Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 20
Final
50 John Carroll
67 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
Final
74 Capital
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
Final
91 Denison
33 at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
Final
69 Otterbein
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
Final
53 Denison
62 at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
Denison
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
Final
45 Denison
51 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
Final
65 Wittenberg
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
75 Denison
72 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
64 Denison
76 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final - 3OT
72 Denison
79 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final
59 Denison
60 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
Final
57 Kenyon
47 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
75 Wabash
65 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
Final
79 Denison
71 at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
Final
80 Whittier
69 vs. Denison
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
Final
62 Trine
40 vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
Final
49 Denison
45 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
Final
67 Denison
63 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
Final
54 Oberlin
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
Final
61 Denison
48 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
Final
80 #2 Wittenberg
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
Final
59 Denison
44 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
Final
71 Denison
83 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
8 a.m.
Denison
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
Final
79 Denison
89 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
Final
47 Denison
49 at #5 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
10:30 a.m. / 11:30 a.m.
at Snow Globe Invitational
in Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein University)
Sat Jan 18
10:30 a.m. / 11:30 a.m.
at Snow Globe Invitational
in Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein University)
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
9 a.m.
Denison Winter Open
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
Denison
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10 a.m.
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10 a.m.
Youngstown State
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
10 a.m.
Youngstown State
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
Denison
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
Denison
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at #7 Carnegie Mellon
in Wexford, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
10:30 AM
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Greensburg Racquet Club in Greensburg, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
12:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. #14 Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
Denison
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Geneseo
in Geneseo, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
Denison
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Tue Feb 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at St. John Fisher
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Feb 28
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
TBD
NCAA Diving Regional
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
10 a.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
10 a.m. / 2:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
NCAA Diving Regional
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
Denison
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
#29 Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
#28 Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
5:30 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Mustang Classic | Stevenson University in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
Colby
vs. Denison
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat Mar 14
8:00 PM
Denison
at Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at #16 Mary Washington
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont McKenna College in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tue Mar 17
at Allegheny Match Play Dual
in Clearwater, Fla. (Feather Sound C.C.)
Tue Mar 17
at Allegheny Match Play Dual
in Clearwater, Fla. (Feather Sound C.C.)
Tue Mar 17
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. #22 Sewanee
@ Claremont McKenna College in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
5:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Denison
@ Colorado College in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Pomona-Pitzer in Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6:00 PM
#30 Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf. in Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at #18 Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
DeSales
vs. Denison
@ St. Stephen & St. Agnes in Alexandria, Va.
Sun Mar 22
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
#14 Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 26
4:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at #29 Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Tue Mar 31
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at #11 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
7:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 09
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at #38 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
3:30 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
3:30 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Tufts
in Boston, Mass.
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Apr 21
4:30 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 22
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
1:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
1:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Todd Londot
Todd Londot
Title: Asst. Football Coach (Tackles/Tight Ends)
Year: 7th Year

A native of nearby Utica, Ohio, Todd Londot enters his sevent season as an assistant coach at Denison after an impressive collegiate and professional playing career. 

The 2018 season was a breakthrough campaign for the Big Red.  After finishing the regular season with an 8-2 record, Denison captured a share of its first North Coast Athletic Conference championship since 1986. Denison earned the conference's automatic bid to the NCAA Division III Championship, marking the program's first playoff appearance in 33 years.   The Big Red totaled 2,662 yards rushing led by first-team All-NCAC performers Alex Minton and Canaan Gebele.  Minton rushed for a career-high 1,368 yards and 12 touchdowns while Gebele added 612 yards and 14 TDs on the ground. Denison's offensive line was honored as the D3football.com Team of the Week after their performance against 11th ranked Wittenberg. Tackles George Carson and Frank Zoltan were named to the first-team all-conference squad.

A 2005 graduate of Miami University (Ohio), Londot was a four-year starter and three-time All-Mid-American Athletic Conference player on the offensive line.  Thirty-eight of his 46 career starts came at center where he was snapping to Redhawks quarterback Ben Roethlisberger for two of his four seasons at Miami.

After graduating from Miami, Londot went on to play in the Hula Bowl which showcases the nation’s top senior college football players for the NFL draft.  He would later sign as an undrafted free agent with the New York Giants where he would spend parts of three seasons on the roster, including the Giants Super Bowl season in 2007.

Londot's professional career came to an end in 2008 due to an injury.  Since his playing days have concluded he has gone on to become President of Crispin Iron and Metal.  He and his wife, Lori, live in Granville with their three children, Brooklyn (7), Bradie (5) and Bryn (3).