Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
View Full Schedule
Denison University at Oberlin College
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym)
10/16/2018 at 7:00 PM

Denison
1
Oberlin
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Denison (7-12, 2-3 NCAC) 19 25 24 22 1
Oberlin (7-13, 1-5 NCAC) 25 23 26 25 3

Denison

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 3 37 .216
2 11 6 39 .128
3 13 6 40 .175
4 13 4 42 .214

Oberlin

Set K E TA PCT
1 18 4 36 .389
2 16 10 53 .113
3 12 9 43 .070
4 16 3 41 .317

Denison

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Marija Pavlick 4 0 0 1 .000 1 1 0 4 10 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Emma Woerner 4 9 4 29 .172 1 0 0 0 10 0 5 0 0 11.5
7 Kaila Kasper * 4 5 8 33 -.091 1 1 2 6 10 0 1 0 0 6.5
10 Julia Miller * 4 1 0 6 .167 38 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Alex Tubbs * 4 7 1 24 .250 0 3 2 0 5 2 4 0 0 14.0
14 Olivia Burnside * 4 8 2 18 .333 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 9.0
15 Dora Vrettos 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Payton McElfresh * 4 17 4 43 .302 1 0 1 1 17 0 0 0 0 17.0
21 Isabella Pivec * 1 1 0 4 .250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 48 19 158 .184 44 5 5 12 74 2 12 0 0 61.0

Oberlin

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 McLean Sammon 4 1 0 11 .091 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1.5
5 Jenna Snowden 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Maura Gibbs * 4 13 7 40 .150 1 1 1 0 9 0 1 0 0 14.5
7 Samantha Lam * 4 1 0 2 .500 21 1 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Jaya Flynn-Young * 4 5 4 14 .071 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 9.0
10 Natasha Radic 2 2 1 8 .125 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
11 Lexi Mitchell * 4 24 6 48 .375 2 6 3 3 23 0 1 0 0 30.5
12 Sara Chang * 4 5 3 26 .077 31 2 1 0 12 0 3 0 2 8.5
13 Emily Kelkar 4 0 1 4 -.250 1 1 0 2 20 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Emery Beacom * 4 11 4 20 .350 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 12.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 62 26 173 .208 56 12 7 5 76 1 14 1 3 82.0
Other Information
Arena: Philips Gym
Attendance: 27
Time: 1:45
* = Starter