Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 21
Final
79 Denison
71 at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
Final
80 Whittier
69 vs. Denison
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
Final
62 Trine
40 vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
Final
49 Denison
45 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
Final
54 Oberlin
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
Final
67 Denison
63 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
Final
61 Denison
48 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
Final
80 #2 Wittenberg
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
Final
59 Denison
44 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
Final
71 Denison
83 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
8 a.m.
Denison
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
Final
79 Denison
89 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
Final
47 Denison
49 at #5 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon W, 172.5-127.5
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin W, 235-65
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
10:30 a.m. / 11:30 a.m.
at Snow Globe Invitational
in Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein University)
Sat Jan 18
10:30 a.m. / 11:30 a.m.
at Snow Globe Invitational
in Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein University)
Sat Jan 18
Final
60 Allegheny
92 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
Final
72 Allegheny
69 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
9 a.m.
Denison Winter Open
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
Final
51 Wooster
62 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
Final
71 #14 Wooster
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis L, 162-112
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
8 a.m.
Denison
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 5th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 1st Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
Final
55 Denison
58 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
Final
65 Denison
88 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
Final
61 Hiram
76 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
Final
67 Hiram
71 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
5 p.m. / 6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual Meet L, 75-55
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
5 p.m. / 6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual Meet L, 74-69
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10 a.m.
Ohio Wesleyan W, 233-63
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10 a.m.
Youngstown State W, 196-99
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10 a.m.
Youngstown State W, 227-49
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
Denison
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
Final
62 Kenyon
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
Denison
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
Final
59 Denison
100 at #5 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 8th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Final
56 Denison
39 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Final
62 Oberlin
67 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
Final
65 Denison
57 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
Final
72 Denison
93 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at OWU Open 1st Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at OWU Open 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 11th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
Final
43 Denison
54 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
Final
0 #25 Denison
9 at #7 Carnegie Mellon
in Wexford, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
Final
63 Denison
90 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
Final
3 #26 Denison
4 at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
Final
4 #25 Denison
3 vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Greensburg Racquet Club in Greensburg, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
Final
17 #8 Denison
11 at #13 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Feb 16
Final
3 #26 Denison
6 vs. #14 Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
Denison
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Geneseo
in Geneseo, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. #26 Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
Denison
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
10:00 AM
Muskingum
vs. #25 Denison
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
#26 Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Tue Feb 25
4:00 PM
#8 Denison
at #14 St. John Fisher
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
NCAA Diving Regional
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
NCAA Diving Regional
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
10 a.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
10 a.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sat Feb 29
4:30 PM
Denison
vs. Transylvania
@ Centre in Danville, Ky.
Sun Mar 01
11:30 AM
Denison
vs. Transylvania
@ Centre in Danville, Ky.
Sun Mar 01
12:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 01
1:30 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Adrian
@ Berry College in Rome, Ga. - Berry Invitational
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
Denison
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
TBA
#29 Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
#28 Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Berry
in Rome, Ga. - Berry Invitational
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Berry College in Rome, Ga. - Berry Invitational
Sun Mar 08
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hanover
in Hanover, Ind.
Sun Mar 08
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hanover
in Hanover, Ind.
Tue Mar 10
3:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 10
5:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 10
5:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 11
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Fri Mar 13
at BSC Invitational
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Fri Mar 13
at BSC Invitational
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 13
6:15 PM
#19 Dickinson
vs. #8 Denison
@ Mustang Classic | Stevenson University in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Sat Mar 14
at BSC Invitational
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Sat Mar 14
at BSC Invitational
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
Colby
vs. Denison
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat Mar 14
10:30 AM
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Denison
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #9 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat Mar 14
8:30 PM
#8 Denison
at #18 Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 15
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. #17 Skidmore
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
5:00 PM
Babson
vs. Denison
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #10 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon Mar 16
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont McKenna College in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 16
3:00 PM
Claremont-M-S
vs. Denison
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mon Mar 16
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Waipahu, HI in Oahu, Hawaii
Tue Mar 17
at Allegheny Match Play Dual
in Clearwater, Fla. (Feather Sound C.C.)
Tue Mar 17
at Allegheny Match Play Dual
in Clearwater, Fla. (Feather Sound C.C.)
Tue Mar 17
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. #22 Sewanee
@ Claremont McKenna College in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
3:00 PM
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
11:00 AM
Arcadia
vs. Denison
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #10 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue Mar 17
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Denison
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Tue Mar 17
2:30 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
vs. Denison
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #10 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Scranton
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #10 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 18
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Babson
@ The Claremont Club in Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
5:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Denison
@ Colorado College in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
9:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Denison
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #10 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Thu Mar 19
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Claremont-M-S
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Thu Mar 19
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Pomona-Pitzer in Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6:00 PM
#30 Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf. in Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Denison
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Fri Mar 20
12:00 PM
Messiah
vs. Denison
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #10 in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at #18 Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Chapman
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Sat Mar 21
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Chapman
@ Hawaii in Oahu, Hawaii
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
DeSales
vs. Denison
@ St. Stephen & St. Agnes in Alexandria, Va.
Sun Mar 22
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
3:30 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Tue Mar 24
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
#14 Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 24
5:30 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Thu Mar 26
3:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Thu Mar 26
4:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at #29 Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Mar 30
3:30 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
5:30 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 31
3:30 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 31
5:30 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 31
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at #11 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
7:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
3:30 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
5:30 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
7:00 PM
Marietta
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 09
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at #38 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Tue Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 14
3:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 14
4:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 14
5:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
3:30 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
3:30 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
3:30 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
Kinder Morgan Softball Complex
Thu Apr 16
5:30 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
Kinder Morgan Softball Complex
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Tufts
in Boston, Mass.
Tue Apr 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Tue Apr 21
4:30 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 21
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 22
3:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed Apr 22
5:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
1:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
1:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at Elks Invitational
in Celina, Ohio (Mercer County Elks G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at Elks Invitational
in Celina, Ohio (Mercer County Elks G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 29
2:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 29
5:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Tournament
@ TBD
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Tournament
@ TBD
Sat May 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat May 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Denison excels in Sports Performance

Aug 9, 2018

It takes determination and plenty of sweat to be a champion. Denison's got that covered.