendance: 75
Time: 1:40
* = Starter