Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
View Full Schedule
Earlham at Denison
@ Granville, Ohio (Livingston Gymnasium)
9/26/2018 at 7 p.m.

Earlham
3
Denison
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Earlham (11-8) 14 16 27 25 15 3
Denison (5-8) 25 25 25 21 2 2

Earlham

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 6 30 .200
2 10 7 35 .086
3 16 6 39 .256
4 17 7 38 .263
5 7 0 8 .875

Denison

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 2 31 .355
2 10 4 34 .176
3 10 7 32 .094
4 10 7 35 .086
5 0 2 7 -.286

Earlham

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Giselle Mora * 5 4 3 10 .100 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4.0
2 Megan Hedinger 5 0 0 2 .000 4 0 1 1 19 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Ashleigh Burton * 5 17 2 32 .469 4 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 18.5
5 Angelica Carpio 5 0 0 0 .000 1 6 4 1 4 0 0 0 0 6.0
6 Sarah Dickman * 5 16 2 32 .438 1 0 1 0 9 1 1 0 0 17.5
7 Denisha Mataia 2 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Sydney Ameluxen * 5 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 4 0 6 0 1 0 0 0.5
10 Abbey Zanatta 4 3 1 9 .222 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 3.0
13 Lauren Jackson * 5 3 1 7 .286 47 1 1 0 6 3 1 0 4 7.5
18 Julia Stewart 5 12 10 34 .059 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 1 12.0
21 Rafaella Shima * 4 7 5 20 .100 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 8.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 62 26 150 .240 57 7 15 9 62 5 6 0 5 77.0

Denison

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Katie Aucamp 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Marija Pavlick 5 0 0 3 .000 1 1 2 3 20 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Emma Woerner * 5 16 9 52 .135 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 18.5
7 Kaila Kasper 4 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Julia Miller * 5 1 0 2 .500 37 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 1 2.0
12 Alex Tubbs * 5 8 2 20 .300 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 10.0
14 Olivia Burnside * 5 5 1 9 .444 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 7.0
15 Dora Vrettos 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Payton McElfresh * 5 8 5 28 .107 1 5 1 1 9 0 0 0 0 13.0
21 Isabella Pivec * 5 5 3 21 .095 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 7.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 43 22 139 .151 39 9 4 7 54 5 4 0 1 59.0
Other Information
Arena: Livingston Gymnasium
Attendance: 135
Time: 2:01
* = Starter