Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Feb 03
Final
1 Denison
6 at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 #3 Chicago
1 vs. #27 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Rhodes
6 vs. #27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
8 Denison
1 at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
Final
6 #25 Denison
3 at #24 Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
Final
7 #25 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 18
Final
1 #24 Denison
8 vs. #22 Tufts
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
Final
4 #24 Denison
5 vs. #12 Sewanee
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
#24 Denison
vs. #3 Bowdoin
@ Cerritos College in Norwalk, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 Babson
8 vs. #24 Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 #26 Denison
2 vs. Wooster
@ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club) in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final
8 #12 Kenyon
1 vs. #26 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Oberlin
7 vs. #26 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
Final
9 #26 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Apr 12
Final
1 Wabash
8 vs. #24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
0 DePauw
9 vs. #24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
Final
6 #15 Carnegie Mellon
3 vs. #24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
1:00 PM
#24 Denison
vs. Wittenberg
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind. - NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Denison University Men's Tennis
Sep. 15-16, 2018 -- Oberlin College Invitational - Doubles

Oberlin College Invitational - Doubles
Sep. 15-16, 2018 at Oberlin. Ohio (Multiple)

Singles competition

Doubles competition
1  Daniel Levine/Chaz Downing (CMUM) def. Tim Cianciola/Mitchell Thai (DENM) 9-7
1  Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg (DENM) def. Ray Boppana/Josh Pinckney (CMUM) 8-5
1  Kenneth Boyette/Robert Stroup (CWR-M) def. Stuart Brdicka/Kun Teng Tche (AUM) 8-5
1  Josh Hsia/Varun Thachil (CWR-M) def. Akshat Agarwal/Jacob Dennen (DENM) 9-7
1  Zach Hennessey/Aaron Umen (CWR-M) def. Coby Maisel/Aitor Zerdilas Herre (EC-M) 8-6
1  Yannick Bloem/Vayum Arora (CMUM) def. Kevin Brown/Patrick McGuigan (DENM) 8-5
1  Nikita Parfenov/Tom Arias (TU) def. Earl Hsieh/Sidd Rajupet (CWR-M) 8-5
1  Jordan Phelps/Colten Clark (AUM) def. Wonjoon Cho/Colton Johnson Taylo (ALLM) 9-7
1  Austin Hanna/Nathan Devereaux (WOOM) def. Sam Topper/James Dill (OBEM) 8-5
1  Stepheun Gruppuso/Elliot Nuss (OBEM) def. Hugo Chatras/Austin Mohamedali (TU) 8-4
1  David Sinense/Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) def. Cam Cohen/Matthew Gittings (OBEM) 8-2
1  Dominic Polifrone/Matt Harris (BW-M) def. Brandon Giordanelli/Gordian Bruns (EC-M) 8-0
1  John Purnode/Julian Janczak (DENM) def. Matt Andrus/Cooper Miller (ALLM) 8-4
1  Andrew Triner/Sean Padden (JCU-M) def. Jessie DeWitt/Nebyou Minassie (WOOM) 8-6
1  Hoang Do/Zach Beaschler (ONUM) def. Jack Payne/Doug Moore (JCU-M) 8-0
1  Connor Christian/Nate Meadors (ONUM) def. Benjamin Szarek/Benjamin Breard (TU) 8-1
1  Joaquin Lerner/Jason Lawson (EC-M) def. Adi Jha/Parker Holyn (JCU-M) 8-4
1  Jacob Stringer/Mackenzie Knowlton (ALLM) def. Skyler Kane/Ryan Gase (TU) 8-0
1  Vinh Thai/Noah Elliott (ONUM) def. Zach Anderson/Ewan Malenfant (ALLM) 8-2
1  Nathan Silverstein/Justin Lee (OBEM) def. Miles Colliins/Jonathan Brunnet (BW-M) 8-2
1  Andrew Cochran/Joji Imatomi (ONUM) def. Michael Benotti/Eddie Schartman (BW-M) 9-8
1  Wyatt Brugge/Luke Borgelt (WOOM) def. Chase Williams/Shivam Patel (AUM) 8-6
1  Yannick Bloem/Vayum Arora (CMUM) def. Vlad Rotnov/Brian Weisberg (DENM) 8-1
1  Kenneth Boyette/Robert Stroup (CWR-M) def. Justin Kopronica/Austin Mohamedali (TU) 8-0
1  Tim Cianciola/Mitchell Thai (DENM) def. Ray Boppana/Josh Pinckney (CMUM) 8-5
1  Daniel Levine/Chaz Downing (CMUM) def. Coby Maisel/Aitor Zerdilas Herre (EC-M) 8-4
1  Kevin Brown/Patrick McGuigan (DENM) def. Zach Hennessey/Aaron Umen (CWR-M) 8-4
1  Nikita Parfenov/Toby Cutting (TU) def. Henry Squire/Aris Jhaveeri (CWR-M) 8-5
1  Akshat Agarwal/Jacob Dennen (DENM) def. Stuart Brdicka/Kun Teng Tche (AUM) 8-6
1  Josh Hsia/Varun Thachil (CWR-M) def. Wonjoon Cho/Colton Johnson Taylo (ALLM) 8-2
1  David Sinense/Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) def. Sam Topper/James Dill (OBEM) 8-5
1  Austin Hanna/Nathan Devereaux (WOOM) def. Earl Hsieh/Sidd Rajupet (CWR-M) 8-5
1  Jordan Phelps/Colten Clark (AUM) def. Cam Cohen/Matthew Gittings (OBEM) 9-8
1  John Purnode/Julian Janczak (DENM) def. Jessie DeWitt/Nebyou Minassie (WOOM) 8-5
1  Matt Andrus/Cooper Miller (ALLM) def. Dominic Polifrone/Matt Harris (BW-M) 8-3
1  Vinh Thai/Noah Elliott (ONUM) def. Chase Williams/Shivam Patel (AUM) 8-1
1  Joaquin Lerner/Jason Lawson (EC-M) def. Hoang Do/Zach Beaschler (ONUM) 9-8
1  Brandon Giordanelli/Gordian Bruns (EC-M) def. Adi Jha/Parker Holyn (JCU-M) 8-4
1  Jacob Stringer/Mackenzie Knowlton (ALLM) def. Andrew Triner/Sean Padden (JCU-M) 8-1
1  Jack Payne/Doug Moore (JCU-M) def. Benjamin Szarek/Benjamin Breard (TU) 8-0
1  Nate Meadors/Andrew Cochran (ONUM) def. Zach Anderson/Ewan Malenfant (ALLM) 8-3
1  Michael Benotti/Eddie Schartman (BW-M) def. Nathan Silverstein/Justin Lee (OBEM) 9-7
1  Jake Elbin/Roger Boyer (BW-M) def. Caleb Carter/Ryan Gase (TU) 8-0
1  Joji Imatomi/Connor Christian (ONUM) def. Miles Colliins/Jonathan Brunnet (BW-M) 8-0

Tournament Notes

Generated on 9/19/2018