Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Denison University at Otterbein
@ Westerville, Ohio (Rike Center)
9/3/2019 at 7:30 p.m

Final 1 2 3 Score
Denison (1-3) 14 11 18 0
Otterbein (5-0) 25 25 25 3

Denison

Set K E TA PCT
1 5 5 25 .000
2 5 9 25 -.160
3 10 3 26 .269

Otterbein

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 3 35 .371
2 10 1 27 .333
3 18 4 32 .438

Denison

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Sidney Gossard * 3 2 2 10 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2.0
3 Carly Tenaglia 3 0 0 2 .000 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Marija Pavlick 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Emma Woerner * 2 3 3 10 .000 1 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5.0
8 Sophie Tight * 3 1 0 3 .333 15 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.0
10 Catherine Anderson * 2 1 2 6 -.167 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1.5
11 Natalie Hutras 3 4 5 19 -.053 1 1 0 1 8 0 0 1 0 5.0
12 Alex Tubbs 1 2 1 5 .200 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.5
16 Lucy Anderson * 3 5 2 11 .273 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6.5
18 Payton McElfresh * 2 2 2 10 .000 0 0 0 2 5 0 1 0 0 2.5
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 20 17 76 .039 17 4 2 9 31 0 4 2 0 26.0

Otterbein

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Bridget Oder 3 0 0 1 .000 0 3 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 3.0
2 Hillary Sterett 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Carlie Craycraft * 3 2 0 5 .400 36 2 2 0 6 0 2 0 0 5.0
4 Emily Shuk * 3 7 1 14 .429 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7.5
5 Dasha Bruyako * 3 5 1 8 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.0
6 Anna Donner * 3 8 1 14 .500 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 9.0
8 Tate Eppard * 3 11 2 24 .375 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 12.5
9 Tasia Lauth 2 2 2 8 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
10 Emma Linehan 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Kate Fisher 2 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Julia Vermilion * 3 9 1 20 .400 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 9.0
18 Ashlyn Leon 3 0 0 0 .000 1 2 2 1 9 0 0 0 0 2.0
Totals 44 8 94 .383 38 9 8 4 37 0 4 0 0 55.0
Other Information
Arena: Rike Center
Attendance: 207
Time: 1:08
Scorer: OTT Sports Info
* = Starter