Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 22
12 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
2 p.m.
NCAA Diving Regional
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
12 p.m.
NCAA Diving Regional
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
10 a.m.
Rumble in the Trumbull
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 18
Cancelled
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
Cancelled
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
Cancelled
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 3/14/2020 11:08 AM
                          2020 Rumble in the Trumbull                          
         Trumbull Aquatics Center - Denison University - Granville OH          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 4:21.79        2012 Allen Weik, DEN                            
        Pool: # 4:26.22        2018 Matthew Hedman, DEN                        
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:33.22  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Lukas                Denison-OH           4:30.02    4:34.16        
     r:+0.67  24.13       50.35 (26.22)     1:17.42 (27.07)     1:45.05 (27.63)
        2:12.92 (27.87)     2:41.09 (28.17)     3:09.44 (28.35)     3:37.99 (28.55)
        4:06.50 (28.51)     4:34.16 (27.66)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 4:49.85        2015 Campbell Costley, DEN                      
        Pool: # 4:48.61        2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balbo, Megan                 Denison-OH           4:57.29    5:04.61        
     r:+0.72  28.03       58.18 (30.15)     1:28.43 (30.25)     1:58.83 (30.40)
        2:29.48 (30.65)     3:00.35 (30.87)     3:31.32 (30.97)     4:02.66 (31.34)
        4:33.87 (31.21)     5:04.61 (30.74)                                        
  2 Tierney, Keely               Denison-OH           5:00.38    5:05.32        
     r:+0.81  27.91       57.80 (29.89)     1:28.10 (30.30)     1:58.66 (30.56)
        2:29.49 (30.83)     3:00.62 (31.13)     3:31.76 (31.14)     4:03.01 (31.25)
        4:34.61 (31.60)     5:05.32 (30.71)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:59.58        2019 Katherine Kustritz, DEN                    
        Pool: # 1:59.68        2019 Katherine Kustritz, DEN                    
                1:59.49  D3A
                2:06.41  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Michaela           Denison-OH           2:04.61    2:04.38 D3B    
     r:+0.72  26.49       59.15 (32.66)     1:35.09 (35.94)     2:04.38 (29.29)
  2 Hsu, Erica                   Denison-OH           2:06.57    2:04.79 D3B    
     r:+0.26  26.70       58.26 (31.56)     1:35.39 (37.13)     2:04.79 (29.40)
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 19.90        1999 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: # 20.06        2018 Kymani Senior, DEN                           
                19.48  D3A
                20.61  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Picozzi, Liam                Denison-OH             20.21      20.63        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Ike, Trey                    Denison-OH             20.10      20.64        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Senior, Kymani               Denison-OH             20.17      20.68        
          r:+0.60                                                              
  4 McHugh, Matt                 Denison-OH             20.38      20.71        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 22.84        2015 Carolyn Kane, DEN                            
        Pool: # 22.85        2019 Maddie Hopkins, DEN                          
                22.72  D3A
                23.68  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Maddie              Denison-OH             22.84      23.01 D3B    
          r:+0.61                                                              
  2 Nutter, Gabriella            Denison-OH             23.03      23.17 D3B    
          r:+0.68                                                              
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:40.11        2019 Denison, DEN                               
                         Le, Kustritz, Hopkins, Nutter                     
        Pool: # 1:40.15        2018 Eastern Michigan, EMU                      
                         Young, Duncan, Staver, Johnston                   
                1:45.28  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:40.16    1:39.37!D3B    
     1) Le, Angela                      2) r:+0.16 Kustritz, KT           
     3) r:+0.17 Hopkins, Maddie         4) r:+0.17 Nutter, Gabriella      
              25.97       52.68 (26.71)     1:16.85 (24.17)     1:39.37 (22.52)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 3:47.31        2017 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        Pool: # 3:51.86        2018 Zach Lorson, EMOR                          
                3:47.19  D3A
                4:01.49  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stauffer, John               Denison-OH           3:54.16        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 4:17.88        2015 Michelle Howell, DEN                       
        Pool: # 4:17.06        2018 Clio Hancock, EMOR                         
                4:13.77  D3A
                4:30.76  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zaravella, Natalie           Denison-OH           4:22.57    4:20.00 D3B    
     r:+0.74  27.54       58.58 (31.04)     1:32.95 (34.37)     2:06.89 (33.94)
        2:42.72 (35.83)     3:19.48 (36.76)     3:50.24 (30.76)     4:20.00 (29.76)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 47.43        2000 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: # 47.60        2018 Rasmus Olsen, WAYN                           
                47.19  D3A
                49.31  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arpasi, Michael              Denison-OH             48.44      48.66 D3B    
     r:+0.64  22.50       48.66 (26.16)                                        
  2 Senior, Kymani               Denison-OH             48.33      48.89 D3B    
     r:+0.26  23.03       48.89 (25.86)                                        
  3 Williams, Mitch              Denison-OH                NT      49.27 D3B    
     r:+0.68  23.64       49.27 (25.63)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 54.44        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        Pool: # 54.55        2018 Crile Hart, KEN                              
                52.92  D3A
                56.58  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kustritz, KT                 Denison-OH                NT      54.71 D3B    
     r:+0.65  25.18       54.71 (29.53)                                        
  2 Lantry, Olivia               Denison-OH             59.83      57.44        
     r:+0.67  26.66       57.44 (30.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:37.20        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        Pool: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
                1:36.74  D3A
                1:40.03  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bebe                   Denison-OH           1:37.50    1:37.46 D3B    
     r:+0.66  22.33       46.70 (24.37)     1:11.85 (25.15)     1:37.46 (25.61)
  2 Czepukaitis, Nicholas        Denison-OH           1:38.38    1:39.45 D3B    
     r:+0.64  22.76       47.52 (24.76)     1:13.30 (25.78)     1:39.45 (26.15)
  3 Horton, Drake                Denison-OH           1:37.62    1:41.01        
     r:+0.69  22.37       47.08 (24.71)     1:13.44 (26.36)     1:41.01 (27.57)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:48.89        2011 Alyssa Swanson, DEN                        
        Pool: # 1:48.51        2018 Fiona Muir, EMOR                           
                1:47.13  D3A
                1:52.15  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culibrk, Tara                Denison-OH           1:49.55    1:50.37 D3B    
     r:+0.77  24.71       51.92 (27.21)     1:20.67 (28.75)     1:50.37 (29.70)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:45.62        2019 Mitch Williams, DEN                        
        Pool: # 1:46.65        2018 Mitch Williams, DEN                        
                1:45.50  D3A
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mitch              Denison-OH           1:46.43    1:46.96 D3B    
     r:+0.67  23.90       51.03 (27.13)     1:18.57 (27.54)     1:46.96 (28.39)
  2 Houskeeper, Noah             Denison-OH           1:48.66    1:47.47 D3B    
     r:+0.64  24.33       51.56 (27.23)     1:19.34 (27.78)     1:47.47 (28.13)
  3 Stauffer, John               Denison-OH           1:48.70    1:49.34 D3B    
     r:+0.63  24.16       51.97 (27.81)     1:20.30 (28.33)     1:49.34 (29.04)
  4 Chimes, Eric                 Denison-OH           1:49.97    1:51.71        
     r:+0.73  24.21       52.16 (27.95)     1:21.67 (29.51)     1:51.71 (30.04)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 2:01.09        2015 Halli Garza, DEN                           
        Pool: # 2:01.81        2017 Halli Garza, DEN                           
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:05.61  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zaravella, Natalie           Denison-OH           2:03.36      56.03!D3A    
     r:+0.71  26.62       56.03 (29.41)                                        
  2 Whelan, Zoe                  Denison-OH           2:02.21    2:03.20 D3B    
     r:+0.68  27.90       58.55 (30.65)     1:30.31 (31.76)     2:03.20 (32.89)
  3 Colville, Caroline           Denison-OH           2:04.51    2:04.54 D3B    
     r:+0.75  27.83       58.84 (31.01)     1:31.25 (32.41)     2:04.54 (33.29)
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 54.80        2009 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        Pool: # 54.32        2018 Claire Young, EMU                            
                53.94  D3A
                56.82  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Angela                   Denison-OH             55.75      56.29 D3B    
              26.87       56.29 (29.42)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 59.77        2018 Katherine Kustritz, DEN                      
        Pool: # 59.84        2018 Katherine Kustritz, DEN                      
              1:00.67  D3A
              1:04.60  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kustritz, KT                 Denison-OH           1:01.27    1:00.30 D3A    
     r:+0.64  28.15     1:00.30 (32.15)                                        
  2 Mesaros, Kate                Denison-OH           1:02.77    1:02.38 D3B    
     r:+0.72  28.79     1:02.38 (33.59)                                        
  3 Lantry, Olivia               Denison-OH           1:03.46    1:03.83 D3B    
     r:+0.67  29.96     1:03.83 (33.87)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 15:04.85        2012 Allen Weik, DEN                           
        Pool: # 15:18.98        2018 Matthew Hedman, DEN                       
                15:02.59  D3A
                16:16.65  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, James                 Denison-OH          15:32.34   15:34.50 D3B    
     r:+0.70  25.12       52.90 (27.78)     1:21.11 (28.21)     1:49.50 (28.39)
        2:17.86 (28.36)     2:46.11 (28.25)     3:14.39 (28.28)     3:42.90 (28.51)
        4:11.63 (28.73)     4:40.13 (28.50)     5:08.40 (28.27)     5:36.76 (28.36)
        6:05.09 (28.33)     6:33.51 (28.42)     7:02.17 (28.66)     7:30.80 (28.63)
        7:59.49 (28.69)     8:28.02 (28.53)     8:56.57 (28.55)     9:24.98 (28.41)
        9:53.20 (28.22)    10:21.31 (28.11)    10:49.57 (28.26)    11:17.64 (28.07)
       11:45.82 (28.18)    12:13.97 (28.15)    12:42.32 (28.35)    13:10.94 (28.62)
       13:39.40 (28.46)    14:08.27 (28.87)    14:37.14 (28.87)    15:06.16 (29.02)
       15:34.50 (28.34)
  2 Wilson, Dayen                Denison-OH          15:32.40   15:56.93 D3B    
     r:+0.72  25.42       53.16 (27.74)     1:21.40 (28.24)     1:49.82 (28.42)
        2:18.34 (28.52)     2:46.61 (28.27)     3:14.95 (28.34)     3:43.48 (28.53)
        4:12.03 (28.55)     4:40.56 (28.53)     5:09.11 (28.55)     5:37.43 (28.32)
        6:05.77 (28.34)     6:34.54 (28.77)     7:03.13 (28.59)     7:32.47 (29.34)
        8:01.96 (29.49)     8:31.73 (29.77)     9:01.49 (29.76)     9:31.25 (29.76)
       10:01.21 (29.96)    10:31.33 (30.12)    11:01.42 (30.09)    11:31.42 (30.00)
       12:01.52 (30.10)    12:31.57 (30.05)    13:01.63 (30.06)    13:31.56 (29.93)
       14:01.30 (29.74)    14:30.51 (29.21)    14:59.72 (29.21)    15:28.78 (29.06)
       15:56.93 (28.15)
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 49.83        2009 Kristen Hohl, DEN                            
        Pool: # 49.50        2018 Fiona Muir, EMOR                             
                49.31  D3A
                51.71  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Michaela           Denison-OH             50.74      50.89 D3B    
     r:+0.71  24.35       50.89 (26.54)                                        
  2 Culibrk, Tara                Denison-OH             50.95      52.39        
     r:+0.74  24.73       52.39 (27.66)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:58.68        2018 Jacob Ball, DEN                            
        Pool: # 1:59.43        2019 Ryan Stevenson, DEN                        
                1:53.85  D3A
                2:04.80  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurlich, Richie              Denison-OH           1:58.90    1:58.99#D3B    
     r:+0.65  26.56       56.56 (30.00)     1:27.49 (30.93)     1:58.99 (31.50)
 
Event 121  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: ! 1:45.62        2019 Mitch Williams, DEN                        
        Pool: # 1:46.65        2018 Mitch Williams, DEN                        
                1:45.50  D3A
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stauffer, John               Denison-OH                NT        DFS        
      Declared false start